SALUTE TO THE TROOPS V - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
May 25, 2019 through May 26, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


**GAME TIMES CST**

*FIELD 1 AND 5 NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUNDS*


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 22, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
TROY 8U 8 Troy, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
Southern Slammers 8 crestview, FL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Capitals 7 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Beach Sox 9 Shalimar, FL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Storm Baseball 10 Panama City, FL
Diamondbacks 10 Marianna, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Bandits 12 Panama City, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Dothan Southern 12 Dothan, AL
12U Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Pirates Baseball 11 Sneads, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Newville, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL
Powermill 13 Tallahassee, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
Niceville Eagles 14 Niceville, FL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
14
Tallahassee Heat
TROY 8U
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
14
8
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Slammers
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 8
7
21
L.A. Hitmen
TROY 8U
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
1
16
Southern Slammers
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 8
13
15
L.A. Hitmen
Tallahassee Capitals
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 8
15
2
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Capitals
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 2:50 PM FIELD 8
13
15
Southern Slammers
Tallahassee Capitals
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
17
11
Tallahassee Heat
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
17
7
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Capitals
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM3)
11
8
TROY 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM4)
8
16
Traveling Eagles
TROY 8U
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
15
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
2
10
Clutch Cyclones
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
3
23
Traveling Eagles
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
10
11
Clutch Cyclones
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
9
8
Traveling Eagles
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
7
2
Beach Sox
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
13
3
Beach Sox
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
9
Storm Baseball
Diamondbacks
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
6
11
Storm Baseball
Diamondbacks
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
11
7
Storm Baseball
Diamondbacks
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
15
Dothan Southern
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
5
4
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
3
15
Dothan Southern
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
2
2
Bay County Bandits
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
10
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
8
7
Bay County Bandits
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
19
1
12U Traveling Eagles
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
2
18
Bay County Bandits
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
8
6
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
9
8
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Dothan Southern
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
11
1
12U Traveling Eagles
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
12
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
6
7
Lynn Haven Dolphins
12U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2
14
5
Southern Rattlers
Powermill
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
4
2
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
6
7
Panhandle Tigers
Powermill
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2
16
1
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
0
15
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
13
6
Southern Rattlers
Powermill
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
1
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
8
12
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 05/26/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
3
Sharks
Niceville Eagles
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
3
14
Sharks
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
4
4
Niceville Eagles
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
7
1
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring
Sharks
-vs- 05/25/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
TROY 8U 4-0-0 6-0-2 1 2
Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 8-6-0 2 1
Tallahassee Heat 2-2-0 15-13-1 3 3
Tallahassee Capitals 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Southern Slammers 0-3-0 4-14-1 5 5
L.A. Hitmen 0-3-0 2-21-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 Tallahassee Heat 10 TROY 8U 14
5-25 Tallahassee Heat 14 Southern Slammers 8
5-25 L.A. Hitmen 7 TROY 8U 21
5-25 Southern Slammers 1 Traveling Eagles 16
5-25 L.A. Hitmen 13 Tallahassee Capitals 15
5-25 Traveling Eagles 15 Tallahassee Capitals 2
5-26 Southern Slammers 13 Tallahassee Capitals 15
5-26 Tallahassee Heat 17 L.A. Hitmen 11
5-26 Traveling Eagles 17 Tallahassee Capitals 7
5-26 TROY 8U 11 Tallahassee Heat 8
5-26 Traveling Eagles 8 TROY 8U 16

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beach Sox 4-0-0 10-3-0 1 1
Traveling Eagles 2-2-0 4-15-0 2 3
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 1-2-0 2-6-0 3 2
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 9-31-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 13 Traveling Eagles 15
5-25 Clutch Cyclones 2 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 10
5-25 Traveling Eagles 3 Beach Sox 23
5-25 Clutch Cyclones 10 Beach Sox 11
5-26 Traveling Eagles 9 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 8
5-26 Beach Sox 7 Clutch Cyclones 2
5-26 Beach Sox 13 Traveling Eagles 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Storm Baseball 2-1-0 5-15-1 1 2
Diamondbacks 1-2-0 2-5-0 2 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 Storm Baseball 10 Diamondbacks 9
5-25 Storm Baseball 6 Diamondbacks 11
5-25 Storm Baseball 11 Diamondbacks 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
12U Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 16-6-0 1 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 4-1-0 19-18-1 2 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 2-2-0 3-10-0 3 4
Bay County Bandits 1-1-1 1-13-1 4 3
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 1-3-0 6-17-0 5 6
Pirates Baseball 0-2-1 6-14-2 6 5
Dothan Southern 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 Dothan Southern 5 Lynn Haven Dolphins 15
5-25 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 5 Pirates Baseball 4
5-25 Dothan Southern 3 12U Traveling Eagles 15
5-25 Bay County Bandits 2 Pirates Baseball 2
5-25 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2
5-25 Bay County Bandits 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 7
5-25 12U Traveling Eagles 19 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 1
5-26 Bay County Bandits 2 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 18
5-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 8 Pirates Baseball 6
5-26 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 Dothan Southern 8
5-26 12U Traveling Eagles 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1
5-26 Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2
5-26 Lynn Haven Dolphins 6 12U Traveling Eagles 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 15-12-1 1 2
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 3-1-0 14-9-1 2 1
Powermill 1-2-0 5-9-0 3 3
Panhandle Tigers 1-3-0 11-16-0 4 5
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-2-0 2-9-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 Panhandle Tigers 5
5-25 Southern Rattlers 14 Powermill 5
5-25 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 4 Southern Rattlers 2
5-25 Panhandle Tigers 6 Powermill 7
5-25 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
5-26 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0 Panhandle Tigers 15
5-26 Southern Rattlers 13 Powermill 6
5-26 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 7 Panhandle Tigers 1
5-26 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 8 Southern Rattlers 12

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 2-0-1 5-1-1 1 1
Sharks 1-2-0 6-22-1 2 2
Niceville Eagles 0-1-1 5-3-1 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-25 Sharks 5 Niceville Eagles 3
5-25 Sharks 3 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 14
5-25 Niceville Eagles 4 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 4
5-25 East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 7 Sharks 1

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: