Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA EASTER BASH (SATURDAY ONLY)

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
April 16, 2022 through April 16, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

6:30AM - WEATHER UPDATE

FIELDS LOOK GOOD


**LOCATIONS** 

 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

 Warren Field - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  Henderson Park - 1901 Neal Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330


7U/11U/12U - HENDERSON PARK

8U/9U - REC CENTER

14U - WARREN FIELD


 

ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 7 Panama City, FL
Dirtbags 7u 7 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
GC Legends 8 Hartford, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
North Walton Diamond Runners 9 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Hot Shots 9 Newton, AL
Sandlot Beast mode 9 Apalachicola, FL
ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
Alabama Firehawks 9 Wetumpka, AL
AA Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
North Walton Heavy Duty 11 DeFuniak Springs, FL
AA Arrows 11u 11 Andalusia, AL
Diamond Athletics 11U 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
South Georgia Dragons 12 Colquitt, GA
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
AA Arrows 12U 12 Andalusia, AL
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 14 Apalachicola, FL
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
10
Gulf Coast Crush
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
1
19
Dirtbags 7u
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:10 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
15
0
Diamond Athletics 7U
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON)
15
3
Gulf Coast Crush
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
9
14
Diamond Athletics 7U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 1:50 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
18
GC Legends
WildThings 8U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (REC CENTER)
6
20
Dirtbags 8u
Hurricanes
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (REC CENTER)
7
9
GC Legends
Hurricanes
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (REC CENTER)
12
2
WildThings 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6 (REC CENTER)
10
2
WildThings 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
13
12
Hurricanes
GC Legends
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
14
6
WildThings 8U
Hurricanes
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Hot Shots
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (REC CENTER)
4
7
ELITE
AA Arrows
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (REC CENTER)
2
13
Hot Shots
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3 (REC CENTER)
15
7
ELITE
Sandlot Beast mode
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (REC CENTER)
0
15
North Walton Diamond Runners
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (REC CENTER)
9
6
AA Arrows
Sandlot Beast mode
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5 (REC CENTER)
6
9
North Walton Diamond Runners
Hot Shots
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
12
11
ELITE
Sandlot Beast mode
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
0
Alabama Firehawks
Hot Shots
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
8
AA Arrows
ELITE
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
9
5
Alabama Firehawks
ELITE
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
12
AA Arrows 11u
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
2
4
AA Arrows 11u
North Walton Heavy Duty
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:30 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
8
0
Diamond Athletics 11U
North Walton Heavy Duty
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON)
4
7
North Walton Heavy Duty
AA Arrows 11u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
7
3
Diamond Athletics 11U
AA Arrows 11u
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 3:10 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
South Georgia Dragons
AA Arrows 12U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
3
7
Diamond Athletics 12U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
0
2
AA Arrows 12U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON)
5
8
Diamond Athletics 12U
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON)
7
4
AA Arrows 12U
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
0
OVERDRIVE
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
0
13
AA Arrows 12U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
DKSA Elite 14U
NF Warhawks
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 9:00 AM WARREN FIELD
4
6
DKSA Elite 14U
Sandlot
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 10:30 AM WARREN FIELD
6
2
NF Warhawks
Sandlot
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 12:00 PM WARREN FIELD
12
2
DKSA Elite 14U
Sandlot
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 1:30 PM WARREN FIELD (GM1)
6
5
NF Warhawks
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 04/16/2022 - 3:10 PM WARREN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Diamond Athletics 7U 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Dirtbags 7u 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Gulf Coast Crush 6 Diamond Athletics 7U 10
4-16 Dirtbags 7u 1 Gulf Coast Crush 19
4-16 Diamond Athletics 7U 15 Dirtbags 7u 0
4-16 Gulf Coast Crush 15 Dirtbags 7u 3
4-16 Diamond Athletics 7U 9 Gulf Coast Crush 14

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WildThings 8U 4-0-0 9-5-0 1 1
Hurricanes 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
GC Legends 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 1-8-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 GC Legends 8 WildThings 8U 18
4-16 Dirtbags 8u 6 Hurricanes 20
4-16 GC Legends 7 Hurricanes 9
4-16 WildThings 8U 12 Dirtbags 8u 2
4-16 WildThings 8U 10 Dirtbags 8u 2
4-16 Hurricanes 13 GC Legends 12
4-16 WildThings 8U 14 Hurricanes 6

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Firehawks 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
ELITE 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
AA Arrows 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Hot Shots 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Sandlot Beast mode 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Hot Shots 6 North Walton Diamond Runners 7
4-16 ELITE 4 AA Arrows 7
4-16 Hot Shots 2 Alabama Firehawks 13
4-16 ELITE 15 Sandlot Beast mode 7
4-16 North Walton Diamond Runners 0 Alabama Firehawks 15
4-16 AA Arrows 9 Sandlot Beast mode 6
4-16 North Walton Diamond Runners 6 Hot Shots 9
4-16 ELITE 12 Sandlot Beast mode 11
4-16 Alabama Firehawks 10 Hot Shots 0
4-16 AA Arrows 5 ELITE 8
4-16 Alabama Firehawks 9 ELITE 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 11U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
AA Arrows 11u 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
North Walton Heavy Duty 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 AA Arrows 11u 2 Diamond Athletics 11U 12
4-16 AA Arrows 11u 2 North Walton Heavy Duty 4
4-16 Diamond Athletics 11U 8 North Walton Heavy Duty 0
4-16 North Walton Heavy Duty 4 AA Arrows 11u 7
4-16 Diamond Athletics 11U 7 AA Arrows 11u 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
AA Arrows 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Georgia Dragons 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Diamond Athletics 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 South Georgia Dragons 4 AA Arrows 12U 9
4-16 Diamond Athletics 12U 3 OVERDRIVE 7
4-16 AA Arrows 12U 0 OVERDRIVE 2
4-16 Diamond Athletics 12U 5 South Georgia Dragons 8
4-16 AA Arrows 12U 7 South Georgia Dragons 4
4-16 OVERDRIVE 11 Diamond Athletics 12U 0
4-16 AA Arrows 12U 0 OVERDRIVE 13

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NF Warhawks 2-1-0 0-0-0 1 1
DKSA Elite 14U 2-2-0 3-1-0 2 2
Sandlot 1-2-0 1-1-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 DKSA Elite 14U 6 NF Warhawks 4
4-16 DKSA Elite 14U 4 Sandlot 6
4-16 NF Warhawks 6 Sandlot 2
4-16 DKSA Elite 14U 12 Sandlot 2
4-16 NF Warhawks 6 DKSA Elite 14U 5

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER