Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BORDER WAR - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 24, 2021 through April 25, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

ANY WEATHER UPATES AND SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

 

UPDATE SATURDAY 6:00PM CST

SUNDAY CANCELLED

PARK DIRECTOR HAS WALKED THE FIELDS AND DETERMINE FIELDS ARE UNPLAYABLE WITH 6 INCHES OF RAIN TODAY - NO WAY TO GET THEM READY

WE APOLOGIZE

HOPE TO SEE YOU NEXT WEEKEND 

JERRY/TBUSA


GAME TIMES CST

13U/14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND FIELD 1 AND 5 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 21, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles gray 7 Niceville, FL
Okaloosa Razorbacks 7 Niceville, FL
WFBA 7u MAKOS 7 Cantonment, FL
Diamond Athletics 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Rippers 8 Perry, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 8 Lynn Haven, FL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL
Wiregrass Elite 10 Elba, AL
Diamond Athletics 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
East Coast Sox 10 Pace, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Cottonwood Bears 12 Cottonwood, AL
Southen Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL
American Thunder 12 Dothan, AL
Regulators 12U 12 DOTHAN, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
NF Warhawks 13 Crawfordville, FL
North Florida Grit 13 Freeport, FL
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Expos 13U 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 13 Enterprise, AL
13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13 Leesburg, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Florida Grind 14U 14 Florida Grind 14U, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Traveling Eagles gray
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Traveling Eagles gray
Okaloosa Razorbacks
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Diamond Athletics
WFBA 7u MAKOS
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Okaloosa Razorbacks
WFBA 7u MAKOS
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 1:50 PM FIELD 9 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Ozark Express
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Ozark Express
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
Rippers
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 8
-
-
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
Rippers
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 1:50 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Diamond Athletics 10U
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
-
-
East Coast Sox
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
-
-
East Coast Sox
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 2:10 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Southen Closers
Cottonwood Bears
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Powermill
Regulators 12U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Southen Closers
American Thunder
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Powermill
Cottonwood Bears
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
American Thunder
Regulators 12U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Pirates Baseball
Young Guns
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Tri County Lightning
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Young Guns
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Tri County Lightning
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Pirates Baseball
NF Warhawks
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
-
-
North Florida Grit
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:20 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
NF Warhawks
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2
-
-
North Florida Grit
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 7
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 5
Seed 8
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 2:10 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 2:10 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Florida Grind 14U
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Bucks Baseball
Florida Grind 14U
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 04/25/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 0-0-0 9-5-0
Okaloosa Razorbacks 0-0-0 0-9-0
WFBA 7u MAKOS 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles gray 0-0-0 12-4-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Traveling Eagles gray - Diamond Athletics -
4-25 Traveling Eagles gray - Okaloosa Razorbacks -
4-25 Diamond Athletics - WFBA 7u MAKOS -
4-25 Okaloosa Razorbacks - WFBA 7u MAKOS -
4-25 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-25 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-25 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 8u 0-0-0 22-25-0
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 0-0-0 9-13-0
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 0-0-0 24-13-1
Rippers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Ozark Express 0-0-0 9-51-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Ozark Express - FLORIDA GRIND 8u -
4-25 Dirtbags 8u - Tallahassee Renegades 8U -
4-25 Ozark Express - Tallahassee Renegades 8U -
4-25 Dirtbags 8u - Rippers -
4-25 FLORIDA GRIND 8u - Rippers -
4-25 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
4-25 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-25 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
4-25 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Alabama Rattlers 0-0-0 13-16-0
Wiregrass Elite 0-0-0 7-2-0
East Coast Sox 0-0-0 1-2-0
Diamond Athletics 10U 0-0-0 17-13-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Diamond Athletics 10U - South Alabama Rattlers -
4-25 South Alabama Rattlers - Wiregrass Elite -
4-25 East Coast Sox - Diamond Athletics 10U -
4-25 East Coast Sox - Wiregrass Elite -
4-25 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-25 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-25 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Powermill 0-0-0 14-19-3
Cottonwood Bears 0-0-0 0-3-0
Regulators 12U 0-0-0 20-12-0
American Thunder 0-0-0 12-12-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Southen Closers 0-0-0 13-15-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Southen Closers - Cottonwood Bears -
4-25 Powermill - Regulators 12U -
4-25 Southen Closers - American Thunder -
4-25 Powermill - Cottonwood Bears -
4-25 American Thunder - Regulators 12U -
4-25 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
4-25 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-25 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
4-25 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dothan Expos 13U 0-0-0 28-11-2
Tri County Lightning 0-0-0 16-6-3
Young Guns 0-0-0 10-28-1
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 0-0-0 18-4-0
13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0-0-0 2-2-0
North Florida Grit 0-0-0 3-10-0
NF Warhawks 0-0-0 8-8-1
Pirates Baseball 0-0-0 11-15-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Pirates Baseball - Young Guns -
4-25 Tri County Lightning - Dothan Expos 13U -
4-25 Diamond Athletics - Chaos - Young Guns -
4-25 Tri County Lightning - 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. -
4-25 Pirates Baseball - NF Warhawks -
4-25 North Florida Grit - Dothan Expos 13U -
4-25 Diamond Athletics - Chaos - NF Warhawks -
4-25 North Florida Grit - 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. -
4-25 Seed 6 - Seed 7 -
4-25 Seed 5 - Seed 8 -
4-25 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
4-25 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-25 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
4-25 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bucks Baseball 0-0-0 15-18-2
Florida Grind 14U 0-0-0 13-9-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-25 Florida Grind 14U - Bucks Baseball -
4-25 Bucks Baseball - Florida Grind 14U -
4-25 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32466

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER