SPRING TRAINING VIII - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
February 25, 2017 through February 26, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, AL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $225, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


**GAME TIMES ARE CST**


**Please note the park location where each age division is playing** 

 

8U/9U/10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330  

11U/12U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

 

10U - Seeds 1-5 (Gold) <<>> Seeds 6-9 (Silver) 

11U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) <<>> Seeds 5-8 (Silver)    

12U - Seeds 1-5 (Gold) <<>> Seeds 6-9 (Silver)  

 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 22, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
BlackSox 8 Destin, FL
Enterprise Express 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Spartan Baseball 9 Troy, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 9 Pensacola, FL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Covington Crushers 10 andalusia, AL
Spartan Baseball 10 Troy, AL
BlackSox 10 Destin, FL
Alabama Avengers 11U 10 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Montgomery DirtbagS 11 Deatsville, AL
Copperheads 11U 11 Phenix City, AL
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 11 Pensacola, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Montgomery Mayhem 12 Montgomery, AL
Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
BlackSox 12 Destin, FL
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 12 Pensacola, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
17
BlackSox
Enterprise Express
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
9
19
BlackSox
Enterprise Express
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6
18
6
Enterprise Express
BlackSox
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
14
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
Avengers 10u
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
6
15
Unlimited Training Academy
Avengers 10u
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
6
1
Spartan Baseball
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
8
23
Spartan Baseball
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
8
7
Unlimited Training Academy
Spartan Baseball
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
3
Avengers 10u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM 2)
12
2
Unlimited Training Academy
Avengers 10u
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
1
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Alabama Avengers 11U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
3
13
Spartan Baseball
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
5
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Covington Crushers
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
7
10
Spartan Baseball
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Alabama Avengers 11U
Covington Crushers
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
6
2
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
22
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
2
19
BlackSox
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
3
21
BlackSox
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
4
3
Enterprise Express 10U
Alabama Avengers 11U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 1
10
9
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 2
10
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 3
10
15
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
18
Covington Crushers
Spartan Baseball
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 1
5
25
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
BlackSox
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 2
12
7
Spartan Baseball
BlackSox
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
7
Bama Blue Jays
Venom Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2
6
15
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
12
1
Copperheads 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 2
15
7
Montgomery DirtbagS
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1
3
11
Bama Blue Jays
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2
11
1
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1
13
2
Copperheads 11U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2
14
7
Montgomery DirtbagS
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1
12
2
Montgomery DirtbagS
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 1
8
2
Copperheads 11U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 2
5
6
Montgomery DirtbagS
Copperheads 11U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
7
Bama Blue Jays
Venom Baseball
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (SILVER) GM 1
7
9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1 (SILVER) GM 2
2
11
Venom Baseball
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Montgomery Mayhem
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Enterprise Express
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
9
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
BlackSox
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
10
5
Enterprise Express
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
12
5
Tomahawks 12U
BlackSox
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
3
5
Thunder Baseball
Montgomery Mayhem
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
1
12
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
3
7
Unlimited Training Academy
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
12
2
Henry County River Bandits
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/25/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
8
9
Wiregrass Cardinals
Montgomery Mayhem
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 1
3
13
Henry County River Bandits
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 2
21
0
Enterprise Express
Montgomery Mayhem
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 3
9
0
Tomahawks 12U
Enterprise Express
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
6
Thunder Baseball
BlackSox
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 1
13
1
Unlimited Training Academy
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 2
11
3
BlackSox
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 02/26/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
BlackSox 0-3-0 0-0-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 BlackSox 3 Enterprise Express 17
2-25 BlackSox 9 Enterprise Express 19
2-25 Enterprise Express 18 BlackSox 6

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Unlimited Training Academy 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Avengers 10u 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Spartan Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0-3-0 0-9-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Avengers 10u 14
2-25 Unlimited Training Academy 6 Avengers 10u 15
2-25 Spartan Baseball 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 1
2-25 Spartan Baseball 8 Unlimited Training Academy 23
2-26 Unlimited Training Academy 8 Spartan Baseball 7
2-26 Avengers 10u 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 3
2-26 Unlimited Training Academy 12 Avengers 10u 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Enterprise Express 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 4
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Alabama Avengers 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Spartan Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
BlackSox 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1-2-0 2-11-0 8 6
Covington Crushers 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 14 Alabama Avengers 11U 1
2-25 Spartan Baseball 3 Enterprise Express 10U 13
2-25 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 13 Covington Crushers 5
2-25 Spartan Baseball 7 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10
2-25 Alabama Avengers 11U 8 Covington Crushers 0
2-25 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 6 Enterprise Express 10U 2
2-25 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 22 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0
2-25 BlackSox 2 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 19
2-25 BlackSox 3 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 21
2-26 Enterprise Express 10U 4 Alabama Avengers 11U 3
2-26 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 10 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 9
2-26 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 10 Enterprise Express 10U 5
2-26 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 10 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 15
2-26 Covington Crushers 3 Spartan Baseball 18
2-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 5 BlackSox 25
2-26 Spartan Baseball 12 BlackSox 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Copperheads 11U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Montgomery DirtbagS 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Unlimited Training Academy 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 8
Venom Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-2-0 3-8-0 7 5
Bama Blue Jays 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Bama Blue Jays 14 Venom Baseball 7
2-25 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 15
2-25 Copperheads 11U 12 Venom Baseball 1
2-25 Montgomery DirtbagS 15 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 7
2-25 Bama Blue Jays 3 Unlimited Training Academy 11
2-25 Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1
2-25 Copperheads 11U 13 Unlimited Training Academy 2
2-25 Montgomery DirtbagS 14 Panhandle Panthers 11U 7
2-26 Montgomery DirtbagS 12 Panhandle Panthers 11U 2
2-26 Copperheads 11U 8 Unlimited Training Academy 2
2-26 Montgomery DirtbagS 5 Copperheads 11U 6
2-26 Bama Blue Jays 6 Venom Baseball 7
2-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 9
2-26 Venom Baseball 2 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tomahawks 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Enterprise Express 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Montgomery Mayhem 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 5
Henry County River Bandits 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 4
BlackSox 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Unlimited Training Academy 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 6
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-25 Wiregrass Cardinals 14 Montgomery Mayhem 3
2-25 Enterprise Express 15 Thunder Baseball 0
2-25 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 BlackSox 3
2-25 Enterprise Express 10 Unlimited Training Academy 5
2-25 Tomahawks 12U 12 BlackSox 5
2-25 Thunder Baseball 3 Montgomery Mayhem 5
2-25 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 1 Tomahawks 12U 12
2-25 Unlimited Training Academy 3 Henry County River Bandits 7
2-25 Henry County River Bandits 12 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 2
2-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Montgomery Mayhem 9
2-26 Henry County River Bandits 3 Tomahawks 12U 13
2-26 Enterprise Express 21 Montgomery Mayhem 0
2-26 Tomahawks 12U 9 Enterprise Express 0
2-26 Thunder Baseball 0 BlackSox 6
2-26 Unlimited Training Academy 13 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 1
2-26 BlackSox 11 Unlimited Training Academy 3

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: