Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WS TUNE-UP - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
July 24, 2021 through July 25, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


 

PLEASE CLICK RESULTS FOR SEED #


14U - Playing at Marianna High School Field located next to MERE Sports complex 3625 Caverns Rd., Marianna  


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 21, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Firehawks 8 Wetumpka, AL
Patriots 8 Southport, FL
Hartford Bulldogs 8 Slocomb, AL
YounGuns United 8 Moultrie, GA
NWF Bulldogs 8 Crestview, FL
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
Capital City Titans 9 Tallahassee, FL
Crenshaw Patriots 9 LUVERNE, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 12 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 12 Panama City, FL
Holmes County 11 Panhandle, FL
Wakulla stingers 12 Crawfordville, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
NF Warhawks 13 Crawfordville, FL
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 13 Mableton, GA
Panama City Rangers 13 Panama City, FL
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
CS Knights - Maroon 14 Cairo, GA
CS Knights - Grey 14 Cairo, GA
5 Star National COOK 14 Tifton, GA
SOPRO 14 Headland, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
13
NWF Bulldogs
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
14
9
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Hartford Bulldogs
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
4
19
NWF Bulldogs
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
2
7
Patriots
Hartford Bulldogs
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5
8
13
Allstar Athletics Arrows
YounGuns United
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
1
11
Patriots
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
3
21
YounGuns United
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
11
9
Hartford Bulldogs
YounGuns United
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
6
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Patriots
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
15
0
Alabama Firehawks
Hartford Bulldogs
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
15
0
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
6
16
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
6
7
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
4
Capital City Titans
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
19
2
Gulf Coast Spartans
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
0
16
Capital City Titans
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
1
4
Gulf Coast Spartans
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
2
Gulf Coast Spartans
Capital City Titans
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
12
1
Crenshaw Patriots
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
6
Crenshaw Patriots
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
7
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
7
5
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
4
6
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Holmes County
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
1
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Capital City Titans
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
4
5
Wakulla stingers
Holmes County
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
8
2
Wakulla stingers
Capital City Titans
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
6
8
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
0
13
Capital City Titans
Holmes County
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
1
6
Wakulla stingers
Holmes County
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
HK Prime 9
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
15
3
HK Prime 9
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
4
4
Tri County Lightning
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
1
12
Panama City Rangers
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
2
14
Young Guns
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
2
3
Young Guns
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
8
3
HK Prime 9
Young Guns
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
9
1
Tri County Lightning
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
1
0
NF Warhawks
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
2
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
8
5
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
S.A.T. / Titans
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 8:00 AM MHS Field
3
8
S.A.T. / Titans
CS Knights - Grey
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 9:40 AM MHS Field
10
1
5 Star National COOK
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 11:20 AM MHS Field
10
0
5 Star National COOK
CS Knights - Grey
-vs- 07/24/2021 - 1:00 PM MHS Field
0
19
CS Knights - Grey
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 8:00 AM MHS Field (GM1)
3
0
5 Star National COOK
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 9:40 AM MHS Field (GM2)
6
5
5 Star National COOK
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/25/2021 - 11:20 AM MHS Field (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Firehawks 4-0-0 8-3-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 4-1-0 24-13-1 2 2
Allstar Athletics Arrows 2-2-0 5-21-0 3 3
Hartford Bulldogs 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
YounGuns United 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Patriots 0-3-0 2-5-0 6 6
NWF Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-9-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 NWF Bulldogs 0 Allstar Athletics Arrows 13
7-24 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 14 Hartford Bulldogs 9
7-24 NWF Bulldogs 4 Alabama Firehawks 19
7-24 Patriots 2 Hartford Bulldogs 7
7-24 Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 YounGuns United 13
7-24 Patriots 1 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 11
7-24 YounGuns United 3 Alabama Firehawks 21
7-25 Hartford Bulldogs 11 YounGuns United 9
7-25 Allstar Athletics Arrows 11 Patriots 6
7-25 Alabama Firehawks 15 Hartford Bulldogs 0
7-25 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 15 NWF Bulldogs 0
7-25 Allstar Athletics Arrows 6 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 16
7-25 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 6 Alabama Firehawks 7

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Spartans 3-1-0 3-3-1 1 2
Crenshaw Patriots 3-1-0 12-7-0 2 1
Capital City Titans 1-2-0 2-23-0 3 3
Ozark Express 0-3-0 9-51-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 Capital City Titans 10 Ozark Express 4
7-24 Gulf Coast Spartans 19 Ozark Express 2
7-24 Capital City Titans 0 Crenshaw Patriots 16
7-24 Gulf Coast Spartans 1 Crenshaw Patriots 4
7-25 Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Capital City Titans 2
7-25 Crenshaw Patriots 12 Ozark Express 1
7-25 Crenshaw Patriots 4 Gulf Coast Spartans 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 2-1-0 4-2-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 5-5-1 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 Mpact Sports 1 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 7
7-24 Mpact Sports 7 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 5
7-24 Mpact Sports 4 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Holmes County 4-0-0 5-8-1 1 1
Wakulla stingers 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 3
Gulf Coast JackHammers 1-2-0 4-3-0 3 2
Capital City Titans 0-3-0 0-18-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 Gulf Coast JackHammers 5 Holmes County 6
7-24 Gulf Coast JackHammers 8 Capital City Titans 1
7-24 Wakulla stingers 4 Holmes County 5
7-24 Wakulla stingers 8 Capital City Titans 2
7-25 Gulf Coast JackHammers 6 Wakulla stingers 8
7-25 Capital City Titans 0 Holmes County 13
7-25 Wakulla stingers 1 Holmes County 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 3-0-1 7-2-2 1 2
NF Warhawks 3-1-0 8-8-1 2 1
Tri County Lightning 2-1-1 16-6-3 3 3
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 7-18-0 4 4
Young Guns 0-3-0 10-28-1 5 5
Panama City Rangers 0-3-0 1-14-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 HK Prime 9 4 Tri County Lightning 7
7-24 HK Prime 9 15 Panama City Rangers 3
7-24 Tri County Lightning 4 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 4
7-24 Panama City Rangers 1 NF Warhawks 12
7-24 Young Guns 2 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 14
7-24 Young Guns 2 NF Warhawks 3
7-25 HK Prime 9 8 Young Guns 3
7-25 Tri County Lightning 9 Panama City Rangers 1
7-25 NF Warhawks 1 HK Prime 9 0
7-25 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 4 Tri County Lightning 2
7-25 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 8 NF Warhawks 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National COOK 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
CS Knights - Maroon 2-2-0 5-13-0 2 3
CS Knights - Grey 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
S.A.T. / Titans 0-3-0 5-19-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-24 S.A.T. / Titans 3 CS Knights - Maroon 6
7-24 S.A.T. / Titans 3 CS Knights - Grey 8
7-24 5 Star National COOK 10 CS Knights - Maroon 1
7-24 5 Star National COOK 10 CS Knights - Grey 0
7-25 CS Knights - Grey 0 CS Knights - Maroon 19
7-25 5 Star National COOK 3 S.A.T. / Titans 0
7-25 5 Star National COOK 6 CS Knights - Maroon 5

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32466

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER