CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE III - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 4, 2019 through May 5, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

6:30 AM CST UPDATE

**GAMES SCHEDULED ON TIME FOR SUNDAY**

BASEBALL COMPLEX FIELD 5 GAMES MOVED TO FIELD 6


 


 

**LOCATIONS**  


JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  


7U/8U/9U/ - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB) 

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)  


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 1, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 7 Headland, AL
Troy Spartans 7U 7 Troy, AL
Troy Warriors 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Wildcats 8 Milton, FL
Columbus Predators 8 Columbus, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
Columbus Dream Team 9 Columbus, GA

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Gowdy 11 Tifton, GA
Slammers 11 Ozark, AL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Auburn Cubs 11 Auburn, AL
High Voltage 11U 11 Abbeville, AL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
North Florida Nationals 11 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Liberty Dogs 11 Bristol, FL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
CBA - Ballers 12u 12 andalusia, AL
5 Star National Haynes 12U 12 Tifton, GA
Team24_12U 12 Cairo, GA
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
11
SC Prospects
Troy Spartans 7U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
25
4
Troy Spartans 7U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
21
8
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
19
9
Troy Spartans 7U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB) GM1
19
24
SC Prospects
Troy Spartans 7U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
16
Wiregrass Naturals
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
14
5
Sandlot Legends 8u
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
6
12
Troy Warriors
Wildcats
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
4
5
Sandlot Legends 8u
Columbus Predators
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
6
5
Wildcats
Columbus Predators
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
13
3
Troy Warriors
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM1
9
7
Sandlot Legends 8u
Columbus Predators
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM2
7
3
Wildcats
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM3
5
10
Sandlot Legends 8u
Wildcats
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
1
NWF baseball
Southern Savage
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
12
6
Sandlot Legends
Southern Savage
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
4
9
Columbus Dream Team
NWF baseball
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
20
6
Sandlot Legends
Columbus Dream Team
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
13
3
Sandlot Legends
Southern Savage
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB) GM1
7
11
NWF baseball
Columbus Dream Team
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB) GM2
3
2
Sandlot Legends
Columbus Dream Team
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
High Voltage 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
4
8
Liberty Dogs
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
12
Southern Thunder
SA Dash
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
9
8
Tallahassee Renegades
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
0
15
Liberty Dogs
Chaos
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
4
Southern Thunder
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
2
5
5 Star National Gowdy
High Voltage 11U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
1
12
Iron Sluggers
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
9
4
Slammers
SA Dash
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
0
15
5 Star National Gowdy
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
10
1
Chaos
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
8
7
Slammers
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
10
5
Slammers
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
3
10
High Voltage 11U
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
2
16
Tallahassee Renegades
Slammers
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
10
9
Chaos
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
6
7
Slammers
Chaos
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
0
Iron Sluggers
Liberty Dogs
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
7
17
Southern Thunder
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
10
2
DKSA ELITE 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
9
1
SA Dash
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM4
11
7
DKSA ELITE 11U
SA Dash
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
3
Enterprise Express 12U
Team24_12U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
7
6
Hitmen
CBA - Ballers 12u
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
5
9
Southern Closers
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
6
11
CBA - Ballers 12u
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
10
6
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
12
3
Hitmen
Team24_12U
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
14
13
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 05/04/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
8
10
5 Star National Haynes 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
4
Hitmen
Team24_12U
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
1
7
Troy Warriors 12u
CBA - Ballers 12u
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
14
1
Hitmen
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
7
6
Enterprise Express 12U
CBA - Ballers 12u
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
12
0
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 05/05/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Troy Spartans 7U 3-1-0 5-5-0 1 2
SC Prospects 2-1-0 5-4-0 2 1
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 0-8-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-04 SC Prospects 15 Troy Spartans 7U 11
5-04 Troy Spartans 7U 25 Troy Warriors 4
5-04 SC Prospects 21 Troy Warriors 8
5-04 Troy Spartans 7U 19 Troy Warriors 9
5-04 SC Prospects 19 Troy Spartans 7U 24

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wildcats 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Sandlot Legends 8u 2-2-0 9-12-0 2 2
Columbus Predators 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Troy Warriors 2-2-0 26-18-0 4 4
Wiregrass Naturals 0-3-0 0-17-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-04 Wiregrass Naturals 1 Troy Warriors 16
5-04 Sandlot Legends 8u 14 Wiregrass Naturals 5
5-04 Troy Warriors 6 Wildcats 12
5-04 Sandlot Legends 8u 4 Columbus Predators 5
5-04 Wildcats 6 Columbus Predators 5
5-05 Troy Warriors 13 Wiregrass Naturals 3
5-05 Sandlot Legends 8u 9 Columbus Predators 7
5-05 Wildcats 7 Troy Warriors 3
5-05 Sandlot Legends 8u 5 Wildcats 10

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 4-0-0 29-14-0 1 2
Columbus Dream Team 1-3-0 2-5-0 2 4
NWF baseball 2-1-0 19-12-0 3 1
Southern Savage 0-3-0 6-16-1 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-04 NWF baseball 15 Southern Savage 1
5-04 Sandlot Legends 12 Southern Savage 6
5-04 Columbus Dream Team 4 NWF baseball 9
5-04 Sandlot Legends 20 Columbus Dream Team 6
5-05 Sandlot Legends 13 Southern Savage 3
5-05 NWF baseball 7 Columbus Dream Team 11
5-05 Sandlot Legends 3 Columbus Dream Team 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 38-5-3 1 1
Slammers 4-1-0 11-11-2 2 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-1-0 9-7-1 3 2
North Florida Nationals 2-2-0 7-5-0 4 5
High Voltage 11U 1-2-0 13-11-0 5 4
Auburn Cubs 1-2-0 2-3-1 6 6
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-1-0 12-5-0 7 8
SA Dash 2-2-0 13-13-0 8 7
Iron Sluggers 2-2-0 5-31-0 9 9
5 Star National Gowdy 1-3-0 6-9-1 10 11
Southern Thunder 0-3-0 5-21-0 11 10
Liberty Dogs 0-3-0 0-3-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-04 High Voltage 11U 5 DKSA ELITE 11U 8
5-04 Liberty Dogs 4 Iron Sluggers 8
5-04 Southern Thunder 3 SA Dash 12
5-04 Tallahassee Renegades 9 DKSA ELITE 11U 8
5-04 Liberty Dogs 0 Chaos 15
5-04 Southern Thunder 3 North Florida Nationals 4
5-04 5 Star National Gowdy 2 High Voltage 11U 5
5-04 Iron Sluggers 1 Auburn Cubs 12
5-04 Slammers 9 SA Dash 4
5-04 5 Star National Gowdy 0 Tallahassee Renegades 15
5-04 Chaos 10 Auburn Cubs 1
5-04 Slammers 8 North Florida Nationals 7
5-05 Slammers 10 Auburn Cubs 5
5-05 High Voltage 11U 3 North Florida Nationals 10
5-05 Tallahassee Renegades 2 Slammers 16
5-05 Chaos 10 North Florida Nationals 9
5-05 Slammers 6 Chaos 7
5-05 Iron Sluggers 5 Liberty Dogs 0
5-05 Southern Thunder 7 5 Star National Gowdy 17
5-05 DKSA ELITE 11U 10 Iron Sluggers 2
5-05 SA Dash 9 5 Star National Gowdy 1
5-05 DKSA ELITE 11U 11 SA Dash 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 5-0-0 30-5-0 1 2
Enterprise Express 12U 3-1-0 25-12-0 2 1
Southern Closers 1-3-0 2-17-2 3 6
5 Star National Haynes 12U 2-1-0 3-6-0 4 3
CBA - Ballers 12u 1-3-0 10-4-0 5 5
Troy Warriors 12u 1-2-0 15-20-1 6 4
Team24_12U 0-3-0 2-10-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-04 Enterprise Express 12U 12 Team24_12U 3
5-04 Hitmen 7 CBA - Ballers 12u 6
5-04 Southern Closers 5 Enterprise Express 12U 9
5-04 CBA - Ballers 12u 6 Troy Warriors 12u 11
5-04 5 Star National Haynes 12U 10 Southern Closers 6
5-04 Hitmen 12 Team24_12U 3
5-04 5 Star National Haynes 12U 14 Troy Warriors 12u 13
5-05 5 Star National Haynes 12U 8 Southern Closers 10
5-05 Hitmen 14 Team24_12U 4
5-05 Troy Warriors 12u 1 CBA - Ballers 12u 7
5-05 Hitmen 14 Southern Closers 1
5-05 Enterprise Express 12U 7 CBA - Ballers 12u 6
5-05 Hitmen 12 Enterprise Express 12U 0

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: