Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRINGTIME SPLASH - PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
March 20, 2021 through March 21, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


GO TO RESULTS TO FIND SEED #


TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN MOVED

PCB SPORTS COMPLEX - TURF FIELD - SEE COMPLEX RULES

50 CHIP SEAL PKWY

PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32407 

Complex Rules: 

-NO metal spikes (turf shoes and molded rubber cleats are ok) 

-No seeds or gum allowed 

-No bikes, scooters or skateboards are allowed in park 

-No pets allowed in park

*Full Concessions will be open*

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 17, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Hall 8U 8 Tifton, GA
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 9 Tifton, GA
Cowboys Baseball 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Traveling Eagles Gray 9 Niceville, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Buhler 10 Tifton, GA
Beach Sox 10U 10 Crestview, FL
850 Wave 10 Lynn Haven, FL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Klutch Brand 10 Destin, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
5 Star National Lassetter 11 Tifton, GA
South Walton Hawks 12u 11 Destin, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Yost 12U 12 Tifton, GA
PCB Braves 12 Panama City Beach, FL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 12 Apalachicola, FL
Beach Sox 12u 12 Destin, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
PCB Marlins 14 Panama City Beach, FL
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL
South Walton Hawks 13U 14 South Walton, FL
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
5 Star National Hall 8U
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9A
11
11
5 Star National Hall 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9A
9
7
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 9A
6
16
5 Star National Hall 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9A (GM1)
3
7
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9A (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
6
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
18
4
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
Cowboys Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
14
2
South Walton Hawks 9U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8A
16
1
Traveling Eagles Gray
Cowboys Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
22
3
Traveling Eagles Gray
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7
6
15
Cowboys Baseball
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
9
10
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
5
1
Traveling Eagles Gray
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7 (GM3)
6
5
Traveling Eagles Gray
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
2
5 Star National Buhler
850 Wave
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8B
8
8
5 Star National Buhler
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8B
1
8
Klutch Brand
850 Wave
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8A
3
9
Hornets
Avengers 10u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8B
3
2
Klutch Brand
Hornets
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8A
10
2
Beach Sox 10U
Avengers 10u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8B
8
6
Klutch Brand
Avengers 10u
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM1)
1
10
850 Wave
Hornets
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8B (GM2)
3
7
Beach Sox 10U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8A (GM3)
7
10
5 Star National Buhler
Hornets
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8B (GM4)
8
3
Hornets
Klutch Brand
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8A (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
1
5 Star National Lassetter
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
3
2
5 Star National Lassetter
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
3
11
Traveling Eagles
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
11
1
South Walton Hawks 12u
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
2
5 Star National Lassetter
South Walton Hawks 12u
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
5 Star National Yost 12U
PCB Braves
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
10
6
Florida Prospects Baseball
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
9
7
5 Star National Yost 12U
Sandlot
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
8
15
Florida Prospects Baseball
Beach Sox 12u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
5
5
PCB Braves
Sandlot
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
7
7
Storm Baseball
Beach Sox 12u
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
10
11
PCB Braves
Sandlot
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
10
0
Florida Prospects Baseball
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
8
11
5 Star National Yost 12U
Sandlot
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
4
5
Beach Sox 12u
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
5
13
Sandlot
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
0
Panhandle Tigers
PCB Marlins
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
7
6
Panhandle Tigers
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
11
11
Bucks Baseball
PCB Marlins
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
11
0
South Walton Hawks 13U
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
6
0
South Walton Hawks 13U
PCB Marlins
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
7
3
Panhandle Tigers
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
0
5
Panhandle Tigers
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 03/21/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Scrappers 8U 2-1-1 27-6-2 1 3
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 2-1-0 24-13-1 2 1
5 Star National Hall 8U 0-2-1 7-8-1 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 5 Star National Hall 8U 5 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 6
3-20 5 Star National Hall 8U 11 Scrappers 8U 11
3-20 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 9 Scrappers 8U 7
3-21 5 Star National Hall 8U 6 Scrappers 8U 16
3-21 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 3 Scrappers 8U 7

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles Gray 4-0-0 23-1-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 9U 2-2-0 21-5-0 2 3
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 2-1-0 6-6-0 3 2
Gulf Coast Crush 1-3-0 16-21-0 4 5
Cowboys Baseball 0-3-0 2-8-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 8 South Walton Hawks 9U 6
3-20 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 18 Cowboys Baseball 4
3-20 South Walton Hawks 9U 14 Gulf Coast Crush 2
3-20 Traveling Eagles Gray 16 Cowboys Baseball 1
3-20 Traveling Eagles Gray 22 Gulf Coast Crush 3
3-21 Cowboys Baseball 6 Gulf Coast Crush 15
3-21 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 9 South Walton Hawks 9U 10
3-21 Traveling Eagles Gray 5 Gulf Coast Crush 1
3-21 Traveling Eagles Gray 6 South Walton Hawks 9U 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 3-2-0 35-14-0 1 6
Klutch Brand 3-2-0 10-7-0 2 4
Beach Sox 10U 1-1-1 14-3-2 3 1
5 Star National Buhler 1-1-1 12-7-1 4 2
850 Wave 1-2-0 9-16-0 5 3
Avengers 10u 1-2-0 27-16-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 5 Star National Buhler 7 850 Wave 2
3-20 5 Star National Buhler 8 Beach Sox 10U 8
3-20 Klutch Brand 1 850 Wave 8
3-20 Hornets 3 Avengers 10u 9
3-20 Klutch Brand 3 Hornets 2
3-20 Beach Sox 10U 10 Avengers 10u 2
3-21 Klutch Brand 8 Avengers 10u 6
3-21 850 Wave 1 Hornets 10
3-21 Beach Sox 10U 3 Klutch Brand 7
3-21 5 Star National Buhler 7 Hornets 10
3-21 Hornets 8 Klutch Brand 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Lassetter 3-0-0 11-4-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 12u 2-2-0 20-12-0 2 2
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 2-8-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 5 Star National Lassetter 4 Traveling Eagles 1
3-20 5 Star National Lassetter 3 South Walton Hawks 12u 2
3-20 Traveling Eagles 3 South Walton Hawks 12u 11
3-21 South Walton Hawks 12u 11 Traveling Eagles 1
3-21 5 Star National Lassetter 10 South Walton Hawks 12u 2

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Florida Prospects Baseball 4-1-0 38-6-0 1 3
Sandlot 2-2-1 14-11-2 2 5
5 Star National Yost 12U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Beach Sox 12u 1-1-1 7-6-1 4 2
PCB Braves 0-2-1 6-10-1 5 4
Storm Baseball 0-2-1 9-22-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 5 Star National Yost 12U 8 PCB Braves 4
3-20 Florida Prospects Baseball 10 Storm Baseball 6
3-20 5 Star National Yost 12U 9 Sandlot 7
3-20 Florida Prospects Baseball 8 Beach Sox 12u 15
3-20 PCB Braves 5 Sandlot 5
3-20 Storm Baseball 7 Beach Sox 12u 7
3-21 PCB Braves 10 Sandlot 11
3-21 Florida Prospects Baseball 10 Storm Baseball 0
3-21 5 Star National Yost 12U 8 Sandlot 11
3-21 Beach Sox 12u 4 Florida Prospects Baseball 5
3-21 Sandlot 5 Florida Prospects Baseball 13

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 13U 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 2
Panhandle Tigers 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
PCB Marlins 0-2-1 0-2-1 3 3
Bucks Baseball 0-2-1 15-18-2 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-20 Panhandle Tigers 3 PCB Marlins 0
3-20 Panhandle Tigers 7 South Walton Hawks 13U 6
3-20 Bucks Baseball 11 PCB Marlins 11
3-20 South Walton Hawks 13U 11 Bucks Baseball 0
3-21 South Walton Hawks 13U 6 PCB Marlins 0
3-21 Panhandle Tigers 7 Bucks Baseball 3
3-21 Panhandle Tigers 0 South Walton Hawks 13U 5

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32413

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

INLET BEACH WEATHER