FUTURE STARS VII - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 23, 2019 through March 24, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


**GAME TIMES CST**

BRACKETS POSTED


***8U/9U/13U - EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX***

***10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX***

 

JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD, AL 36312 



Host Hotels click link below to see Rates

https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/HostHotelsforMarch23-24.pdf  

 

Dothan Travel Planner click link below

https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/TravelPlannerforDothan.pdf 


Sandlot Indoor Baseball Facility vistit website to see Rates  

http://www.sandlotofdothan.com/


Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites 

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.  


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 20, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Coastal Barnstormers 8 Pace, FL
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Legends 8U 8 Pace, FL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
Powermill 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA
Southern Pride 9 Baconton, GA
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 10 Dothan, AL
GA Diamondbacks Elite 10 Albany, GA
Trojans 10u 10 Troy, AL
Alabama Aces 10U 10 Deatsville, AL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Freeport Bulldogs 10 Freeport, FL
Landsharks 10u 10 Gulf Breeze, FL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA
Walk-Off Warhawks 10 Wicksburg, AL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL
Chiefs 10u 10 Blountstown, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 Dothan, AL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Line Drive 11U 11 Sylvester, GA
WFBA 11U 11 Cantonment, FL
High Voltage 11U 11 Abbeville, AL
Hooks 11U 11 Panama City, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL
Tri-State Truck 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
GameOn Mitchell 13 Phenix City, AL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Coastal Barnstormers 13 Pace, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Chaos 8u
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
20
8
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
14
3
Chaos 8u
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
19
4
Troy Warriors
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
18
8
Tallahassee Heat
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
17
3
Legends 8U
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
11
1
Avengers 8U
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
17
15
L.A. Hitmen
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
1
11
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
21
1
Legends 8U
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
10
16
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
11
7
Troy Warriors
Chaos 8u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
12
1
Avengers 8U
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
11
14
Legends 8U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
5
13
Tallahassee Heat
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM4
12
9
Troy Warriors
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
20
Wiregrass Naturals
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
4
16
Coastal Barnstormers
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
4
21
L.A. Hitmen
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
5
13
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
22
8
OVERDRIVE
Southern Savage
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
8
10
Sandlot Legends
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
4
OVERDRIVE
NWF baseball
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
27
0
Sandlot Legends
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
5
10
Southern Pride
Powermill 9U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
8
13
Southern Savage
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
2
18
NWF baseball
Powermill 9U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
2
18
Traveling Eagles
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
4
23
Traveling Eagles
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
9
11
Sandlot Legends
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
16
3
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
12
19
Powermill 9U
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
7
3
OVERDRIVE
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
6
NWF baseball
Southern Savage
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
13
8
DKSA Elite 9U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
20
2
NWF baseball
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
4
Enterprise Express 10u
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES)
15
10
American Thunder
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES)
20
3
Regulators 10U
Walk-Off Warhawks
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES)
13
1
Enterprise Express 10u
Landsharks 10u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES)
1
15
DKSA ELITE 10U
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES)
15
1
Trojans 10u
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES)
6
3
Freeport Bulldogs
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES)
13
5
Alabama Aces 10U
Walk-Off Warhawks
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES)
9
8
American Thunder
GA Diamondbacks Elite
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES)
10
3
Trojans 10u
Landsharks 10u
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES)
17
4
Alabama Aces 10U
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES)
4
14
Beach Sox 10U
GA Diamondbacks Elite
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES)
20
1
Regulators 10U
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES)
10
8
Enterprise Express 10u
GA Diamondbacks Elite
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
17
2
Trojans 10u
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
7
3
American Thunder
Alabama Aces 10U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
5
4
Trojans 10u
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
11
10
Regulators 10U
American Thunder
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM5
13
8
Trojans 10u
Regulators 10U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
4
DKSA ELITE 10U
Walk-Off Warhawks
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
14
4
Landsharks 10u
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
7
8
Beach Sox 10U
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
6
16
Chiefs 10u
Landsharks 10u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM4
6
5
DKSA ELITE 10U
Landsharks 10u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
High Voltage 11U
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES)
6
7
High Voltage 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES)
7
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
Hooks 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES)
7
8
Iron Sluggers
Southern Thunder
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
4
6
WFBA 11U
Line Drive 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES)
11
3
Chaos
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES)
19
0
South Walton Hawks 11u
Southern Thunder
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
21
2
WFBA 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES)
9
7
Chaos
Hooks 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES)
17
1
South Walton Hawks 11u
Line Drive 11U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
1
8
High Voltage 11U
Hooks 11U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
9
8
Chaos
WFBA 11U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
12
5
South Walton Hawks 11u
Hooks 11U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM3
5
1
South Walton Hawks 11u
Chaos
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
9
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
8
4
Line Drive 11U
Southern Thunder
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
DKSA ELITE 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
4
12
Line Drive 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Troy Warriors 12u
Tri-State Truck 12U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES)
16
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
1
11
Troy Warriors 12u
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES)
4
3
Enterprise Express 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
0
12
Tri-State Truck 12U
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES)
0
15
Southern Closers
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES)
13
2
Troy Warriors 12u
Tri-State Truck 12U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
0
DKSA ELITE 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
7
5
Panhandle Prospects
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
6
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
5
4
Panhandle Prospects
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Panhandle Tigers
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
1
6
Panhandle Tigers
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
6
6
EBG Dirtbags
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
10
6
GameOn Mitchell
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
12
1
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
GameOn Mitchell
-vs- 03/23/2019 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
13
4
GameOn Mitchell
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
8
0
EBG Dirtbags
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
7
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
GameOn Mitchell
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
2
EBG Dirtbags
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 03/24/2019 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Troy Warriors 5-0-0 26-18-0 1 4
Avengers 8U 4-1-0 40-5-0 2 3
Legends 8U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 2-1-0 14-11-1 4 2
Chaos 8u 1-2-0 20-13-0 5 5
Sandlot Legends 8u 1-2-0 9-12-0 6 6
Southern Closers 8U 3-2-0 25-17-0 7 11
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1-3-0 5-7-1 8 9
L.A. Hitmen 1-2-0 2-18-0 9 7
Coastal Barnstormers 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 8
Wiregrass Naturals 0-3-0 0-17-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Chaos 8u 6 Sandlot Legends 8u 7
3-23 Troy Warriors 20 Southern Closers 8U 8
3-23 Chaos 8u 14 Coastal Barnstormers 3
3-23 Troy Warriors 19 Wiregrass Naturals 4
3-23 Tallahassee Heat 18 Sandlot Legends 8u 8
3-23 Legends 8U 17 Southern Closers 8U 3
3-23 Avengers 8U 11 Coastal Barnstormers 1
3-23 L.A. Hitmen 17 Wiregrass Naturals 15
3-23 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1 Tallahassee Heat 11
3-23 Legends 8U 21 L.A. Hitmen 1
3-23 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 10 Avengers 8U 16
3-24 Troy Warriors 11 Chaos 8u 7
3-24 Avengers 8U 12 Sandlot Legends 8u 1
3-24 Legends 8U 11 Troy Warriors 14
3-24 Tallahassee Heat 5 Avengers 8U 13
3-24 Troy Warriors 12 Avengers 8U 9
3-24 Wiregrass Naturals 10 Southern Closers 8U 20
3-24 Coastal Barnstormers 4 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 16
3-24 L.A. Hitmen 4 Southern Closers 8U 21
3-24 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 5 Southern Closers 8U 13

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 25-10-0 1 2
Southern Pride 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 5
Powermill 9U 2-1-0 13-2-0 3 1
Clutch Cyclones 2-1-0 8-29-0 4 3
Sandlot Legends 1-2-0 29-14-0 5 4
NWF baseball 2-2-0 19-12-0 6 7
DKSA Elite 9U 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 6
Southern Savage 0-3-0 6-16-1 8 8
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 4-15-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 OVERDRIVE 22 Southern Savage 8
3-23 Sandlot Legends 8 Clutch Cyclones 10
3-23 OVERDRIVE 6 NWF baseball 4
3-23 Sandlot Legends 27 DKSA Elite 9U 0
3-23 Southern Pride 5 Powermill 9U 10
3-23 Southern Savage 8 Clutch Cyclones 13
3-23 NWF baseball 2 Powermill 9U 18
3-23 Traveling Eagles 2 DKSA Elite 9U 18
3-23 Traveling Eagles 4 Southern Pride 23
3-24 Sandlot Legends 9 Southern Pride 11
3-24 OVERDRIVE 16 Clutch Cyclones 3
3-24 Powermill 9U 12 Southern Pride 19
3-24 OVERDRIVE 7 Southern Pride 3
3-24 NWF baseball 7 Southern Savage 6
3-24 DKSA Elite 9U 13 Traveling Eagles 8
3-24 NWF baseball 20 DKSA Elite 9U 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 10u 5-0-0 13-4-0 1 2
Regulators 10U 3-1-0 23-14-1 2 1
Enterprise Express 10u 3-1-0 25-7-1 3 3
American Thunder 3-1-0 24-11-0 4 5
Alabama Aces 10U 2-1-0 4-2-0 5 4
GA Diamondbacks Elite 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 6
Freeport Bulldogs 1-2-0 2-4-0 7 7
DKSA ELITE 10U 3-2-0 5-8-0 8 11
Landsharks 10u 2-3-0 2-3-0 9 10
Beach Sox 10U 1-2-0 6-8-1 10 8
Chiefs 10u 0-3-0 3-23-1 11 9
Walk-Off Warhawks 0-3-0 0-9-0 12 12
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-17-0 13 13

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Enterprise Express 10u 10 Freeport Bulldogs 4
3-23 American Thunder 15 Chiefs 10u 10
3-23 Regulators 10U 20 Walk-Off Warhawks 3
3-23 Enterprise Express 10u 13 Landsharks 10u 1
3-23 DKSA ELITE 10U 1 Beach Sox 10U 15
3-23 Trojans 10u 15 Dothan Super Sluggers 1
3-23 Freeport Bulldogs 6 Chiefs 10u 3
3-23 Alabama Aces 10U 13 Walk-Off Warhawks 5
3-23 American Thunder 9 GA Diamondbacks Elite 8
3-23 Trojans 10u 10 Landsharks 10u 3
3-23 Alabama Aces 10U 17 DKSA ELITE 10U 4
3-23 Beach Sox 10U 4 GA Diamondbacks Elite 14
3-23 Regulators 10U 20 Dothan Super Sluggers 1
3-24 Enterprise Express 10u 10 GA Diamondbacks Elite 8
3-24 Trojans 10u 17 Freeport Bulldogs 2
3-24 American Thunder 7 Alabama Aces 10U 3
3-24 Trojans 10u 5 Enterprise Express 10u 4
3-24 Regulators 10U 11 American Thunder 10
3-24 Trojans 10u 13 Regulators 10U 8
3-24 DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Walk-Off Warhawks 4
3-24 Landsharks 10u 14 Dothan Super Sluggers 4
3-24 Beach Sox 10U 7 DKSA ELITE 10U 8
3-24 Chiefs 10u 6 Landsharks 10u 16
3-24 DKSA ELITE 10U 6 Landsharks 10u 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-0-0 26-3-1 1 1
Chaos 3-1-0 38-5-3 2 2
WFBA 11U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Hooks 11U 2-2-0 15-7-2 4 5
High Voltage 11U 1-2-0 13-11-0 5 4
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-1-0 12-5-0 6 6
Line Drive 11U 2-2-0 5-3-0 7 7
Southern Thunder 1-2-0 5-21-0 8 8
Iron Sluggers 1-3-0 5-31-0 9 10
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 0-3-0 6-13-1 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 High Voltage 11U 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 6
3-23 High Voltage 11U 6 DKSA ELITE 11U 7
3-23 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 7 Hooks 11U 8
3-23 Iron Sluggers 7 Southern Thunder 8
3-23 WFBA 11U 4 Line Drive 11U 6
3-23 Chaos 11 DKSA ELITE 11U 3
3-23 South Walton Hawks 11u 19 Southern Thunder 0
3-23 WFBA 11U 21 Iron Sluggers 2
3-23 Chaos 9 Hooks 11U 7
3-23 South Walton Hawks 11u 17 Line Drive 11U 1
3-24 High Voltage 11U 1 Hooks 11U 8
3-24 Chaos 9 WFBA 11U 8
3-24 South Walton Hawks 11u 12 Hooks 11U 5
3-24 South Walton Hawks 11u 5 Chaos 1
3-24 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 3 Iron Sluggers 9
3-24 Line Drive 11U 8 Southern Thunder 4
3-24 DKSA ELITE 11U 15 Iron Sluggers 0
3-24 Line Drive 11U 4 DKSA ELITE 11U 12

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Prospects 4-0-0 17-6-0 1 1
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-2-0 14-8-0 2 3
Enterprise Express 12U 2-1-0 25-12-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 12u 2-2-0 15-20-1 4 4
Tri-State Truck 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
Southern Closers 0-3-0 2-17-2 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Troy Warriors 12u 6 Tri-State Truck 12U 2
3-23 DKSA ELITE 12U 16 Southern Closers 5
3-23 Troy Warriors 12u 1 Panhandle Prospects 11
3-23 Enterprise Express 12U 4 DKSA ELITE 12U 3
3-23 Tri-State Truck 12U 0 Panhandle Prospects 12
3-23 Southern Closers 0 Enterprise Express 12U 15
3-24 Troy Warriors 12u 13 Tri-State Truck 12U 2
3-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 Southern Closers 0
3-24 Panhandle Prospects 7 Troy Warriors 12u 5
3-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 6 Enterprise Express 12U 5
3-24 Panhandle Prospects 5 DKSA ELITE 12U 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
EBG Dirtbags 3-0-1 9-18-2 1 2
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2-1-1 14-9-1 2 1
Coastal Barnstormers 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
GameOn Mitchell 2-2-0 3-4-0 4 4
Panhandle Tigers 0-3-0 11-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Panhandle Tigers 5 EBG Dirtbags 6
3-23 Panhandle Tigers 1 Coastal Barnstormers 6
3-23 EBG Dirtbags 6 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 6
3-23 GameOn Mitchell 10 Coastal Barnstormers 6
3-23 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 12 GameOn Mitchell 1
3-24 GameOn Mitchell 13 Panhandle Tigers 4
3-24 EBG Dirtbags 8 Coastal Barnstormers 0
3-24 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 8 GameOn Mitchell 7
3-24 EBG Dirtbags 5 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: