DUGOUT CLASSIC IX

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 23, 2017 through September 24, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**GAMES TIMES CST**

 

***Please look at 10U and 13U Saturday Bracket Updated***

(2 Teams had to pull not enough players)

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS 

9U WILL PLAY ACROSS THE STREET AT MARIANNA HIGH SCHOOL (MHS FIELD)

 

  8U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-4) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 5-8) 

  9U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-7)  

10U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 7-11) 

11U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6)  

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-10) 

13U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 7-12)


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  SEPTEMBER 20, 2017 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Southern Closers 8 Headland, AL
Georgia BATMEN 8 Lake Park, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Dothan, AL
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
SW Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Georgia Batmen 9 Lake Park, GA
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL
Regulators 9U 9 dothan, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 9 Lynn Haven, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Makos 10 Bonifay, FL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
North Walton Scorpions 10 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 11u 11 Shorterville, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 South Walton, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
HR IMPACT 12U 12 Fort Walton, FL
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Pirates 12 Shalimar, FL
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
The Rebels 12 Rehobeth, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On South Sluggers 13 Albany, GA
Navare 13u Raiders 13 Navarere, FL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 13U 13 Albany, GA
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 13 Dothan, AL
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
Yard Goats 13 Opp, AL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
4
Freeze Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
13
4
Freeze Baseball
Overdrive
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:10 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
7
5
Overdrive
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
16
5
chaos 8u
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
3
9
Georgia BATMEN
chaos 8u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
23
7
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:50 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
6
12
Southern Closers
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
10
11
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 4:10 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
14
4
chaos 8u
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) GM1
12
15
Freeze Baseball
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) GM2
9
13
chaos 8u
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
10
Wiregrass Cardinals
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) GM1
14
1
Overdrive
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 10:30 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) GM2
14
18
Southern Closers
Overdrive
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
15
Crush Baseball
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM MHS FIELD
5
8
Chiefs 9U
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:30 AM MHS FIELD
1
17
Crush Baseball
Georgia Batmen
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:00 AM MHS FIELD
8
15
MudCats
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 12:30 PM MHS FIELD
9
18
Lynn Haven Raptors
Georgia Batmen
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 2:00 PM MHS FIELD
7
6
Regulators 9U
MudCats
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:30 PM MHS FIELD
8
17
Regulators 9U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 5:00 PM MHS FIELD
7
10
Chiefs 9U
MudCats
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM MHS FIELD (GM1)
8
1
SW Hawks 9u
Crush Baseball
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:40 AM MHS FIELD (GM2)
5
20
MudCats
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:20 AM MHS FIELD (GM3)
10
6
Regulators 9U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:00 PM MHS FIELD (GM4)
10
5
Georgia Batmen
Regulators 9U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 2:40 PM MHS FIELD (GM5)
3
6
Georgia Batmen
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 4:20 PM MHS FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
North Walton Scorpions
Chaos
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
18
Makos
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
3
13
North Walton Scorpions
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
0
23
Makos
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
5
3
Powermill 10U
Chaos
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
8
11
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
6
3
River Bandits
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
21
1
Batmen Elite 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
8
3
Powermill 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
21
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
4
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
River Bandits
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4
3
12
River Bandits
Chaos
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
South Walton Hawks 10u
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
0
4
Powermill 10U
Chaos
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
12
4
Batmen Elite 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
17
8
Chaos
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
14
Makos
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
15
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
14
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM3
10
0
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Dirtbags 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
10
0
DKSA ELITE 11U
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
4
9
Enterprise Express 11u
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
5
8
Avengers 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 12:50 PM FIELD 5
4
17
Dirtbags 11U
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
7
2
Dothan Dragons 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
11
10
Dothan Dragons 11u
Dirtbags 11U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
5
9
Enterprise Express 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
6
South Walton Hawks 11U
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
10
3
DKSA ELITE 11U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
7
9
DKSA ELITE 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
HR IMPACT 12U
Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Panhandle Pirates
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
4
7
HR IMPACT 12U
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
5
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
9
5
Dothan Dragons 12u
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
3
9
The Rebels
Panhandle Pirates
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
13
3
Southern Brawlers
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
0
15
The Rebels
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
12
6
Dothan National Baseball
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
9
5
Dothan National Baseball
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 3
0
17
Panhandle Pirates
HR IMPACT 12U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
5
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
HR IMPACT 12U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
7
1
Dothan National Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
2
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
2
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
The Rebels
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
8
0
Dothan Dragons 12u
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
10
3
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM3
15
0
Dothan Dragons 12u
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
5
Dothan Dragons Blue
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
6
Tri State Raptors
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
8
7
BLX Southern Cannons
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Dothan Dragons Blue
Navare 13u Raiders
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
10
3
Team Elite South 13U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2
5
8
BLX Southern Cannons
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
5
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
4
8
Navare 13u Raiders
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
0
19
Team Elite South 13U
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
4
0
Dothan Dragons White
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
3
1
Fairhope Pirates
Yard Goats
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2
2
3
Game On South Sluggers
Yard Goats
-vs- 09/23/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1
8
2
EBG Dirtbags
Yard Goats
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
DSE Baseball 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
0
10
Dothan Dragons White
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
6
5
Fairhope Pirates
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
9
6
EBG Dirtbags
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
3
Tri State Raptors
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
4
5
Navare 13u Raiders
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
1
14
Team Elite South 13U
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM3
5
10
BLX Southern Cannons
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM4
6
9
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 09/24/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Georgia BATMEN 3-1-0 12-3-0 1 4
chaos 8u 3-1-0 10-2-0 2 2
Freeze Baseball 2-1-0 10-11-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 8U 2-1-0 8-2-0 4 3
Overdrive 3-1-0 11-8-0 5 5
Southern Closers 1-3-0 11-10-0 6 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 3-13-0 7 6
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 1-5-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Freeze Baseball 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 4
9-23 Freeze Baseball 13 Overdrive 4
9-23 Overdrive 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 5
9-23 chaos 8u 16 Clutch Cyclones 5
9-23 Georgia BATMEN 3 chaos 8u 9
9-23 Tallahassee Heat 8U 23 Clutch Cyclones 7
9-23 Southern Closers 6 Georgia BATMEN 12
9-23 Southern Closers 10 Tallahassee Heat 8U 11
9-24 chaos 8u 14 Tallahassee Heat 8U 4
9-24 Freeze Baseball 12 Georgia BATMEN 15
9-24 chaos 8u 9 Georgia BATMEN 13
9-24 Wiregrass Cardinals 2 Southern Closers 10
9-24 Overdrive 14 Clutch Cyclones 1
9-24 Southern Closers 14 Overdrive 18

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SW Hawks 9u 5-0-0 12-3-0 1 2
Georgia Batmen 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Regulators 9U 2-2-0 5-8-0 3 4
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-2-0 6-5-0 4 5
Chiefs 9U 1-2-0 3-6-1 5 3
MudCats 1-3-0 6-10-1 6 6
Crush Baseball 0-3-0 4-11-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Crush Baseball 6 Chiefs 9U 15
9-23 Chiefs 9U 5 SW Hawks 9u 8
9-23 Crush Baseball 1 Georgia Batmen 17
9-23 MudCats 8 SW Hawks 9u 15
9-23 Lynn Haven Raptors 9 Georgia Batmen 18
9-23 Regulators 9U 7 MudCats 6
9-23 Regulators 9U 8 Lynn Haven Raptors 17
9-24 Chiefs 9U 7 MudCats 10
9-24 SW Hawks 9u 8 Crush Baseball 1
9-24 MudCats 5 SW Hawks 9u 20
9-24 Regulators 9U 10 Lynn Haven Raptors 6
9-24 Georgia Batmen 10 Regulators 9U 5
9-24 Georgia Batmen 3 SW Hawks 9u 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-1-0 15-5-0 1 6
Batmen Elite 10U 3-1-0 16-1-0 2 1
Powermill 10U 2-1-0 14-6-0 3 2
South Walton Hawks 10u 3-1-0 7-2-0 4 4
River Bandits 2-1-0 9-11-0 5 3
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 1-2-0 5-11-0 6 5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-1-0 6-1-0 7 7
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-3-0 7-8-0 8 8
Alabama Avengers 10U 1-3-0 8-14-0 9 11
North Walton Scorpions 0-3-0 0-8-0 10 9
Makos 0-3-0 1-6-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 North Walton Scorpions 5 Chaos 13
9-23 Makos 1 South Walton Hawks 10u 18
9-23 North Walton Scorpions 3 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 13
9-23 Makos 0 Batmen Elite 10U 23
9-23 Powermill 10U 5 Chaos 3
9-23 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8 South Walton Hawks 10u 11
9-23 River Bandits 6 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 3
9-23 Batmen Elite 10U 21 Alabama Avengers 10U 1
9-23 Powermill 10U 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3
9-23 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 21 Alabama Avengers 10U 3
9-23 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 River Bandits 5
9-24 River Bandits 3 Chaos 12
9-24 South Walton Hawks 10u 4 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 3
9-24 Powermill 10U 0 Chaos 4
9-24 Batmen Elite 10U 12 South Walton Hawks 10u 4
9-24 Chaos 17 Batmen Elite 10U 8
9-24 Makos 8 Alabama Avengers 10U 14
9-24 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 15 Alabama Avengers 10U 3
9-24 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 North Walton Scorpions 2
9-24 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 4-0-0 6-4-0 1 2
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-1-0 5-2-0 2 1
Dothan Dragons 11u 2-2-0 5-8-0 3 3
Avengers 11U 1-3-0 7-10-0 4 5
Enterprise Express 11u 1-2-0 6-5-0 5 4
Dirtbags 11U 0-3-0 3-4-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Dirtbags 11U 5 South Walton Hawks 11U 6
9-23 DKSA ELITE 11U 10 Dothan Dragons 11u 0
9-23 Enterprise Express 11u 4 South Walton Hawks 11U 9
9-23 Avengers 11U 5 DKSA ELITE 11U 8
9-23 Dirtbags 11U 4 Enterprise Express 11u 17
9-23 Dothan Dragons 11u 7 Avengers 11U 2
9-24 Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dirtbags 11U 10
9-24 Enterprise Express 11u 5 Avengers 11U 9
9-24 South Walton Hawks 11U 10 Dothan Dragons 11u 6
9-24 DKSA ELITE 11U 10 Avengers 11U 3
9-24 DKSA ELITE 11U 7 South Walton Hawks 11U 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan National Baseball 4-0-0 9-4-0 1 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 7-4-0 2 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1-2-0 7-10-0 3 3
HR IMPACT 12U 2-2-0 12-4-0 4 5
Panhandle Pirates 1-2-0 7-4-1 5 4
Dothan Dragons 12u 3-1-0 8-6-0 6 6
Panhandle Panthers 12U 2-2-0 10-11-0 7 7
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 8-7-0 8 8
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1-3-0 7-11-0 9 9
The Rebels 0-3-0 2-14-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 HR IMPACT 12U 8 Dothan Dragons 12u 5
9-23 DKSA ELITE 12U 6 Panhandle Pirates 5
9-23 HR IMPACT 12U 4 Panhandle Panthers 12U 7
9-23 DKSA ELITE 12U 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 4
9-23 Dothan Dragons 12u 9 Panhandle Panthers 12U 5
9-23 The Rebels 3 Panhandle Pirates 9
9-23 Southern Brawlers 13 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 3
9-23 The Rebels 0 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 15
9-23 Dothan National Baseball 12 Southern Brawlers 6
9-23 Dothan National Baseball 9 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 5
9-24 Panhandle Pirates 0 HR IMPACT 12U 17
9-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 5 HR IMPACT 12U 4
9-24 Dothan National Baseball 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1
9-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 2 Dothan National Baseball 5
9-24 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 4 The Rebels 2
9-24 Dothan Dragons 12u 8 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0
9-24 Panhandle Panthers 12U 10 Southern Brawlers 3
9-24 Dothan Dragons 12u 15 Panhandle Panthers 12U 0

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Elite South 13U 1-2-0 4-11-0 0 8
EBG Dirtbags 5-0-0 14-6-0 1 3
Fairhope Pirates 3-1-0 10-1-0 2 1
Dothan Dragons White 2-1-0 8-15-1 3 2
DSE Baseball 13U 2-1-1 8-2-1 4 4
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 15-19-0 5 5
Yard Goats 1-2-0 8-7-0 6 6
Game On South Sluggers 3-2-0 4-3-0 7 10
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 2-3-0 8-6-1 8 12
BLX Southern Cannons 1-2-0 4-12-1 9 7
Tri State Raptors 0-2-1 5-5-1 10 9
Navare 13u Raiders 0-3-0 0-3-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Dothan Dragons Blue 3 EBG Dirtbags 5
9-23 Tri State Raptors 6 DSE Baseball 13U 6
9-23 BLX Southern Cannons 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 7
9-23 Dothan Dragons Blue 8 Navare 13u Raiders 0
9-23 Team Elite South 13U 10 Tri State Raptors 3
9-23 BLX Southern Cannons 5 DSE Baseball 13U 8
9-23 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 5 EBG Dirtbags 11
9-23 Navare 13u Raiders 4 Dothan Dragons White 8
9-23 Team Elite South 13U 0 Fairhope Pirates 19
9-23 Dothan Dragons White 4 Game On South Sluggers 0
9-23 Fairhope Pirates 3 Yard Goats 1
9-23 Game On South Sluggers 2 Yard Goats 3
9-24 EBG Dirtbags 8 Yard Goats 2
9-24 DSE Baseball 13U 4 Dothan Dragons Blue 3
9-24 Dothan Dragons White 0 EBG Dirtbags 10
9-24 Fairhope Pirates 6 DSE Baseball 13U 5
9-24 EBG Dirtbags 9 Fairhope Pirates 6
9-24 Tri State Raptors 2 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 3
9-24 Navare 13u Raiders 4 Game On South Sluggers 5
9-24 Team Elite South 13U 1 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 14
9-24 BLX Southern Cannons 5 Game On South Sluggers 10
9-24 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 6 Game On South Sluggers 9

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: