EASTER BASH XI - SATURDAY ONLY - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 20, 2019 through April 20, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.




 

GAME TIMES CST

**13U/14U - FIELD 1 & 5 NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND**

 



RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 17, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Elite 8 Elba, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
South Alabama Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
Powermill 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Crawfordville, FL
Hooks 11U 11 Panama City, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Flash 12 Panama City, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Eagles 13U 13 Pensacola, FL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Klutch Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Fairhope Pelicans 14 fairhope, AL
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
Southeast Elite RED 14 Abbeville, AL
PC Reds 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
4
Enterprise Elite
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7
2
12
Sandlot Legends 8u
Avengers 8U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 8
14
5
Enterprise Elite
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
9
7
Avengers 8U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
8
9
L.A. Hitmen
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7
13
4
Sandlot Legends 8u
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:50 AM FIELD 8
11
10
South Walton Hawks 8U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 1:10 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
15
5
Sandlot Legends 8u
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 1:10 PM FIELD 8 (GM2)
13
5
Enterprise Elite
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 7 (GM3)
12
11
Avengers 8U
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 8 (GM4)
8
7
Enterprise Elite
Avengers 8U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 3:50 PM FIELD7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
8
Tallahassee Heat
NWF baseball
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
15
7
Tallahassee Heat
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
2
12
NWF baseball
Powermill 9U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
25
6
Powermill 9U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
13
10
Tallahassee Heat
NWF baseball
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
12
4
Powermill 9U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
6
Tallahassee Heat
Powermill 9U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
11
DKSA ELITE 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
3
11
Hooks 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 6
22
13
Hooks 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 6
6
13
Hooks 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (GM1)
6
2
DKSA ELITE 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 4:10 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
17
Panama City Flash
850 Select
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
10
Panama City Flash
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
3
11
Lynn Haven Dolphins
850 Select
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
2
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
11
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
7
1
850 Select
Panama City Flash
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM2)
6
4
850 Select
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
Panhandle Tigers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
8
4
Klutch Baseball
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
10
4
Gulf Coast Eagles 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
9
3
Panhandle Tigers
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
10
Gulf Coast Eagles 13U
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
4
5
Bama Blue Jays
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
7
5
Panhandle Tigers
Gulf Coast Eagles 13U
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
20
0
Klutch Baseball
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
0
10
Panhandle Tigers
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
PC Reds
Sharks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
1
Southeast Elite RED
PC Reds
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
11
5
Fairhope Pelicans
Sharks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
5
10
Fairhope Pelicans
Southeast Elite RED
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
4
7
PC Reds
Fairhope Pelicans
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
8
1
Southeast Elite RED
Sharks
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM2)
17
2
Southeast Elite RED
Fairhope Pelicans
-vs- 04/20/2019 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Elite 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Avengers 8U 3-1-0 40-5-0 2 2
Sandlot Legends 8u 2-2-0 9-12-0 3 3
South Walton Hawks 8U 2-2-0 8-21-0 4 4
South Alabama Arrows 0-3-0 9-12-0 5 5
L.A. Hitmen 0-3-0 2-18-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Enterprise Elite 18 L.A. Hitmen 4
4-20 Sandlot Legends 8u 2 Avengers 8U 12
4-20 Enterprise Elite 14 South Walton Hawks 8U 5
4-20 Avengers 8U 9 South Alabama Arrows 7
4-20 L.A. Hitmen 8 South Walton Hawks 8U 9
4-20 Sandlot Legends 8u 13 South Alabama Arrows 4
4-20 South Walton Hawks 8U 11 South Alabama Arrows 10
4-20 Sandlot Legends 8u 15 L.A. Hitmen 5
4-20 Enterprise Elite 13 South Walton Hawks 8U 5
4-20 Avengers 8U 12 Sandlot Legends 8u 11
4-20 Enterprise Elite 8 Avengers 8U 7

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 7-4-0 1 2
Powermill 9U 3-1-0 13-2-0 2 1
NWF baseball 0-3-0 19-12-0 3 3
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 4-15-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Tallahassee Heat 13 NWF baseball 8
4-20 Tallahassee Heat 15 Traveling Eagles 7
4-20 NWF baseball 2 Powermill 9U 12
4-20 Powermill 9U 25 Traveling Eagles 6
4-20 Tallahassee Heat 13 NWF baseball 10
4-20 Powermill 9U 12 Traveling Eagles 4
4-20 Tallahassee Heat 9 Powermill 9U 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-1-0 12-5-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-2-0 17-9-0 2 3
Hooks 11U 1-2-0 15-7-2 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 DKSA ELITE 11U 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11
4-20 Hooks 11U 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 11
4-20 Hooks 11U 22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13
4-20 Hooks 11U 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13
4-20 DKSA ELITE 11U 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
850 Select 4-0-0 11-10-1 1 1
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 14-8-0 2 2
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 17-17-1 3 3
Panama City Flash 0-3-0 1-12-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Panama City Flash 1 850 Select 17
4-20 Panama City Flash 7 DKSA ELITE 12U 10
4-20 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3 850 Select 11
4-20 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2 DKSA ELITE 12U 4
4-20 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
4-20 850 Select 7 Panama City Flash 1
4-20 850 Select 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Baseball 4-0-0 14-3-1 1 1
Panhandle Tigers 2-2-0 11-15-0 2 2
Gulf Coast Eagles 13U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
EBG Dirtbags 1-3-0 9-18-2 4 5
Bama Blue Jays 1-2-0 10-21-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Panhandle Tigers 6 Bama Blue Jays 8
4-20 Klutch Baseball 8 EBG Dirtbags 4
4-20 Gulf Coast Eagles 13U 10 Bama Blue Jays 4
4-20 Panhandle Tigers 9 EBG Dirtbags 3
4-20 Gulf Coast Eagles 13U 5 Klutch Baseball 10
4-20 Bama Blue Jays 4 EBG Dirtbags 5
4-20 Panhandle Tigers 7 Gulf Coast Eagles 13U 5
4-20 Klutch Baseball 20 EBG Dirtbags 0
4-20 Panhandle Tigers 0 Klutch Baseball 10

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite RED 4-0-0 14-2-0 1 1
Fairhope Pelicans 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 3
PC Reds 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
Sharks 0-3-0 6-22-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 PC Reds 9 Sharks 1
4-20 Southeast Elite RED 6 PC Reds 1
4-20 Fairhope Pelicans 11 Sharks 5
4-20 Fairhope Pelicans 5 Southeast Elite RED 10
4-20 PC Reds 4 Fairhope Pelicans 7
4-20 Southeast Elite RED 8 Sharks 1
4-20 Southeast Elite RED 17 Fairhope Pelicans 2

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: