DUGOUT CLASSIC IX

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 23, 2017 through September 24, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  SEPTEMBER 20, 2017 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Southern Closers 8 Headland, AL
Georgia BATMEN 8 Lake Park, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Dothan, AL
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
SW Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Georgia Batmen 9 Lake Park, GA
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL
Regulator 8 dothan, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 9 Lynn Haven, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Makos 10 Bonifay, FL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
North Walton Scorpions 10 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Marianna Baseball 11 Marianna, FL
Dirtbags 10 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 11u 11 Shorterville, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Avengers 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11 South Walton, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
HR IMPACT 12U 12 Fort Walton, FL
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Pirates 12 Shalimar, FL
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
The Rebels 12 Rehobeth, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On Southern Sluggers 13 Albany, GA
Navare 13u Raiders 13 Navarere, FL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Demarini 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
Yard Goats 13 Opp, AL
Mudcats 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: