BIG STICK SMASH IX

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 21, 2018 through April 22, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

8U - PLEASE LOOK AT SEEDING UPDATE

**GAME TIMES CST**

 

**LOCATIONS**

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

EASTGATE COMPLEX - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD, AL 36312

MIRACLE COMPLEX- 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303


8U - EASTGATE COMPLEX

9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)

11U - EASTGATE COMPLEX

12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)

13U - MIRACLE WESTGATE COMPLEX

 

8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7) <> GROUP B (SEED 8-11)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-9) <> GROUP B (SEED 10-17)


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE 
https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 18, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Chaos 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Columbus Dream 8 Columbus, GA
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
RECOIL 8 Opp / Kinston, AL
Hi-Def Canes 8 Dothan, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 8 Headland, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Storm 9 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Regulators 9U 9 dothan, AL
RAYS 9 Port Saint Joe, FL
CR Baseball Gilley 9 Phenix City, AL
CR Baseball Rasmus 9 Phenix City, AL
Riptide 9U 9 Gulf Breeze, FL
Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Dothan Super 9 Dothan, AL
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Enterprise Express 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 9 Panhandle, FL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Nationals 10 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
Bill Bond Blues 10 PENSACOLA, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Auburn Cubs 10 Auburn, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
Shockwave 11 Tallassee, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
CR Baseball Dial 11 Phenix City, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
South Alabama Dash 11u 11 New Brockton, AL
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
ICON ELITE 12 Semmes, AL
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Game On South 12U 12 Albany, GA
Colt 45s 12 Phenix City, Al, GA
East Coast Sox 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Dothan, AL
CR Baseball 12 Phenix City, AL
Panhandle Athletics 12U 12 Pensacola, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Team Elite 12u 12 Albany, GA
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
HR IMPACT 12 Panama City, FL
Central Alabama Rebels 12 Cusseta, AL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 12 Troy, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Baseball 13 Lynn Haven, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
East Coast Sox 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
11
Overdrive
Chaos 8U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
13
14
Clutch Cyclones
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
1
16
RECOIL
Overdrive
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
12
14
Avengers 8U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
11
12
Freeze Baseball
Chaos 8U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
15
0
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
10
21
RECOIL
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
7
Avengers 8U
Columbus Dream
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
14
13
Freeze Baseball
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
17
1
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Columbus Dream
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
14
8
Overdrive
Columbus Dream
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
12
1
Chaos 8U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
14
6
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Overdrive
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
1
14
Chaos 8U
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
6
Clutch Cyclones
RECOIL
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
7
5
Avengers 8U
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
9
17
Southern Closers
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
9
3
Clutch Cyclones
Avengers 8U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
5
Enterprise Express 9U
Dothan Super
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
12
14
Regulators 9U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
10
8
Bashers
Camp-84
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
11
3
Enterprise Express 9U
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
16
17
Lynn Haven Storm
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
12
5
Crush Baseball
Riptide 9U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
1
11
Dothan Super
RAYS
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
6
13
CR Baseball Gilley
Regulators 9U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
13
8
CR Baseball Rasmus
Camp-84
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
14
15
Lynn Haven Storm
RAYS
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
3
13
South Walton Hawks 9u
CR Baseball Gilley
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
5
16
Crush Baseball
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
7
9
Riptide 9U
Bashers
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
4
13
Bashers
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
3
7
RAYS
CR Baseball Gilley
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
6
5
Enterprise Express 9U
Crush Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
12
9
CR Baseball Rasmus
Regulators 9U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
9
10
Beach SOX Baseball
Enterprise Express 9U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM5
6
10
CR Baseball Gilley
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM6
4
2
Enterprise Express 9U
CR Baseball Rasmus
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
1
Lynn Haven Storm
Dothan Super
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
11
18
Camp-84
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
4
5
Riptide 9U
Lynn Haven Storm
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
11
3
South Walton Hawks 9u
Lynn Haven Storm
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
16
0
Chaos
Bill Bond Blues
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
2
12
North Florida Nationals
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
11
0
Powermill 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
15
0
South Walton Hawks 10u
Bill Bond Blues
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
9
12
Tallahassee Tomahawks
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
25
1
Powermill 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
19
5
Chaos
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
10
8
Auburn Cubs
Hooks 10U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
19
4
South Walton Hawks 10u
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
3
13
Hooks 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
7
9
Auburn Cubs
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
12
0
South Walton Hawks 10u
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
9
5
Chaos
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM3
4
5
Powermill 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
0
12
South Walton Hawks 10u
Chaos
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM5
0
12
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Chaos
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
3
Bill Bond Blues
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
1
11
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Hooks 10U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
3
13
Tallahassee Renegades
Hooks 10U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
Avengers 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
20
2
Enterprise Express 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
15
8
South Alabama Dash 11u
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
0
10
Enterprise Express 11u
CR Baseball Dial
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
21
2
Shockwave
Avengers 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
14
4
Dothan Dragons 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
1
16
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
CR Baseball Dial
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
7
24
South Alabama Dash 11u
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
10
13
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Shockwave
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
0
17
Dothan Dragons 11u
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
2
3
Enterprise Express 11u
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
4
2
Hitmen 11U
Shockwave
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
6
4
CR Baseball Dial
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
10
4
Hitmen 11U
CR Baseball Dial
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
0
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
10
1
South Alabama Dash 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
3
17
Dothan Dragons 11u
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
5
6
South Alabama Dash 11u
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
East Coast Sox
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
12
8
Southern Brawlers
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
8
4
Game On South 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
4
13
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
1
6
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
East Coast Sox
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
8
6
HR IMPACT
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
8
13
Team Elite 12u
Slammers 12U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
1
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
CR Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
8
7
DKSA ELITE 12U
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
23
0
Central Alabama Rebels
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
12
8
Colt 45s
Game On South 12U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
10
2
Panhandle Athletics 12U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
11
0
ICON ELITE
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
11
7
Central Alabama Rebels
HR IMPACT
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
12
3
Colt 45s
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
3
7
Panhandle Athletics 12U
CR Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
9
12
DKSA ELITE 12U
ICON ELITE
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES BASEBALL)
1
8
Southern Brawlers
Slammers 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
9
0
CR Baseball
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
6
8
ICON ELITE
Colt 45s
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
3
0
Central Alabama Rebels
Panhandle Athletics 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM4
0
8
East Coast Sox
Slammers 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM5
14
2
CR Baseball
Central Alabama Rebels
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM6
15
0
Colt 45s
Slammers 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM7
-
-
CR Baseball
Colt 45s
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
1
Dothan National Baseball
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
9
6
DKSA ELITE 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
17
6
Game On South 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
11
5
HR IMPACT
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM4
1
2
Dothan National Baseball
Game On South 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM5
11
6
DKSA ELITE 12U
HR IMPACT
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM6
5
3
Game On South 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
0
EBG Dirtbags
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY)
6
9
Tri State Raptors
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 10:00 AM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
10
13
East Coast Sox 13U
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
8
1
Fairhope Pirates
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 12:00 PM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
13
12
East Coast Sox 13U
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
3
16
Tri State Raptors
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 04/21/2018 - 2:00 PM MIRACLE (BREWTON)
9
11
North Florida Pride
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM MIRACLE HARDY (GM1)
3
7
Klutch Baseball
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 8:00 AM MIRACLE BREWTON (GM2)
15
1
Fairhope Pirates
East Coast Sox 13U
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:50 AM MIRACLE HARDY (GM3)
5
1
EBG Dirtbags
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 9:50 AM MIRACLE BREWTON (GM4)
4
2
Fairhope Pirates
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/22/2018 - 11:40 AM MIRACLE HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Freeze Baseball 1-2-0 1-4-0 0 7
Tallahassee Heat 8U 4-0-0 12-1-0 0 1
Southern Closers 1-2-0 7-6-0 0 6
Columbus Dream 1-2-0 2-4-0 0 5
Avengers 8U 1-3-0 11-11-1 0 8
RECOIL 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 10
Chaos 8U 3-1-0 9-3-1 0 2
Clutch Cyclones 3-2-0 4-10-0 0 9
Hi-Def Canes 2-1-0 2-2-1 0 3
Overdrive 2-2-0 9-5-0 0 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 Overdrive 8 Chaos 8U 11
4-21 Clutch Cyclones 13 Hi-Def Canes 14
4-21 RECOIL 1 Overdrive 16
4-21 Avengers 8U 12 Hi-Def Canes 14
4-21 Freeze Baseball 11 Chaos 8U 12
4-21 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15 Clutch Cyclones 0
4-21 RECOIL 10 Southern Closers 21
4-21 Avengers 8U 6 Columbus Dream 7
4-21 Freeze Baseball 14 Southern Closers 13
4-21 Tallahassee Heat 8U 17 Columbus Dream 1
4-22 Overdrive 14 Columbus Dream 8
4-22 Chaos 8U 12 Hi-Def Canes 1
4-22 Tallahassee Heat 8U 14 Overdrive 6
4-22 Chaos 8U 1 Tallahassee Heat 8U 14
4-22 Clutch Cyclones 16 RECOIL 6
4-22 Avengers 8U 7 Freeze Baseball 5
4-22 Southern Closers 9 Clutch Cyclones 17
4-22 Clutch Cyclones 9 Avengers 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Riptide 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 9
Crush Baseball 1-2-0 2-4-0 0 8
RAYS 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 3
CR Baseball Gilley 2-2-0 2-2-0 0 6
CR Baseball Rasmus 4-1-0 4-1-0 0 2
Lynn Haven Storm 2-3-0 2-3-0 0 12
South Walton Hawks 9u 2-2-0 9-3-0 0 11
Regulators 9U 1-2-0 3-5-0 0 7
Dothan Super 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 13
Beach SOX Baseball 3-1-0 3-7-0 0 5
Bashers 2-1-0 3-7-0 0 4
Camp-84 0-3-0 2-8-0 0 10
Enterprise Express 9U 5-0-0 13-2-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 Enterprise Express 9U 21 Dothan Super 5
4-21 Regulators 9U 12 Beach SOX Baseball 14
4-21 Bashers 10 Camp-84 8
4-21 Enterprise Express 9U 11 South Walton Hawks 9u 3
4-21 Lynn Haven Storm 16 Beach SOX Baseball 17
4-21 Crush Baseball 12 Riptide 9U 5
4-21 Dothan Super 1 RAYS 11
4-21 CR Baseball Gilley 6 Regulators 9U 13
4-21 CR Baseball Rasmus 13 Camp-84 8
4-21 Lynn Haven Storm 14 RAYS 15
4-21 South Walton Hawks 9u 3 CR Baseball Gilley 13
4-21 Crush Baseball 5 CR Baseball Rasmus 16
4-21 Riptide 9U 7 Bashers 9
4-22 Bashers 4 Beach SOX Baseball 13
4-22 RAYS 3 CR Baseball Gilley 7
4-22 Enterprise Express 9U 6 Crush Baseball 5
4-22 CR Baseball Rasmus 12 Regulators 9U 9
4-22 Beach SOX Baseball 9 Enterprise Express 9U 10
4-22 CR Baseball Gilley 6 CR Baseball Rasmus 10
4-22 Enterprise Express 9U 4 CR Baseball Rasmus 2
4-22 Lynn Haven Storm 16 Dothan Super 1
4-22 Camp-84 11 South Walton Hawks 9u 18
4-22 Riptide 9U 4 Lynn Haven Storm 5
4-22 South Walton Hawks 9u 11 Lynn Haven Storm 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10u 3-1-0 7-1-0 0 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-2-0 11-6-0 0 5
Tallahassee Renegades 1-3-0 2-12-0 0 10
Hooks 10U 2-2-0 8-3-0 0 8
Powermill 10U 2-1-0 7-5-0 0 1
Auburn Cubs 2-1-0 4-3-0 0 4
Alabama Avengers 10U 1-2-0 7-9-0 0 6
Chaos 5-0-0 16-5-2 0 3
Bill Bond Blues 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 9
North Florida Nationals 1-2-0 5-9-0 0 7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 0-9-0 0 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 5 Alabama Avengers 10U 13
4-21 Chaos 16 Bill Bond Blues 0
4-21 North Florida Nationals 2 Auburn Cubs 12
4-21 Powermill 10U 11 Alabama Avengers 10U 0
4-21 South Walton Hawks 10u 15 Bill Bond Blues 0
4-21 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 North Florida Nationals 12
4-21 Powermill 10U 25 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
4-21 Chaos 19 Tallahassee Renegades 5
4-21 Auburn Cubs 10 Hooks 10U 8
4-21 South Walton Hawks 10u 19 Tallahassee Renegades 4
4-21 Hooks 10U 3 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13
4-22 Auburn Cubs 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9
4-22 South Walton Hawks 10u 12 North Florida Nationals 0
4-22 Chaos 9 Alabama Avengers 10U 5
4-22 Powermill 10U 4 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5
4-22 South Walton Hawks 10u 0 Chaos 12
4-22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0 Chaos 12
4-22 Bill Bond Blues 2 Tallahassee Renegades 3
4-22 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1 Hooks 10U 11
4-22 Tallahassee Renegades 3 Hooks 10U 13

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Shockwave 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 3
Dothan Dragons 11u 1-2-0 2-3-0 0 6
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-2-0 7-5-0 0 9
Hitmen 11U 4-0-0 17-2-0 0 2
CR Baseball Dial 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 1
South Alabama Dash 11u 2-2-0 8-7-0 0 7
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 6-4-0 0 5
Enterprise Express 11u 1-2-0 6-5-0 0 4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 0-8-1 0 10
Avengers 11U 0-3-0 1-9-0 0 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 Avengers 11U 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 6
4-21 Enterprise Express 11u 20 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
4-21 South Alabama Dash 11u 15 DKSA ELITE 11U 8
4-21 Enterprise Express 11u 0 CR Baseball Dial 10
4-21 Shockwave 21 Avengers 11U 2
4-21 Dothan Dragons 11u 14 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 4
4-21 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 1 CR Baseball Dial 16
4-21 South Alabama Dash 11u 7 Hitmen 11U 24
4-21 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 Shockwave 13
4-21 Dothan Dragons 11u 0 Hitmen 11U 17
4-22 Enterprise Express 11u 2 DKSA ELITE 11U 3
4-22 Hitmen 11U 4 Shockwave 2
4-22 CR Baseball Dial 6 DKSA ELITE 11U 4
4-22 Hitmen 11U 10 CR Baseball Dial 4
4-22 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0
4-22 South Alabama Dash 11u 10 Avengers 11U 1
4-22 Dothan Dragons 11u 3 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 17
4-22 South Alabama Dash 11u 5 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-2-0 7-7-1 0 12
CR Baseball 4-0-0 10-1-1 0 2
Team Elite 12u 0-3-0 4-8-0 0 16
Central Alabama Rebels 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 3
Colt 45s 4-0-0 4-0-0 0 5
ICON ELITE 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 4
Panhandle Athletics 12U 1-2-0 6-3-0 0 6
HR IMPACT 2-2-0 6-5-0 0 11
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0-3-0 5-12-0 0 13
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 0-3-0 5-5-0 0 17
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 9-7-0 0 8
Dothan National Baseball 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 14
Game On South 12U 4-1-0 10-3-0 0 10
Slammers 12U 3-2-0 8-10-1 0 9
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 1-2-0 2-5-0 0 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 15
East Coast Sox 2-1-0 6-5-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 East Coast Sox 14 Dothan National Baseball 3
4-21 Southern Brawlers 12 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 8
4-21 Game On South 12U 8 Slammers 12U 4
4-21 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 4 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 13
4-21 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1 East Coast Sox 6
4-21 HR IMPACT 8 Southern Brawlers 6
4-21 Team Elite 12u 8 Slammers 12U 13
4-21 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1 CR Baseball 11
4-21 DKSA ELITE 12U 8 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 7
4-21 Central Alabama Rebels 23 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 0
4-21 Colt 45s 12 Game On South 12U 8
4-21 Panhandle Athletics 12U 10 Dothan National Baseball 2
4-21 ICON ELITE 11 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 0
4-21 Central Alabama Rebels 11 HR IMPACT 7
4-21 Colt 45s 12 Team Elite 12u 3
4-21 Panhandle Athletics 12U 3 CR Baseball 7
4-21 DKSA ELITE 12U 9 ICON ELITE 12
4-22 Southern Brawlers 1 Slammers 12U 8
4-22 CR Baseball 9 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 0
4-22 ICON ELITE 6 Colt 45s 8
4-22 Central Alabama Rebels 3 Panhandle Athletics 12U 0
4-22 East Coast Sox 0 Slammers 12U 8
4-22 CR Baseball 14 Central Alabama Rebels 2
4-22 Colt 45s 15 Slammers 12U 0
4-22 CR Baseball - Colt 45s -
4-22 Dothan National Baseball 12 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1
4-22 DKSA ELITE 12U 9 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 6
4-22 Game On South 12U 17 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 6
4-22 HR IMPACT 11 Team Elite 12u 5
4-22 Dothan National Baseball 1 Game On South 12U 2
4-22 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 HR IMPACT 6
4-22 Game On South 12U 5 DKSA ELITE 12U 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox 13U 2-2-0 7-4-0 0 5
Fairhope Pirates 4-0-0 7-1-1 0 1
North Florida Pride 1-2-0 10-7-1 0 4
Tri State Raptors 1-3-0 2-4-0 0 6
Klutch Baseball 1-2-0 5-7-0 0 3
EBG Dirtbags 2-2-0 7-9-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-21 EBG Dirtbags 3 Klutch Baseball 0
4-21 Tri State Raptors 6 North Florida Pride 9
4-21 East Coast Sox 13U 10 Klutch Baseball 13
4-21 Fairhope Pirates 8 North Florida Pride 1
4-21 East Coast Sox 13U 13 EBG Dirtbags 12
4-21 Tri State Raptors 3 Fairhope Pirates 16
4-22 North Florida Pride 9 East Coast Sox 13U 11
4-22 Klutch Baseball 3 Tri State Raptors 7
4-22 Fairhope Pirates 15 East Coast Sox 13U 1
4-22 EBG Dirtbags 5 Tri State Raptors 1
4-22 Fairhope Pirates 4 EBG Dirtbags 2

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast


ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf