Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

BORDER WAR VIII - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
May 30, 2020 through May 31, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


 

City of Marianna has Cancelled this tournament   

Marianna has rescheduled their tournament opening date to June  

TBUSA apologizes and we have added dates throughout the summer   

Please register as soon as possible there could be limited availability due to social distancing 

Hope to see you soon


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 27, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
850 Waves 9 Lynn Haven, FL
Klutch Brand 9 Destin, FL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Chaos 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Montgomery Brewers 10 Mathews, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Panhandle, FL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Ballers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
NF Grit Black-Parnell 11 Freeport, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Cubs 12U 12 Southport, FL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Allstar Athletics 14 andalusia, AL
HR IMPACT 14U 14 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: