WATERMELON SMASH XII - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 18, 2019 through May 19, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 


**GAME TIMES CST**

(SUNDAY BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED ON THURSDAY)

 

**LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 485 NORTHCUTT DR.,  DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

 

8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)  

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)   

13U - MIRACLE COMPLEX

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD (NO CONCESSION STAND)


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 15, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Hartford 8 Hartford, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
Southern Slammers 8 crestview, FL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
10-u Team Florida 10 PANAMA CITY, FL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Chiefs 10u 10 Blountstown, FL
Dothan American Lightning 10 Dothan, AL
Camp-84 10U 10 Andalusia, AL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot 10 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
Ducks Baseball 10 Phenix City, AL
Mud Dogs 10 Leesburg, GA
Dothan Super Sluggers 10 Dothan, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 11 Ozark, AL
Rip City Royals 11 Seale, AL
Pirates Baseball 11 Sneads, FL
High Voltage 11U 11 Abbeville, AL
Bay County Cubs 11U 11 Southport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
LA OUTLAWS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Top Gun Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Newville, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL
Montgomery Expos 13U 13 Montgomery, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Seamheads 13 montgomery, AL
GameOn Mitchell 13 Phenix City, AL
Triton Rays 13U 13 Pike Road, AL
MUDCATS 13 Dothan, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama 14 Farm, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 14 Panhandle, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Impact Sports Academy 14 Defuniak Springs, FL
5 Star National 14U Chavis 14 Panhandle, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
15
Hartford
Chaos 8u
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
14
15
Hartford
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:10 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
18
17
Chaos 8u
Southern Slammers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
10
12
L.A. Hitmen
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
16
6
Troy Warriors
Southern Slammers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
10
18
Sandlot Legends 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
1
13
L.A. Hitmen
Southern Slammers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
8
Chaos 8u
Southern Slammers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
18
10
Sandlot Legends 8u
Hartford
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
11
3
Troy Warriors
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
6
16
Chaos 8u
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
4
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
17
9
OVERDRIVE
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
10
4
Clutch Cyclones
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
4
11
Southern Closers 9U
NWF baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
5
10
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
2
16
Southern Savage
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
6
7
Tallahassee Heat
NWF baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
9
8
Southern Savage
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
15
0
Southern Savage
Avengers 8U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
7
6
Southern Closers 9U
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
13
14
Southern Closers 9U
Southern Savage
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
12
0
OVERDRIVE
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
7
8
NWF baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP A
12
9
OVERDRIVE
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Regulators 10U
Dothan American Lightning
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
22
0
American Thunder
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
13
5
Sandlot
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
14
3
Regulators 10U
10-u Team Florida
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
8
9
Enterprise Express 10u
American Thunder
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
1
10
Dothan Super Sluggers
Dothan American Lightning
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
18
4
Enterprise Express 10u
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
13
8
10-u Team Florida
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
5
3
Mud Dogs
Sandlot
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
6
19
Chiefs 10u
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
10
5
Camp-84 10U
Mud Dogs
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
11
3
Chiefs 10u
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
13
6
10-u Team Florida
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
14
4
Camp-84 10U
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3) GROUP B
24
12
10-u Team Florida
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
2
11
Dothan American Lightning
Mud Dogs
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
1
12
Sandlot
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
8
9
Regulators 10U
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3) GROUP A
9
3
American Thunder
Mud Dogs
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4) GROUP A
18
19
American Thunder
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
10
High Voltage 11U
Slammers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
5
16
Bay County Cubs 11U
Chaos
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
1
14
Pirates Baseball
Slammers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
11
0
Bay County Cubs 11U
Rip City Royals
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:10 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
8
3
High Voltage 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
24
4
Chaos
NFE Bombers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:50 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
19
2
Rip City Royals
NFE Bombers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
6
1
High Voltage 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
4
5
Rip City Royals
Bay County Cubs 11U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
13
9
Chaos
NFE Bombers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
1
5
Slammers
Bay County Cubs 11U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
5
8
High Voltage 11U
Chaos
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
11
7
Chaos
Bay County Cubs 11U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
11
LA OUTLAWS 12U
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
0
17
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
6
10
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
Enterprise Express 12U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
4
11
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Hitmen
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
11
3
Panhandle Prospects
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
19
4
Top Gun Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
5
8
Panhandle Prospects
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
10
9
Top Gun Baseball
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
5
10
Lynn Haven Dolphins
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP B
14
12
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP B
7
18
LA OUTLAWS 12U
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
16
5
Enterprise Express 12U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
7
1
Hitmen
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
9
12
Enterprise Express 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
Bama Blue Jays
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:00 AM HARDY
13
3
MUDCATS
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:00 AM BREWTON
13
3
Montgomery Expos 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 10:50 AM HARDY
1
6
Seamheads
MUDCATS
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 10:50 AM BREWTON
10
8
Bay County Spikes
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:40 PM HARDY
6
4
Panhandle Tigers
Triton Rays 13U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 12:40 PM BREWTON
3
11
GameOn Mitchell
Montgomery Expos 13U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:30 PM HARDY
12
0
Seamheads
Triton Rays 13U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 2:30 PM BREWTON
10
9
GameOn Mitchell
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 4:20 PM HARDY
8
7
Triton Rays 13U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM1) GROUP B
6
8
GameOn Mitchell
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GM2) GROUP B
4
5
Triton Rays 13U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
3
8
Seamheads
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1) GROUP A
6
3
Montgomery Expos 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GM2) GROUP A
3
7
MUDCATS
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:40 AM HARDY (GM3) GROUP A
3
2
Montgomery Expos 13U
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:30 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Impact Sports Academy
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT FIELD
2
7
Impact Sports Academy
South Alabama
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 9:50 AM NORTHCUTT FIELD
2
5
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 11:40 AM NORTHCUTT FIELD
1
5
South Alabama
5 Star National 14U Chavis
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 1:30 PM NORTHCUTT FIELD
11
3
5 Star National 14U Chavis
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/18/2019 - 3:20 PM NORTHCUTT FIELD
5
1
Impact Sports Academy
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
6
4
South Alabama
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 9:50 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
5
0
5 Star National 14U Chavis
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 11:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
3
4
South Alabama
5 Star National 14U Chavis
-vs- 05/19/2019 - 1:30 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Troy Warriors 4-0-0 26-18-0 1 1
Chaos 8u 3-1-0 20-13-0 2 2
Sandlot Legends 8u 2-2-0 9-12-0 3 4
Southern Slammers 1-3-0 4-10-1 4 6
L.A. Hitmen 1-2-0 2-18-0 5 3
Hartford 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 Hartford 7 Chaos 8u 15
5-18 Hartford 14 L.A. Hitmen 15
5-18 Chaos 8u 18 Southern Slammers 17
5-18 L.A. Hitmen 10 Sandlot Legends 8u 12
5-18 Troy Warriors 16 Southern Slammers 6
5-18 Sandlot Legends 8u 10 Troy Warriors 18
5-19 L.A. Hitmen 1 Southern Slammers 13
5-19 Chaos 8u 11 Southern Slammers 8
5-19 Sandlot Legends 8u 18 Hartford 10
5-19 Troy Warriors 11 Sandlot Legends 8u 3
5-19 Chaos 8u 6 Troy Warriors 16

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 25-10-0 1 2
Tallahassee Heat 2-2-0 7-4-0 2 4
NWF baseball 2-1-0 19-12-0 3 1
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 8-29-0 4 3
Southern Savage 3-1-0 6-16-1 5 6
Southern Closers 9U 2-2-0 14-19-0 6 5
Avengers 8U 0-3-0 40-5-0 7 7
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 0-3-0 5-6-1 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 OVERDRIVE 7 Clutch Cyclones 4
5-18 OVERDRIVE 17 ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 9
5-18 Clutch Cyclones 10 Avengers 8U 4
5-18 Southern Closers 9U 4 NWF baseball 11
5-18 ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 5 Tallahassee Heat 10
5-18 Southern Savage 2 Southern Closers 9U 16
5-18 Tallahassee Heat 6 NWF baseball 7
5-18 Southern Savage 9 Avengers 8U 8
5-19 Southern Savage 15 Avengers 8U 0
5-19 Southern Closers 9U 7 ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 6
5-19 Southern Closers 9U 13 Southern Savage 14
5-19 OVERDRIVE 12 Clutch Cyclones 0
5-19 NWF baseball 7 Tallahassee Heat 8
5-19 OVERDRIVE 12 Tallahassee Heat 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 10u 4-1-0 25-7-1 1 5
American Thunder 3-1-0 24-11-0 2 2
Regulators 10U 2-1-0 23-14-1 3 1
Sandlot 1-2-0 6-13-2 4 4
Mud Dogs 2-2-0 5-5-1 5 6
Dothan American Lightning 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 3
10-u Team Florida 3-1-0 22-12-0 7 8
Camp-84 10U 2-2-0 9-12-1 8 7
Ducks Baseball 1-2-0 3-6-0 9 9
Chiefs 10u 1-3-0 3-23-1 10 10
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-17-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 Regulators 10U 3 Dothan American Lightning 2
5-18 American Thunder 22 Dothan Super Sluggers 0
5-18 Sandlot 13 Chiefs 10u 5
5-18 Regulators 10U 14 10-u Team Florida 3
5-18 Enterprise Express 10u 8 American Thunder 9
5-18 Dothan Super Sluggers 1 Dothan American Lightning 10
5-18 Enterprise Express 10u 18 Ducks Baseball 4
5-18 10-u Team Florida 13 Camp-84 10U 8
5-18 Mud Dogs 5 Sandlot 3
5-18 Chiefs 10u 6 Ducks Baseball 19
5-18 Camp-84 10U 10 Mud Dogs 5
5-19 Chiefs 10u 11 Dothan Super Sluggers 3
5-19 10-u Team Florida 13 Ducks Baseball 6
5-19 Camp-84 10U 14 Chiefs 10u 4
5-19 10-u Team Florida 24 Camp-84 10U 12
5-19 Dothan American Lightning 2 Mud Dogs 11
5-19 Sandlot 1 Enterprise Express 10u 12
5-19 Regulators 10U 8 Enterprise Express 10u 9
5-19 American Thunder 9 Mud Dogs 3
5-19 American Thunder 18 Enterprise Express 10u 19

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 5-0-0 38-5-3 1 2
Bay County Cubs 11U 3-2-0 15-8-1 2 5
Slammers 2-1-0 11-11-2 3 1
High Voltage 11U 2-2-0 13-11-0 4 3
Rip City Royals 1-2-0 2-3-1 5 4
Pirates Baseball 0-3-0 3-13-2 6 6
NFE Bombers 0-3-0 3-14-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 High Voltage 11U 3 Slammers 10
5-18 Bay County Cubs 11U 5 Chaos 16
5-18 Pirates Baseball 1 Slammers 14
5-18 Bay County Cubs 11U 11 Rip City Royals 0
5-18 High Voltage 11U 8 Pirates Baseball 3
5-18 Chaos 24 NFE Bombers 4
5-18 Rip City Royals 19 NFE Bombers 2
5-19 High Voltage 11U 6 Pirates Baseball 1
5-19 Rip City Royals 4 Bay County Cubs 11U 5
5-19 Chaos 13 NFE Bombers 9
5-19 Slammers 1 Bay County Cubs 11U 5
5-19 High Voltage 11U 5 Chaos 8
5-19 Chaos 11 Bay County Cubs 11U 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 4-0-0 30-5-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 12U 3-1-0 25-12-0 2 2
Top Gun Baseball 2-1-0 13-17-0 3 3
Panhandle Prospects 1-2-0 17-6-0 4 4
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 3-1-0 14-13-2 5 5
LA OUTLAWS 12U 1-3-0 6-12-0 6 7
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 17-17-1 7 6
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 0-3-0 3-10-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 LA OUTLAWS 12U 4 Enterprise Express 12U 11
5-18 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 0 Hitmen 17
5-18 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 6 Enterprise Express 12U 10
5-18 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 Hitmen 11
5-18 Panhandle Prospects 11 LA OUTLAWS 12U 3
5-18 Top Gun Baseball 19 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 4
5-18 Panhandle Prospects 5 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 8
5-18 Top Gun Baseball 10 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9
5-19 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5 LA OUTLAWS 12U 10
5-19 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 14 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12
5-19 LA OUTLAWS 12U 7 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 18
5-19 Enterprise Express 12U 16 Top Gun Baseball 5
5-19 Hitmen 7 Panhandle Prospects 1
5-19 Enterprise Express 12U 9 Hitmen 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Montgomery Expos 13U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Panhandle Tigers 3-2-0 11-15-0 2 5
MUDCATS 2-1-0 12-5-0 3 1
Bay County Spikes 2-1-0 4-7-0 4 3
Seamheads 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
Bama Blue Jays 2-2-0 10-21-1 6 9
Triton Rays 13U 1-3-0 1-6-0 7 7
GameOn Mitchell 1-2-0 3-4-0 8 6
North Florida Elite Bombers 0-3-0 4-11-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 Bama Blue Jays 1 Bay County Spikes 8
5-18 MUDCATS 13 Panhandle Tigers 3
5-18 Montgomery Expos 13U 13 Bama Blue Jays 3
5-18 Seamheads 1 MUDCATS 6
5-18 Bay County Spikes 10 North Florida Elite Bombers 8
5-18 Panhandle Tigers 6 Triton Rays 13U 4
5-18 GameOn Mitchell 3 Montgomery Expos 13U 11
5-18 Seamheads 12 Triton Rays 13U 0
5-18 GameOn Mitchell 10 North Florida Elite Bombers 9
5-19 Triton Rays 13U 8 North Florida Elite Bombers 7
5-19 GameOn Mitchell 6 Bama Blue Jays 8
5-19 Triton Rays 13U 4 Bama Blue Jays 5
5-19 Seamheads 3 Panhandle Tigers 8
5-19 Montgomery Expos 13U 6 Bay County Spikes 3
5-19 MUDCATS 3 Panhandle Tigers 7
5-19 Montgomery Expos 13U 3 Panhandle Tigers 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National 14U Chavis 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
South Alabama 2-2-0 2-4-0 2 2
Impact Sports Academy 2-2-0 4-10-2 3 4
Beach SOX Baseball 1-2-0 2-5-0 4 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 0-3-0 0-6-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-18 Impact Sports Academy 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 7
5-18 Impact Sports Academy 2 South Alabama 7
5-18 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 2 Beach SOX Baseball 5
5-18 South Alabama 1 5 Star National 14U Chavis 5
5-18 5 Star National 14U Chavis 11 Beach SOX Baseball 3
5-19 Impact Sports Academy 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1
5-19 South Alabama 6 Beach SOX Baseball 4
5-19 5 Star National 14U Chavis 5 Impact Sports Academy 0
5-19 South Alabama 3 5 Star National 14U Chavis 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: