BIG BARREL BLAST XI - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
March 16, 2019 through March 17, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

GAME TIMES CST 

 13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND

 8U AND 10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330   

11U/12U/13U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 13, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
Troy Spartans 8 Troy, AL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
The Changeups 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Camp-84 10U 10 Andalusia, AL
Emerald Coast Tritons 10 Niceville, FL
Southern Savage 9U 10 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Ducks Baseball 10 Phenix City, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Slammers 11 Ozark, AL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
High Voltage 11U 11 Abbeville, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
12U Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
West Florida Hustle 12 Pensacola, FL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Costa 13U 13 PANAMA CITY, FL
Adiktiv 13 Pensacola, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
9
Chaos 8u
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
17
14
Chaos 8u
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
13
15
South Walton Hawks 8U
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
21
1
Tallahassee Heat
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
13
12
Tallahassee Heat
Troy Spartans
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6
15
4
The Changeups
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
9
15
The Changeups
Troy Spartans
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 4:00 PM FIELD 6
16
1
Troy Spartans
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
12
2
The Changeups
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
22
16
Tallahassee Heat
Troy Spartans
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
21
6
Chaos 8u
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
18
8
The Changeups
Chaos 8u
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (GM5)
11
15
Tallahassee Heat
The Changeups
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
10
Enterprise Express 10u
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
8
7
Emerald Coast Tritons
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
12
5
Enterprise Express 10u
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
20
6
10-u Team Florida
Southern Savage 9U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
0
8
South Walton Hawks 10u
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
11
6
Emerald Coast Tritons
Southern Savage 9U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
13
1
South Walton Hawks 10u
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
7
10
Camp-84 10U
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
14
2
10-u Team Florida
Southern Savage 9U
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
9
8
Enterprise Express 10u
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
9
10
Ducks Baseball
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
1
12
Emerald Coast Tritons
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GM5)
7
4
Enterprise Express 10u
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
1
Chaos
SA Dash
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
1
1
Chaos
Slammers
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
3
Iron Sluggers
SA Dash
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
12
Slammers
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
0
High Voltage 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
1
5
High Voltage 11U
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
5
11
SA Dash
Slammers
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
13
2
High Voltage 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
12
5
South Walton Hawks 11u
Slammers
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
2
0
Chaos
High Voltage 11U
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM4)
1
7
Chaos
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Enterprise Express 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
5
8
Enterprise Express 12U
West Florida Hustle
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
9
9
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
5
7
West Florida Hustle
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
12
14
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4
7
27
Southern Closers
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
6
1
Enterprise Express 12U
West Florida Hustle
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
4
12U Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
7
3
Enterprise Express 12U
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/17/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
1
Team Costa 13U
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
3
3
Adiktiv
Team Costa 13U
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
6
5
Adiktiv
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
8
1
Adiktiv
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
9
2
Team Costa 13U
Adiktiv
-vs- 03/16/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Changeups 4-1-0 4-1-0 1 3
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 8-7-1 2 1
Chaos 8u 3-1-0 12-11-0 3 2
Troy Spartans 2-2-0 5-3-0 4 4
Crenshaw Patriots 1-2-0 3-4-0 5 5
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-3-0 5-16-0 6 6
L.A. Hitmen 0-3-0 1-7-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-16 Chaos 8u 20 Crenshaw Patriots 9
3-16 Chaos 8u 17 South Walton Hawks 8U 14
3-16 South Walton Hawks 8U 13 Crenshaw Patriots 15
3-16 Tallahassee Heat 21 L.A. Hitmen 1
3-16 Tallahassee Heat 13 Troy Spartans 12
3-16 The Changeups 15 L.A. Hitmen 4
3-16 The Changeups 9 Troy Spartans 15
3-17 Troy Spartans 16 Crenshaw Patriots 1
3-17 The Changeups 12 South Walton Hawks 8U 2
3-17 Tallahassee Heat 22 Troy Spartans 16
3-17 Chaos 8u 21 L.A. Hitmen 6
3-17 The Changeups 18 Chaos 8u 8
3-17 Tallahassee Heat 11 The Changeups 15

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 10u 4-1-0 17-5-1 1 5
10-u Team Florida 4-1-0 10-9-0 2 2
Emerald Coast Tritons 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Ducks Baseball 1-3-0 2-4-0 4 6
Camp-84 10U 1-2-0 7-8-0 5 3
South Walton Hawks 10u 1-2-0 22-4-0 6 4
Southern Savage 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-16 Enterprise Express 10u 8 10-u Team Florida 10
3-16 Emerald Coast Tritons 8 Camp-84 10U 7
3-16 Enterprise Express 10u 12 Ducks Baseball 5
3-16 10-u Team Florida 20 Southern Savage 9U 6
3-16 South Walton Hawks 10u 0 Camp-84 10U 8
3-16 Emerald Coast Tritons 11 Southern Savage 9U 6
3-16 South Walton Hawks 10u 13 Ducks Baseball 1
3-17 Camp-84 10U 7 Ducks Baseball 10
3-17 10-u Team Florida 14 Southern Savage 9U 2
3-17 Enterprise Express 10u 9 South Walton Hawks 10u 8
3-17 Ducks Baseball 9 10-u Team Florida 10
3-17 Emerald Coast Tritons 1 Enterprise Express 10u 12
3-17 Enterprise Express 10u 7 10-u Team Florida 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-0-0 24-3-1 1 1
Chaos 2-1-1 21-5-3 2 2
High Voltage 11U 2-2-0 8-5-0 3 3
Slammers 1-2-1 3-5-1 4 5
SA Dash 1-2-0 11-11-0 5 4
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 2-28-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-16 Chaos 7 SA Dash 1
3-16 Chaos 1 Slammers 1
3-16 Iron Sluggers 2 SA Dash 3
3-16 Slammers 4 South Walton Hawks 11u 12
3-16 High Voltage 11U 10 Iron Sluggers 0
3-16 High Voltage 11U 1 South Walton Hawks 11u 5
3-17 SA Dash 5 Slammers 11
3-17 High Voltage 11U 13 Iron Sluggers 2
3-17 South Walton Hawks 11u 12 Slammers 5
3-17 Chaos 2 High Voltage 11U 0
3-17 Chaos 1 South Walton Hawks 11u 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 12U 3-1-0 16-8-0 1 2
12U Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 12-3-0 2 1
West Florida Hustle 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 1-2-1 7-9-2 4 5
Southern Closers 0-2-1 0-13-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-16 Enterprise Express 12U 11 Southern Closers 1
3-16 Enterprise Express 12U 5 West Florida Hustle 8
3-16 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 9 Southern Closers 9
3-16 West Florida Hustle 5 12U Traveling Eagles 7
3-16 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 12U Traveling Eagles 14
3-17 Southern Closers 7 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 27
3-17 Enterprise Express 12U 6 West Florida Hustle 1
3-17 12U Traveling Eagles 12 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 4
3-17 Enterprise Express 12U 7 12U Traveling Eagles 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Costa 13U 2-0-1 2-0-1 1 1
Adiktiv 2-1-1 2-1-1 2 2
EBG Dirtbags 0-3-0 7-13-2 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-16 Team Costa 13U 3 EBG Dirtbags 1
3-16 Adiktiv 3 Team Costa 13U 3
3-16 Adiktiv 6 EBG Dirtbags 5
3-16 Adiktiv 8 EBG Dirtbags 1
3-16 Team Costa 13U 9 Adiktiv 2

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: