WHOS ON DECK IV - WOOD BAT

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
September 30, 2017 through October 1, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

**GAME TIMES EST**

**NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS - BOTH FIELDS**


12U - GROUP A (SEED1-4) <<>> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

WOOD BATS PROVIDED OR BRING YOUR OWN LUMBER STICK

DON'T MISS THIS FUN TOURNAMENT


 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  SEPTEMBER 27,  2017 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Flora Bama Marlins 12 Orange Beach, AL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
South GA Mafia 12 Leesburg, GA
DKSA ELITE 11U 12 Thomasville, GA
Ambush 11U 12 Bainbridge, GA
Team Elite South 11U 12 Albany, GA
Game On South 12 Albany, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates BLACK 13 Valdosta, GA
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 13U 13 Albany, GA
DKSA Futures 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Rampage Baseball 13 Leesburg, GA
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
5
Team Elite South
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
15
0
South GA Mafia
Ambush 11U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
0
11
Team Elite South
Flora Bama Marlins
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
4
1
South GA Mafia
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
0
15
Ambush 11U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
2
11
Game On South
Flora Bama Marlins
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
8
3
Southern Rattlers
Team Elite South 11U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
6
8
Game On South
Team Elite South 11U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
5
0
Flora Bama Marlins
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
3
6
South GA Mafia
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
9
Team Elite South
Game On South
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 5
Seed 8
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
6
Rampage Baseball
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
9
1
Dothan Dragons White
Team Elite South 13U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
1
9
Bay County Spikes
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
1
7
Rampage Baseball
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
7
3
North Florida Pride
Team Elite South 13U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
7
12
DKSA Futures 13U
Pirates BLACK
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
0
Dothan Dragons Blue
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
5
2
North Florida Pride
DKSA Futures 13U
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
5
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
Pirates BLACK
-vs- 09/30/2017 - 4:00 PM FIELD 1
10
3
Pirates BLACK
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
7
Team Elite South 13U
DKSA Futures 13U
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 9
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/01/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Flora Bama Marlins 3-0-0 8-0-0 1 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 2-1-0 7-4-0 2 4
South GA Mafia 2-1-0 8-4-0 3 1
Southern Rattlers 2-1-0 10-4-1 4 3
Team Elite South 11U 1-1-0 4-1-1 5 5
Game On South 1-2-0 6-6-0 6 7
Team Elite South 0-3-0 2-5-0 7 6
Ambush 11U 0-2-0 0-5-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-30 Team Elite South 3 DKSA ELITE 12U 5
9-30 South GA Mafia 15 Ambush 11U 0
9-30 Team Elite South 0 Flora Bama Marlins 11
9-30 South GA Mafia 4 DKSA ELITE 12U 1
9-30 Ambush 11U 0 Southern Rattlers 15
9-30 Game On South 2 Flora Bama Marlins 11
9-30 Southern Rattlers 8 Team Elite South 11U 3
9-30 Game On South 6 Team Elite South 11U 8
0-01 Flora Bama Marlins 5 Southern Rattlers 0
0-01 South GA Mafia 3 DKSA ELITE 12U 6
0-01 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
0-01 Team Elite South 5 Game On South 9
0-01 Seed 5 - Seed 8 -
0-01 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 9 0-0-0 0-0-0
North Florida Elite Bombers 2-0-0 3-2-0 1 1
Dothan Dragons White 2-0-0 8-15-1 2 2
North Florida Pride 2-0-0 9-3-0 3 3
Pirates BLACK 3-0-0 3-0-0 4 4
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 15-19-0 5 5
Rampage Baseball 0-2-0 0-2-0 6 6
Team Elite South 13U 0-3-0 4-11-0 7 7
DKSA Futures 13U 1-2-0 3-3-0 7 8
Bay County Spikes 0-2-0 0-7-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-30 Rampage Baseball 0 North Florida Elite Bombers 6
9-30 Dothan Dragons White 9 Team Elite South 13U 1
9-30 Bay County Spikes 1 North Florida Elite Bombers 9
9-30 Rampage Baseball 1 Dothan Dragons White 7
9-30 North Florida Pride 7 Team Elite South 13U 3
9-30 DKSA Futures 13U 7 Pirates BLACK 12
9-30 Dothan Dragons Blue 10 Bay County Spikes 0
9-30 North Florida Pride 5 DKSA Futures 13U 2
9-30 Dothan Dragons Blue 5 Pirates BLACK 6
0-01 Pirates BLACK 10 Dothan Dragons Blue 3
0-01 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-01 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
0-01 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -
0-01 Team Elite South 13U 6 DKSA Futures 13U 7
0-01 Seed 6 - Seed 9 -
0-01 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: