Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

ALL ABOUT BASEBALL - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 12, 2019 through October 13, 2019

 **2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019


 

GAME TIMES CST  

LOCATIONS  


JAMES OATES BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303  

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301

 

8U/9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX - SB 

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX -BB 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX  

14U - PITTMAN FIELD


 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Beachsox Baseball 8 Navarre, FL
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 7U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
NWF RAMPAGE 9 Westville, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
850 Waves 9 Lynn Haven, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 10 Bonifay, FL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Southern Rampage 11 Samson, AL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Regulators 11 dothan, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Dothan American Lightning 11 Dothan, AL
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
NF Grit Black-Parnell 11 Freeport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Hooks 12U 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Baseball 13 Dothan, AL
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Triple Crown 14U 14 AUBURN, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Rebels 14 Rehobeth, AL
Troy Warriors 14 Troy, AL
HR IMPACT 14U 14 Sant Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
15
SC Prospects
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
16
1
SC Prospects
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
5
15
South Walton Hawks 7U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
0
17
Beachsox Baseball
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
14
6
SC Prospects
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB) GM1
17
3
Avengers 8U
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB) GM2
3
9
SC Prospects
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
0
10
South Alabama Rattlers
9U Beach Sox
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
8
5
9U Beach Sox
850 Waves
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
5
14
Wiregrass Aces
850 Waves
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
5
11
850 Waves
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM1
14
4
9U Beach Sox
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM2
2
5
South Alabama Rattlers
9U Beach Sox
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
0
Overdrive 10U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
4
5
Overdrive 10U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
6
13
Outlaws
Headland Hawks
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
10
9
Chaos
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
9
4
Headland Hawks
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
15
4
NWF Baseball
Chaos
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
12
13
Outlaws
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
2
8
Headland Hawks
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
13
1
NWF Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
8
6
Overdrive 10U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
6
Circle City Cyclones
Outlaws
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
13
10
Chaos
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
12
Southern Closers
Storm Baseball
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
21
3
American Thunder
Dothan American Lightning
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
16
1
Regulators
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
9
9
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
13
2
American Thunder
Chiefs
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
12
3
Dothan American Lightning
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
11
4
Sandlot
Storm Baseball
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
5
6
Tallahassee Bombers
Chiefs
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
12
7
NF Grit Black-Parnell
Regulators
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
3
9
Sandlot
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
12
0
Sandlot
Storm Baseball
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
7
6
NF Grit Black-Parnell
Regulators
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
12
8
American Thunder
Sandlot
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
7
6
American Thunder
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
4
Southern Closers
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
4
8
Dothan American Lightning
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
9
4
Chiefs
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
6
11
Tallahassee Bombers
Chiefs
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
WSA 12U RED
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
0
15
WSA 12U RED
Hooks 12U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
3
9
Tallahassee Bombers
Hooks 12U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
14
2
WSA 12U RED
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB) GM1
5
9
Hooks 12U
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (BB) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
3
Impact Baseball
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:00 AM HARDY
3
12
Impact Baseball
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 10:50 AM HARDY
14
3
Dothan Bandits
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 12:40 PM HARDY
3
2
Impact Baseball
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
0
16
Dothan Bandits
Impact Baseball
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 10:50 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Rebels
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
4
1
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN
0
13
Rebels
Triple Crown 14U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN
4
3
HR IMPACT 14U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN
7
9
HR IMPACT 14U
Triple Crown 14U
-vs- 10/12/2019 - 3:20 PM PITTMAN
4
3
Troy Warriors
Rebels
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
3
0
Triple Crown 14U
HR IMPACT 14U
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
10
3
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
8
1
Triple Crown 14U
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 10/13/2019 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 29-5-1 1 1
SC Prospects 2-2-0 16-23-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 7U 1-2-0 3-4-0 3 3
Beachsox Baseball 0-3-0 2-10-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 SC Prospects 14 South Walton Hawks 7U 15
0-12 SC Prospects 16 Beachsox Baseball 1
0-12 South Walton Hawks 7U 5 Avengers 8U 15
0-12 Beachsox Baseball 0 Avengers 8U 17
0-13 SC Prospects 14 South Walton Hawks 7U 6
0-13 Avengers 8U 17 Beachsox Baseball 3
0-13 SC Prospects 3 Avengers 8U 9

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
9U Beach Sox 4-0-0 11-3-2 1 1
South Alabama Rattlers 1-2-1 14-17-2 2 3
850 Waves 1-2-0 11-18-0 3 2
Wiregrass Aces 0-2-1 6-21-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 South Alabama Rattlers 6 Wiregrass Aces 6
0-12 South Alabama Rattlers 0 9U Beach Sox 10
0-12 9U Beach Sox 8 850 Waves 5
0-12 Wiregrass Aces 5 850 Waves 14
0-13 850 Waves 5 South Alabama Rattlers 11
0-13 9U Beach Sox 14 Wiregrass Aces 4
0-13 South Alabama Rattlers 2 9U Beach Sox 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Overdrive 10U 3-1-0 18-7-0 1 3
NWF Baseball 3-1-0 17-6-0 2 1
Headland Hawks 2-1-0 23-8-2 3 2
Tallahassee Bombers 1-2-0 3-8-0 4 4
Chaos 2-1-0 13-13-0 5 5
Circle City Cyclones 1-3-0 10-18-1 6 6
Outlaws 0-3-0 1-10-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 Overdrive 10U 12 Circle City Cyclones 0
0-12 Overdrive 10U 4 NWF Baseball 5
0-12 Outlaws 6 Headland Hawks 13
0-12 Chaos 10 Tallahassee Bombers 9
0-12 Headland Hawks 9 Circle City Cyclones 4
0-12 NWF Baseball 15 Chaos 4
0-12 Outlaws 12 Tallahassee Bombers 13
0-13 Headland Hawks 2 Overdrive 10U 8
0-13 NWF Baseball 13 Tallahassee Bombers 1
0-13 Overdrive 10U 8 NWF Baseball 6
0-13 Circle City Cyclones 11 Outlaws 6
0-13 Chaos 13 Circle City Cyclones 10

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
American Thunder 4-0-0 17-8-1 1 1
NF Grit Black-Parnell 3-1-0 14-10-0 2 2
Regulators 1-2-0 18-10-2 3 3
Sandlot 2-2-0 29-12-2 4 4
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 10-15-1 5 5
Chiefs 3-1-0 12-15-0 6 6
Tallahassee Bombers 1-2-1 9-18-3 7 8
Dothan American Lightning 1-2-0 1-5-0 8 7
Southern Closers 1-2-1 11-13-2 9 9
Southern Rampage 0-3-0 0-12-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 Southern Closers 4 Storm Baseball 12
0-12 American Thunder 21 Dothan American Lightning 3
0-12 Regulators 16 Southern Rampage 1
0-12 Southern Closers 9 Tallahassee Bombers 9
0-12 American Thunder 13 Chiefs 2
0-12 Dothan American Lightning 12 Southern Rampage 3
0-12 Sandlot 11 Storm Baseball 4
0-12 Tallahassee Bombers 5 Chiefs 6
0-12 NF Grit Black-Parnell 12 Regulators 7
0-12 Sandlot 3 NF Grit Black-Parnell 9
0-13 Sandlot 12 Storm Baseball 0
0-13 NF Grit Black-Parnell 7 Regulators 6
0-13 American Thunder 12 Sandlot 8
0-13 American Thunder 7 NF Grit Black-Parnell 6
0-13 Southern Closers 15 Southern Rampage 4
0-13 Dothan American Lightning 4 Tallahassee Bombers 8
0-13 Chiefs 9 Southern Closers 4
0-13 Tallahassee Bombers 6 Chiefs 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WSA 12U RED 3-1-0 16-14-1 1 2
Hooks 12U 2-1-0 13-6-0 2 1
Tallahassee Bombers 0-3-0 11-18-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 WSA 12U RED 11 Tallahassee Bombers 0
0-12 WSA 12U RED 0 Hooks 12U 15
0-12 Tallahassee Bombers 3 Hooks 12U 9
0-13 WSA 12U RED 14 Tallahassee Bombers 2
0-13 Hooks 12U 5 WSA 12U RED 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Impact Baseball 3-1-0 7-7-0 1 2
Dothan Bandits 1-2-0 8-22-0 2 1
Bay County Bandits 1-2-0 6-13-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 Impact Baseball 6 Dothan Bandits 3
0-12 Impact Baseball 3 Bay County Bandits 12
0-12 Dothan Bandits 14 Bay County Bandits 3
0-13 Impact Baseball 3 Bay County Bandits 2
0-13 Dothan Bandits 0 Impact Baseball 16

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Triple Crown 14U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 3-1-0 10-11-3 2 1
HR IMPACT 14U 1-2-0 13-4-0 3 3
Troy Warriors 1-3-0 1-9-0 4 4
Rebels 0-3-0 0-12-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-12 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 15 Rebels 0
0-12 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 4 Troy Warriors 1
0-12 Rebels 0 Triple Crown 14U 13
0-12 HR IMPACT 14U 4 Troy Warriors 3
0-12 HR IMPACT 14U 7 Triple Crown 14U 9
0-13 Troy Warriors 4 Rebels 3
0-13 Triple Crown 14U 3 HR IMPACT 14U 0
0-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 10 Troy Warriors 3
0-13 Triple Crown 14U 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.