BATTER UP VIII - TALLAHASSEE, FL

MESSER SPORTS COMPLEX / TALLAHASSEE, FL
April 6, 2019 through April 7, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.



FSU Spring Football Garnet and Gold Game

Saturday @ 4:00 PM Doak Campbell Stadium

 TBUSA will play as many games as possible early before 4:00 pm because most teams are trying to make it to the game


GAME TIMES EST

NORTH MESSER FIELDS 1-4 AND JR. MAJOR FIELD

SOUTH MESSER FIELDS 7-10 AND SR. MAJOR FIELD


14U - STEEL CLEATS ALLOWED ON MOUNDS -  (BATS -5 stamped 1.15 bpf AND -3 BBCOR)



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 3, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Lake City Timberwolves 7U 8 lake city, FL
5 Star National Buhler 8 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Taylormade 8 Perry, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Zone 10 LAKE CITY, FL
Tallahassee HEAT 9U 10 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Grubbs 10 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 10 Tifton, GA
Sandlot 10 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
Chiefs 10u 10 Blountstown, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Crawfordville, FL
5 Star National Gowdy 11 Tifton, GA
Southern Pride 11 Baconton, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 Dothan, AL
Taylormade 11 Greenville, FL
North Florida Nationals 11 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Hooks 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Pirates Baseball 11 Sneads, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
Georgia Go Hard 12 Albany, GA
5 Star National Haynes 12U 12 Tifton, GA
12U Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Team24_12U 12 Cairo, GA
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Top Gun Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bill Bond Raptors 14 Pensacola, FL
Bay County Spikes 14 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Coastal Bandits ELITE 14 Crawfordville, FL
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
5 Star National Brettel 14 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Stix 13U 14 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Pride 14 Crawfordville, FL
Niceville Eagles 14 Niceville, FL
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
8
5 Star National Buhler
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
10
10
5 Star National Buhler
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
5
14
Taylormade
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
18
2
Tallahassee Heat
Lake City Timberwolves 7U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
18
5
Taylormade
Lake City Timberwolves 7U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4
16
0
5 Star National Buhler
Lake City Timberwolves 7U
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
13
19
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Taylormade
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
10
12
Tallahassee Heat
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
9
12
5 Star National Buhler
Taylormade
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
9
Tallahassee Renegades
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
13
2
Sandlot
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
12
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Impact Zone
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
8
7
Tallahassee HEAT 9U
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 2
14
10
5 Star National Grubbs
Impact Zone
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
0
15
Sandlot
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 2
5
6
5 Star National Grubbs
Tallahassee HEAT 9U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
21
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
1
Tallahassee HEAT 9U
Impact Zone
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
8
2
5 Star National Grubbs
Sandlot
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
6
7
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee HEAT 9U
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
11
9
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
2
12
Tallahassee HEAT 9U
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
19
NFE Bombers
Southern Pride
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
4
4
Tallahassee Renegades
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
2
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Southern Pride
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
6
10
North Florida Nationals
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
7
2
Tallahassee Renegades
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
10
3
North Florida Nationals
NFE Bombers
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
5
0
Hooks 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
13
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Taylormade
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
11
2
Hooks 11U
Taylormade
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
9
6
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8
0
10
5 Star National Gowdy
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1) GROUP A
13
0
Southern Pride
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2) GROUP A
6
7
Hooks 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3) GROUP A
1
9
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Southern Pride
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
6
Taylormade
NFE Bombers
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1) GROUP B
11
0
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM2) GROUP B
7
2
North Florida Nationals
NFE Bombers
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM3) GROUP B
11
3
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Georgia Go Hard
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
6
6
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
Team24_12U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 10
2
12
Georgia Go Hard
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
12
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Team24_12U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 10
9
5
12U Traveling Eagles
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 9
2
1
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 10
4
7
12U Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 9
1
7
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 10
1
5
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1) GROUP A
11
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9 (GM2) GROUP A
7
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
1
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
Team24_12U
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 10 (GM1) GROUP B
11
2
12U Traveling Eagles
Georgia Go Hard
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 10 (GM2) GROUP B
3
13
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 10 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
12
North Florida Elite Bombers
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH
6
3
Coastal Bandits ELITE
Tallahassee Stix 13U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH
0
8
North Florida Elite Bombers
Sharks
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH
6
7
Bay County Spikes
Tallahassee Stix 13U
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH
3
2
Bill Bond Raptors
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH
6
5
Niceville Eagles
Coastal Bandits ELITE
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH
6
3
5 Star National Brettel
Sharks
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 1:30 PM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH
12
3
Niceville Eagles
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 1:30 PM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH
0
10
5 Star National Brettel
Bill Bond Raptors
-vs- 04/06/2019 - 3:20 PM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH
8
2
Sharks
Coastal Bandits ELITE
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH (GM1) GROUP A
8
1
Niceville Eagles
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH (GM2) GROUP A
9
3
Bill Bond Raptors
Sharks
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH (GM3) GROUP A
8
2
Niceville Eagles
Bill Bond Raptors
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD SR. MAJOR SOUTH (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
0
5 Star National Brettel
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH (GM1) GROUP B
1
0
Tallahassee Stix 13U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH (GM2) GROUP B
1
10
Tallahassee Stix 13U
5 Star National Brettel
-vs- 04/07/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD JR. MAJOR NORTH (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Taylormade 3-1-0 5-3-0 1 3
5 Star National Buhler 2-2-1 9-8-2 2 4
Tallahassee Heat 2-1-0 14-11-1 3 1
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1-1-1 5-7-1 4 2
Lake City Timberwolves 7U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 5 Star National Buhler 3 Tallahassee Heat 8
4-06 5 Star National Buhler 10 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 10
4-06 Taylormade 5 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 14
4-06 Tallahassee Heat 18 Lake City Timberwolves 7U 2
4-06 Taylormade 18 Lake City Timberwolves 7U 5
4-07 5 Star National Buhler 16 Lake City Timberwolves 7U 0
4-07 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13 Taylormade 19
4-07 Tallahassee Heat 10 5 Star National Buhler 12
4-07 5 Star National Buhler 9 Taylormade 12

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee HEAT 9U 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 2
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 2-4-0 3 3
5 Star National Grubbs 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Sandlot 1-2-0 6-13-2 5 5
Chiefs 10u 0-3-0 3-23-1 6 6
Impact Zone 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 Tallahassee Renegades 0 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 9
4-06 Sandlot 13 Chiefs 10u 2
4-06 Tallahassee Renegades 12 Impact Zone 5
4-06 Tallahassee HEAT 9U 8 Chiefs 10u 7
4-06 5 Star National Grubbs 14 Impact Zone 10
4-06 Sandlot 0 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 15
4-06 5 Star National Grubbs 5 Tallahassee HEAT 9U 6
4-07 Tallahassee Renegades 21 Chiefs 10u 5
4-07 Tallahassee HEAT 9U 5 Impact Zone 1
4-07 5 Star National Grubbs 8 Sandlot 2
4-07 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Tallahassee HEAT 9U 7
4-07 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 11 5 Star National Grubbs 9
4-07 Tallahassee HEAT 9U 2 Home Plate Chilidogs Spurlin 12

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-2-0 17-9-0 2 5
Hooks 11U 2-1-0 15-7-2 3 1
Tallahassee Renegades 1-1-1 9-7-1 4 3
5 Star National Gowdy 1-1-1 6-9-1 5 4
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 3-1-0 6-13-1 6 7
North Florida Nationals 2-2-0 7-5-0 7 6
Pirates Baseball 0-3-0 3-13-2 8 8
NFE Bombers 1-3-0 3-14-0 9 10
Taylormade 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 NFE Bombers 5 Southern Pride 19
4-06 Tallahassee Renegades 4 5 Star National Gowdy 4
4-06 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 Southern Pride 4
4-06 North Florida Nationals 6 5 Star National Gowdy 10
4-06 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 2
4-06 North Florida Nationals 10 NFE Bombers 3
4-06 Hooks 11U 5 Pirates Baseball 0
4-06 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 Taylormade 0
4-06 Hooks 11U 11 Taylormade 2
4-06 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 9 Pirates Baseball 6
4-07 5 Star National Gowdy 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10
4-07 Southern Pride 13 Tallahassee Renegades 0
4-07 Hooks 11U 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1 Southern Pride 9
4-07 Taylormade 5 NFE Bombers 6
4-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 Pirates Baseball 0
4-07 North Florida Nationals 7 NFE Bombers 2
4-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 North Florida Nationals 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 4-0-0 19-3-1 1 1
Tallahassee Heat 11U 3-1-0 6-2-1 2 2
5 Star National Haynes 12U 1-2-0 3-6-0 3 3
Top Gun Baseball 1-2-0 13-17-0 4 4
12U Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 16-6-0 5 5
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 1-2-1 14-13-2 6 6
Team24_12U 0-2-1 2-10-1 7 7
Georgia Go Hard 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 Georgia Go Hard 0
4-06 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 6 Team24_12U 6
4-06 Georgia Go Hard 2 Tallahassee Heat 11U 12
4-06 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Team24_12U 0
4-06 12U Traveling Eagles 9 Top Gun Baseball 5
4-06 5 Star National Haynes 12U 2 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 1
4-06 12U Traveling Eagles 4 Tallahassee Heat 11U 7
4-06 5 Star National Haynes 12U 1 Top Gun Baseball 7
4-07 5 Star National Haynes 12U 1 Tallahassee Heat 11U 5
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Top Gun Baseball 4
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7 Tallahassee Heat 11U 6
4-07 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 5 Team24_12U 1
4-07 12U Traveling Eagles 11 Georgia Go Hard 2
4-07 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 3 12U Traveling Eagles 13

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Niceville Eagles 4-0-0 5-3-1 1 2
Bill Bond Raptors 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
North Florida Pride 1-2-0 7-5-0 3 3
Sharks 2-2-0 6-22-1 4 4
Coastal Bandits ELITE 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
5 Star National Brettel 3-1-0 3-1-0 6 7
Tallahassee Stix 13U 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 6
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8
North Florida Elite Bombers 0-3-0 2-7-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 North Florida Elite Bombers 3 North Florida Pride 12
4-06 Coastal Bandits ELITE 6 Tallahassee Stix 13U 3
4-06 North Florida Elite Bombers 0 Sharks 8
4-06 Bay County Spikes 6 Tallahassee Stix 13U 7
4-06 Bill Bond Raptors 3 North Florida Pride 2
4-06 Niceville Eagles 6 Coastal Bandits ELITE 5
4-06 5 Star National Brettel 6 Sharks 3
4-06 Niceville Eagles 12 Bay County Spikes 3
4-06 5 Star National Brettel 0 Bill Bond Raptors 10
4-07 Sharks 8 Coastal Bandits ELITE 2
4-07 Niceville Eagles 8 North Florida Pride 1
4-07 Bill Bond Raptors 9 Sharks 3
4-07 Niceville Eagles 8 Bill Bond Raptors 2
4-07 5 Star National Brettel 4 Bay County Spikes 0
4-07 Tallahassee Stix 13U 1 North Florida Elite Bombers 0
4-07 Tallahassee Stix 13U 1 5 Star National Brettel 10

Event Address: 2830 JACKSON BLUFF RD, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: