Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA ALL ABOUT BASEBALL - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
June 12, 2021 through June 13, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


WEATHER UPDATES OR DELAYS WILL BE POSTED HERE

UPDATE

SUNDAY 4:45AM - WALKED FIELDS WE SHOULD START ON TIME WITH NO MORE RAIN

2:33 PM - SATURDAY GAMES CXLED - WE WILL START BACK WHERE WE LEFT OFF AT 8AM SUNDAY THEN SEED 

 

GAME TIMES CST


14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND FIELD 1



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 9, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 9 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tigers 10 LUVERNE, AL
Emerald Coast Marlins 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Baseball 11 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
Adiktiv Elite 11 Vernon, FL
Thomasville Warriors 11 Thomasville, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 12 Tallahassee, FL
Crush Baseball 12 Florida Panhandle, FL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise National 12U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
SGSA Sharks 14 Camilla, GA
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Grind Thomas 13U 14 Panama city, FL
5 Star National Grubbs 13 Tifton, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
8
Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
6
8
Capital City Titans
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
12
1
Gulf Coast Crush
Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
3
26
Capital City Titans
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
4
5
Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
4
5
Gulf Coast Crush
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
1
15
Capital City Titans
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
11
Emerald Coast Marlins
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
1
7
Tigers
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
4
5
Emerald Coast Marlins
Tigers
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
10
4
Emerald Coast Marlins
Tigers
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
6
3
Traveling Eagles
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
22
0
Tallahassee Renegades
Adiktiv Elite
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
12
7
Tallahassee Renegades
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
6
2
NWF Baseball
Adiktiv Elite
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
9
5
NWF Baseball
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
8
0
NWF Baseball
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Adiktiv Elite
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
4
5
NWF Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
1
Enterprise National 12U
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
1
11
Enterprise National 12U
Powermill
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Crush Baseball
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
5
9
Crush Baseball
Powermill
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
5
3
Crush Baseball
Enterprise National 12U
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
10
2
Powermill
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
0
18
Crush Baseball
Powermill
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
S.A.T. / Titans
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
6
S.A.T. / Titans
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
5
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Grind Thomas 13U
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
7
6
SGSA Sharks
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
7
2
SGSA Sharks
Grind Thomas 13U
-vs- 06/12/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
5
1
S.A.T. / Titans
Grind Thomas 13U
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
1
SGSA Sharks
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM2)
1
15
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM3)
10
0
SGSA Sharks
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/13/2021 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 8U 4-0-0 18-6-0 1 2
Capital City Titans 1-3-0 2-23-0 2 4
Gulf Coast Crush 2-1-0 16-21-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry 0-3-0 3-8-0 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-12 Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry 3 South Walton Hawks 8U 8
6-12 Capital City Titans 6 South Walton Hawks 8U 8
6-12 Gulf Coast Crush 12 Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry 1
6-12 Capital City Titans 3 Gulf Coast Crush 26
6-13 Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry 4 South Walton Hawks 8U 5
6-13 Gulf Coast Crush 4 Capital City Titans 5
6-13 Capital City Titans 1 South Walton Hawks 8U 15

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 3-0-0 5-8-0 1 1
Emerald Coast Marlins 1-3-0 1-9-0 2 3
Tigers 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-12 Emerald Coast Marlins 0 Traveling Eagles 11
6-12 Tigers 1 Traveling Eagles 7
6-12 Emerald Coast Marlins 4 Tigers 5
6-12 Emerald Coast Marlins 10 Tigers 4
6-12 Traveling Eagles 6 Emerald Coast Marlins 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 12-8-1 1 1
NWF Baseball 3-1-0 23-10-1 2 2
Thomasville Warriors 0-3-0 6-9-0 3 3
Adiktiv Elite 0-3-0 0-9-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-12 Tallahassee Renegades 22 Adiktiv Elite 0
6-12 Tallahassee Renegades 12 Thomasville Warriors 7
6-12 NWF Baseball 6 Adiktiv Elite 2
6-12 NWF Baseball 9 Thomasville Warriors 5
6-13 NWF Baseball 8 Thomasville Warriors 0
6-13 Tallahassee Renegades 11 Adiktiv Elite 1
6-13 NWF Baseball 4 Tallahassee Renegades 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 4-0-0 14-19-3 1 1
Crush Baseball 2-2-0 2-5-0 2 2
Enterprise National 12U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Capital City Titans 0-3-0 0-18-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-12 Enterprise National 12U 10 Capital City Titans 1
6-12 Enterprise National 12U 1 Powermill 11
6-12 Crush Baseball 8 Capital City Titans 0
6-12 Crush Baseball 5 Powermill 9
6-13 Crush Baseball 5 Enterprise National 12U 3
6-13 Powermill 10 Capital City Titans 2
6-13 Crush Baseball 0 Powermill 18

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SGSA Sharks 4-0-0 5-2-0 1 2
S.A.T. / Titans 2-3-0 5-19-0 2 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 2-1-0 2-10-0 3 1
5 Star National Grubbs 1-2-0 2-4-0 4 3
Grind Thomas 13U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-12 S.A.T. / Titans 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 8
6-12 S.A.T. / Titans 1 5 Star National Grubbs 6
6-12 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 5 Grind Thomas 13U 2
6-12 SGSA Sharks 7 5 Star National Grubbs 6
6-12 SGSA Sharks 7 Grind Thomas 13U 2
6-13 S.A.T. / Titans 5 Grind Thomas 13U 1
6-13 SGSA Sharks 5 5 Star National Grubbs 1
6-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1 S.A.T. / Titans 15
6-13 SGSA Sharks 10 S.A.T. / Titans 0

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD., MARIANNA, FL 32466

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER