CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE II

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
August 25, 2018 through August 26, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.


 

**SATURDAY BRACKETS POSTED**  

SUNDAY BRACKETS POSTED THURSDAY 

**GAME TIMES CST** 

**LOCATIONS**  

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE COMPLEX- 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

8U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)  

9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)  

10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)   

11U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)   

12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)  

13U - MIRACLE WESTGATE COMPLEX 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD 

 

8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)   

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)   

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9) 

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)  

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)  

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7)

14U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4)

 


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK.

Tournament Entry Deadline:  August 22, 2018 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Newton, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Impact Sports Academy 8 Defuniak Springs, FL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Long Knockers 9 Albany, GA
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL
Impact Sports Academy 9 Defuniak Springs, FL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chiefs 10 Blountstown, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Mud Dogs 10 Leesburg, GA
Camp-84 10U 10 Opp, AL
Storm Baseball 10 Panama City, FL
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 10 Defuniak Springs, FL
Pile Drivers 10 Dothan, AL
Trojans 10U 10 Troy, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 11 Newville, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Spartans 11u 11 Troy, AL
Next Gen 2025 11 Parts Unknown, FL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Nationals 11 Mableton, GA
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
Wakulla Rebels 11 Crawfordville, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Hi-Def Canes 12 Dothan, AL
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Dirty South Bangers 12 port st joe, FL
Impact Sports Academy 12 Defuniak Springs, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
MUDCATS 13 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Panthers 13 Marianna, FL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
South GA Mafia 13 Leesburg, GA
Game On South 13U 13 Albany, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite 14 Abbeville, AL
Yard Goats 14 Opp, AL
LA Dingers 14 Dothan, AL
Impact Sports Academy 14 Defuniak Springs, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
14
Southern Closers 8U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
7
17
Impact Sports Academy
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
16
12
Wiregrass Naturals
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
17
2
Avengers 8U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
17
7
Troy Warriors
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
15
22
Troy Warriors
Avengers 8U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (SB) JAMES OATES
12
9
Troy Warriors
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) SB
14
4
Southern Closers 8U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) SB
15
7
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) SB
1
17
Wiregrass Naturals
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4) SB
14
8
Avengers 8U
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
12
11
Southern Closers 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
10
9
Clutch Cyclones
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
8
7
Southern Closers 9U
Long Knockers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
4
15
Sandlot Legends
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
18
2
Long Knockers
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB) JAMES OATES
4
23
Clutch Cyclones
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) SB
16
1
Long Knockers
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) SB
5
7
Southern Closers 9U
Long Knockers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3) SB
6
8
OVERDRIVE
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM4) SB
9
6
Sandlot Legends
Long Knockers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
10
Pile Drivers
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
9
5
Regulators 10U
Storm Baseball
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
4
8
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
8
0
Trojans 10U
Regulators 10U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
6
11
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
Pile Drivers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (SB) JAMES OATES
15
9
South Walton Hawks 10u
Chiefs
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
0
13
Storm Baseball
Mud Dogs
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
3
2
South Walton Hawks 10u
Trojans 10U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB) JAMES OATES
6
11
Chiefs
Mud Dogs
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB) JAMES OATES
7
8
Trojans 10U
Regulators 10U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
2
8
Camp-84 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
13
5
Mud Dogs
Regulators 10U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
8
5
South Walton Hawks 10u
Mud Dogs
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
2
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
Storm Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
16
5
Pile Drivers
Chiefs
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
12
4
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
Pile Drivers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
9
SA Dash
Spartans 11u
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
3
17
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
7
Hi-Def Canes
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
15
5
SA Dash
Wakulla Rebels
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
5
9
Hi-Def Canes
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
23
0
South Walton Hawks 11u
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
6
4
Southern Nationals
Spartans 11u
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
8
5
Next Gen 2025
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
9
3
Southern Nationals
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB) JAMES OATES
16
1
Next Gen 2025
Wakulla Rebels
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB) JAMES OATES
4
26
Spartans 11u
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
7
4
Southern Nationals
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
5
6
Next Gen 2025
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
3
7
Southern Nationals
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
12
Iron Sluggers
Wakulla Rebels
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
11
6
Hi-Def Canes
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
9
4
SA Dash
Wakulla Rebels
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
13
10
Hi-Def Canes
SA Dash
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
2
Hi-Def Canes
850 Select
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
13
5
850 Select
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
0
7
Impact Sports Academy
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
2
15
Dirty South Bangers
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
9
10
Impact Sports Academy
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB) JAMES OATES
10
9
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB) JAMES OATES
14
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
10
4
Troy Warriors 12u
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
6
5
Hi-Def Canes
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
11
850 Select
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
5
12
Hi-Def Canes
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
4
Bama Blue Jays
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:00 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
8
4
Game On South 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 10:50 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
6
5
MUDCATS
South GA Mafia
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 10:50 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
6
9
Southern Rattlers
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 12:40 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
3
7
Panhandle Panthers
South GA Mafia
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 12:40 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
10
7
Game On South 13U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 2:30 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
2
11
Panhandle Panthers
MUDCATS
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 2:30 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
6
10
South GA Mafia
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
8
2
EBG Dirtbags
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM2)
9
1
MUDCATS
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GM3)
4
3
Game On South 13U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GM4)
2
12
EBG Dirtbags
Game On South 13U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (GM5)
11
1
MUDCATS
Game On South 13U
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 1:30 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
7
Yard Goats
LA Dingers
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD
4
12
Impact Sports Academy
Yard Goats
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN FIELD
6
6
LA Dingers
Southeast Elite
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD
9
9
Southeast Elite
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/25/2018 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN FIELD
1
0
Southeast Elite
LA Dingers
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM1)
19
2
Yard Goats
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM2)
11
7
Southeast Elite
Yard Goats
-vs- 08/26/2018 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 17-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 8U 3-2-0 12-9-0 2 3
Wiregrass Naturals 2-1-0 4-6-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 2-2-0 7-9-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-3-0 2-8-0 5 5
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 2-7-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 Southern Closers 8U 12 Wiregrass Naturals 14
8-25 Impact Sports Academy 7 Southern Closers 8U 17
8-25 Wiregrass Naturals 16 South Walton Hawks 8U 12
8-25 Avengers 8U 17 Impact Sports Academy 2
8-25 Troy Warriors 17 South Walton Hawks 8U 7
8-25 Troy Warriors 15 Avengers 8U 22
8-26 Troy Warriors 12 South Walton Hawks 8U 9
8-26 Southern Closers 8U 14 Impact Sports Academy 4
8-26 Avengers 8U 15 Troy Warriors 7
8-26 Wiregrass Naturals 1 Southern Closers 8U 17
8-26 Avengers 8U 14 Southern Closers 8U 8

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 3-2-0 12-8-0 1 5
Long Knockers 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 3
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 10-4-0 3 1
Southern Closers 9U 2-1-0 7-8-0 4 2
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 3-10-0 5 4
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 1-8-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 OVERDRIVE 8 Clutch Cyclones 7
8-25 Southern Closers 9U 12 Sandlot Legends 11
8-25 Clutch Cyclones 10 Impact Sports Academy 9
8-25 Southern Closers 9U 8 Long Knockers 7
8-25 Sandlot Legends 4 OVERDRIVE 15
8-25 Long Knockers 18 Impact Sports Academy 2
8-26 Clutch Cyclones 4 Sandlot Legends 23
8-26 Long Knockers 16 Impact Sports Academy 1
8-26 Southern Closers 9U 5 Long Knockers 7
8-26 OVERDRIVE 6 Sandlot Legends 8
8-26 Sandlot Legends 9 Long Knockers 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10u 4-0-0 10-1-0 1 3
Mud Dogs 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Camp-84 10U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
Regulators 10U 2-2-0 6-5-0 4 5
Trojans 10U 1-2-0 3-4-0 5 4
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 2-2-0 2-5-0 6 7
Pile Drivers 2-2-0 6-9-0 7 6
Storm Baseball 0-3-0 2-7-0 8 8
Chiefs 0-3-0 5-7-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 Pile Drivers 5 Camp-84 10U 10
8-25 Regulators 10U 9 Storm Baseball 5
8-25 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 4 Camp-84 10U 8
8-25 Trojans 10U 8 Regulators 10U 0
8-25 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 6 Pile Drivers 11
8-25 South Walton Hawks 10u 15 Chiefs 9
8-25 Storm Baseball 0 Mud Dogs 13
8-25 South Walton Hawks 10u 3 Trojans 10U 2
8-25 Chiefs 6 Mud Dogs 11
8-26 Trojans 10U 7 Regulators 10U 8
8-26 Camp-84 10U 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 8
8-26 Mud Dogs 13 Regulators 10U 5
8-26 South Walton Hawks 10u 8 Mud Dogs 5
8-26 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 6 Storm Baseball 2
8-26 Pile Drivers 16 Chiefs 5
8-26 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 12 Pile Drivers 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-1-0 12-1-0 1 5
Southern Nationals 3-1-0 4-3-0 2 2
Next Gen 2025 2-1-0 5-4-1 3 1
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2-1-0 3-4-0 4 3
Spartans 11u 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
Hi-Def Canes 3-1-0 6-8-0 6 7
SA Dash 2-2-0 9-5-0 7 6
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 0-3-0 0-9-0 8 8
Wakulla Rebels 1-3-0 1-6-0 9 10
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-12-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 SA Dash 3 Spartans 11u 9
8-25 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 3 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 17
8-25 Hi-Def Canes 8 Iron Sluggers 7
8-25 SA Dash 15 Wakulla Rebels 5
8-25 Hi-Def Canes 5 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 9
8-25 South Walton Hawks 11u 23 Iron Sluggers 0
8-25 Southern Nationals 6 Spartans 11u 4
8-25 Next Gen 2025 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 5
8-25 Southern Nationals 9 South Walton Hawks 11u 3
8-25 Next Gen 2025 16 Wakulla Rebels 1
8-26 Spartans 11u 4 South Walton Hawks 11u 26
8-26 Southern Nationals 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 4
8-26 Next Gen 2025 5 South Walton Hawks 11u 6
8-26 Southern Nationals 3 South Walton Hawks 11u 7
8-26 Iron Sluggers 5 Wakulla Rebels 12
8-26 Hi-Def Canes 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 6
8-26 SA Dash 9 Wakulla Rebels 4
8-26 Hi-Def Canes 13 SA Dash 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Troy Warriors 12u 4-1-0 6-8-1 1 3
Hi-Def Canes 2-1-1 5-5-1 2 1
850 Select 1-1-1 2-3-1 3 2
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-2-0 4-4-0 4 4
Dirty South Bangers 1-2-0 2-7-0 5 5
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 1-8-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 Hi-Def Canes 2 850 Select 2
8-25 850 Select 13 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
8-25 Impact Sports Academy 0 Hi-Def Canes 7
8-25 Dirty South Bangers 2 Troy Warriors 12u 15
8-25 Impact Sports Academy 9 Dirty South Bangers 10
8-25 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Troy Warriors 12u 9
8-26 Lynn Haven Dolphins 14 Dirty South Bangers 4
8-26 Troy Warriors 12u 10 Impact Sports Academy 4
8-26 Hi-Def Canes 6 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
8-26 850 Select 4 Troy Warriors 12u 11
8-26 Hi-Def Canes 5 Troy Warriors 12u 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
MUDCATS 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Game On South 13U 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 2
EBG Dirtbags 2-1-1 2-4-1 3 3
Bama Blue Jays 1-2-1 3-8-1 4 5
South GA Mafia 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
Panhandle Panthers 0-3-0 1-5-0 6 6
Southern Rattlers 0-3-0 5-6-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 Bama Blue Jays 4 EBG Dirtbags 4
8-25 Game On South 13U 8 Bama Blue Jays 4
8-25 MUDCATS 6 South GA Mafia 5
8-25 Southern Rattlers 6 EBG Dirtbags 9
8-25 Panhandle Panthers 3 South GA Mafia 7
8-25 Game On South 13U 10 Southern Rattlers 7
8-25 Panhandle Panthers 2 MUDCATS 11
8-26 South GA Mafia 6 Bama Blue Jays 10
8-26 EBG Dirtbags 8 Panhandle Panthers 2
8-26 MUDCATS 9 Bama Blue Jays 1
8-26 Game On South 13U 4 Southern Rattlers 3
8-26 EBG Dirtbags 2 Game On South 13U 12
8-26 MUDCATS 11 Game On South 13U 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite 2-0-2 7-9-3 1 2
Yard Goats 3-1-0 9-2-1 2 1
LA Dingers 0-2-1 0-5-1 3 3
Impact Sports Academy 0-2-1 1-4-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-25 Yard Goats 10 LA Dingers 7
8-25 Impact Sports Academy 4 Yard Goats 12
8-25 LA Dingers 6 Southeast Elite 6
8-25 Southeast Elite 9 Impact Sports Academy 9
8-26 Southeast Elite 1 LA Dingers 0
8-26 Yard Goats 19 Impact Sports Academy 2
8-26 Southeast Elite 11 Yard Goats 7

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: