MARCH MADNESS VII

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 3, 2018 through March 4, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

 

**IMPORTANT**

 

MAIN PARKING LOT IS BEING RESURFACED AND CLOSED 

PLEASE PARK BETWEEN THE COMPLEXES  WHERE THE TRAIN IS LOCATED


***GAME TIMES CST***

10U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-4) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 5-8)

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 28, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Georgia BATMEN 8 Lake Park, FL
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Team Elite 10 Albany, GA
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
High Voltage 10 Abbeville, AL
North Florida Nationals 10 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 11 Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On South 12 Albany, GA
HR IMPACT 12 Panama City, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
East Coast Sox 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 12 Niceville, FL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Team Elite 12 Albany, GA
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
East Coast Sox 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Klutch Baseball 13 Lynn Haven, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
Tomahawks 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
16
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
8
24
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 8
16
4
Georgia BATMEN
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
15
5
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8 (GM1)
22
14
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
24
1
South Walton Hawks 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7
7
0
South Walton Hawks 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 7
15
2
South Walton Hawks 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
6
River Bandits
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
4
8
Team Elite
Hooks 10U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
10
12
High Voltage
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
22
12
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Team Elite
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
8
5
River Bandits
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
1
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Hooks 10U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
10
5
High Voltage
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
17
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5
5
8
River Bandits
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
7
3
Hooks 10U
High Voltage
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
17
10
Hooks 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
3
Alabama Avengers 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
9
6
North Florida Nationals
Team Elite
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
9
2
Alabama Avengers 10U
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
10
0
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
15
9
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
11
17
Bama Blue Jays 12U
HR IMPACT
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
5
8
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
0
13
Team Elite
HR IMPACT
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
16
1
Game On South
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
8
7
Southern Rattlers
East Coast Sox
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
7
7
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
9
6
Southern Rattlers
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
12
4
East Coast Sox
Game On South
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
11
2
Game On South
East Coast Sox
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
9
4
Southern Rattlers
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
10
0
HR IMPACT
Game On South
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
9
10
Southern Rattlers
HR IMPACT
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
4
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
4
7
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
10
2
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
9
Klutch Baseball
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
0
7
Bay County Spikes
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
7
0
Klutch Baseball
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
1
16
Bay County Spikes
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
2
1
Tomahawks 13U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/03/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2
17
5
Klutch Baseball
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
2
7
Tomahawks 13U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
5
3
East Coast Sox 13U
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
18
3
Beach SOX Baseball
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 03/04/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 3-1-0 12-1-0 1 2
Georgia BATMEN 2-1-0 2-1-0 2 1
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0-3-0 0-11-1 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 Tallahassee Heat 8U 6 Georgia BATMEN 16
3-03 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Tallahassee Heat 8U 24
3-03 Georgia BATMEN 16 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 4
3-03 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 5
3-03 Tallahassee Heat 8U 22 Georgia BATMEN 14

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 9u 3-0-0 9-3-0 1 1
Chiefs 9U 0-3-0 2-7-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 South Walton Hawks 9u 24 Chiefs 9U 1
3-03 South Walton Hawks 9u 7 Chiefs 9U 0
3-03 South Walton Hawks 9u 15 Chiefs 9U 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hooks 10U 4-0-0 8-3-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 11-6-0 2 3
River Bandits 2-1-0 7-7-0 3 2
High Voltage 1-2-0 3-5-0 4 4
Alabama Avengers 10U 2-2-0 7-9-0 5 6
North Florida Nationals 2-2-0 5-9-0 6 5
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 2-12-0 7 7
Team Elite 0-3-0 0-9-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 River Bandits 10 Tallahassee Renegades 6
3-03 Team Elite 4 Hooks 10U 8
3-03 High Voltage 10 North Florida Nationals 12
3-03 Tallahassee Tomahawks 22 Team Elite 12
3-03 River Bandits 8 Alabama Avengers 10U 5
3-03 Tallahassee Renegades 1 Hooks 10U 15
3-03 High Voltage 10 Alabama Avengers 10U 5
3-03 Tallahassee Tomahawks 17 North Florida Nationals 3
3-04 River Bandits 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8
3-04 Hooks 10U 7 High Voltage 3
3-04 Hooks 10U 17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10
3-04 Alabama Avengers 10U 7 Tallahassee Renegades 3
3-04 North Florida Nationals 9 Team Elite 6
3-04 Alabama Avengers 10U 9 North Florida Nationals 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Lynn Haven Dolphins 3-0-0 4-4-1 1 1
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0-3-0 1-9-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 5
3-03 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0
3-03 Lynn Haven Dolphins 15 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HR IMPACT 4-0-0 6-5-0 1 1
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 6-4-0 2 2
Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 1-1-1 3-2-1 3 3
Game On South 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 5
East Coast Sox 1-2-0 6-5-0 5 4
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 2-2-0 5-12-0 6 8
Team Elite 1-3-0 1-3-0 7 9
Bama Blue Jays 12U 1-2-0 5-10-1 8 6
Slammers 12U 0-2-1 8-10-1 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 Bama Blue Jays 12U 11 Team Elite 1
3-03 Bama Blue Jays 12U 11 HR IMPACT 17
3-03 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 5 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 8
3-03 Team Elite 0 HR IMPACT 13
3-03 Game On South 16 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1
3-03 Southern Rattlers 8 East Coast Sox 7
3-03 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 7 Slammers 12U 7
3-03 Southern Rattlers 9 Slammers 12U 6
3-03 East Coast Sox 12 Game On South 4
3-04 Game On South 11 East Coast Sox 2
3-04 Southern Rattlers 9 Traveling Eagles 12u 2018 4
3-04 HR IMPACT 10 Game On South 0
3-04 Southern Rattlers 9 HR IMPACT 10
3-04 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Slammers 12U 4
3-04 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4 Team Elite 7
3-04 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 10 Team Elite 2

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beach SOX Baseball 3-1-0 8-7-1 1 2
East Coast Sox 13U 3-1-0 7-4-0 2 1
Tomahawks 13U 1-2-0 2-4-1 3 3
Klutch Baseball 2-2-0 5-7-0 4 4
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-03 Klutch Baseball 3 East Coast Sox 13U 9
3-03 Bay County Spikes 0 East Coast Sox 13U 7
3-03 Klutch Baseball 7 Tomahawks 13U 0
3-03 Bay County Spikes 1 Beach SOX Baseball 16
3-03 Tomahawks 13U 2 Beach SOX Baseball 1
3-04 Klutch Baseball 17 Bay County Spikes 5
3-04 Tomahawks 13U 2 Beach SOX Baseball 7
3-04 East Coast Sox 13U 5 Klutch Baseball 3
3-04 Beach SOX Baseball 18 East Coast Sox 13U 3

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: