DUGOUT CLASSIC XI - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 28, 2019 through September 29, 2019

**2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019

 

GAMES TIMES CST

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

10U - LOCATION ACROSS STREET @ Marianna High School - 3546 Caverns Rd, Marianna, FL 32446

13U/14U - FIELD 1 & 5 NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS


Come Join Us for Riley Torbett's Memorial Annual HR Derby

When: September 28th, 2019 from 8-2 p.m.

 Where: MERE Sports Complex (Field 8)

Participant Fee: $15 (All Ages Welcome) Awards by Age Division

Donations are Welcome

Text Alyson James at 850-209-0858 to participate

Proceeds will go to Project H.O.P.E. to fund a preschool in Riley Torbett’s memory

Click Links Below for More Information

http://travelballusa.com/forms/RileyLetter.pdf

http://travelballusa.com/forms/RileyFlyer.pdf

Sign Up Form: https://evangel.ccbchurch.com/goto/forms/60/responses/new

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 7U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF RAMPAGE 9 Westville, FL
850 Waves 9 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
Outlaws 10 Bonifay, FL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Grit 11 Freeport, FL
The Panhandle Tribe 11 Marianna, FL
Batmen 11U 11 Lake Park, GA
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 12 South Walton, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
850 Select 13 Panhandle, FL
Impact Baseball 13 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 Tallahassee, FL
Brunswick Yankees 13 Brunswick, GA
Batmen 13U 13 Lake Park, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite Slammers 14 Abbeville, AL
Southern Rattlers 14 Marianna, FL
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
0
Sandlot Legends 8u
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
14
21
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 9
20
5
Sandlot Legends 8u
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9
11
6
South Walton Hawks 7U
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 9 (GM1)
15
1
Sandlot Legends 8u
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
22
0
850 Waves
NWF RAMPAGE
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
13
14
850 Waves
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
7
12
NWF RAMPAGE
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
22
1
850 Waves
NWF RAMPAGE
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
3
24
Wiregrass Aces
850 Waves
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
10
NFE Bombers
Outlaws
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:00 AM MHS
13
1
NWF Baseball
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 10:40 AM MHS
5
12
Outlaws
Powermill 10U
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 12:20 PM MHS
11
2
Powermill 10U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 2:00 PM MHS
5
4
NWF Baseball
Outlaws
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM MHS (GM1)
15
0
Powermill 10U
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM MHS (GM2)
2
4
NWF Baseball
Powermill 10U
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 11:20 AM MHS (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
Batmen 11U
North Florida Grit
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
6
1
Chiefs
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
13
7
Batmen 11U
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
7
8
Chiefs
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
8
4
North Florida Grit
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
4
7
Storm Baseball
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
4
5
North Florida Grit
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
3
19
Storm Baseball
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
9
3
Chiefs
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
11
1
Batmen 11U
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM4)
0
12
Chiefs
Batmen 11U
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Pirates
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
1
16
Tallahassee Tomahawks
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
14
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
6
7
Pirates
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
0
11
NFE Bombers
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
4
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Pirates
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
16
1
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
NFE Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
0
South Walton Hawks
Pirates
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
0
5
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Impact Baseball
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
4
Bay County Bandits
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
2
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Brunswick Yankees
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
4
7
Lynn Haven Dolphins
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
0
7
850 Select
Impact Baseball
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
10
0
Batmen 13U
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
12
850 Select
Brunswick Yankees
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
1
Batmen 13U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
8
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
5
4
Batmen 13U
Brunswick Yankees
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
19
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Batmen 13U
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
8
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
0
2
Impact Baseball
850 Select
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
4
5
850 Select
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/29/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
8
Southern Rattlers
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
5
Southeast Elite Slammers
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
5
3
Southern Rattlers
Southeast Elite Slammers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
2
1
Southern Rattlers
Southeast Elite Slammers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
3
12
North Florida Elite Bombers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/28/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 8u 3-0-0 13-1-1 1 1
South Walton Hawks 7U 2-2-0 3-4-0 2 2
7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0-3-0 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 Sandlot Legends 8u 17 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0
9-28 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 14 South Walton Hawks 7U 21
9-28 Sandlot Legends 8u 20 South Walton Hawks 7U 5
9-28 South Walton Hawks 7U 11 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 6
9-28 Sandlot Legends 8u 15 South Walton Hawks 7U 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
850 Waves 3-1-0 9-11-0 1 2
Wiregrass Aces 2-1-0 5-10-1 2 1
NWF RAMPAGE 0-3-0 0-9-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 850 Waves 22 NWF RAMPAGE 0
9-28 850 Waves 13 Wiregrass Aces 14
9-28 NWF RAMPAGE 7 Wiregrass Aces 12
9-28 850 Waves 22 NWF RAMPAGE 1
9-28 Wiregrass Aces 3 850 Waves 24

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 10U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
NWF Baseball 2-2-0 11-5-0 2 2
Outlaws 1-2-0 1-10-1 3 3
NFE Bombers 0-3-0 3-8-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 NFE Bombers 4 Outlaws 10
9-28 NWF Baseball 13 NFE Bombers 1
9-28 Outlaws 5 Powermill 10U 12
9-28 Powermill 10U 11 NWF Baseball 2
9-29 NWF Baseball 5 Outlaws 4
9-29 Powermill 10U 15 NFE Bombers 0
9-29 NWF Baseball 2 Powermill 10U 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Batmen 11U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Chiefs 2-2-0 12-10-0 2 2
The Panhandle Tribe 2-2-0 13-9-2 3 5
NFE Bombers 1-3-0 2-8-1 4 6
North Florida Grit 1-2-0 12-10-0 5 3
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 8-8-1 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 Batmen 11U 6 North Florida Grit 4
9-28 Chiefs 6 NFE Bombers 1
9-28 Batmen 11U 13 The Panhandle Tribe 7
9-28 Chiefs 7 Storm Baseball 8
9-28 North Florida Grit 8 NFE Bombers 4
9-28 Storm Baseball 4 The Panhandle Tribe 7
9-29 North Florida Grit 4 NFE Bombers 5
9-29 Storm Baseball 3 The Panhandle Tribe 19
9-29 Chiefs 9 NFE Bombers 3
9-29 Batmen 11U 11 The Panhandle Tribe 1
9-29 Chiefs 0 Batmen 11U 12

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Pirates 1-3-0 1-3-0 3 5
NFE Bombers 1-2-0 2-8-0 4 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Pirates 4
9-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1 South Walton Hawks 16
9-28 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 2 South Walton Hawks 14
9-28 Pirates 6 NFE Bombers 7
9-28 NFE Bombers 0 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 11
9-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 Pirates 5
9-29 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 16 NFE Bombers 1
9-29 South Walton Hawks 8 Pirates 0
9-29 Tallahassee HEAT 12U 0 South Walton Hawks 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Batmen 13U 3-1-0 5-2-0 2 1
North Florida Elite Bombers 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 3
Brunswick Yankees 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 4
Bay County Bandits 2-2-0 5-12-0 5 7
850 Select 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 8
Impact Baseball 1-2-0 7-7-0 7 5
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 1-7-1 8 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Impact Baseball 5
9-28 Bay County Bandits 3 North Florida Elite Bombers 4
9-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 Brunswick Yankees 0
9-28 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 North Florida Elite Bombers 7
9-28 850 Select 0 Impact Baseball 7
9-28 Batmen 13U 10 Bay County Bandits 0
9-28 850 Select 1 Brunswick Yankees 12
9-28 Batmen 13U 6 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
9-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 North Florida Elite Bombers 7
9-29 Batmen 13U 5 Brunswick Yankees 4
9-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 19 Batmen 13U 0
9-29 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 Bay County Bandits 8
9-29 Impact Baseball 0 850 Select 2
9-29 850 Select 4 Bay County Bandits 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Rattlers 3-1-0 10-4-0 1 2
North Florida Elite Bombers 2-1-0 2-4-0 2 1
Southeast Elite Slammers 0-3-0 6-5-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-28 Southern Rattlers 2 North Florida Elite Bombers 8
9-28 Southeast Elite Slammers 1 North Florida Elite Bombers 5
9-28 Southern Rattlers 5 Southeast Elite Slammers 3
9-28 Southern Rattlers 2 Southeast Elite Slammers 1
9-28 North Florida Elite Bombers 3 Southern Rattlers 12

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: