BOLL WEEVIL SMASH III

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
September 8, 2018 through September 9, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.



11U/12U SATURDAY 2:40PM POOL PLAY GAMES WILL START SUNDAY AT 8:00AM.  ELIMINATION PLAY WILL START AT 9:40AM PLEASE HAVE ALL TEAMS READY TO PLAY ONCE SEEDING IS COMPLETED AT 9:40AM

**SEEDING GAME TIMES HAVE BEEN UPDATED FOR 11U/12U**

**GAME TIMES CST** 

 8U/9U/10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330  

11U/12U/13U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330   

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS (FIELD 3) HENDERSON PARK


8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7)

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

13U - SATURDAY ONLY


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK.

Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 5, 2018 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Newton, AL
Impact Sports Academy 8 Defuniak Springs, FL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Sports Academy 9 Defuniak Springs, FL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Freeport Bulldogs 10 Freeport, FL
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 10 Defuniak Springs, FL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Team Klutch 9U 10 Panhandle, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Pile Drivers 10 Dothan, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Next Gen 2025 11 Parts Unknown, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Impact Sports Academy 12 Defuniak Springs, FL
Icon Elite 12U 12 Panhandle, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Hi-Def Canes 12 Dothan, AL
Crusaders 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Team Klutch 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
7
Southern Closers 8U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
12
15
Wiregrass Naturals
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
15
4
Southern Closers 8U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
19
3
Avengers 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
1
14
Impact Sports Academy
Chaos 8u
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6
8
12
Troy Warriors
Avengers 8U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
10
0
Chaos 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 6
14
6
Troy Warriors
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
16
1
Avengers 8U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
5
3
Chaos 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
14
6
Southern Closers 8U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
15
3
Avengers 8U
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (GM5)
10
20
Chaos 8u
Avengers 8U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
3
Chaos 9U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
10
Impact Sports Academy
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
24
1
Sandlot Legends
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
10
Southern Closers 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
14
1
OVERDRIVE
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
17
4
OVERDRIVE
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
10
7
Chaos 9U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
9
Southern Closers 9U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
5
Sandlot Legends
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
13
5
OVERDRIVE
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
5
12
Sandlot Legends
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
13
Pile Drivers
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
20
2
Regulators 10U
Team Klutch 9U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
3
Pile Drivers
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
8
4
Enterprise Express 10u
American Thunder
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
7
2
Regulators 10U
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
17
3
Enterprise Express 10u
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
4
24
Team Klutch 9U
American Thunder
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
7
4
American Thunder
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
9
7
Pile Drivers
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
5
Enterprise Express 10u
Team Klutch 9U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
12
9
Regulators 10U
Pile Drivers
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
2
20
American Thunder
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
4
13
Enterprise Express 10u
Regulators 10U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
4
Chaos
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
7
2
SA Dash
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
6
Chaos
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
10
7
SA Dash
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
4
9
Hi-Def Canes
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
10
7
Southern Thunder
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
19
2
South Walton Hawks 11u
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
6
13
Southern Thunder
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
15
2
Chaos
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
14
5
SA Dash
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
2
South Walton Hawks 11u
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
8
6
Chaos
SA Dash
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
10
6
South Walton Hawks 11u
Chaos
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
Crusaders
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
3
Impact Sports Academy
Crusaders
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
11
2
Hitmen
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
10
4
850 Select
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
2
11
Enterprise Express 12U
Icon Elite 12U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
15
1
Enterprise Express 12U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
1
9
Hi-Def Canes
Icon Elite 12U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
11
1
Hitmen
850 Select
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
15
1
Icon Elite 12U
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
11
1
Hitmen
850 Select
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
5
3
Icon Elite 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
17
Crusaders
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
5
7
Impact Sports Academy
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
10
4
Troy Warriors 12u
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 09/09/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
HR IMPACT 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
10
4
Team Klutch 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
9
6
Team Klutch 13U
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/08/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 5-0-0 17-0-0 1 3
Chaos 8u 3-1-0 5-5-0 2 1
Southern Closers 8U 3-1-0 12-9-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 1-3-0 7-9-0 4 5
South Walton Hawks 8U 1-2-0 2-8-0 5 4
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 2-7-0 6 6
Wiregrass Naturals 0-3-0 4-6-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 Southern Closers 8U 16 Wiregrass Naturals 7
9-08 Wiregrass Naturals 12 South Walton Hawks 8U 15
9-08 Southern Closers 8U 15 Impact Sports Academy 4
9-08 Avengers 8U 19 South Walton Hawks 8U 3
9-08 Impact Sports Academy 1 Chaos 8u 14
9-08 Troy Warriors 8 Avengers 8U 12
9-08 Chaos 8u 10 Troy Warriors 0
9-09 Troy Warriors 14 South Walton Hawks 8U 6
9-09 Avengers 8U 16 Impact Sports Academy 1
9-09 Chaos 8u 5 Troy Warriors 3
9-09 Southern Closers 8U 14 Wiregrass Naturals 6
9-09 Avengers 8U 15 Southern Closers 8U 3
9-09 Chaos 8u 10 Avengers 8U 20

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 10-4-0 1 1
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 12-8-0 2 2
Chaos 9U 3-1-0 10-3-0 3 3
Southern Closers 9U 1-3-0 7-8-0 4 5
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 1-8-0 5 4
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 3-10-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 Chaos 9U 18 Clutch Cyclones 3
9-08 Impact Sports Academy 5 Chaos 9U 10
9-08 Sandlot Legends 24 Clutch Cyclones 1
9-08 Southern Closers 9U 5 Sandlot Legends 10
9-08 OVERDRIVE 14 Impact Sports Academy 1
9-08 OVERDRIVE 17 Southern Closers 9U 4
9-09 Chaos 9U 10 Clutch Cyclones 7
9-09 Southern Closers 9U 11 Impact Sports Academy 9
9-09 Sandlot Legends 12 Chaos 9U 5
9-09 OVERDRIVE 13 Southern Closers 9U 5
9-09 Sandlot Legends 5 OVERDRIVE 12

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 10U 4-0-0 6-5-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 10u 4-1-0 7-1-1 2 2
American Thunder 2-2-0 8-5-0 3 3
Pile Drivers 2-2-0 6-9-0 4 4
Freeport Bulldogs 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 0-3-0 2-5-0 6 6
Team Klutch 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 Pile Drivers 7 Freeport Bulldogs 13
9-08 Regulators 10U 20 Team Klutch 9U 2
9-08 Pile Drivers 14 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 3
9-08 Enterprise Express 10u 8 American Thunder 4
9-08 Regulators 10U 7 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 2
9-08 Enterprise Express 10u 17 Freeport Bulldogs 3
9-08 Team Klutch 9U 4 American Thunder 24
9-09 American Thunder 7 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 4
9-09 Pile Drivers 9 Freeport Bulldogs 7
9-09 Enterprise Express 10u 8 Team Klutch 9U 5
9-09 Regulators 10U 12 Pile Drivers 9
9-09 American Thunder 2 Enterprise Express 10u 20
9-09 Enterprise Express 10u 4 Regulators 10U 13

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-0-0 12-1-0 1 1
Chaos 3-2-0 11-2-1 2 3
SA Dash 3-1-0 9-5-0 3 2
Next Gen 2025 2-2-0 5-4-1 4 5
Southern Thunder 1-2-0 4-6-0 5 4
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-12-0 6 6
Hi-Def Canes 0-3-0 6-8-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 Chaos 13 Next Gen 2025 4
9-08 SA Dash 7 Southern Thunder 2
9-08 Chaos 3 South Walton Hawks 11u 6
9-08 SA Dash 10 Iron Sluggers 7
9-08 Hi-Def Canes 4 Next Gen 2025 9
9-08 Southern Thunder 10 Iron Sluggers 7
9-08 South Walton Hawks 11u 19 Hi-Def Canes 2
9-09 Southern Thunder 6 Next Gen 2025 13
9-09 Chaos 15 Iron Sluggers 2
9-09 SA Dash 14 Hi-Def Canes 5
9-09 South Walton Hawks 11u 7 Next Gen 2025 2
9-09 Chaos 8 SA Dash 6
9-09 South Walton Hawks 11u 10 Chaos 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Icon Elite 12U 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 2
Hitmen 3-1-0 9-3-0 2 1
Enterprise Express 12U 1-2-0 7-4-0 3 3
850 Select 1-2-0 2-3-1 4 4
Troy Warriors 12u 2-1-1 6-8-1 5 7
Hi-Def Canes 1-3-0 5-5-1 6 8
Impact Sports Academy 1-2-0 1-8-0 7 5
Crusaders 0-2-1 0-5-1 8 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 Crusaders 7 Troy Warriors 12u 7
9-08 Impact Sports Academy 6 Crusaders 3
9-08 Hitmen 11 Troy Warriors 12u 2
9-08 850 Select 10 Hi-Def Canes 4
9-08 Enterprise Express 12U 2 Icon Elite 12U 11
9-08 Enterprise Express 12U 15 Impact Sports Academy 1
9-08 Hi-Def Canes 1 Icon Elite 12U 9
9-08 Hitmen 11 850 Select 1
9-09 Icon Elite 12U 15 Enterprise Express 12U 1
9-09 Hitmen 11 850 Select 1
9-09 Icon Elite 12U 5 Hitmen 3
9-09 Crusaders 1 Troy Warriors 12u 17
9-09 Impact Sports Academy 5 Hi-Def Canes 7
9-09 Troy Warriors 12u 10 Hi-Def Canes 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Team Klutch 13U 2-0-0 3-1-1 1 1
HR IMPACT 13U 1-1-0 3-3-0 2 2
Bama Blue Jays 0-2-0 3-8-1 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-08 HR IMPACT 13U 8 Bama Blue Jays 4
9-08 Team Klutch 13U 10 Bama Blue Jays 4
9-08 Team Klutch 13U 9 HR IMPACT 13U 6
9-08 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-08 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: