Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA TOYS FOR TOTS

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
December 4, 2021 through December 5, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.


Visit Dothan



 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**  

  PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

WESTGATE SOFTBALL - 201 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX - 500 NORTHCUTT DRIVE, DOTHAN AL 36303 

 

 7U/8U/9U/10U - WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX 

12U - DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX (No Concessions) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY)  

14U - NORTHCUTT 

15U - PITTMAN (No Concessions)

 

TBUSA TOYS FOR TOTS

*EACH TEAM THAT BRINGS A TOY RECEIVES $100 DISCOUNT OFF TOURNAMENT FEE*

COME JOIN TBUSA IN HELPING KIDS HAVE A MERRY CHRISTMAS


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County BallHawgs 7 Youngstown, FL
Dirtbags 7u 7 Enterprise, AL
All American Arsenal 7 Warner Robins, GA
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Allstar Athletics 8 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Tallahassee, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Firehawks 9 Wetumpka, AL
AA Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Flint River Baseball 9 Leesburg, GA
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 10 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Complete Chaos 10 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DBacks 12U 12 Headland, AL, GA
NycePlay Advantage Inc 12 Albany, GA
Navarre Raiders 12 Navarre, FL
Alabama Firehawks 12 Wetumpka, AL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Complete Chaos 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 13 Apalachicola, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
Line Drive 14U - 2022 14 Sylvester, GA
Attack Baseball 14 PENSACOLA, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Expos 15 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Next Level Baseball 15 Tallahassee, FL
Prime 9 Red 15 Dothan, AL
Legends Baseball 15 Hartsfield, GA
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
16
Diamond Athletics 7U
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
18
17
Diamond Athletics 7U
All American Arsenal
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
14
2
Bay County BallHawgs
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
20
20
All American Arsenal
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
16
1
Diamond Athletics 7U
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
1
Bay County BallHawgs
All American Arsenal
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
9
10
Diamond Athletics 7U
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
14
Tallahassee Renegades
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
0
18
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
0
15
Allstar Athletics
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
11
18
Allstar Athletics
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
13
2
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
18
Flint River Baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
9
Flint River Baseball
AA Arrows
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
9
Tallahassee Bombers
Ozark Express
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
5
9
Alabama Firehawks
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Tallahassee Bombers
AA Arrows
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
12
5
Alabama Firehawks
Ozark Express
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
8
7
Ozark Express
Flint River Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
13
15
Tallahassee Bombers
AA Arrows
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
7
Tallahassee Heat
Ozark Express
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
11
1
Alabama Firehawks
AA Arrows
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
11
2
Tallahassee Heat
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
7
6
Gulf Coast Spartans
Complete Chaos
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
7
2
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
5
Gulf Coast Spartans
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
0
15
Complete Chaos
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
16
1
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
Complete Chaos
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
3
2
Tallahassee Renegades
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
16
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
7
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
0
HK Prime 9
Complete Chaos
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
6
Alabama Firehawks
Navarre Raiders
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
4
11
HK Prime 9
DBacks 12U
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
7
8
Alabama Firehawks
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
0
4
Navarre Raiders
DBacks 12U
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
2
17
Complete Chaos
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
7
15
HK Prime 9
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
3
0
Navarre Raiders
Complete Chaos
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
12
2
DBacks 12U
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
10
NycePlay Advantage Inc
Navarre Raiders
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
6
0
DBacks 12U
Navarre Raiders
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
1
Gulf Coast JackHammers
HK Prime 9
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:00 AM HARDY
1
7
HK Prime 9
Sandlot
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 10:40 AM HARDY
10
2
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Sandlot
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 12:20 PM HARDY
9
4
Sandlot
HK Prime 9
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
4
2
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Sandlot
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
0
HK Prime 9
Capital City Titans
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
8
3
HK Prime 9
Attack Baseball
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
0
15
Capital City Titans
Line Drive 14U - 2022
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
4
1
Attack Baseball
Line Drive 14U - 2022
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
9
2
Line Drive 14U - 2022
Attack Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
3
8
HK Prime 9
Capital City Titans
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
10
0
Line Drive 14U - 2022
Capital City Titans
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
1
Prime 9 Red
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
3
1
Prime 9 Red
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
7
7
S.A.T / Titans
Legends Baseball
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
9
6
Dothan Expos
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
10
10
Dothan Expos
Legends Baseball
-vs- 12/04/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
2
6
S.A.T / Titans
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
1
5
Dothan Expos
Legends Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
2
7
Prime 9 Red
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN (GM3)
0
5
Legends Baseball
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 12/05/2021 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County BallHawgs 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Dirtbags 7u 0-2-1 0-0-0 3 3
All American Arsenal 0-2-1 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Diamond Athletics 7U 15 Bay County BallHawgs 16
2-04 Diamond Athletics 7U 18 All American Arsenal 17
2-04 Bay County BallHawgs 14 Dirtbags 7u 2
2-04 All American Arsenal 20 Dirtbags 7u 20
2-05 Diamond Athletics 7U 16 Dirtbags 7u 1
2-05 Bay County BallHawgs 11 All American Arsenal 1
2-05 Diamond Athletics 7U 9 Bay County BallHawgs 10

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Allstar Athletics 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Tallahassee Renegades 4 Allstar Athletics 14
2-04 Tallahassee Renegades 0 Tallahassee Heat 18
2-04 Allstar Athletics 0 Tallahassee Heat 15
2-05 Allstar Athletics 11 Tallahassee Renegades 18
2-05 Tallahassee Heat 13 Tallahassee Renegades 2

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Alabama Firehawks 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
AA Arrows 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
Ozark Express 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Flint River Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Tallahassee Bombers 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Flint River Baseball 2 Tallahassee Heat 18
2-04 Flint River Baseball 10 AA Arrows 9
2-04 Tallahassee Bombers 6 Ozark Express 9
2-04 Alabama Firehawks 5 Tallahassee Heat 9
2-04 Tallahassee Bombers 9 AA Arrows 8
2-04 Alabama Firehawks 12 Ozark Express 5
2-05 Ozark Express 8 Flint River Baseball 7
2-05 Tallahassee Bombers 13 AA Arrows 15
2-05 Tallahassee Heat 8 Ozark Express 7
2-05 Alabama Firehawks 11 AA Arrows 1
2-05 Tallahassee Heat 11 Alabama Firehawks 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Gulf Coast Spartans 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 4 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 9
2-04 Gulf Coast Spartans 7 Complete Chaos 6
2-04 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 7 Tallahassee Renegades 2
2-04 Gulf Coast Spartans 4 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 5
2-04 Complete Chaos 0 Tallahassee Renegades 15
2-05 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 16 Complete Chaos 1
2-05 Tallahassee Renegades 3 Gulf Coast Spartans 2
2-05 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 8 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 16
2-05 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Wiregrass Wolverines 10U 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DBacks 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Navarre Raiders 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
NycePlay Advantage Inc 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Alabama Firehawks 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
HK Prime 9 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 HK Prime 9 4 Complete Chaos 0
2-04 Alabama Firehawks 1 Navarre Raiders 6
2-04 HK Prime 9 4 DBacks 12U 11
2-04 Alabama Firehawks 7 NycePlay Advantage Inc 8
2-04 Navarre Raiders 0 DBacks 12U 4
2-04 Complete Chaos 2 NycePlay Advantage Inc 17
2-05 HK Prime 9 7 Alabama Firehawks 15
2-05 Navarre Raiders 3 Complete Chaos 0
2-05 DBacks 12U 12 Alabama Firehawks 2
2-05 NycePlay Advantage Inc 7 Navarre Raiders 10
2-05 DBacks 12U 6 Navarre Raiders 0

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast JackHammers 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Sandlot 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Gulf Coast JackHammers 14 HK Prime 9 1
2-04 HK Prime 9 1 Sandlot 7
2-04 Gulf Coast JackHammers 10 Sandlot 2
2-05 Sandlot 9 HK Prime 9 4
2-05 Gulf Coast JackHammers 4 Sandlot 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Line Drive 14U - 2022 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Capital City Titans 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
Attack Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
HK Prime 9 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 HK Prime 9 12 Capital City Titans 0
2-04 HK Prime 9 8 Attack Baseball 3
2-04 Capital City Titans 0 Line Drive 14U - 2022 15
2-04 Attack Baseball 4 Line Drive 14U - 2022 1
2-05 Line Drive 14U - 2022 9 Attack Baseball 2
2-05 HK Prime 9 3 Capital City Titans 8
2-05 Line Drive 14U - 2022 10 Capital City Titans 0

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Next Level Baseball 3-2-0 0-0-0 1 5
Legends Baseball 1-1-2 0-0-0 2 3
Prime 9 Red 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Dothan Expos 1-1-1 0-0-0 4 2
S.A.T / Titans 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-04 Prime 9 Red 13 S.A.T / Titans 1
2-04 Prime 9 Red 3 Next Level Baseball 1
2-04 S.A.T / Titans 7 Legends Baseball 7
2-04 Dothan Expos 9 Next Level Baseball 6
2-04 Dothan Expos 10 Legends Baseball 10
2-05 S.A.T / Titans 2 Next Level Baseball 6
2-05 Dothan Expos 1 Legends Baseball 5
2-05 Prime 9 Red 2 Next Level Baseball 7
2-05 Legends Baseball 0 Next Level Baseball 5

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER