Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

FIELD OF DREAMS V - DONALSONVILLE, GA

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
August 1, 2020 through August 2, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

We are playing this tournament

GAME TIMES EST

BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED WEDNESDAY BY MIDNIGHT

SATURDAY ONLY

Teams listed have Confirmed playing


FREE TOURNAMENT - NO TOURNAMENT FEE - PAY GATE FEE ONLY

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED RED FLAGS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 29, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Ironmen 8U 8 headland, AL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
Hornets 9 Ashford, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
The Sandlot 10 Apalachicola, FL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Dirtbags 9 Bainbridge, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
Crush Baseball 11 Florida Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Smoke 12 Ashford, AL
Crush Baseball 11U 12 Florida Panhandle, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Dothan Bandits 12U 12 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
Ironmen 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
4
1
Ironmen 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
18
10
Ironmen 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
6
Hornets
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
5
4
South Alabama Rattlers
Hornets
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
8
4
South Alabama Rattlers
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
16
1
Hornets
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
5
7
South Alabama Rattlers
Hornets
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Tallahassee Heat
Headland Hawks
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
14
5
The Sandlot
Dirtbags
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
22
2
Tallahassee Heat
Dirtbags
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
18
5
Headland Hawks
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
13
1
Headland Hawks
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
1
Tallahassee Heat
Dirtbags
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
0
15
Headland Hawks
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Crush Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
5
Smoke
Dothan Bandits 12U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
7
10
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
Crush Baseball 11U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
7
8
Iron Sluggers
Smoke
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
2
16
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
Dothan Bandits 12U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
12
4
Iron Sluggers
Crush Baseball 11U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
9
7
Dothan Bandits 12U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
2
5
Smoke
Dothan Bandits 12U
-vs- 08/01/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Ironmen 8U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-15-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-01 Ironmen 8U 9 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 5
8-01 Ironmen 8U 4 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 1
8-01 Ironmen 8U 18 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 10

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 2-2-0 3-4-0 1 3
South Alabama Rattlers 2-1-0 16-19-2 2 1
Sandlot Legends 8u 1-2-0 19-1-1 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-01 Hornets 2 Sandlot Legends 8u 6
8-01 South Alabama Rattlers 5 Hornets 4
8-01 South Alabama Rattlers 8 Sandlot Legends 8u 4
8-01 Hornets 16 Sandlot Legends 8u 1
8-01 South Alabama Rattlers 5 Hornets 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 12-3-0 1 1
Headland Hawks 2-2-0 24-10-2 2 2
The Sandlot 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Dirtbags 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 7 Headland Hawks 6
8-01 The Sandlot 14 Dirtbags 5
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 22 Dirtbags 2
8-01 Headland Hawks 18 The Sandlot 5
8-01 Headland Hawks 13 The Sandlot 1
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 11 Dirtbags 1
8-01 Headland Hawks 0 Tallahassee Heat 15

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crush Baseball 1-0-0 5-9-3 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 0-1-0 1-12-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-01 Crush Baseball 8 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crush Baseball 11U 1-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 0-2-0 0-0-0 0 2
Dothan Bandits 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Smoke 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Iron Sluggers 1-2-0 6-34-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-01 Smoke 7 Dothan Bandits 12U 5
8-01 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 7 Crush Baseball 11U 10
8-01 Iron Sluggers 7 Smoke 8
8-01 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 2 Dothan Bandits 12U 16
8-01 Iron Sluggers 12 Crush Baseball 11U 4
8-01 Dothan Bandits 12U 9 Iron Sluggers 7
8-01 Smoke 2 Dothan Bandits 12U 5

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: