BATTLE OF THE BATS VI - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 27, 2019 through April 28, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

 

**TEAMS SEEDS POSTED UNDER RESULTS PAGE**

 

**LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701  STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB) 

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)  

13U - MIRACLE 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 24, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Spartans 7U 7 Troy, AL
Troy Warriors 7 Troy, AL
SC Prospects 7 Headland, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Pines Baseball 8 Nashville, GA
Rockets 8U 8 Smith Station, AL
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
South Alabama Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
Pines Baseball 9 Nashville, GA
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Beach Sox 9 Shalimar, FL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
Pines Baseball 10 Nashville, GA
Emerald Coast Tritons 10 Niceville, FL
Beach Braves 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL
Chiefs 10u 10 Blountstown, FL
Camp-84 10U 10 Andalusia, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Diamondbacks 10 Marianna, FL
Storm Baseball 10 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 10 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 11 Ozark, AL
High Voltage 11U 11 Abbeville, AL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates Baseball 11 Sneads, FL
Bay County Cubs 11U 11 Southport, FL
CV Thunder 11U 11 Lanett, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tigers 12 Moultrie, GA
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Blue Sox 12 Phenix City, AL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Rip City Renegades 12 Phenix City, AL
SHOCKWAVE 12 Tallassee, AL
The Blast 12U 12 Pensacola, FL
Top Gun Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
12U Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Powermill 13 Tallahassee, FL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Game On Trojans 13 Leesburg, GA
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL
Triple Crown 13U 13 AUBURN, AL
Colt 45s Black 13 Phenix City, Al, GA
BeachSox Baseball 13 Shalimar, FL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Niceville Eagles 14 Niceville, FL
Southeast Elite RED 14 Abbeville, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
2
Troy Spartans 7U
SC Prospects
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
14
5
Troy Spartans 7U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:25 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
8
6
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
17
4
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 3:35 PM FIELD 2 (SB) GM1
11
16
Troy Spartans 7U
SC Prospects
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 4:40 PM FIELD 2 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
12
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
8
9
Sandlot Legends 8u
Chaos 8u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
13
3
Southern Closers 8U
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:05 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
13
8
Traveling Eagles
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:05 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
12
4
Troy Warriors
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
9
8
Chaos 8u
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
8
18
L.A. Hitmen
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:15 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
9
10
Traveling Eagles
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:15 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
3
13
Pines Baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
4
16
L.A. Hitmen
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:25 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
6
3
Rockets 8U
Pines Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
8
10
Rockets 8U
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 3:35 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
7
4
Chaos 8u
Rockets 8U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
11
15
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
5
4
Tallahassee Heat
Chaos 8u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
8
10
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM4
0
11
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
18
8
Sandlot Legends 8u
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
8
7
Pines Baseball
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
Traveling Eagles
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
5
0
South Alabama Arrows
Pines Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM4
11
1
Traveling Eagles
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
8
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Southern Savage
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
5
18
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
11
1
Sandlot Legends
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
10
4
Sandlot Legends
Southern Savage
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
8
10
Clutch Cyclones
Beach Sox
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
18
8
Pines Baseball
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
11
15
Southern Closers 9U
Beach Sox
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
8
9
Pines Baseball
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
1
9
Beach Sox
Pines Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
10
0
Sandlot Legends
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
12
3
Pines Baseball
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
15
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
6
1
OVERDRIVE
Southern Savage
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
16
10
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
15
Camp-84 10U
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
10
0
American Thunder
Diamondbacks
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
14
7
Regulators 10U
Storm Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
24
0
Enterprise Express 10u
Diamondbacks
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
14
3
Regulators 10U
Emerald Coast Tritons
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
8
8
Camp-84 10U
Storm Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
12
6
American Thunder
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
8
8
Sandlot
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
4
15
Emerald Coast Tritons
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
6
8
Pines Baseball
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
18
6
Beach Braves
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
20
0
Pines Baseball
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
17
6
Sandlot
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
4
9
Beach Braves
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
15
0
South Walton Hawks 10u
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
3
9
Regulators 10U
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
7
6
South Walton Hawks 10u
Sandlot
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
8
4
Enterprise Express 10u
Beach Braves
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
7
3
American Thunder
Pines Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
6
7
Beach Sox 10U
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM5
13
1
South Walton Hawks 10u
American Thunder
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM6
6
13
Enterprise Express 10u
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
10
Camp-84 10U
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
1
6
Storm Baseball
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
10
12
Emerald Coast Tritons
Diamondbacks
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
5
1
Chiefs 10u
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM4
26
0
10-u Team Florida
Diamondbacks
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM5
0
18
Chiefs 10u
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
27
3
Slammers
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
10
Slammers
Bay County Cubs 11U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
14
9
Pirates Baseball
High Voltage 11U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
10
3
Tallahassee Renegades
Southern Thunder
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
1
8
CV Thunder 11U
Chaos
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
0
15
Southern Thunder
Bay County Cubs 11U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
11
2
Chaos
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
4
8
CV Thunder 11U
High Voltage 11U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
7
2
Chaos
Slammers
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
1
7
Bay County Cubs 11U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
11
5
Chaos
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
5
Pirates Baseball
CV Thunder 11U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
7
5
High Voltage 11U
Southern Thunder
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
3
4
High Voltage 11U
CV Thunder 11U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
0
Southern Closers
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
3
7
Enterprise Express 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
11
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
12
0
Hitmen
The Blast 12U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
16
3
Rip City Renegades
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
1
9
Enterprise Express 12U
SHOCKWAVE
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
10
10
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Blue Sox
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
6
1
Hitmen
Tigers
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
6
11
12U Traveling Eagles
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
16
4
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
9
9
The Blast 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
0
11
12U Traveling Eagles
Rip City Renegades
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
3
13
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Blue Sox
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
6
4
SHOCKWAVE
Tigers
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
7
2
SHOCKWAVE
Blue Sox
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
2
19
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Rip City Renegades
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
4
0
DKSA ELITE 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
1
9
SHOCKWAVE
Rip City Renegades
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
6
5
Hitmen
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM5
1
8
Hitmen
Rip City Renegades
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
The Blast 12U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
2
11
Tigers
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
9
8
Enterprise Express 12U
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
0
10
The Blast 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM4
2
7
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM5
8
11
Troy Warriors 12u
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Southern Rattlers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 8:00 AM MIRACLE BREWTON
5
11
Bama Blue Jays
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:50 AM MIRACLE HARDY
9
3
Southern Rattlers
Powermill
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 9:50 AM MIRACLE BREWTON
1
4
Bama Blue Jays
Game On Trojans
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:40 AM MIRACLE HARDY
1
6
Panhandle Tigers
Colt 45s Black
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:40 AM MIRACLE BREWTON
0
12
BeachSox Baseball
Triple Crown 13U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:30 PM MIRACLE HARDY
14
0
HR IMPACT 13U
Powermill
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:30 PM MIRACLE BREWTON
0
7
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Game On Trojans
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 3:20 PM MIRACLE HARDY
2
5
Colt 45s Black
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 3:20 PM MIRACLE BREWTON
0
15
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Triple Crown 13U
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 5:10 PM MIRACLE HARDY
5
2
Colt 45s Black
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
0
1
HR IMPACT 13U
Game On Trojans
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
13
4
Triple Crown 13U
Colt 45s Black
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
4
16
Game On Trojans
Triple Crown 13U
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
2
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Powermill
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
7
6
BeachSox Baseball
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
2
10
Panhandle Tigers
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM3
8
1
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 1:30 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
6
Southeast Elite RED
Niceville Eagles
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 10:00 AM PITTMAN
7
6
Niceville Eagles
Sharks
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 11:50 AM PITTMAN
5
3
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Southeast Elite RED
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 1:40 PM PITTMAN
13
4
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Sharks
-vs- 04/27/2019 - 3:30 PM PITTMAN
12
9
Southeast Elite RED
Niceville Eagles
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
8
0
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Sharks
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 10:50 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
7
2
Southeast Elite RED
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 04/28/2019 - 12:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SC Prospects 3-1-0 5-4-0 1 2
Troy Spartans 7U 2-1-0 5-5-0 2 1
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 0-8-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Troy Spartans 7U 14 SC Prospects 2
4-27 Troy Spartans 7U 14 Troy Warriors 5
4-27 SC Prospects 8 Troy Warriors 6
4-27 SC Prospects 17 Troy Warriors 4
4-27 Troy Spartans 7U 11 SC Prospects 16

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Closers 8U 4-1-0 25-17-0 1 6
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 14-11-1 2 1
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 2-1-0 5-7-1 3 2
Troy Warriors 2-1-0 26-18-0 4 3
Chaos 8u 3-1-0 20-13-0 5 4
Rockets 8U 1-2-0 4-3-0 6 5
Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 8-6-0 7 7
South Alabama Arrows 2-2-0 9-12-0 8 8
Pines Baseball 1-3-0 1-3-0 9 9
Sandlot Legends 8u 1-3-0 9-12-0 10 10
South Walton Hawks 7U 0-3-0 5-3-0 11 11
L.A. Hitmen 0-3-0 2-18-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Troy Warriors 15 Southern Closers 8U 12
4-27 Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Chaos 8u 9
4-27 Southern Closers 8U 13 South Walton Hawks 7U 3
4-27 Traveling Eagles 13 Sandlot Legends 8u 8
4-27 Troy Warriors 12 South Walton Hawks 7U 4
4-27 Chaos 8u 9 South Alabama Arrows 8
4-27 L.A. Hitmen 8 Tallahassee Heat 18
4-27 Traveling Eagles 9 South Alabama Arrows 10
4-27 Pines Baseball 3 Tallahassee Heat 13
4-27 L.A. Hitmen 4 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 16
4-27 Rockets 8U 6 Pines Baseball 3
4-27 Rockets 8U 8 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 10
4-28 Chaos 8u 7 Rockets 8U 4
4-28 Troy Warriors 11 Southern Closers 8U 15
4-28 Tallahassee Heat 5 Chaos 8u 4
4-28 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Southern Closers 8U 10
4-28 Tallahassee Heat 0 Southern Closers 8U 11
4-28 Sandlot Legends 8u 18 South Walton Hawks 7U 8
4-28 Pines Baseball 8 L.A. Hitmen 7
4-28 Traveling Eagles 15 Sandlot Legends 8u 0
4-28 South Alabama Arrows 5 Pines Baseball 0
4-28 Traveling Eagles 11 South Alabama Arrows 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pines Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 3
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 29-14-0 2 1
Beach Sox 2-1-0 10-3-0 3 2
Southern Closers 9U 1-2-0 14-19-0 4 4
OVERDRIVE 3-1-0 25-10-0 5 5
Clutch Cyclones 1-3-0 8-29-0 6 7
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 1-2-0 2-6-0 7 6
Southern Savage 0-3-0 6-16-1 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 16 Southern Savage 8
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 5 OVERDRIVE 18
4-27 Sandlot Legends 11 Clutch Cyclones 1
4-27 Sandlot Legends 10 Southern Savage 4
4-27 Clutch Cyclones 8 Beach Sox 10
4-27 Pines Baseball 18 OVERDRIVE 8
4-27 Southern Closers 9U 11 Beach Sox 15
4-27 Pines Baseball 8 Southern Closers 9U 9
4-28 Beach Sox 1 Pines Baseball 9
4-28 Sandlot Legends 10 Southern Closers 9U 0
4-28 Pines Baseball 12 Sandlot Legends 3
4-28 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 3 Clutch Cyclones 15
4-28 OVERDRIVE 6 Southern Savage 1
4-28 OVERDRIVE 16 Clutch Cyclones 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10u 5-0-0 28-5-0 1 3
Enterprise Express 10u 4-1-0 25-7-1 2 1
American Thunder 3-1-0 24-11-0 3 2
Regulators 10U 2-1-0 23-14-1 4 4
Beach Sox 10U 2-1-1 6-8-1 5 5
Sandlot 1-1-1 6-13-2 6 6
Pines Baseball 1-2-0 1-2-0 7 7
Beach Braves 1-2-0 5-7-2 8 8
10-u Team Florida 3-1-0 22-12-0 9 9
Chiefs 10u 2-3-0 3-23-1 10 14
Camp-84 10U 0-2-1 9-12-1 11 11
Diamondbacks 1-3-0 2-5-0 12 13
DKSA ELITE 10U 1-3-0 5-8-0 13 15
Storm Baseball 0-2-1 5-15-1 14 10
Emerald Coast Tritons 0-3-0 2-4-0 15 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Camp-84 10U 5 10-u Team Florida 15
4-27 American Thunder 10 Diamondbacks 0
4-27 Regulators 10U 14 Storm Baseball 7
4-27 Enterprise Express 10u 24 Diamondbacks 0
4-27 Regulators 10U 14 Emerald Coast Tritons 3
4-27 Camp-84 10U 8 Storm Baseball 8
4-27 American Thunder 12 10-u Team Florida 6
4-27 Sandlot 8 Beach Sox 10U 8
4-27 Emerald Coast Tritons 4 Enterprise Express 10u 15
4-27 Pines Baseball 6 South Walton Hawks 10u 8
4-27 Beach Braves 18 Chiefs 10u 6
4-27 Pines Baseball 20 DKSA ELITE 10U 0
4-27 Sandlot 17 Chiefs 10u 6
4-27 Beach Braves 4 Beach Sox 10U 9
4-27 South Walton Hawks 10u 15 DKSA ELITE 10U 0
4-28 Regulators 10U 3 Beach Sox 10U 9
4-28 South Walton Hawks 10u 7 Sandlot 6
4-28 Enterprise Express 10u 8 Beach Braves 4
4-28 American Thunder 7 Pines Baseball 3
4-28 Beach Sox 10U 6 Enterprise Express 10u 7
4-28 South Walton Hawks 10u 13 American Thunder 1
4-28 Enterprise Express 10u 6 South Walton Hawks 10u 13
4-28 Camp-84 10U 4 Chiefs 10u 10
4-28 Storm Baseball 1 DKSA ELITE 10U 6
4-28 Emerald Coast Tritons 10 Diamondbacks 12
4-28 Chiefs 10u 5 DKSA ELITE 10U 1
4-28 10-u Team Florida 26 Diamondbacks 0
4-28 Chiefs 10u 0 10-u Team Florida 18

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 38-5-3 1 2
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 9-7-1 2 4
Bay County Cubs 11U 2-1-0 15-8-1 3 1
Slammers 1-2-0 11-11-2 4 3
CV Thunder 11U 2-2-0 2-2-0 5 7
High Voltage 11U 2-2-0 13-11-0 6 5
Pirates Baseball 1-2-0 3-13-2 7 6
Southern Thunder 0-3-0 5-21-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Slammers 27 Pirates Baseball 3
4-27 Slammers 3 Bay County Cubs 11U 10
4-27 Pirates Baseball 14 High Voltage 11U 9
4-27 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Southern Thunder 3
4-27 CV Thunder 11U 1 Chaos 8
4-27 Southern Thunder 0 Bay County Cubs 11U 15
4-27 Chaos 11 Tallahassee Renegades 2
4-27 CV Thunder 11U 4 High Voltage 11U 8
4-28 Chaos 7 Slammers 2
4-28 Bay County Cubs 11U 1 Tallahassee Renegades 7
4-28 Chaos 11 Tallahassee Renegades 5
4-28 Pirates Baseball 1 CV Thunder 11U 5
4-28 High Voltage 11U 7 Southern Thunder 5
4-28 High Voltage 11U 3 CV Thunder 11U 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Rip City Renegades 5-0-0 15-1-0 1 2
Hitmen 3-1-0 30-5-0 2 1
SHOCKWAVE 3-1-0 5-1-0 3 3
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 14-8-0 4 4
Southern Closers 1-1-1 2-17-2 5 5
Blue Sox 1-1-1 1-1-1 6 6
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-1-1 17-17-1 7 7
Enterprise Express 12U 3-2-0 25-12-0 8 11
Troy Warriors 12u 2-3-0 15-20-1 9 13
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 1-2-0 6-17-0 10 8
The Blast 12U 1-2-1 1-2-1 11 9
Tigers 0-3-0 0-3-0 12 10
12U Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 16-6-0 13 12
Top Gun Baseball 0-3-0 13-17-0 14 14

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Southern Closers 9 Troy Warriors 12u 0
4-27 Enterprise Express 12U 3 DKSA ELITE 12U 7
4-27 Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Top Gun Baseball 4
4-27 Hitmen 12 The Blast 12U 0
4-27 Rip City Renegades 16 Troy Warriors 12u 3
4-27 Enterprise Express 12U 1 SHOCKWAVE 9
4-27 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Blue Sox 10
4-27 Hitmen 6 Tigers 1
4-27 12U Traveling Eagles 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 11
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 16 Top Gun Baseball 4
4-27 The Blast 12U 9 Southern Closers 9
4-27 12U Traveling Eagles 0 Rip City Renegades 11
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 3 Blue Sox 13
4-27 SHOCKWAVE 6 Tigers 4
4-28 SHOCKWAVE 7 Blue Sox 2
4-28 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2 Rip City Renegades 19
4-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 4 Southern Closers 0
4-28 SHOCKWAVE 1 Rip City Renegades 9
4-28 Hitmen 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 5
4-28 Hitmen 1 Rip City Renegades 8
4-28 The Blast 12U 6 Top Gun Baseball 5
4-28 Tigers 2 Troy Warriors 12u 11
4-28 Enterprise Express 12U 9 12U Traveling Eagles 8
4-28 The Blast 12U 0 Troy Warriors 12u 10
4-28 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2 Enterprise Express 12U 7
4-28 Troy Warriors 12u 8 Enterprise Express 12U 11

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Triple Crown 13U 4-0-0 6-3-0 1 1
Game On Trojans 3-1-0 6-5-0 2 2
HR IMPACT 13U 2-1-0 9-7-0 3 3
Colt 45s Black 2-2-0 4-3-0 4 4
Southern Rattlers 1-2-0 12-11-1 5 5
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 3-2-0 14-9-1 6 9
BeachSox Baseball 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 7
Panhandle Tigers 1-2-0 11-15-0 8 6
Bama Blue Jays 0-3-0 10-21-1 9 8
Powermill 0-3-0 3-9-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Southern Rattlers 6 Panhandle Tigers 7
4-27 Bama Blue Jays 5 BeachSox Baseball 11
4-27 Southern Rattlers 9 Powermill 3
4-27 Bama Blue Jays 1 Game On Trojans 4
4-27 Panhandle Tigers 1 Colt 45s Black 6
4-27 BeachSox Baseball 0 Triple Crown 13U 12
4-27 HR IMPACT 13U 14 Powermill 0
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 0 Game On Trojans 7
4-27 Colt 45s Black 2 HR IMPACT 13U 5
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 0 Triple Crown 13U 15
4-28 Colt 45s Black 5 Southern Rattlers 2
4-28 HR IMPACT 13U 0 Game On Trojans 1
4-28 Triple Crown 13U 13 Colt 45s Black 4
4-28 Game On Trojans 4 Triple Crown 13U 16
4-28 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 7 Powermill 2
4-28 BeachSox Baseball 7 Bama Blue Jays 6
4-28 Panhandle Tigers 2 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 10
4-28 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 8 BeachSox Baseball 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite RED 3-1-0 14-2-0 1 2
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 3-1-0 5-1-1 2 1
Niceville Eagles 1-2-0 5-3-1 3 3
Sharks 0-3-0 6-22-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Southeast Elite RED 11 Niceville Eagles 6
4-27 Niceville Eagles 7 Sharks 6
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 5 Southeast Elite RED 3
4-27 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 13 Sharks 4
4-28 Southeast Elite RED 12 Niceville Eagles 9
4-28 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 8 Sharks 0
4-28 Southeast Elite RED 7 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: