Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA BACK ON THE DIAMOND

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
August 21, 2021 through August 22, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

Visit Dothan


 

**ANY WEATHER DELAYS WILL BE POSTED HERE**


**FIELD LOCATIONS**     

  

JAMES OATES BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

 8U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX  

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY) 

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD 

15U - PITTMAN FIELD




7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Militia 8 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Dingers 10 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Pace Misfits 10U 10 Pace, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Avengers 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Diamond Thrashers 11 Dothan, AL
Hornets 11 Ashford, AL
Wiregrass Elite 11 Geneva, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 11 Rehobeth, AL
Pace Misfits 11 PACE, FL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
DBacks 12U 12 Headland, AL, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Regulators 13 DOTHAN, AL
South Alabama Canes 13 South Alabama, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern National Baseball Academy 14 Mableton, GA
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Indians 14U 14 Headland, AL
Southern Closers 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Georgia Batmen 15U 15 Valdosta, GA
Prime 9 Blue 15 Dothan, AL
CS Knights 15 Cairo, GA
Eagles 15 Dothan, AL
SGSA Sharks 15 Camilla, GA

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
15
Militia
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:30 AM FIELD 2
9
17
Militia
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2
7
8
Militia
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:10 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
5
Dothan Dingers
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
13
14
Dothan Dingers
Pace Misfits 10U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
10
Gulf Coast Spartans
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
9
8
Pace Misfits 10U
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
4
Diamond Athletics 10u
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
10
9
Pace Misfits 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
16
0
Diamond Athletics 10u
Pace Misfits 10U
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
6
Southern Closers
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
9
0
Southern Closers
Pace Misfits
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
5
Hornets
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
16
0
Wiregrass Avengers
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
3
South Alabama Rattlers
Longhorns
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Wiregrass Avengers
Pace Misfits
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
14
3
Hornets
Longhorns
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
2
12
Southern Closers
Hornets
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
3
0
Wiregrass Avengers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
8
2
Hornets
Wiregrass Avengers
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
9
Pace Misfits
Longhorns
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
13
0
Wiregrass Elite
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
3
5
Longhorns
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
10
HK Prime 9
DBacks 12U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
6
4
DBacks 12U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
15
1
OVERDRIVE
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
12
0
OVERDRIVE
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
9
4
DBacks 12U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
Regulators
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
3
4
Regulators
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
4
8
HK Prime 9
South Alabama Canes
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
0
3
Gulf Coast JackHammers
South Alabama Canes
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
6
3
Regulators
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
6
5
South Alabama Canes
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
6
7
Regulators
South Alabama Canes
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
4
HK Prime 9
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
8
9
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
3
3
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
6
3
Southern National Baseball Academy
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
13
2
Southern National Baseball Academy
Southern Closers
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
2
3
Southern Closers
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
0
6
Wiregrass Indians 14U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
7
5
Southern National Baseball Academy
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
9
13
Mpact Sports
Southern National Baseball Academy
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
4
Prime 9 Blue
Eagles
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
2
4
Prime 9 Blue
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
14
0
Georgia Batmen 15U
Eagles
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
3
4
SGSA Sharks
CS Knights
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
3
9
CS Knights
Georgia Batmen 15U
-vs- 08/21/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
11
6
Eagles
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
3
2
SGSA Sharks
CS Knights
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
5
1
Georgia Batmen 15U
Eagles
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
5
16
SGSA Sharks
Georgia Batmen 15U
-vs- 08/22/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 7U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Militia 0-3-0 0-0-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 Militia 5 Diamond Athletics 7U 15
8-21 Militia 9 Diamond Athletics 7U 17
8-21 Militia 7 Diamond Athletics 7U 8

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 10u 3-1-0 1-2-0 1 2
Pace Misfits 10U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Dothan Dingers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Gulf Coast Spartans 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 Dothan Dingers 11 Gulf Coast Spartans 5
8-21 Dothan Dingers 13 Pace Misfits 10U 14
8-21 Gulf Coast Spartans 2 Diamond Athletics 10u 10
8-21 Pace Misfits 10U 9 Diamond Athletics 10u 8
8-22 Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Dothan Dingers 4
8-22 Pace Misfits 10U 10 Gulf Coast Spartans 9
8-22 Diamond Athletics 10u 16 Pace Misfits 10U 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Wiregrass Avengers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Southern Closers 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
South Alabama Rattlers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Wiregrass Elite 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Longhorns 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Pace Misfits 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 6
Diamond Thrashers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 Southern Closers 15 Diamond Thrashers 6
8-21 South Alabama Rattlers 5 Wiregrass Elite 6
8-21 Southern Closers 9 Pace Misfits 0
8-21 Hornets 6 Wiregrass Elite 5
8-21 Wiregrass Avengers 16 Diamond Thrashers 0
8-21 South Alabama Rattlers 7 Longhorns 3
8-21 Wiregrass Avengers 8 Pace Misfits 0
8-21 Hornets 14 Longhorns 3
8-22 Southern Closers 2 Hornets 12
8-22 Wiregrass Avengers 3 South Alabama Rattlers 0
8-22 Hornets 8 Wiregrass Avengers 2
8-22 Pace Misfits 2 Longhorns 9
8-22 Wiregrass Elite 13 Diamond Thrashers 0
8-22 Longhorns 3 Wiregrass Elite 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DBacks 12U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
OVERDRIVE 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 4-15-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 HK Prime 9 2 DBacks 12U 10
8-21 DBacks 12U 6 OVERDRIVE 4
8-21 OVERDRIVE 15 HK Prime 9 1
8-22 OVERDRIVE 12 HK Prime 9 0
8-22 DBacks 12U 9 OVERDRIVE 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Alabama Canes 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Regulators 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Gulf Coast JackHammers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 7-18-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 Regulators 5 HK Prime 9 2
8-21 Regulators 3 Gulf Coast JackHammers 4
8-21 HK Prime 9 4 South Alabama Canes 8
8-21 Gulf Coast JackHammers 0 South Alabama Canes 3
8-22 Regulators 6 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3
8-22 South Alabama Canes 6 HK Prime 9 5
8-22 Regulators 6 South Alabama Canes 7

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern National Baseball Academy 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Wiregrass Indians 14U 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
HK Prime 9 1-3-0 9-8-1 4 5
Southern Closers 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 HK Prime 9 3 Wiregrass Indians 14U 4
8-21 HK Prime 9 8 Mpact Sports 9
8-21 Southern Closers 3 Wiregrass Indians 14U 3
8-21 Southern National Baseball Academy 6 Mpact Sports 3
8-21 Southern National Baseball Academy 13 Southern Closers 2
8-22 Southern Closers 2 HK Prime 9 3
8-22 Wiregrass Indians 14U 0 Mpact Sports 6
8-22 Southern National Baseball Academy 7 HK Prime 9 5
8-22 Mpact Sports 9 Southern National Baseball Academy 13

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Georgia Batmen 15U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
SGSA Sharks 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
CS Knights 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Eagles 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Prime 9 Blue 0-3-0 1-2-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-21 Prime 9 Blue 3 Eagles 4
8-21 Prime 9 Blue 2 SGSA Sharks 4
8-21 Georgia Batmen 15U 14 Eagles 0
8-21 SGSA Sharks 3 CS Knights 4
8-21 CS Knights 3 Georgia Batmen 15U 9
8-22 Eagles 11 Prime 9 Blue 6
8-22 SGSA Sharks 3 CS Knights 2
8-22 Georgia Batmen 15U 5 Eagles 1
8-22 SGSA Sharks 5 Georgia Batmen 15U 16

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER