BASES LOADED - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
September 14, 2019 through September 15, 2019

 **2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019

 

 

**GAME TIMES CST**


LOCATIONS 

11U/14U - Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  8U/10U - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330 



7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 8u 8 Troy, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 9U 10 Enterprise, AL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
Southern Closers 10 Headland, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Panhandle, FL
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9U 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Rampage 11 Samson, AL
The Panhandle Tribe 11 Marianna, FL
Trojans 11u 11 Troy, AL
Iron sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
North Florida Grit 11 Freeport, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
4
SC Prospects
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
19
4
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors 8u
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
20
12
South Walton Hawks 8U
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
8
2
Avengers 8U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
3
14
South Walton Hawks 8U
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
16
16
Avengers 8U
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
15
16
Troy Warriors 8u
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
14
0
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors 8u
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
15
0
Sandlot Legends 8u
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
14
13
Avengers 8U
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
16
1
South Walton Hawks 8U
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
4
15
SC Prospects
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
11
9
Avengers 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 12:10 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
2
Chaos
South Alabama Rattlers 9U
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
8
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
11
11
South Alabama Rattlers 9U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
14
2
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
0
12
Avengers 9U
Chaos
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
7
6
Southern Closers
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
7
Circle City Cyclones
Avengers 9U
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
6
2
Southern Closers
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
9
2
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Avengers 9U
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
5
Southern Closers
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
9
5
Circle City Cyclones
South Alabama Rattlers 9U
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
6
5
Chaos
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
7
4
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Chaos
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
13
Southern Rampage
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
2
6
Iron sluggers
North Florida Grit
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
10
6
The Panhandle Tribe
Storm Baseball
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
5
2
Trojans 11u
North Florida Grit
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
1
18
Southern Rampage
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
1
14
Iron sluggers
Trojans 11u
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (DP)
8
0
North Florida Grit
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) DP
2
8
Storm Baseball
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) DP
0
7
The Panhandle Tribe
North Florida Grit
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) DP
13
3
Trojans 11u
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4) DP
0
8
North Florida Grit
Trojans 11u
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP) DP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
2
LA Dodgers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 10:00 AM High School (DP)
12
3
Bama Blue Jays 14U
LA Dodgers
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 12:00 PM High School (DP)
2
3
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 09/14/2019 - 2:00 PM High School (DP)
6
10
LA Dodgers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 8:00 AM High School (GM1) DP
2
6
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 09/15/2019 - 10:00 AM High School (CHAMPIONSHIP) DP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-1 20-2-1 1 2
South Walton Hawks 8U 3-2-0 9-4-0 2 4
SC Prospects 2-1-0 9-12-0 3 1
Sandlot Legends 8u 2-1-1 13-1-1 4 3
Dirtbags 1-2-0 4-7-0 5 5
Wiregrass Naturals 0-3-0 3-10-0 6 6
Troy Warriors 8u 0-3-0 0-12-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-14 SC Prospects 14 Wiregrass Naturals 4
9-14 SC Prospects 19 Troy Warriors 8u 4
9-14 South Walton Hawks 8U 20 Dirtbags 12
9-14 Avengers 8U 8 Wiregrass Naturals 2
9-14 South Walton Hawks 8U 3 Sandlot Legends 8u 14
9-14 Avengers 8U 16 Sandlot Legends 8u 16
9-14 Troy Warriors 8u 15 Dirtbags 16
9-15 Avengers 8U 14 Troy Warriors 8u 0
9-15 Sandlot Legends 8u 15 Wiregrass Naturals 0
9-15 Avengers 8U 14 Sandlot Legends 8u 13
9-15 South Walton Hawks 8U 16 Dirtbags 1
9-15 SC Prospects 4 South Walton Hawks 8U 15
9-15 Avengers 8U 11 South Walton Hawks 8U 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 4-0-1 8-6-1 1 2
Chaos 3-1-0 9-7-0 2 1
Southern Closers 2-1-1 7-6-1 3 3
Circle City Cyclones 2-1-1 4-9-1 4 4
South Alabama Rattlers 9U 0-2-1 0-2-1 5 5
South Walton Hawks 10U 0-3-0 2-4-0 6 6
Avengers 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-14 Chaos 15 South Alabama Rattlers 9U 2
9-14 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 8 Southern Closers 8
9-14 South Alabama Rattlers 9U 11 Circle City Cyclones 11
9-14 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 14 South Walton Hawks 10U 2
9-14 Avengers 9U 0 Chaos 12
9-14 Southern Closers 7 South Walton Hawks 10U 6
9-14 Circle City Cyclones 9 Avengers 9U 7
9-15 Southern Closers 6 South Walton Hawks 10U 2
9-15 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 9 Avengers 9U 2
9-15 Southern Closers 4 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 5
9-15 Circle City Cyclones 9 South Alabama Rattlers 9U 5
9-15 Chaos 6 Circle City Cyclones 5
9-15 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 7 Chaos 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 11u 4-0-0 8-3-0 1 1
North Florida Grit 3-2-0 12-10-0 2 3
The Panhandle Tribe 2-1-0 13-9-2 3 2
Iron sluggers 1-3-0 2-15-0 4 5
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 8-8-1 5 4
Southern Rampage 0-3-0 0-12-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-14 Southern Rampage 0 Storm Baseball 13
9-14 Iron sluggers 2 North Florida Grit 6
9-14 The Panhandle Tribe 10 Storm Baseball 6
9-14 Trojans 11u 5 North Florida Grit 2
9-14 Southern Rampage 1 The Panhandle Tribe 18
9-14 Iron sluggers 1 Trojans 11u 14
9-15 North Florida Grit 8 Southern Rampage 0
9-15 Storm Baseball 2 Iron sluggers 8
9-15 The Panhandle Tribe 0 North Florida Grit 7
9-15 Trojans 11u 13 Iron sluggers 3
9-15 North Florida Grit 0 Trojans 11u 8

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Tigers 3-1-0 11-8-0 1 3
Bama Blue Jays 14U 1-2-0 6-14-0 2 1
LA Dodgers 1-2-0 6-6-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-14 LA Dodgers 12 Panhandle Tigers 2
9-14 Bama Blue Jays 14U 12 LA Dodgers 3
9-14 Bama Blue Jays 14U 2 Panhandle Tigers 3
9-15 LA Dodgers 6 Panhandle Tigers 10
9-15 Bama Blue Jays 14U 2 Panhandle Tigers 6

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: