TBUSA GOING PINK III - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 5, 2019 through October 6, 2019

**2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019



**GAME TIMES CST**

NO steel cleats on mound Field 4


LOCATIONS 

8U/9U - Enterprise Rec. Park - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330

12U/14U - Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  11U/13U - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330 



7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
Troy Warriors 8u 8 Troy, AL
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 9 Troy, AL
Southern Rampage 9 Samson, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
Home Plate chilidogs 11 Tifton, GA
Trojans 11u 11 Troy, AL
5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs 11 Tifton, GA
The Panhandle Tribe 11 Marianna, FL
Chaos 10U 11 Enterprise, AL
MISFITS BASEBALL 11 Ozark, AL
11u Team Florida 11 PANAMA CITY, FL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 12 Tifton, GA
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
North Florida Nationals 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Haynes Gold 13 Tifton, GA
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Powermill 13 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Closers 13 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 13 enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
CBA 14 andalusia, AL
5 Star National Martin 14 Tifton, GA
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Adiktiv 14 Pensacola, FL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
Troy Warriors 14 Troy, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
6
Avengers 8U
SC Prospects
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
14
13
SC Prospects
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
12
2
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors 8u
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
14
8
Wiregrass Naturals
Troy Warriors 8u
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
10
6
Wiregrass Naturals
SC Prospects
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
16
1
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors 8u
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
1
13
Wiregrass Naturals
Avengers 8U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
13
Southern Closers
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
4
Southern Closers
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
15
4
Chaos 9U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
15
5
Avengers 9U
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
14
4
Avengers 9U
Chaos 9U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
10
12
Troy Warriors
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
10
5
Southern Closers
Chaos 9U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
3
Avengers 9U
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
13
7
Southern Closers
Avengers 9U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs
Trojans 11u
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
2
7
Iron sluggers
Chaos 10U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
8
3
Enterprise Express 11U
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
7
7
5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs
American Thunder
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
10
5
MISFITS BASEBALL
Iron sluggers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
7
7
Enterprise Express 11U
Home Plate chilidogs
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
4
10
11u Team Florida
Trojans 11u
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
6
3
Chaos 10U
MISFITS BASEBALL
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
8
8
The Panhandle Tribe
Home Plate chilidogs
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
2
12
11u Team Florida
American Thunder
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
9
2
Enterprise Express 11U
MISFITS BASEBALL
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
4
13
5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs
American Thunder
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
2
10
Chaos 10U
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
0
10
American Thunder
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
3
12
Iron sluggers
11u Team Florida
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP B
10
5
Home Plate chilidogs
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B
8
7
Trojans 11u
11u Team Florida
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP B
5
0
Home Plate chilidogs
Trojans 11u
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
15
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
8
4
Chaos
North Florida Nationals 12U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
7
6
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
10
5
Chaos
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
4
4
WSA 12U RED
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:20 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
5
7
North Florida Nationals 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (DP)
12
11
Coastal Bandits
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
10
4
Coastal Bandits
North Florida Nationals 12U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) DP
5
4
WSA 12U RED
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) DP
16
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
5 Star National Gowdy Gold
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) DP
5
3
Coastal Bandits
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4) DP
6
4
Chaos
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5) DP
0
9
Coastal Bandits
Chaos
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) DP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
1
Enterprise Express
5 Star National Haynes Gold
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
2
0
Enterprise Express
Outlaws 13U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
10
0
5 Star National Haynes Gold
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
5
3
Powermill
Outlaws 13U
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
6
8
Powermill
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
9
8
Southern Closers
Outlaws 13U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
2
8
5 Star National Haynes Gold
Powermill
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
8
Enterprise Express
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
9
8
Powermill
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
7
CBA
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 8:00 AM High School
1
11
Bama Blue Jays 14U
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 9:30 AM High School
3
6
CBA
LA Dodgers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 11:00 AM High School
1
8
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Adiktiv
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 12:30 PM High School
5
7
LA Dodgers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 2:00 PM High School
3
7
Troy Warriors
Adiktiv
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 3:30 PM High School
3
2
Panhandle Tigers
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/05/2019 - 5:00 PM High School
6
0
Panhandle Tigers
CBA
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 8:00 AM High School (GM1)
2
6
Adiktiv
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 9:30 AM High School (GM2)
12
0
Panhandle Tigers
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 11:00 AM High School (GM3)
8
2
LA Dodgers
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 12:30 PM High School (GM4)
2
3
5 Star National Martin
LA Dodgers
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 2:00 PM High School (GM5)
9
16
Panhandle Tigers
LA Dodgers
-vs- 10/06/2019 - 3:30 PM High School (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 20-2-1 1 1
Wiregrass Naturals 2-2-0 3-10-0 2 2
SC Prospects 1-2-0 9-12-0 3 3
Troy Warriors 8u 0-3-0 0-12-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 Avengers 8U 18 SC Prospects 6
0-05 SC Prospects 14 Wiregrass Naturals 13
0-05 Avengers 8U 12 Troy Warriors 8u 2
0-05 Wiregrass Naturals 14 Troy Warriors 8u 8
0-06 Wiregrass Naturals 10 SC Prospects 6
0-06 Avengers 8U 16 Troy Warriors 8u 1
0-06 Wiregrass Naturals 1 Avengers 8U 13

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Closers 3-1-0 15-5-0 1 2
Avengers 9U 3-1-0 18-5-0 2 1
Chaos 9U 1-2-0 10-4-0 3 3
Troy Warriors 1-2-0 3-7-0 4 4
Southern Rampage 1-3-0 3-14-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 Southern Closers 12 Troy Warriors 13
0-05 Southern Closers 14 Southern Rampage 4
0-05 Chaos 9U 15 Troy Warriors 4
0-05 Avengers 9U 15 Southern Rampage 5
0-05 Avengers 9U 14 Chaos 9U 4
0-06 Troy Warriors 10 Southern Rampage 12
0-06 Southern Closers 10 Chaos 9U 5
0-06 Avengers 9U 10 Southern Rampage 3
0-06 Southern Closers 13 Avengers 9U 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 11U 4-0-1 12-2-1 1 4
American Thunder 2-1-1 9-2-1 2 3
Chaos 10U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs 1-1-1 1-1-1 4 2
MISFITS BASEBALL 1-2-0 5-10-1 5 5
Home Plate chilidogs 2-0-2 7-0-2 6 7
Trojans 11u 2-2-0 8-3-0 7 6
The Panhandle Tribe 0-2-1 13-9-2 8 8
11u Team Florida 1-3-0 8-7-1 9 10
Iron sluggers 0-3-0 2-15-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs 10 Trojans 11u 0
0-05 Iron sluggers 2 Chaos 10U 7
0-05 Enterprise Express 11U 8 The Panhandle Tribe 3
0-05 5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs 7 American Thunder 7
0-05 MISFITS BASEBALL 10 Iron sluggers 5
0-05 Enterprise Express 11U 7 Home Plate chilidogs 7
0-05 11u Team Florida 4 Trojans 11u 10
0-05 Chaos 10U 6 MISFITS BASEBALL 3
0-05 The Panhandle Tribe 8 Home Plate chilidogs 8
0-05 11u Team Florida 2 American Thunder 12
0-06 Enterprise Express 11U 9 MISFITS BASEBALL 2
0-06 5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs 4 American Thunder 13
0-06 Chaos 10U 2 Enterprise Express 11U 10
0-06 American Thunder 0 Enterprise Express 11U 10
0-06 Iron sluggers 3 11u Team Florida 12
0-06 Home Plate chilidogs 10 The Panhandle Tribe 5
0-06 Trojans 11u 8 11u Team Florida 7
0-06 Home Plate chilidogs 5 Trojans 11u 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 10-1-0 1 1
Coastal Bandits 3-1-1 3-1-1 2 3
WSA 12U RED 2-1-1 12-5-1 3 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 2-2-0 7-4-0 4 4
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
North Florida Nationals 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 2-13-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 1 WSA 12U RED 15
0-05 Chaos 8 North Florida Nationals 12U 4
0-05 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 7 Iron Sluggers 6
0-05 Chaos 10 DKSA ELITE 12U 5
0-05 WSA 12U RED 4 Coastal Bandits 4
0-05 North Florida Nationals 12U 5 DKSA ELITE 12U 7
0-05 Coastal Bandits 12 Iron Sluggers 11
0-06 Coastal Bandits 10 North Florida Nationals 12U 4
0-06 WSA 12U RED 5 Iron Sluggers 4
0-06 DKSA ELITE 12U 16 5 Star National Gowdy Gold 4
0-06 Coastal Bandits 5 WSA 12U RED 3
0-06 Chaos 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 4
0-06 Coastal Bandits 0 Chaos 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 3-1-0 8-3-1 1 3
Southern Closers 3-2-0 9-5-1 2 4
Enterprise Express 2-1-0 10-2-0 3 1
5 Star National Haynes Gold 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 2
Outlaws 13U 0-3-0 2-5-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 Enterprise Express 4 5 Star National Haynes Gold 1
0-05 Enterprise Express 2 Outlaws 13U 0
0-05 5 Star National Haynes Gold 10 Southern Closers 0
0-05 Powermill 5 Outlaws 13U 3
0-05 Powermill 6 Southern Closers 8
0-06 Southern Closers 9 Outlaws 13U 8
0-06 5 Star National Haynes Gold 2 Powermill 8
0-06 Enterprise Express 7 Southern Closers 8
0-06 Powermill 9 Southern Closers 8

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
LA Dodgers 4-1-0 6-6-0 1 4
Panhandle Tigers 4-1-0 11-8-0 2 3
5 Star National Martin 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Bama Blue Jays 14U 1-3-0 6-14-0 4 7
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 1-9-0 5 5
Adiktiv 2-1-0 7-4-0 6 2
CBA 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-05 CBA 1 5 Star National Martin 7
0-05 Bama Blue Jays 14U 1 5 Star National Martin 11
0-05 CBA 3 LA Dodgers 6
0-05 Bama Blue Jays 14U 1 Adiktiv 8
0-05 LA Dodgers 5 Panhandle Tigers 7
0-05 Troy Warriors 3 Adiktiv 7
0-05 Panhandle Tigers 3 Troy Warriors 2
0-06 Panhandle Tigers 6 CBA 0
0-06 Adiktiv 2 Bama Blue Jays 14U 6
0-06 Panhandle Tigers 12 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0
0-06 LA Dodgers 8 Troy Warriors 2
0-06 5 Star National Martin 2 LA Dodgers 3
0-06 Panhandle Tigers 9 LA Dodgers 16

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: