2019 GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES - SESSION 2 - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 26, 2019 through July 28, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $350.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

GAME TIMES CST

 

**LOCATIONS**  

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301   

MIRACLE COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

 

7U/8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)   

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)    

13U - MIRACLE COMPLEX 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD


FRIDAY 7/26/2019 - GATES OPEN @ 4PM SKILLS COMPETITION @ 6PM JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX- 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

PLAYERS MAY PARTICIPATE IN MORE THAN ONE EVENT

AWARDS FOR EACH EVENT

HR DERBY - 3 PLAYERS PER TEAM (10 PITCHES PER PLAYER) ONE WARM UP - TEAM COACH PITCHES.  DISTANCE WILL BE COMPETITIVE FOR EACH AGE GROUP

AROUND THE HORN - 5 PLAYERS PER TEAM - CATCHER TO THIRD TO SECOND TO SHORTSTOP TO FIRST TO CATCHER.  (TIMED) BEST TIME WINS EACH AGE GROUP

SPEED -  3 PLAYERS PER TEAM - AROUND THE 70' BASES (TIMED) BEST TIME WINS IN EACH AGE GROUP

SATURDAY  7/27/2019 - POOL PLAY GAMES

SUNDAY 7/28/2019 - SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET PLAY

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 24, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Trojans 7 Troy, AL
Niceville Heat 7 niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
SC Prospects 8U 7 Headland, AL
Avengers 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Colt 45s 8 Phenix City, Al, GA
Columbus Predators 8 Columbus, GA
South Alabama Rattlers 8 Rehobeth, AL
L.A. Hitmen 8 Eufaula, AL
Pace All-stars 8 Pace, FL
Birmingham Arsenal 8 Hoover, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
Klutch Brand 8 destin, FL
Southern Slammers 8 crestview, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
Dirtbags 9 Bainbridge, GA
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
Klutch Baseball 9 Panhandle, FL
Southern Pride 9 Baconton, GA
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL
MISFITS BASEBALL 10 Ozark, AL
NWF Bulldogs 10 Panhandle, FL
Braves 10 ochlocknee, GA
Ball Hawgs 10 Moultrie, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Beehive Stars 11u 11 Auburn, AL
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
FloriBama Fury 11 FloriBama, FL
11 Tallahassee, FL
Emerald Coast Canes 11 Navarre, FL
Team Adiktiv 11 MILTON, FL
5 Star National Gowdy 11 Tifton, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 Dothan, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Pirates Baseball 11 Sneads, FL
Southern Pride 11 Baconton, GA
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tribe Baseball 12 Gulf Breeze, FL
SBA Braves 12 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Buhler 12 Tifton, GA
SGSA Black York 12 Hahira, GA
Alabama Select 12U 12 New Brockton, AL
Opp 12 Opp, AL
BOS 12U 12 Tifton, GA
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL
CBA - Ballers 12u 12 andalusia, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Rip City Renegades 13 Phenix City, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Dothan 13u All Stars 13 Dothan, AL
CBA 13u 13 andalusia, AL
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
5 Star National Martin 13 Tifton, GA
ICON ELITE 13 Semmes, Al, AL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
BeachSox Baseball 13 Shalimar, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
LowCo Bombers 14 Valdosta, GA
Impact Sports Academy 14 Defuniak Springs, FL
Fairhope Pirates 14 Fairhope, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
3
Avengers
Trojans
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
17
2
South Walton Hawks 7U
Trojans
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
10
2
Avengers
Niceville Heat
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
2
17
SC Prospects 8U
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
12
13
Niceville Heat
SC Prospects 8U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
15
1
Niceville Heat
Trojans
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB) GM1
14
3
Avengers
SC Prospects 8U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (SB) GM2
14
4
South Walton Hawks 7U
Niceville Heat
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (SB) GM3
10
14
Avengers
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
23
South Alabama Rattlers
Avengers 8U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
2
3
Sandlot Legends 8u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
15
5
South Alabama Rattlers
L.A. Hitmen
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
19
7
Pace All-stars
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
19
6
Avengers 8U
Columbus Predators
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
7
6
Sandlot Legends 8u
Southern Slammers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
8
12
L.A. Hitmen
Klutch Brand
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
14
4
Pace All-stars
Colt 45s
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
9
17
Southern Slammers
Columbus Predators
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
19
11
Birmingham Arsenal
Colt 45s
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
5
6
Birmingham Arsenal
Klutch Brand
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
7
9
Sandlot Legends 8u
Birmingham Arsenal
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
10
8
Avengers 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
2
6
Pace All-stars
Birmingham Arsenal
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
7
5
Klutch Brand
Avengers 8U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
7
5
Birmingham Arsenal
Klutch Brand
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
16
L.A. Hitmen
Colt 45s
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
9
8
Columbus Predators
Southern Slammers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
7
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Colt 45s
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
7
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Columbus Predators
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
4
OVERDRIVE
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
13
2
Sandlot Legends
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
11
10
NWF baseball
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
0
21
Sandlot Legends
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
15
0
OVERDRIVE
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
7
19
Dirtbags
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
22
3
NWF baseball
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
6
17
Southern Savage
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
14
3
Southern Savage
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
9
8
Southern Savage
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
8
2
Tallahassee Heat
NWF baseball
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
11
3
OVERDRIVE
Southern Savage
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
0
10
OVERDRIVE
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
2
Southern Pride
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
15
2
Sandlot Legends
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
4
9
Southern Pride
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
4
Regulators 10U
Braves
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
5
18
NWF Bulldogs
Regulators 10U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
13
3
Braves
MISFITS BASEBALL
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
5
24
NWF Bulldogs
Ball Hawgs
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
6
12
MISFITS BASEBALL
Ball Hawgs
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
7
5
MISFITS BASEBALL
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM1
12
9
Ball Hawgs
Braves
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM2
16
1
Regulators 10U
MISFITS BASEBALL
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM3
4
9
Regulators 10U
Ball Hawgs
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Pirates Baseball
NFE Bombers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
5
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
10
12
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
7
6
NFE Bombers
Team Adiktiv
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
12
0
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
24
0
Southern Pride
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
1
14
Pirates Baseball
Beehive Stars 11u
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
6
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
FloriBama Fury
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
3
13

Emerald Coast Canes
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
1
18
Team Adiktiv
Beehive Stars 11u
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
7
4
FloriBama Fury
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
8
10
Southern Pride
Emerald Coast Canes
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
1
6
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED
NFE Bombers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
9
10
Emerald Coast Canes
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
16
1
Beehive Stars 11u
NFE Bombers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
10
8
DKSA ELITE 11U
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
17
3
Beehive Stars 11u
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
4
5 Star National Gowdy
Team Adiktiv
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
10
8

Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
8
9
FloriBama Fury
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
7
6
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM4
7
5
Pirates Baseball
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
850 Select
Opp
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
18
4
Tribe Baseball
SBA Braves
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
14
0
5 Star National Buhler
Opp
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
7
6
Tribe Baseball
BOS 12U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
9
850 Select
SGSA Black York
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
16
1
Panhandle Prospects
SBA Braves
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
2
11
Alabama Select 12U
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
5
4
CBA - Ballers 12u
BOS 12U
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
2
8
Alabama Select 12U
SGSA Black York
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
6
5
CBA - Ballers 12u
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
6
Tribe Baseball
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
13
2
SGSA Black York
CBA - Ballers 12u
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
8
1
5 Star National Buhler
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
7
4
SGSA Black York
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
3
Alabama Select 12U
SBA Braves
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
2
1
BOS 12U
Opp
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
3
14
850 Select
Alabama Select 12U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
4
15
BOS 12U
Alabama Select 12U
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
10
Bay County Spikes
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY
16
0
Dothan 13u All Stars
Titans
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
0
8
BeachSox Baseball
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM HARDY
5
8
Southern Rattlers
Dothan 13u All Stars
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
8
3
BeachSox Baseball
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM HARDY
15
0
Bama Blue Jays
Titans
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
7
5
ICON ELITE
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM HARDY
2
11
CBA 13u
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
11
5
Rip City Renegades
ICON ELITE
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM HARDY
8
2
North Florida Elite Bombers
CBA 13u
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 2:40 PM BREWTON
5
5
Rip City Renegades
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 4:20 PM HARDY
1
5
Rip City Renegades
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
1
13
North Florida Elite Bombers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
6
8
Bama Blue Jays
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
7
8
Dothan 13u All Stars
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) GM4
4
3
Dothan 13u All Stars
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 3:20 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
0
CBA 13u
Titans
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
15
0
ICON ELITE
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
5
4
BeachSox Baseball
CBA 13u
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM3
18
0
ICON ELITE
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 1:30 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
10
LowCo Bombers
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 12:00 PM PITTMAN
3
2
LowCo Bombers
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 1:50 PM PITTMAN
8
11
Impact Sports Academy
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 07/27/2019 - 3:40 PM PITTMAN
6
7
LowCo Bombers
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
3
4
Fairhope Pirates
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 10:50 AM PITTMAN
7
1
Fairhope Pirates
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 07/28/2019 - 12:40 PM PITTMAN

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SC Prospects 8U 1-2-0 6-6-0 0 3
Niceville Heat 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 4
South Walton Hawks 7U 4-0-0 9-3-0 0 1
Trojans 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 5
Avengers 3-1-0 4-2-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 Avengers 20 Trojans 3
7-27 South Walton Hawks 7U 17 Trojans 2
7-27 Avengers 10 Niceville Heat 2
7-27 SC Prospects 8U 2 South Walton Hawks 7U 17
7-27 Niceville Heat 12 SC Prospects 8U 13
7-28 Niceville Heat 15 Trojans 1
7-28 Avengers 14 SC Prospects 8U 3
7-28 South Walton Hawks 7U 14 Niceville Heat 4
7-28 Avengers 10 South Walton Hawks 7U 14

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Slammers 0-3-0 4-14-1 0 9
Klutch Brand 3-1-0 8-1-0 0 2
Colt 45s 1-3-0 2-6-0 0 11
Birmingham Arsenal 4-1-0 4-1-0 0 5
Columbus Predators 2-2-0 3-3-1 0 8
Pace All-stars 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 1
Avengers 8U 3-1-0 43-6-0 0 3
Sandlot Legends 8u 1-2-0 10-14-0 0 4
Tallahassee Heat 1-2-0 15-13-1 0 6
L.A. Hitmen 0-3-0 2-21-0 0 10
South Alabama Rattlers 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 South Alabama Rattlers 15 Avengers 8U 23
7-27 Sandlot Legends 8u 2 Tallahassee Heat 3
7-27 South Alabama Rattlers 15 L.A. Hitmen 5
7-27 Pace All-stars 19 Tallahassee Heat 7
7-27 Avengers 8U 19 Columbus Predators 6
7-27 Sandlot Legends 8u 7 Southern Slammers 6
7-27 L.A. Hitmen 8 Klutch Brand 12
7-27 Pace All-stars 14 Colt 45s 4
7-27 Southern Slammers 9 Columbus Predators 17
7-27 Birmingham Arsenal 19 Colt 45s 11
7-27 Birmingham Arsenal 5 Klutch Brand 6
7-28 Sandlot Legends 8u 7 Birmingham Arsenal 9
7-28 Avengers 8U 10 Tallahassee Heat 8
7-28 Pace All-stars 2 Birmingham Arsenal 6
7-28 Klutch Brand 7 Avengers 8U 5
7-28 Birmingham Arsenal 7 Klutch Brand 5
7-28 L.A. Hitmen 4 Colt 45s 16
7-28 Columbus Predators 9 Southern Slammers 8
7-28 South Alabama Rattlers 7 Colt 45s 6
7-28 South Alabama Rattlers 7 Columbus Predators 6

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Baseball 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 9
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 9-31-0 0 5
Southern Savage 2-2-0 8-18-1 0 4
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 11-4-0 0 2
NWF baseball 2-1-0 21-13-0 0 3
Southern Pride 1-3-0 4-5-0 0 7
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 32-15-0 0 6
Dirtbags 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 8
OVERDRIVE 3-1-0 28-11-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 OVERDRIVE 12 Southern Pride 4
7-27 Sandlot Legends 13 Dirtbags 2
7-27 NWF baseball 11 Southern Pride 10
7-27 Sandlot Legends 0 Tallahassee Heat 21
7-27 OVERDRIVE 15 Klutch Baseball 0
7-27 Dirtbags 7 Clutch Cyclones 19
7-27 NWF baseball 22 Klutch Baseball 3
7-27 Southern Savage 6 Tallahassee Heat 17
7-27 Southern Savage 14 Clutch Cyclones 3
7-28 Southern Savage 9 Clutch Cyclones 8
7-28 Tallahassee Heat 8 NWF baseball 2
7-28 OVERDRIVE 11 Southern Savage 3
7-28 OVERDRIVE 0 Tallahassee Heat 10
7-28 Southern Pride 13 Dirtbags 2
7-28 Sandlot Legends 15 Klutch Baseball 2
7-28 Southern Pride 4 Sandlot Legends 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Ball Hawgs 4-0-0 4-0-0 0 2
MISFITS BASEBALL 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 4
NWF Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 5
Braves 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 3
Regulators 10U 3-1-0 26-15-1 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 Regulators 10U 12 Braves 4
7-27 NWF Bulldogs 5 Regulators 10U 18
7-27 Braves 13 MISFITS BASEBALL 3
7-27 NWF Bulldogs 5 Ball Hawgs 24
7-27 MISFITS BASEBALL 6 Ball Hawgs 12
7-28 MISFITS BASEBALL 7 NWF Bulldogs 5
7-28 Ball Hawgs 12 Braves 9
7-28 Regulators 10U 16 MISFITS BASEBALL 1
7-28 Regulators 10U 4 Ball Hawgs 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 2-2-0 6-2-0 0 6
5 Star National Gowdy 2-3-0 8-12-1 0 10
Beehive Stars 11u 4-0-0 6-1-1 0 1
FloriBama Fury 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 7
Emerald Coast Canes 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 3
Team Adiktiv 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 11
2-2-0 2-2-0 0 9
NFE Bombers 2-2-0 5-16-0 0 5
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 1-2-0 7-15-1 0 4
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-1-0 15-6-0 0 2
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 5-34-0 0 12
Pirates Baseball 3-1-0 6-14-2 0 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 Pirates Baseball 3 NFE Bombers 2
7-27 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 5 DKSA ELITE 11U 8
7-27 Iron Sluggers 10 12
7-27 NFE Bombers 7 Team Adiktiv 6
7-27 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 12 5 Star National Gowdy 0
7-27 Southern Pride 24 Iron Sluggers 0
7-27 Pirates Baseball 1 Beehive Stars 11u 14
7-27 DKSA ELITE 11U 6 FloriBama Fury 4
7-27 3 Emerald Coast Canes 13
7-27 Team Adiktiv 1 Beehive Stars 11u 18
7-27 FloriBama Fury 7 5 Star National Gowdy 4
7-27 Southern Pride 8 Emerald Coast Canes 10
7-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 1 NFE Bombers 6
7-28 Emerald Coast Canes 9 Southern Pride 10
7-28 Beehive Stars 11u 16 NFE Bombers 1
7-28 DKSA ELITE 11U 10 Southern Pride 8
7-28 Beehive Stars 11u 17 DKSA ELITE 11U 3
7-28 5 Star National Gowdy 6 Team Adiktiv 4
7-28 10 Iron Sluggers 8
7-28 FloriBama Fury 8 5 Star National Gowdy 9
7-28 Pirates Baseball 7 6
7-28 Pirates Baseball 7 5 Star National Gowdy 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SGSA Black York 4-0-0 4-0-0 0 2
Panhandle Prospects 2-2-0 22-8-0 0 5
Alabama Select 12U 3-2-0 3-2-0 0 9
CBA - Ballers 12u 2-1-0 12-5-0 0 3
BOS 12U 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 7
5 Star National Buhler 3-1-0 6-1-1 0 1
Opp 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 8
Tribe Baseball 2-1-0 4-3-0 0 4
SBA Braves 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 10
850 Select 1-2-0 12-13-1 0 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 850 Select 3 Opp 2
7-27 Tribe Baseball 18 SBA Braves 4
7-27 5 Star National Buhler 14 Opp 0
7-27 Tribe Baseball 7 BOS 12U 6
7-27 850 Select 3 SGSA Black York 9
7-27 Panhandle Prospects 16 SBA Braves 1
7-27 Alabama Select 12U 2 5 Star National Buhler 11
7-27 CBA - Ballers 12u 5 BOS 12U 4
7-27 Alabama Select 12U 2 SGSA Black York 8
7-27 CBA - Ballers 12u 6 Panhandle Prospects 5
7-28 Tribe Baseball 3 Panhandle Prospects 6
7-28 SGSA Black York 13 CBA - Ballers 12u 2
7-28 5 Star National Buhler 8 Panhandle Prospects 1
7-28 SGSA Black York 7 5 Star National Buhler 4
7-28 Alabama Select 12U 9 SBA Braves 3
7-28 BOS 12U 2 Opp 1
7-28 850 Select 3 Alabama Select 12U 14
7-28 BOS 12U 4 Alabama Select 12U 15

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
ICON ELITE 3-1-0 15-3-0 0 8
CBA 13u 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 10
Rip City Renegades 1-1-1 1-1-1 0 4
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-1-1 5-12-1 0 3
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 15-12-1 0 6
5 Star National Martin 3-2-0 3-2-0 0 5
Bama Blue Jays 2-1-0 12-22-1 0 1
Dothan 13u All Stars 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 2
Titans 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 11
BeachSox Baseball 2-2-0 4-4-0 0 7
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 4-10-0 0 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 Bay County Spikes 0 Bama Blue Jays 10
7-27 Dothan 13u All Stars 16 Titans 0
7-27 BeachSox Baseball 0 5 Star National Martin 8
7-27 Southern Rattlers 5 Dothan 13u All Stars 8
7-27 BeachSox Baseball 8 Bay County Spikes 3
7-27 Bama Blue Jays 15 Titans 0
7-27 ICON ELITE 7 5 Star National Martin 5
7-27 CBA 13u 2 Southern Rattlers 11
7-27 Rip City Renegades 11 ICON ELITE 5
7-27 North Florida Elite Bombers 8 CBA 13u 2
7-27 Rip City Renegades 5 North Florida Elite Bombers 5
7-28 Rip City Renegades 1 5 Star National Martin 5
7-28 North Florida Elite Bombers 1 Southern Rattlers 13
7-28 Bama Blue Jays 6 5 Star National Martin 8
7-28 Dothan 13u All Stars 7 Southern Rattlers 8
7-28 Dothan 13u All Stars 4 5 Star National Martin 3
7-28 CBA 13u 16 Titans 0
7-28 ICON ELITE 15 Bay County Spikes 0
7-28 BeachSox Baseball 5 CBA 13u 4
7-28 ICON ELITE 18 BeachSox Baseball 0

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Fairhope Pirates 2-2-0 2-2-0 0 1
Impact Sports Academy 3-1-0 7-11-2 0 3
LowCo Bombers 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-27 LowCo Bombers 8 Impact Sports Academy 10
7-27 LowCo Bombers 3 Fairhope Pirates 2
7-27 Impact Sports Academy 8 Fairhope Pirates 11
7-28 LowCo Bombers 6 Impact Sports Academy 7
7-28 Fairhope Pirates 3 Impact Sports Academy 4
7-28 Fairhope Pirates 7 LowCo Bombers 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: