PC SUMMER SMASH II

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
August 19, 2017 through August 20, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**BRACKETS POSTED**

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-4) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 5-8)

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  AUGUST 16, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
The Cadillac Elites 10 Troy, AL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
North Walton Scorpions 10 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12 Dothan, AL
HR IMPACT 12U 12 Fort Walton, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Shalimar, FL
WSA 11U 12 Dothan, AL
South Walton HAWKS 11U 12 South Walton, FL
LA OUTLAWS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
7
River Bandits
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
13
3
River Bandits
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6
6
7
The Cadillac Elites
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7
20
1
Batmen Elite 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
9
4
The Cadillac Elites
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
5
8
North Walton Scorpions
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
4
9
River Bandits
The Cadillac Elites
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
18
1
Batmen Elite 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
0
8
The Cadillac Elites
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
10
South Walton HAWKS 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
9
7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
1
11
WSA 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
10
2
HR IMPACT 12U
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 9
10
10
Beach SOX Baseball
South Walton HAWKS 11U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
13
12
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 9
11
5
Southern Brawlers
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
1
11
WSA 11U
HR IMPACT 12U
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 9
10
0
Southern Brawlers
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
9
1
HR IMPACT 12U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
3
11
Southern Brawlers
HR IMPACT 12U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
3
Beach SOX Baseball
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) GM1
14
6
South Walton HAWKS 11U
WSA 11U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) GM2
12
1
Beach SOX Baseball
South Walton HAWKS 11U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
8
Tri State Raptors
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
16
15
HR IMPACT 13U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8
5
6
BLX Southern Cannons
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
10
9
HR IMPACT 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 08/19/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8
6
16
Dothan Dragons Blue
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
4
2
HR IMPACT 13U
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
3
11
Tri State Raptors
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 08/20/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Batmen Elite 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
The Cadillac Elites 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
River Bandits 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
North Walton Scorpions 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-19 River Bandits 11 North Walton Scorpions 7
8-19 River Bandits 13 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 3
8-19 The Cadillac Elites 6 Batmen Elite 10U 7
8-19 Batmen Elite 10U 20 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
8-19 The Cadillac Elites 9 North Walton Scorpions 4
8-20 North Walton Scorpions 5 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 8
8-20 River Bandits 4 The Cadillac Elites 9
8-20 Batmen Elite 10U 18 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
8-20 The Cadillac Elites 0 Batmen Elite 10U 8

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HR IMPACT 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Brawlers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Beach SOX Baseball 2-1-1 0-0-0 5 6
South Walton HAWKS 11U 1-2-1 0-0-0 6 5
LA OUTLAWS 12U 0-3-0 3-2-0 7 7
WSA 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-19 South Walton HAWKS 11U 8 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 10
8-19 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 9 LA OUTLAWS 12U 7
8-19 WSA 11U 1 Southern Brawlers 11
8-19 HR IMPACT 12U 10 LA OUTLAWS 12U 2
8-19 Beach SOX Baseball 10 South Walton HAWKS 11U 10
8-19 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 13 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12
8-19 Southern Brawlers 11 Beach SOX Baseball 5
8-19 WSA 11U 1 HR IMPACT 12U 11
8-20 Southern Brawlers 10 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0
8-20 HR IMPACT 12U 9 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1
8-20 Southern Brawlers 3 HR IMPACT 12U 11
8-20 Beach SOX Baseball 13 LA OUTLAWS 12U 3
8-20 South Walton HAWKS 11U 14 WSA 11U 6
8-20 Beach SOX Baseball 12 South Walton HAWKS 11U 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HR IMPACT 13U 4-0-0 3-3-0 1 1
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
BLX Southern Cannons 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-19 Tri State Raptors 14 BLX Southern Cannons 8
8-19 HR IMPACT 13U 16 Tri State Raptors 15
8-19 BLX Southern Cannons 5 Dothan Dragons Blue 6
8-19 HR IMPACT 13U 10 Dothan Dragons Blue 9
8-20 Dothan Dragons Blue 6 Tri State Raptors 16
8-20 HR IMPACT 13U 4 BLX Southern Cannons 2
8-20 Tri State Raptors 3 HR IMPACT 13U 11

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PARKWAY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: