WHOS ON DECK V

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 29, 2018 through September 30, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.


*GAME TIMES CST*

NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUNDS 

8U - MARIANNA HIGH SCHOOL FIELD LOCATED ACROSS THE STREET FROM MAIN COMPLEX


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.    

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.    

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO SKATEBOARDS/RAZORS/ETC. OF ANY TYPE ALLOWED IN THE PARK.  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 26 , 2018 at 6 pm   

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.   

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Braves 8 Ashford, AL
5 Star National Buhler 8 Tifton, GA
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Impact Sports Academy 8 Defuniak Springs, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
NW Florida 9 Southport, FL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 10 Tifton, GA
Dothan Super Sluggers 10 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Smith 10 Tifton, GA
Storm Baseball 10 Panama City, FL
Chiefs 10 Blountstown, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Southport Cubs 11U 11 Southport, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 11 Newville, AL
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 11 Tifton, GA
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Crawfordville, FL
Wakulla Rebels 11 Crawfordville, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Icon Elite 12U 12 Panhandle, FL
Daphne Trojans 12 Daphne, AL
5 Star National Brettel 12 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Impact Sports Academy 12 Defuniak Springs, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 13 Newville, AL
Top Gun GC 13 Orange Beach, AL
Team Klutch 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
5 Star National Panhandle 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Southeast Elite WHITE 14 Abbeville, AL
Hitmen 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Game On South 14U 14 Albany, GA
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
12
Braves
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM Marianna High School
9
10
Braves
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:20 AM Marianna High School
0
1
Southern Closers 8U
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 10:40 AM Marianna High School
8
6
Impact Sports Academy
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 12:00 PM Marianna High School
16
13
Avengers 8U
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:20 PM Marianna High School
15
0
Avengers 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM Marianna High School
11
1
Southern Closers 8U
Braves
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM MHS (GM1)
5
16
Impact Sports Academy
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:20 AM MHS (GM2)
8
15
5 Star National Buhler
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 10:40 AM MHS (GM3)
15
0
Avengers 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 12:00 PM MHS (GM4)
7
15
Southern Closers 8U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:20 PM MHS (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
4
NW Florida
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
8
7
Southern Closers 9U
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
1
8
NW Florida
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
6
5
Chaos 9U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
5
8
Sandlot Legends
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER FIELDS)
11
1
Chaos 9U
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
6
5
OVERDRIVE
NW Florida
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
10
16
Sandlot Legends
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
6
11
OVERDRIVE
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
3
5 Star National Smith
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
6
5 Star National Smith
Chiefs
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
14
0
Storm Baseball
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
10
2
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
Chiefs
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
16
1
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
5
4
Chiefs
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
7
6
5 Star National Smith
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
6
2
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
Chiefs
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
1
0
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
5 Star National Smith
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Southern Thunder
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
3
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
1
8
Wakulla Rebels
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
1
12
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
Chaos
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
1
14
Wakulla Rebels
Southern Thunder
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
1
8
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
Southport Cubs 11U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
2
2
Southport Cubs 11U
Chaos
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER FIELDS)
7
9
Southern Thunder
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
1
Southport Cubs 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
13
0
Chaos
Wakulla Rebels
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
15
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
2
7
Southport Cubs 11U
Chaos
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
0
29
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Chaos
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
14
5 Star National Brettel
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
6
Hitmen
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
15
0
Hitmen
5 Star National Brettel
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
13
0
Icon Elite 12U
Daphne Trojans
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
0
15
Impact Sports Academy
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
17
0
Icon Elite 12U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
1
8
Daphne Trojans
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
14
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
5 Star National Brettel
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
5
1
Hitmen
Daphne Trojans
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
12
1
Panhandle Prospects
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
3
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
8
3
Icon Elite 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM5)
2
13
Panhandle Prospects
Icon Elite 12U
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 2
1
4
North Florida Elite Bombers
Top Gun GC
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
0
7
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
5 Star National Panhandle
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:10 PM FIELD 2
6
5
5 Star National Panhandle
Top Gun GC
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 2
15
3
Top Gun GC
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
11
1
5 Star National Panhandle
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
5
4
5 Star National Panhandle
Top Gun GC
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
3
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
3
Southeast Elite WHITE
Game On South 14U
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
8
4
Hitmen 14U
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
4
1
Game On South 14U
Sharks
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
11
2
Hitmen 14U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
1
8
Sharks
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
3
9
North Florida Elite Bombers
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
13
0
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
Sharks
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
5
4
Hitmen 14U
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
2
6
Game On South 14U
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
6
0
Hitmen 14U
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 09/30/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 21-0-0 1 2
Southern Closers 8U 2-3-0 14-10-0 2 4
5 Star National Buhler 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
South Walton Hawks 8U 1-3-0 2-11-0 4 6
Impact Sports Academy 2-1-0 5-9-0 5 3
Braves 0-3-0 1-5-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 Braves 6 5 Star National Buhler 12
9-29 Braves 9 Impact Sports Academy 10
9-29 Southern Closers 8U 0 5 Star National Buhler 1
9-29 Impact Sports Academy 8 South Walton Hawks 8U 6
9-29 Avengers 8U 16 Southern Closers 8U 13
9-29 Avengers 8U 15 South Walton Hawks 8U 0
9-30 Southern Closers 8U 11 Braves 1
9-30 Impact Sports Academy 5 South Walton Hawks 8U 16
9-30 5 Star National Buhler 8 Southern Closers 8U 15
9-30 Avengers 8U 15 South Walton Hawks 8U 0
9-30 Southern Closers 8U 7 Avengers 8U 15

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 9U 4-1-0 11-6-0 1 4
OVERDRIVE 2-2-0 10-7-0 2 2
Sandlot Legends 1-2-0 14-9-0 3 1
NW Florida 1-2-0 3-3-0 4 3
Southern Closers 9U 1-2-0 8-10-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 NW Florida 11 Southern Closers 9U 4
9-29 Southern Closers 9U 8 Chaos 9U 7
9-29 NW Florida 1 Sandlot Legends 8
9-29 Chaos 9U 6 OVERDRIVE 5
9-29 Sandlot Legends 5 OVERDRIVE 8
9-30 Chaos 9U 11 Southern Closers 9U 1
9-30 OVERDRIVE 6 NW Florida 5
9-30 Sandlot Legends 10 Chaos 9U 16
9-30 OVERDRIVE 6 Chaos 9U 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
5 Star National Smith 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 2-7-0 3 3
Chiefs 2-2-0 5-7-0 4 4
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-9-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 5 Star National Smith 10 Storm Baseball 3
9-29 5 Star National Smith 5 Chiefs 6
9-29 Storm Baseball 14 Dothan Super Sluggers 0
9-29 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 10 Chiefs 2
9-29 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 16 Dothan Super Sluggers 1
9-30 Chiefs 5 Dothan Super Sluggers 4
9-30 5 Star National Smith 7 Storm Baseball 6
9-30 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 6 Chiefs 2
9-30 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 1 5 Star National Smith 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-1 14-3-2 1 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 5-3-0 2 1
Southport Cubs 11U 2-1-1 2-1-1 3 3
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 5
Southern Thunder 1-2-0 4-9-0 5 4
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 0-3-0 1-12-0 6 6
Wakulla Rebels 0-3-0 1-6-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 Southern Thunder 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6
9-29 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 6 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 3
9-29 Wakulla Rebels 1 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8
9-29 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 1 Chaos 12
9-29 Wakulla Rebels 1 Southern Thunder 14
9-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 1 Southport Cubs 11U 8
9-29 Southport Cubs 11U 2 Chaos 2
9-30 Southern Thunder 7 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 9
9-30 Southport Cubs 11U 14 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 1
9-30 Chaos 13 Wakulla Rebels 0
9-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 15 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 4
9-30 Southport Cubs 11U 2 Chaos 7
9-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0 Chaos 29

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Icon Elite 12U 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Panhandle Prospects 4-1-0 5-3-0 2 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 9-3-1 3 3
Hitmen 2-2-0 12-4-0 4 4
Daphne Trojans 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
5 Star National Brettel 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
Impact Sports Academy 0-3-0 1-8-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 5 Star National Brettel 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14
9-29 Hitmen 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6
9-29 Hitmen 15 5 Star National Brettel 0
9-29 Icon Elite 12U 13 Daphne Trojans 0
9-29 Impact Sports Academy 0 Panhandle Prospects 15
9-29 Icon Elite 12U 17 Impact Sports Academy 0
9-29 Daphne Trojans 1 Panhandle Prospects 8
9-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 5 Star National Brettel 4
9-30 Hitmen 5 Daphne Trojans 1
9-30 Panhandle Prospects 12 Impact Sports Academy 1
9-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3 Panhandle Prospects 7
9-30 Icon Elite 12U 8 Hitmen 3
9-30 Panhandle Prospects 2 Icon Elite 12U 13

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Panhandle 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Top Gun GC 2-2-0 5-4-0 2 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 1-2-0 2-8-0 3 3
North Florida Elite Bombers 0-3-0 1-5-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 6 North Florida Elite Bombers 2
9-29 North Florida Elite Bombers 1 Top Gun GC 4
9-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 0 5 Star National Panhandle 7
9-29 5 Star National Panhandle 6 Top Gun GC 5
9-30 Top Gun GC 15 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 3
9-30 5 Star National Panhandle 11 North Florida Elite Bombers 1
9-30 5 Star National Panhandle 5 Top Gun GC 4

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 14U 4-0-0 10-2-0 1 1
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 3-2-0 4-4-0 2 3
Game On South 14U 1-1-1 2-4-1 3 2
Southeast Elite WHITE 1-2-1 7-12-3 4 5
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 4
Sharks 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-29 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 5 Southeast Elite WHITE 3
9-29 Southeast Elite WHITE 3 Game On South 14U 3
9-29 Hitmen 14U 8 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 4
9-29 Game On South 14U 4 Sharks 1
9-29 Hitmen 14U 11 North Florida Elite Bombers 2
9-29 Sharks 1 North Florida Elite Bombers 8
9-30 North Florida Elite Bombers 3 Southeast Elite WHITE 9
9-30 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 13 Sharks 0
9-30 Hitmen 14U 5 Southeast Elite WHITE 4
9-30 Game On South 14U 2 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 6
9-30 Hitmen 14U 6 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 0

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: