Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA WINTER WORLD SERIES

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 23, 2021 through October 24, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

Visit Dothan


 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**  

  PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

WESTGATE SOFTBALL - 201 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX - 500 NORTHCUTT DRIVE, DOTHAN AL 36303 

 

 8U/9U/10U/11U - WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX

12U - DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY)  

14U - PITTMAN FIELD (NO Concessions)

15U - NORTHCUTT FIELD

 


 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
CR Phenix City 8 Phenix City, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Aftershock 9 Dothan, AL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Columbus Aces 9 columbus, GA
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
9 Freeport, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
A-Team 9 Albany, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks - Green 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Wave Baseball 10 gulf breeze, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Dothan Dingers 10 Dothan, AL
Complete Chaos 10 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL
Diamond Thrashers 11 Dothan, AL
Longhorns 11U 11 Newton, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 11 Rehobeth, AL
11 Freeport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 12 Destin, FL
Rip City Rangers 12 Phenix City, AL
The Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Complete Chaos 12 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Lassetter 12 Tifton, GA
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
Dirtbags 12 Bainbridge, GA
Blackhawk Elite 9 12 Thomasville, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Baseball 13u 13 Enterprise, AL
Wave Baseball 13 gulf breeze, FL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Mud Dogs 13 Leesburg, GA
Regulators 13 DOTHAN, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
5 Star National GOLD 14 Tifton, GA
5 Star National Black 14 Tifton, GA

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Bucks Baseball 15 DeFuniak Springs, FL
The Great Hambinos 15 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 Red 15 Dothan, AL
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
16
Dirtbags 8u
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
10
Dirtbags 8u
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
8
16
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
0
15
South Walton Hawks
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
1
11
Tallahassee Renegades
CR Phenix City
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1
3
9
Gulf Coast Crush
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
16
5
Gulf Coast Crush
CR Phenix City
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 4:00 PM FIELD 1
15
0
Gulf Coast Crush
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
26
27
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
18
3
Gulf Coast Crush
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
11
1
CR Phenix City
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
18
8
Tallahassee Heat
CR Phenix City
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM5)
10
18
Gulf Coast Crush
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
A-Team
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
15
Aftershock
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
0
7
A-Team
Pelicans
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
27
0
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
15
0
LA Sliders
Columbus Aces
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
8
11

Aftershock
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
8
9
Pelicans
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
8
8
South Walton Hawks 9U
Columbus Aces
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
9
6
South Walton Hawks 9U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
9
7
Pelicans
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
4
12
LA Sliders
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
7
6
Ozark Express
Pelicans
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
16
2
South Walton Hawks 9U
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
Columbus Aces
A-Team
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
16
8
Aftershock
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
15
16
Columbus Aces
Aftershock
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
9
Dirtbags 10u
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
21
3
Dirtbags 10u
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
3
6
Dothan Dingers
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
2
10
Wave Baseball
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
3
17
Complete Chaos
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
12
4
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
14
1
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
15
0
Dothan Dingers
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
9
4
South Walton Hawks - Green
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
8
Dirtbags 10u
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
6
7
Dothan Dingers
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
10
4
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
1
7
South Walton Hawks - Green
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
Longhorns 11U
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
7
4
Southern Closers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
6
7
Longhorns 11U
Owls
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
0
8

Southern Closers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
12
Owls
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
4
15
Owls
Longhorns 11U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
0
6
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
7
5
Southern Closers
Longhorns 11U
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
19

Southern Closers
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
5
The Southern Closers
5 Star National Lassetter
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
12
5
South Walton Hawks
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
2
9
The Southern Closers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
1
5
South Walton Hawks
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
6
14
Dirtbags
5 Star National Lassetter
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
5
12
Blackhawk Elite 9
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
12
5
Rip City Rangers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
5
1
Blackhawk Elite 9
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
17
2
Rip City Rangers
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
0
12
Blackhawk Elite 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
5
7
Rip City Rangers
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
3
1
OVERDRIVE
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
6
4
South Walton Hawks
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
1
5 Star National Lassetter
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
6
5
The Southern Closers
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
1
10
5 Star National Lassetter
The Southern Closers
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
15
HK Prime 9
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
6
7
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Regulators
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
10
3
Regulators
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
3
10
Wave Baseball
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
4
6
Mud Dogs
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY
2
11
Mud Dogs
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 4:20 PM HARDY
8
9
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Mud Dogs
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
4
1
Wave Baseball
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
0
2
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Mud Dogs
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
2
1
Regulators
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GM4)
6
8
Mud Dogs
Regulators
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
HK Prime 9
5 Star National Black
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
5
6
HK Prime 9
5 Star National GOLD
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN
4
14
Capital City Titans
5 Star National Black
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN
5
12
Capital City Titans
5 Star National GOLD
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN
5
9
5 Star National GOLD
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
10
3
5 Star National Black
Capital City Titans
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
6
1
HK Prime 9
5 Star National Black
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
5
Bucks Baseball
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
2
10
Bucks Baseball
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
0
6
S.A.T / Titans
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
4
7
S.A.T / Titans
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 10/23/2021 - 6:00 PM NORTHCUTT
8
3
Prime 9 Red
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
2
4
The Great Hambinos
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
8
0
Prime 9 Red
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 10/24/2021 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Gulf Coast Crush 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Diamond Athletics 7U 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
CR Phenix City 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 1-8-0 6 6
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 Dirtbags 8u 6 Diamond Athletics 7U 16
0-23 Dirtbags 8u 5 South Walton Hawks 10
0-23 Tallahassee Renegades 8 Diamond Athletics 7U 16
0-23 South Walton Hawks 0 Tallahassee Heat 15
0-23 Tallahassee Renegades 1 CR Phenix City 11
0-23 Gulf Coast Crush 3 Tallahassee Heat 9
0-23 Gulf Coast Crush 16 CR Phenix City 5
0-24 Gulf Coast Crush 15 Dirtbags 8u 0
0-24 Tallahassee Renegades 26 Diamond Athletics 7U 27
0-24 Gulf Coast Crush 18 Diamond Athletics 7U 3
0-24 CR Phenix City 11 South Walton Hawks 1
0-24 Tallahassee Heat 18 CR Phenix City 8
0-24 Gulf Coast Crush 10 Tallahassee Heat 18

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
0-3-0 0-0-0 0 0
South Walton Hawks 9U 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 3
Ozark Express 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
LA Sliders 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Pelicans 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Tallahassee Renegades 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Aftershock 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Columbus Aces 1-2-1 0-0-0 7 7
A-Team 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 A-Team 3 LA Sliders 7
0-23 Aftershock 1 Ozark Express 15
0-23 A-Team 0 Pelicans 7
0-23 Ozark Express 27 0
0-23 LA Sliders 15 Columbus Aces 0
0-23 8 Aftershock 11
0-23 Pelicans 8 Tallahassee Renegades 9
0-23 South Walton Hawks 9U 8 Columbus Aces 8
0-23 South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Tallahassee Renegades 6
0-24 Pelicans 9 Tallahassee Renegades 7
0-24 LA Sliders 4 South Walton Hawks 9U 12
0-24 Ozark Express 7 Pelicans 6
0-24 South Walton Hawks 9U 16 Ozark Express 2
0-24 Columbus Aces 6 A-Team 5
0-24 Aftershock 16 8
0-24 Columbus Aces 15 Aftershock 16

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks - Green 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Dothan Dingers 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Gulf Coast Spartans 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Dirtbags 10u 1-2-0 0-3-0 5 4
Wave Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 Dirtbags 10u 1 Dothan Dingers 9
0-23 Dirtbags 10u 21 Wave Baseball 3
0-23 Dothan Dingers 3 South Walton Hawks - Green 6
0-23 Wave Baseball 2 Gulf Coast Spartans 10
0-23 Complete Chaos 3 South Walton Hawks - Green 17
0-23 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 12 Gulf Coast Spartans 4
0-23 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 14 Complete Chaos 1
0-24 Dothan Dingers 15 Wave Baseball 0
0-24 South Walton Hawks - Green 9 Complete Chaos 4
0-24 Dirtbags 10u 7 Gulf Coast Spartans 8
0-24 Dothan Dingers 6 South Walton Hawks - Green 7
0-24 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 10 Gulf Coast Spartans 4
0-24 South Walton Hawks - Green 1 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
2-2-0 0-0-0 0 0
Southern Closers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Alabama Rattlers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Longhorns 11U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Owls 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 Longhorns 11U 4 South Alabama Rattlers 7
0-23 Southern Closers 7 South Alabama Rattlers 4
0-23 Longhorns 11U 6 Owls 7
0-23 0 Southern Closers 8
0-23 Owls 6 12
0-24 Owls 4 Longhorns 11U 15
0-24 South Alabama Rattlers 0 6
0-24 Southern Closers 7 Longhorns 11U 5
0-24 4 Southern Closers 19

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
OVERDRIVE 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Rip City Rangers 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 5-8-0 4 5
Blackhawk Elite 9 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
The Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
5 Star National Lassetter 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Dirtbags 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 The Southern Closers 14 5 Star National Lassetter 5
0-23 South Walton Hawks 12 Dirtbags 5
0-23 The Southern Closers 2 Mpact Sports 9
0-23 South Walton Hawks 1 OVERDRIVE 5
0-23 Dirtbags 6 5 Star National Lassetter 14
0-23 Blackhawk Elite 9 5 OVERDRIVE 12
0-23 Rip City Rangers 12 Mpact Sports 5
0-23 Blackhawk Elite 9 5 Complete Chaos 1
0-23 Rip City Rangers 17 Complete Chaos 2
0-24 Blackhawk Elite 9 0 Mpact Sports 12
0-24 Rip City Rangers 5 South Walton Hawks 7
0-24 OVERDRIVE 3 Mpact Sports 1
0-24 South Walton Hawks 6 OVERDRIVE 4
0-24 5 Star National Lassetter 11 Complete Chaos 1
0-24 The Southern Closers 6 Dirtbags 5
0-24 5 Star National Lassetter 1 The Southern Closers 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Mud Dogs 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 5
Wave Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Gulf Coast JackHammers 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Enterprise Baseball 13u 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 HK Prime 9 6 Enterprise Baseball 13u 15
0-23 Enterprise Baseball 13u 6 Regulators 7
0-23 Regulators 10 HK Prime 9 3
0-23 Wave Baseball 3 Gulf Coast JackHammers 10
0-23 Mud Dogs 4 Gulf Coast JackHammers 6
0-23 Mud Dogs 2 Wave Baseball 11
0-24 Enterprise Baseball 13u 8 Mud Dogs 9
0-24 Wave Baseball 4 HK Prime 9 1
0-24 Gulf Coast JackHammers 0 Mud Dogs 2
0-24 Regulators 2 Wave Baseball 1
0-24 Mud Dogs 6 Regulators 8

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 0-0-0 1 3
5 Star National Black 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
5 Star National GOLD 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Capital City Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 HK Prime 9 2 5 Star National Black 5
0-23 HK Prime 9 5 5 Star National GOLD 6
0-23 Capital City Titans 4 5 Star National Black 14
0-23 Capital City Titans 5 5 Star National GOLD 12
0-24 5 Star National GOLD 5 HK Prime 9 9
0-24 5 Star National Black 10 Capital City Titans 3
0-24 HK Prime 9 6 5 Star National Black 1

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Prime 9 Red 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Bucks Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
S.A.T / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3
The Great Hambinos 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-23 Bucks Baseball 4 The Great Hambinos 5
0-23 Bucks Baseball 2 Prime 9 Red 10
0-23 S.A.T / Titans 0 The Great Hambinos 6
0-23 S.A.T / Titans 4 Prime 9 Red 7
0-24 Prime 9 Red 8 S.A.T / Titans 3
0-24 The Great Hambinos 2 Bucks Baseball 4
0-24 Prime 9 Red 8 Bucks Baseball 0

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER