EASTER BASH IX - SATURDAY ONLY - BAINBRIDGE, GA

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
April 15, 2017 through April 15, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315 SATURDAY ONLY REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



***13U NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS***

 

PLEASE SEE BAT RESTRICTIONS UNDER TBUSA RULES 

DEMARINI HAS ANNOUNCED MORE BATS NOT MEETING BPF 

NOT ELIGIBLE FOR PLAY - EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY

 

***GAME TIMES EST*** 

 

11U - GOLD SEEDS 1-4 <<>> SILVER SEEDS 5-7 

12U - GOLD SEEDS 1-6 <<>> SILVER SEEDS 7-9



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:   April 12, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Pride 9U 9 BACONTON, GA
Team High Voltage 9 Abbeville, AL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Elite South 10U 11 Albany, GA
NF Seahawks 11 Bristol, FL
Team Elite South 11 Albany, GA
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Coastal Bandits 11 Crawfordville, FL
South GA Mafia 11 Leesburg, GA
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
SCRUBS 12 Big Bend, FL
The I-10 Elusive 12 Perry, FL
DKSA BROCK 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
LowCo Bombers 12 Valdosta, GA
Georgia Outlaw Black 12U 12 Moultie, GA
Rampage Baseball 12 Leesburg, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Elite South Cooper 13 Albany, GA
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL
Next Level Baseball 13u 13 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Legacy 13 Leesburg, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
Stix
Southern Pride 9U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
6
13
Team High Voltage
Stix
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
8
18
Team High Voltage
Southern Pride 9U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
17
7
Team High Voltage
Southern Pride 9U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
12
2
Stix
Team High Voltage
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
8
Team Elite South
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
16
0
Team Elite South 10U
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
6
2
South GA Mafia
NF Seahawks
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
2
4
NF Seahawks
Team Elite South 10U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 6
0
11
Coastal Bandits
South GA Mafia
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 7
2
9
Panhandle Warriors
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
8
9
Coastal Bandits
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 7
9
4
South GA Mafia
Team Elite South 10U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM1
12
4
Southern Rattlers
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM2
11
6
South GA Mafia
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
2
Coastal Bandits
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM1
11
3
NF Seahawks
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
11
DKSA BROCK 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
0
13
The I-10 Elusive
Enterprise Express
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
22
1
LowCo Bombers
Georgia Outlaw Black 12U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
3
10
Dothan Post 12
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 3
0
10
Rampage Baseball
Enterprise Express
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5
5
0
SCRUBS
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 8
3
7
Dothan Post 12
DKSA BROCK 12U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
10
3
Rampage Baseball
The I-10 Elusive
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
10
0
SCRUBS
Georgia Outlaw Black 12U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
12
2
LowCo Bombers
Rampage Baseball
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM1
9
1
Team Elite South
DKSA BROCK 12U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8 (GOLD) GM2
6
9
Enterprise Express
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM3
11
0
SCRUBS
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 8 (GOLD) GM4
3
11
LowCo Bombers
SCRUBS
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
2
The I-10 Elusive
Georgia Outlaw Black 12U
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM1
13
6
Dothan Post 12
The I-10 Elusive
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
21
NGS Sluggers
Team Elite South Cooper
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1
11
6
Next Level Baseball 13u
Southern Legacy
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4
6
9
Team Elite South Cooper
Next Level Baseball 13u
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
5
9
Southern Legacy
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
9
5
Team Elite South Cooper
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
1
4
Next Level Baseball 13u
Southern Legacy
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM2)
9
3
Team Elite South Cooper
Southern Legacy
-vs- 04/15/2017 - 4:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Stix 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Team High Voltage 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Southern Pride 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-15 Stix 11 Southern Pride 9U 0
4-15 Team High Voltage 6 Stix 13
4-15 Team High Voltage 8 Southern Pride 9U 18
4-15 Team High Voltage 17 Southern Pride 9U 7
4-15 Stix 12 Team High Voltage 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South GA Mafia 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Team Elite South 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 4
Team Elite South 10U 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
NF Seahawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Coastal Bandits 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Panhandle Warriors 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-15 Team Elite South 0 Southern Rattlers 8
4-15 Team Elite South 10U 16 Panhandle Warriors 0
4-15 South GA Mafia 6 NF Seahawks 2
4-15 NF Seahawks 2 Team Elite South 10U 4
4-15 Coastal Bandits 0 South GA Mafia 11
4-15 Panhandle Warriors 2 Southern Rattlers 9
4-15 Coastal Bandits 8 Team Elite South 9
4-15 South GA Mafia 9 Team Elite South 10U 4
4-15 Southern Rattlers 12 Team Elite South 4
4-15 South GA Mafia 11 Southern Rattlers 6
4-15 Coastal Bandits 16 Panhandle Warriors 2
4-15 NF Seahawks 11 Coastal Bandits 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SCRUBS 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
LowCo Bombers 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Enterprise Express 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Team Elite South 3-1-0 2-5-0 4 3
Rampage Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
DKSA BROCK 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Dothan Post 12 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
The I-10 Elusive 1-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Georgia Outlaw Black 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-15 DKSA BROCK 12U 1 Team Elite South 11
4-15 The I-10 Elusive 0 Enterprise Express 13
4-15 LowCo Bombers 22 Georgia Outlaw Black 12U 1
4-15 Dothan Post 12 3 Team Elite South 10
4-15 Rampage Baseball 0 Enterprise Express 10
4-15 SCRUBS 5 LowCo Bombers 0
4-15 Dothan Post 12 3 DKSA BROCK 12U 7
4-15 Rampage Baseball 10 The I-10 Elusive 3
4-15 SCRUBS 10 Georgia Outlaw Black 12U 0
4-15 LowCo Bombers 12 Rampage Baseball 2
4-15 Team Elite South 9 DKSA BROCK 12U 1
4-15 Enterprise Express 6 LowCo Bombers 9
4-15 SCRUBS 11 Team Elite South 0
4-15 LowCo Bombers 3 SCRUBS 11
4-15 The I-10 Elusive 4 Georgia Outlaw Black 12U 2
4-15 Dothan Post 12 13 The I-10 Elusive 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Elite South Cooper 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Southern Legacy 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
Next Level Baseball 13u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
NGS Sluggers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-15 NGS Sluggers 4 Team Elite South Cooper 21
4-15 Next Level Baseball 13u 11 Southern Legacy 6
4-15 Team Elite South Cooper 6 Next Level Baseball 13u 9
4-15 Southern Legacy 5 NGS Sluggers 9
4-15 Team Elite South Cooper 9 NGS Sluggers 5
4-15 Next Level Baseball 13u 1 Southern Legacy 4
4-15 Team Elite South Cooper 9 Southern Legacy 3

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: