DUGOUT CLASSIC X

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 22, 2018 through September 23, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.

 

 


**GAME TIMES CST**

NO STEEL CLEATS ON PITCHING MOUND (FIELD 1 AND 5)

**SATURDAY BRACKETS POSTED**

*SUNDAY BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED THURSDAY*


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.    

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.    

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK.  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 19 , 2018 at 6 pm   

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.   

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Impact Sports Academy 9 Defuniak Springs, FL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
Powermill 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
North Walton Scorpions 11 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL
Southern Nationals 11 Mableton, GA
Next Gen 2025 11 Parts Unknown, FL
5 Star National Gowdy Black 11 Tifton, GA
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 11 Newville, AL
Line Drive 11U 11 Sylvester, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Buhler 12 Tifton, GA
Dirty South Bangers 12 port st joe, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Klutch 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
5 Star National Martin 13 Tifton, GA
ICON ELITE 13 Semmes, AL
Panhandle Panthers 13 Marianna, FL
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite WHITE 14 Abbeville, AL
Impact Sports Academy 14 Defuniak Springs, FL
Game On South 14U 14 Albany, GA
Yard Goats 14 Opp, AL
North Florida Pride 14 Crawfordville, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
13
Clutch Cyclones
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER FIELDS)
16
0
Powermill 9U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER FIELDS)
10
7
Tallahassee Heat
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER FIELDS)
14
2
Powermill 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (LOWER FIELDS)
8
10
Tallahassee Heat
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8 (LOWER FIELDS)
6
14
Impact Sports Academy
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
1
9
Tallahassee Heat
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
8
1
Powermill 9U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM3)
12
1
Powermill 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
7
10-u Team Florida
American Thunder
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
2
6
10-u Team Florida
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
12
Regulators 10U
American Thunder
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
5
Tallahassee Heat
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
11
3
Tallahassee Heat
Regulators 10U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
10
6
American Thunder
Regulators 10U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
1
Tallahassee Heat
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
5
7
South Walton Hawks 10u
American Thunder
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
11
5
Tallahassee Heat
American Thunder
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
2
5 Star National Gowdy Black
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
4
4
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
19
3
5 Star National Gowdy Black
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
1
7
North Walton Scorpions
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
2
17
NFE Bombers
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
8
9
Southern Nationals
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
11
3
Line Drive 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
9
2
Southern Nationals
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
5
9
Line Drive 11U
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
18
3
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Southern Nationals
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
9
2
South Walton Hawks 11u
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
1
10
5 Star National Gowdy Black
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
4
0
South Walton Hawks 11u
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
3
North Walton Scorpions
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
7
1
Line Drive 11U
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
Line Drive 11U
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
0
17
Tallahassee Heat 12U
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
0
20
Dirty South Bangers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
14
4
Tallahassee Heat 12U
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
6
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tallahassee Heat 12U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
17
1
5 Star National Buhler
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
0
5 Star National Buhler
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
Panhandle Panthers
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
8
3
Team Klutch 13U
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
10
0
Bama Blue Jays
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
4
4
Southern Rattlers
Team Klutch 13U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
8
7
ICON ELITE
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
11
14
Southern Rattlers
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
10
0
ICON ELITE
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
7
10
Team Klutch 13U
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
1
11
Bama Blue Jays
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
3
13
Panhandle Panthers
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
12
5 Star National Martin
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
12
2
ICON ELITE
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
8
1
ICON ELITE
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
7
Yard Goats
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
2
4
Yard Goats
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
8
0
Impact Sports Academy
Game On South 14U
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
4
5
Southeast Elite WHITE
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
5
7
Game On South 14U
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 09/22/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
5
8
Impact Sports Academy
Game On South 14U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
8
Southeast Elite WHITE
Yard Goats
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
10
9
North Florida Pride
Game On South 14U
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
15
9
Yard Goats
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/23/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 9U 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Sandlot Legends 2-2-0 14-9-0 2 3
Tallahassee Heat 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
Clutch Cyclones 1-3-0 3-13-0 4 5
Impact Sports Academy 1-2-0 1-8-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 Clutch Cyclones 12 Impact Sports Academy 13
9-22 Powermill 9U 16 Impact Sports Academy 0
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 10 Clutch Cyclones 7
9-22 Powermill 9U 14 Sandlot Legends 2
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 8 Sandlot Legends 10
9-23 Impact Sports Academy 6 Clutch Cyclones 14
9-23 Tallahassee Heat 1 Sandlot Legends 9
9-23 Powermill 9U 8 Clutch Cyclones 1
9-23 Powermill 9U 12 Sandlot Legends 1

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 2
American Thunder 3-2-0 10-7-0 2 4
South Walton Hawks 10u 2-1-0 13-2-0 3 1
10-u Team Florida 1-2-0 2-4-0 4 3
Regulators 10U 0-3-0 8-7-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 10-u Team Florida 11 American Thunder 7
9-22 10-u Team Florida 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 6
9-22 Regulators 10U 5 American Thunder 12
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 4 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 11 Regulators 10U 3
9-23 American Thunder 10 Regulators 10U 6
9-23 Tallahassee Heat 10 10-u Team Florida 1
9-23 South Walton Hawks 10u 5 American Thunder 7
9-23 Tallahassee Heat 11 American Thunder 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-0-0 16-1-1 1 2
Tallahassee Heat 11U 3-1-1 3-1-1 2 4
5 Star National Gowdy Black 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Next Gen 2025 1-1-1 5-4-1 4 3
Southern Nationals 1-2-0 4-3-0 5 5
Line Drive 11U 3-1-0 3-1-0 6 6
North Walton Scorpions 1-3-0 1-3-0 7 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 0-3-0 1-12-0 8 8
NFE Bombers 0-3-0 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 5 Star National Gowdy Black 14 NFE Bombers 2
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 11U 4 Next Gen 2025 4
9-22 5 Star National Gowdy Black 19 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 3
9-22 North Walton Scorpions 1 Next Gen 2025 7
9-22 NFE Bombers 2 South Walton Hawks 11u 17
9-22 Southern Nationals 8 Tallahassee Heat 11U 9
9-22 Line Drive 11U 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 3
9-22 Southern Nationals 9 North Walton Scorpions 2
9-22 Line Drive 11U 5 South Walton Hawks 11u 9
9-23 Tallahassee Heat 11U 18 Southern Nationals 3
9-23 South Walton Hawks 11u 9 Next Gen 2025 2
9-23 5 Star National Gowdy Black 1 Tallahassee Heat 11U 10
9-23 South Walton Hawks 11u 4 Tallahassee Heat 11U 0
9-23 North Walton Scorpions 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 3
9-23 Line Drive 11U 7 NFE Bombers 1
9-23 Line Drive 11U 15 North Walton Scorpions 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Buhler 3-0-1 3-0-1 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-1-1 9-3-1 2 2
Tallahassee Heat 12U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Dirty South Bangers 0-3-0 2-7-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1 5 Star National Buhler 1
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 12U 0 5 Star National Buhler 17
9-22 Dirty South Bangers 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 20
9-22 Tallahassee Heat 12U 14 Dirty South Bangers 4
9-23 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6 Tallahassee Heat 12U 1
9-23 5 Star National Buhler 17 Dirty South Bangers 1
9-23 5 Star National Buhler 9 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
ICON ELITE 4-0-0 9-0-0 1 1
Southern Rattlers 2-2-1 7-7-1 2 6
Team Klutch 13U 1-1-1 3-1-1 3 2
Bama Blue Jays 1-2-0 5-10-1 4 3
HR IMPACT 13U 2-2-0 3-3-0 5 5
5 Star National Martin 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 7
Panhandle Panthers 1-2-0 1-5-0 7 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 Panhandle Panthers 9 5 Star National Martin 1
9-22 Team Klutch 13U 8 5 Star National Martin 3
9-22 Bama Blue Jays 10 Panhandle Panthers 0
9-22 Southern Rattlers 4 Team Klutch 13U 4
9-22 ICON ELITE 8 HR IMPACT 13U 7
9-22 Southern Rattlers 11 HR IMPACT 13U 14
9-22 ICON ELITE 10 Bama Blue Jays 0
9-23 Team Klutch 13U 7 5 Star National Martin 10
9-23 Bama Blue Jays 1 Southern Rattlers 11
9-23 Panhandle Panthers 3 HR IMPACT 13U 13
9-23 5 Star National Martin 4 Southern Rattlers 12
9-23 ICON ELITE 12 HR IMPACT 13U 2
9-23 ICON ELITE 8 Southern Rattlers 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Yard Goats 3-1-0 11-4-1 1 3
North Florida Pride 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Southeast Elite WHITE 1-2-0 7-12-3 3 2
Game On South 14U 1-3-0 2-4-1 4 5
Impact Sports Academy 1-2-0 1-4-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-22 Yard Goats 14 Impact Sports Academy 7
9-22 Yard Goats 2 North Florida Pride 4
9-22 Impact Sports Academy 8 Game On South 14U 0
9-22 Southeast Elite WHITE 4 North Florida Pride 5
9-22 Game On South 14U 5 Southeast Elite WHITE 7
9-23 Impact Sports Academy 5 Game On South 14U 8
9-23 Southeast Elite WHITE 5 Yard Goats 8
9-23 North Florida Pride 10 Game On South 14U 9
9-23 Yard Goats 15 North Florida Pride 9

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: