Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2019 TBUSA Silver Slugger Award

The Silver Slugger Award is an award given to the player with the most "over-the-fence" homeruns during the 2018 TBUSA Tournament Season. One winner from each age division below will be eligible to receive an award.  *See SILVER SLUGGER AWARD Prize rules below for Player eligibility qualifications, winner selections and restrictions.


2019 TBUSA SILVER SLUGGERS

MOST HOME RUNS

UPDATED 6/16/2019


Quick Jump:
7U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

8U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
CONNOR SANDERS AVENGERS - ALABAMA 4
COLE DAVIS AVENGERS - ALABAMA 4
HARIN FULLER SANDLOT LEGENDS - ALABAMA 2
WILSON LEGENDS - ALABAMA 2
MJ BERRY TROY SPARTANS - ALABAMA 2
GRIFF BUSH SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 2
ETHAN GARDINER TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 2
BRYSON GIBSON AVENGERS - ALABAMA 2
BAM PURNELL COLUMBUS PREDATORS - GEORGIA 1
JOEY GREENFIELD CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
MASON CARRINGTON CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
KASE KRABBLE SANDLOT LEGENDS - ALABAMA 1
J. MCCREAY CRENSHAW PATRIOTS - GEORGIA 1
COOPER SANDLOT LEGENDS - ALABAMA 1
AJ GUTERREZ TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 1
CAM COLLINS SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 1
DRU JINRIGHT TROY SPARTANS - ALABAMA 1
BRADUNN GOLDEN TROY SPARTANS - ALABAMA 1
CADON HERRING TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
CALEB SWEE TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
COLTON CAMPBELL TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 1
C. RUSSELL TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 1
KALEB NATURALS - ALABAMA 1
NATHAN MALONE JR. ROCKETS - ALABAMA 1
VAN RICHARDS ROCKETS - ALABAMA 1

9U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
DJ WILLIAMS SANDLOT LEGENDS - ALABAMA 4
MARCUS VELASQUEZ TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
JALEN CARTER COLUMBUS DREAM - GEORGIA 1
CASH NELSON CLUTCH CYCLONES - ALABAMA 1
COLTON DAVIS SANDLOT LEGENDS - ALABAMA 1
COLE MERCER CHAOS - ALABAMA 1

10U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
SADIN JONES SANDLOT - FLORIDA 3
CHASE FULLER TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 3
TY MORRIS AMERICAN THUNDER - ALABAMA 3
NIX PINES BASEBALL - GEORGIA 2
CALEB HARPER ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 2
PEYTON NORWOOD SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 2
GRIFFIN PICKRON CHIEFS - FLORIDA 2
VAUGHAN TROJANS - ALABAMA 1
PAYTON SCHAFFER ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
HARRELL BEACH SOX - FLORIDA 1
BOSTON BROWN DUCKS BASEBALL - ALABAMA 1
CARTER CAMPBELL 10U TEAM FL - FLORIDA 1
BRANDON HOLMES 10U TEAM FL - FLORIDA 1
BRADY LEE 10U TEAM FLORIDA - FLORIDA 1
CJ YOUNG DUCKS BASEBALL - ALABAMA 1
CAM JAMES CAMP 84 - ALABAMA 1
PUGH ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
WAITES 10U TEAM FLORIDA - FLORIDA 1
CARSWELL DUCKS BASEBALL - GEORGIA 1
JACK KOON TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
JASON PARKER TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
BRODY McCORMICK SW HAWKS - FLORIDA 1

11U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
COLEMAN BORTHWICK SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 8
SAM WILLIAMS CHAOS - ALABAMA 5
JJ MCDANIELS BALLHOGZ - FLORIDA 3
REED GAINOUS DKSA - GEORGIA 3
BRANDON ALLEN DKSA - GEORGIA 3
FRIAR BALLHOGZ - FLORIDA 2
N. MILLER TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 2
BRANTLEY KIRKLAND WIREGRASS SPORTS ACADEMY RED - ALABAMA 2
LANE JOHNSON SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 2
THOMAS COOK DKSA - GEORGIA 2
GRUBBS 5 STAR NATIONALS - GEORGIA 2
CARTER JUDAH BLUE SOX - ALABAMA 2
LEWIS HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
CANNADY TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
HOUSTON SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
SHIVER WIREGRASS SPORTS ACADEMY RED - ALABAMA 1
BROOKS CANADY CHAOS - ENTERPRISE 1
COLTON MELTON BALLHOGZ - FLORIDA 1
ZACH FLITCRAFT HOOKS - FLORIDA 1
WADE MITCHELL HOOKS - FLORIDA 1
CREED WHITWORTH HOOKS - FLORIDA 1
T. LAIPSON BALLHOGZ - FLORIDA 1
SHIFFER SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
PARENT WFBA - FLORIDA 1
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SOUTHERN THUNDER - ALABAMA 1
CONNOR BARTON SW HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
B. SKIPPER BAY COUNTY CUBS - FLORIDA 1
G. GILMORE RIPTIDE - FLORIDA 1
JASE JERNIGAN SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
MCLENDON SOUTHERN THUNDER - ALABAMA 1
MELENDEZ SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
S. DINKELMAN TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
NOAH CURRY SA DASH - ALABAMA 1
LEVI WARREN LINE DRIVE - GEORIGA 1
WYATT SHELLEY CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
CJ JOHNSON PRIDE - GEORGIA 1
BRADY BENNETTE HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
ZAC COOK SOUTHERN SLUGGERS - ALABAMA 1
TYLER BOOTHE WIREGRASS SPORTS ACADEMY RED - ALABAMA 1
CARTER PAYNE HOOKS - FLORIDA 1
BROOK HINES DKSA - GEORGIA 1
CARSON BRITTON BLUE SOX - ALABAMA 1
CONNOR BORGES TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
C. MACKEY SOUTHERN NATIONALS - GEORGIA 1
CHASE FULLER TALLAHASEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1

12U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
COOPER MOSS TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 10
BRADLEY RICHARDSON ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 9
REILLY SIX TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 6
A. PHILLIP ICON - ALABAMA 5
GRAYSON BUSH 850 SELECT - FLORIDA 4
TREY BRADLEY SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 4
GANNON BUZZETT TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 4
T. SYKES RIP CITY RENEGADES - ALABAMA 4
HERNDON TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 3
FRANKLIN SAWYER DKSA ELITE - GEORGIA 3
BECKHAM DKSA - GEORGIA 3
KELLY DKSA - GEORGIA 3
JALEN WIGGINS TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 3
ZADE NEWTON CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 3
ASHTON YELDER CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 3
PRICE BOWEN PANHANDLE PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 3
JACK NEELY TOP GUN - FLORIDA 3
RYDER LUCK TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 3
JONES TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 3
GABE GARNER TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 3
NICK GATES TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 3
KANE LAFORTUNE TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 3
J. FLEMING ICON - ALABAMA 3
WADE SHELLEY HITMEN - ALABAMA 3
DALTON JACKSON PANHANDLE PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 2
CONNOR BRITTON RIP CITY RENEGADES - ALABAMA 2
L. REINHOLTZ LYNN HAVEN DOLPHINS - FLORIDA 2
Y. WAINWRIGHT TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 2
WINSTON HARSVEDT 850 SELECT - FLORIDA 2
RYAN FLAHERTY EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 2
SETH GRAHAM CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 2
MASON MEEKS CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 2
HUNTER MORTON CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 2
CARSON SCOTT RIP CITY RENEGADES - ALABAMA 2
JAKE STEVERSON LYNN HAVEN DOLPHINS - FLORIDA 2
ZEKE PODGORSKI TOP GUN - FLORIDA 2
HAZE MCCORKLE HI DEF CANES - ALABAMA 2
CADE BIRGE SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 2
BRODY DALTON TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 2
JOSEPH FOREHAND 5 STAR NATIONALS - GEORGIA 2
PUCKETT TEAM 24 - GEORGIA 2
WES BRAINSTED TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 2
EDWARDS CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 2
FRANK WELLS HITMEN - ALABAMA 2
BRYCE GROVER ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 2
MAUND ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 2
BRAXTON MCELHEMEY LYNN HAVEN DOLPHINS - ALABAMA 2
WAVE LYNN HAVEN DOLPHINS - FLORIDA 2
B. FLECK LYNN HAVEN DOLPHINS - FLORIDA 2
R. OVERLY PANAMA CITY FLASH - FLORIDA 2
BLAKE ORR TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 1
PARISH TEAM 24 - GEORGIA 1
POTTER TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
FOREHAND TEAM 24 - GEORGIA 1
PUGHL GEORGIA GO HARD - GEORGIA 1
WALKER LEGENDS BASEBALL - GEORGIA 1
K. CROONS PANHANDLE PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
TAYLOR MORROW ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
GAVIN HARRISON ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
S. SUMMERLIN ICON - ALABAMA 1
COLON WFBA HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 1
VANDERHAGER WFBA HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 1
DAVIS TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
GROOM PANHANDLE PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
GARRITY EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
JORDAN MARTINEZ PC FLASH - FLORIDA 1
GARRETT GOSSAGE WIREGRASS CARDINALS - ALABAMA 1
TREY THOMAS CRUSADERS - ALABAMA 1
PRUIT VAUGHN TROY WARRIORS - ALABAMA 1
GATES DKSA - GEORGIA 1
WILSON DKSA - GEORGIA 1
ROSS OVERSBY 850 SELECT - FLORIDA 1
MAX DIEHL EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
IAN BARFIELD EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
MACK HARVEY EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
JACOB COHEN CBA BALLERS - ALABAMA 1
WADE SHELLY HITMEN - ALABAMA 1
AUSTIN HENDRIX 850 SELECT - FLORIDA 1
NEAL PORTER TOP GUN - FLORIDA 1
RYDER MARKS TOP GUN - FLORIDA 1
MICKEY VANDEHAS HI DEF CANES - ALABAMA 1
TREY SMELLEY HI DEF CANES - ALABAMA 1
ANDREW OWEN HI DEF CANES - ALABAMA 1
LANDON LANGLEY LA OUTLAWS - ALABAMA 1
DREW COLOGNE LA OUTLAWS - ALABAMA 1
ANDERSON TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
PATRICK HENRY TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
BRADLEY HARRINGTON ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
HENNING TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
AIDEN KING TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
KEENE 5 STAR NATIONALS - GEORGIA 1
KELL DONALSON TEAM 24 - GEORGIA 1
TYLER FULMER WEST FLORIDA HUSTLE - FLORIDA 1
H. COOK ICON - ALABAMA 1
C. HOYT ICON - ALABAMA 1
WILLCOX IMPACT - FLORIDA 1
P. WATERS PIRATES BASEBALL - ALABAMA 1
JOHNSON EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
CALE SCHAEFER LYNN HAVE DOLPHINS - FLORIDA 1
CAIDEN CLAY SHOCKWAVE - ALABAMA 1
HALL WF HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 1
DENNIS WF HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 1
HAMILTON HITMEN - ALABAMA 1
RHODES BAKER LA OUTLAWS - ALABAMA 1
TAYLOR CAMPBELL LA OUTLAWS - ALABAMA 1
GRAHAM ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
PARKER DYKES HITMEN - ALABAMA 1
BRYANT BUSH HITMEN - ALABAMA 1
PARKER GRANGE ICON ELITE - ALABAMA 1
M. LAND ICON ELITE - FLORIDA 1
M. DEIAL EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
N. NGUYEN PANHANDLE PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
J. MARQUANDT NICEVILLE TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 1
G. KING 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 1
M. MOORE 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 1

13U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
CAMERON WORLEY PANHANDLE TIGERS - FLORIDA 3
CAM DAVIS GAME ON - GEORGIA 2
COLTEN SWEARS WFBA HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 2
TATE SAUNDERS WFBA HAMMERHEADS - FLORIDA 2
T. WALDROP TRIPLE CROWN - ALABMA 2
JACK HOLLEY ICON - ALABAMA 2
P. GARDNER TRIPLE CROWN - ALABAMA 1
DAVID CARLEY EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
SUMMERDAY SGA RATTLERS - GEORIGA 1
CHRIS REMBERT RIPTIDE - FLORIDA 1
CALE COX ICON - ALABAMA 1
SPENCER SOUTHERN RATTLERS - FLORIDA 1
COLIN STEWART KLUTCH BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
GANT UNDERWOOD EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
BLAKE BAUER KLUTCH BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
EVAN HILLIARD ICON - ALABAMA 1
DEONDRA SMITH ICON - ALABAMA 1
DREW ASHTON COLT 45 - ALABAMA 1
MATT SNELL MUDCATS - ALABAMA 1
AYDEN CAMPBELL EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
ADAM BOYD MUDCATS - ALABAMA 1
A. PUDRIE TEAM COSTA - FLORIDA 1
GAVIN BRINKLEY GAME ON TROJANS - GEORGIA 1
AT WILKERSON BAMA BLUE JAYS - ALABAMA 1
IAN CULPEPPER GAME ON MITCHELL - ALABAMA 1
IAN SENN EAST COAST SOX - ALABAMA 0

14U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
TYLER BROWN SE ELITE RED - ALABAMA 3
TRENT SPANN SE ELITE RED - ALABAMA 3
TANNER BURLISON GOATS - ALABAMA 2
CHILDRESS ENTERPRISE - ALABAMA 2
JOHN HELMS GOATS - ALABAMA 1
TRACKER THOMAS IMPACT - FLORIDA 1

15U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

16U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

17U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

18U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

SILVER SLUGGER AWARD RULES

PRIZE WINNER

The player with the most homeruns from each age division will be select by the Director at the end of each season to receive the prize.  Each player selected must have met the eligibility requirements.

PRIZE WINNER ELIGIBILITY AND RESTRICTIONS

Each player becomes eligible to win the SILVER SLUGGER AWARD by hitting the most homeruns "Over-The-Fence" in any official TBUSA tournament game played in the season.  The homerun must be immediately reported with the official scorebook following the completion of the game by the team manager to the Tournament Director.

At the conclusion of the season will notify each age division winners.  

PRIZE AWARDS

All Star Sporting Goods has provided prize items for the SILVER SLUGGER AWARD Contest.

Prizes listed below are for each age division winners.

Additional Contest and Prize Award Information

All decisions are final and reflect the integrity of the contest.

We reserves the right review and amend the contest rules.

We do not substitute or exchange for any prize award.