OCTOBER HOWL VII - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 19, 2019 through October 20, 2019

**2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019

 



**TOURNAMENT CANCELED**

THURSDAY 8:45PM EST

 

THE NATIONAL WEATHER CENTER HAS THE TROPICAL STORM LATEST FORECAST AND A PROJECTED LANDFALL IN THE GENERAL DIRECTION OF THE TOURNAMENT SATURDAY MORNING AND IT IS IN BEST INTEREST FOR THE SAFETY OF EVERYONE TO NOT BE ON THE ROADS. 

 

ALSO THE PROJECTED AMOUNT OF RAIN THROUGHOUT THE DAY ON SATURDAY WILL MAKE THE FIELDS UNPLAYABLE FOR THE WEEKEND.

 

I APOLOGIZE.

 

HOPE TO SEE YOU NEXT WEEKEND IN DOTHAN.



**GAMES TIMES CST**

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

Brackets posted by midnight Wednesday

 

LOCATIONS  

9U/10U/11U/14U - Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330  

  8U/13U - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330 





7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
South Walton Hawks 7U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Niceville Heat 8 Niceville, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 10 Bonifay, FL
Southern Rampage 9 Samson, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Rampage 11 Samson, AL
Mud Dogs 11 Leesburg, GA
11u Team Florida 11 PANAMA CITY, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Enterprise Express 13 enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Iron Sluggers 12U 13 Enterprise, AL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Panhandle Prospects 13 Destin, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
Rebels 14U 13 Rehobeth, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Wiregrass Naturals
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
South Walton Hawks 7U
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Dirtbags
Niceville Heat
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
South Walton Hawks 7U
Niceville Heat
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Outlaws
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
-
-
Outlaws
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Iron sluggers
Southern Rampage
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
Iron sluggers
11u Team Florida
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
Southern Rampage
Mud Dogs
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
Mud Dogs
11u Team Florida
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) DP
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) DP
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Outlaws 13U
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Iron Sluggers 12U
Titans
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Outlaws 13U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Iron Sluggers 12U
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Enterprise Express
Titans
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Panhandle Prospects
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Enterprise Express
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 11:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
LA Dodgers
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 9:00 AM High School (DP)
-
-
LA Dodgers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 10:50 AM High School (DP)
-
-
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 10/19/2019 - 12:40 PM High School (DP)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 8:00 AM High School (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 10/20/2019 - 9:50 AM High School (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 0-0-0 4-7-0
South Walton Hawks 7U 0-0-0 3-4-0
Niceville Heat 0-0-0 5-5-0
Wiregrass Naturals 0-0-0 3-10-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-19 Wiregrass Naturals - Dirtbags -
0-19 South Walton Hawks 7U - Wiregrass Naturals -
0-19 Dirtbags - Niceville Heat -
0-19 South Walton Hawks 7U - Niceville Heat -
0-20 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-20 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
0-20 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Southern Rampage 0-0-0 3-14-0
Outlaws 0-0-0 1-10-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-19 Outlaws - Southern Rampage -
0-19 Outlaws - Southern Rampage -
0-19 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Southern Rampage 0-0-0 0-12-0
11u Team Florida 0-0-0 8-7-1
Mud Dogs 0-0-0 3-2-0
Iron sluggers 0-0-0 2-15-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-19 Iron sluggers - Southern Rampage -
0-19 Iron sluggers - 11u Team Florida -
0-19 Southern Rampage - Mud Dogs -
0-19 Mud Dogs - 11u Team Florida -
0-20 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-20 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
0-20 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Titans 0-0-0 2-13-0
Iron Sluggers 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dothan Bandits 0-0-0 5-12-0
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-0-0 1-7-1
Enterprise Express 0-0-0 10-2-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Prospects 0-0-0 0-0-0
Outlaws 13U 0-0-0 2-5-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-19 Outlaws 13U - Dothan Bandits -
0-19 Iron Sluggers 12U - Titans -
0-19 Outlaws 13U - Lynn Haven Dolphins -
0-19 Iron Sluggers 12U - Dothan Bandits -
0-19 Enterprise Express - Titans -
0-19 Panhandle Prospects - Lynn Haven Dolphins -
0-19 Enterprise Express - Panhandle Prospects -
0-20 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
0-20 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
0-20 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
0-20 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
0-20 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
0-20 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bama Blue Jays 14U 0-0-0 6-14-0
Panhandle Tigers 0-0-0 11-8-0
LA Dodgers 0-0-0 6-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-19 LA Dodgers - Bama Blue Jays 14U -
0-19 LA Dodgers - Panhandle Tigers -
0-19 Bama Blue Jays 14U - Panhandle Tigers -
0-20 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-20 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: