Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BATTER UP

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 14, 2022 through May 15, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**  

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

NORTHCUTT - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303  

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

WESTGATE YOUTH BASEBALL - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

 

7U/8U/9U - WESTGATE YOUTH BASEBALL (Dixie Youth) 

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below)  

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON) 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD/ NORTHCUTT FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules

 

Approved Equipment Only 
No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Food. No Gum. No Seeds. 
No Tobacco of any kind 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC.  
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES



ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK

7U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 7 Panama City, FL
Bay County BallHawgs 7 Youngstown, FL
AllStar Athletics 7 Andalusia, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL
Klutch baseball 7 Niceville, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Beach Sox 8 Crestview, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL
8 Cantonment, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8 Panama City, FL
Top Secret Baseball Black 8 Pace, FL
Bombers 8 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Allstar Athletics 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Scrappers 9 Dothan, AL
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
East Coast Sox Florida 9 Freeport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
East Coast Sox 10 Pace, FL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Florida Panhandle Prospects 10 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Grand Slam 10 Sylvester, GA
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
10 Cantonment, FL
FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels 10 Thomasville, GA
Sandlot Legends 10 Ashford, AL
South GA Mariners - Cunningham 10 Rebecca, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Prospects 11 Geneva, AL
South Alabama Arrows 11 Andalusia, AL
PINES Baseball 11 Nashville, GA
Cuzzy Baseball 11 Ft walton Bch, FL
Troy Warriors 11 Troy, AL
Longhorns 11U 11 Newton, AL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 11 Pace, FL
Eagles 11U 11 Niceville, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 12 Valdosta, GA
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
AA Arrows 12U 12 Andalusia, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Hooks 13 Pace, FL
14u WAR 13 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Beach Sox 13 Destin, FL
Regulators 13 DOTHAN, AL
Diamond Athletics 13u 13 Enterprise, AL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
Grand Slam 13 Sylvester, GA
Deep South Rivals 13 Ozark, AL
PCB Braves 13 Panama City Beach, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
North Florida Grit 14 Chipley, FL
Attack Baseball 14 PENSACOLA, FL
Young Guns 14 Brantley, AL
GameOn Magic 14 Leesburg, GA
South Alabama Tomahawks 14 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
Hustle 14 Dothan, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
22
Gulf Coast Crush
WildThings 7U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
19
0
Gulf Coast Crush
AllStar Athletics
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
10
28
WildThings 7U
Klutch baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
1
21
AllStar Athletics
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
5
15
Klutch baseball
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
16
3
Bay County BallHawgs
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
15
5
Klutch baseball
WildThings 7U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
15
0
Gulf Coast Crush
AllStar Athletics
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
12
16
Bay County BallHawgs
Klutch baseball
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
26
27
Diamond Athletics 7U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
20
8
Klutch baseball
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
13
Bombers
WildThings 8U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
18
6
Allstar Athletics
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
13
3
WildThings 8U
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
2
10
Allstar Athletics
Top Secret Baseball Black
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
5
6
Bombers
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
17
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
13
3

Beach Sox
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
10
15
Top Secret Baseball Black
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
0
16
Tallahassee Renegades
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:10 PM FIELD 2
11
7
Bombers
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
10
0
Tallahassee Renegades
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
10
2
Bombers
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
17
Allstar Athletics
Top Secret Baseball Black
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
0
9

Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
4
16
WildThings 8U
Top Secret Baseball Black
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
4
12
Gulf Coast Crush
Top Secret Baseball Black
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
11
Scrappers
Ozark Express
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
4
16
Scrappers
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
10
11
Tallahassee Renegades
Ozark Express
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
15
2
East Coast Sox Florida
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
12
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
5
4
Powerhouse Baseball
Scrappers
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
17
11
Ozark Express
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
5
East Coast Sox Florida
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
12
11
Ozark Express
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
Sandlot Legends
Grand Slam
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
5
FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
9
0
Gulf Coast Spartans
South GA Mariners - Cunningham
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
12
4
Sandlot Legends
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
14
7
East Coast Sox
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
11
6
Gulf Coast Spartans
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
26
1

Grand Slam
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
0
15
Mpact Sports
FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
5
Diamond Athletics 10u
South GA Mariners - Cunningham
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
16
0

Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
5
9
Mpact Sports
East Coast Sox
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
10
0
Diamond Athletics 10u
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
3
5
Mpact Sports
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
17
2
DKSA ELITE 10U
Grand Slam
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
1
8
Dirtbags 10u
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
10
6
South GA Mariners - Cunningham
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM4
4
9
Florida Panhandle Prospects
South GA Mariners - Cunningham
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
17
4
Sandlot Legends
East Coast Sox
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
17
0
Gulf Coast Spartans
FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
16
0

Sandlot Legends
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
5
7
Diamond Athletics 10u
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
14
1

Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
8
Longhorns 11U
PINES Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
2
10
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
15
1
Longhorns 11U
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
12
13
Troy Warriors
East Coast Sox 11U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
1
12
Eagles 11U
PINES Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
14
9
Southern Closers
Cuzzy Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
19
0
South Alabama Arrows
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
14
2
Mpact Sports 11U
East Coast Sox 11U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
17
4
South Alabama Arrows
Eagles 11U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
3
6
Mpact Sports 11U
Cuzzy Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
9
0
Eagles 11U
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
3
10
East Coast Sox 11U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
9
5
Cuzzy Baseball
Eagles 11U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM3
3
2
Troy Warriors
Cuzzy Baseball
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
Mpact Sports 11U
Longhorns 11U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
3
7
PINES Baseball
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
7
5
South Alabama Arrows
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
0
11
Southern Closers
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
10
HK Prime 9
AA Arrows 12U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
1
10
HK Prime 9
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
3
4
AA Arrows 12U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
5
6
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
6
5
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
AA Arrows 12U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
3
15
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
14
3
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
HK Prime 9
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
1
Mpact Sports
Deep South Rivals
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
6
7
Panhandle Hooks
Regulators
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
6
4
Mpact Sports
Diamond Athletics 13u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
2
6
Panhandle Hooks
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
4
4
Deep South Rivals
Diamond Athletics 13u
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
5
6
Regulators
Grand Slam
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
7
12
HK Prime 9
14u WAR
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
0
8
PCB Braves
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
3
13
Beach Sox
14u WAR
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM HARDY
0
6
PCB Braves
Grand Slam
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM BREWTON
0
4
HK Prime 9
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 4:20 PM HARDY
15
0
PCB Braves
HK Prime 9
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
4
9
Deep South Rivals
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
12
4
Diamond Athletics 13u
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM3
6
11
Panhandle Hooks
Diamond Athletics 13u
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
7
14u WAR
Regulators
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
5
7
Grand Slam
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
3
5
DKSA ELITE 13U
Regulators
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
0
6
Mpact Sports
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GROUP A) GM4
7
2
Regulators
Beach Sox
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 2:40 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
12
Hustle
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
13
0
Mpact Sports
South Alabama Tomahawks
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
6
8
Hustle
GameOn Magic
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
14
0
Mpact Sports
Young Guns
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
2
10
HK Prime 9
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
0
12
South Alabama Tomahawks
Attack Baseball
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
12
8
HK Prime 9
GameOn Magic
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
2
14
Young Guns
North Florida Grit
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
14
4
Attack Baseball
North Florida Grit
-vs- 05/14/2022 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
3
1
Hustle
South Alabama Tomahawks
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM1
7
1
HK Prime 9
Young Guns
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM2
7
8
Hustle
HK Prime 9
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
4
North Florida Grit
GameOn Magic
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM1
1
6
Attack Baseball
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM2
5
2
Mpact Sports
North Florida Grit
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM3
7
1
DKSA Elite 14U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/15/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch baseball 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Gulf Coast Crush 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Bay County BallHawgs 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 2
WildThings 7U 1-2-0 3-5-0 5 5
AllStar Athletics 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Gulf Coast Crush 21 WildThings 7U 22
5-14 Gulf Coast Crush 19 AllStar Athletics 0
5-14 WildThings 7U 10 Klutch baseball 28
5-14 AllStar Athletics 1 Bay County BallHawgs 21
5-14 Klutch baseball 5 Diamond Athletics 7U 15
5-14 Bay County BallHawgs 16 Diamond Athletics 7U 3
5-15 Klutch baseball 15 WildThings 7U 5
5-15 Gulf Coast Crush 15 AllStar Athletics 0
5-15 Bay County BallHawgs 12 Klutch baseball 16
5-15 Diamond Athletics 7U 26 Gulf Coast Crush 27
5-15 Klutch baseball 20 Gulf Coast Crush 8

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Top Secret Baseball Black 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
Gulf Coast Crush 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
WildThings 8U 2-1-0 9-5-0 3 1
2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Allstar Athletics 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Bombers 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Beach Sox 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 1-8-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Bombers 3 WildThings 8U 13
5-14 Allstar Athletics 18 Dirtbags 8u 6
5-14 WildThings 8U 13 Beach Sox 3
5-14 Allstar Athletics 2 Top Secret Baseball Black 10
5-14 Bombers 5 6
5-14 Tallahassee Renegades 17 Dirtbags 8u 6
5-14 13 Beach Sox 3
5-14 Top Secret Baseball Black 10 Gulf Coast Crush 15
5-14 Tallahassee Renegades 0 Gulf Coast Crush 16
5-15 Bombers 11 Beach Sox 7
5-15 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Dirtbags 8u 0
5-15 Bombers 10 Tallahassee Renegades 2
5-15 Allstar Athletics 1 Top Secret Baseball Black 17
5-15 0 Gulf Coast Crush 9
5-15 WildThings 8U 4 Top Secret Baseball Black 16
5-15 Gulf Coast Crush 4 Top Secret Baseball Black 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Ozark Express 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
East Coast Sox Florida 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tallahassee Renegades 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Powerhouse Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Scrappers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Scrappers 0 Ozark Express 11
5-14 Scrappers 4 East Coast Sox Florida 16
5-14 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Ozark Express 11
5-14 East Coast Sox Florida 15 Powerhouse Baseball 2
5-14 Tallahassee Renegades 12 Powerhouse Baseball 6
5-15 Powerhouse Baseball 5 Scrappers 4
5-15 Ozark Express 17 Tallahassee Renegades 11
5-15 East Coast Sox Florida 15 Powerhouse Baseball 5
5-15 Ozark Express 12 East Coast Sox Florida 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Diamond Athletics 10u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
East Coast Sox 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
South GA Mariners - Cunningham 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 8
Florida Panhandle Prospects 2-3-0 0-0-0 8 11
DKSA ELITE 10U 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
Dirtbags 10u 1-2-0 0-3-0 10 7
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 6-12-0 11 10
Grand Slam 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Sandlot Legends 14 Grand Slam 3
5-14 FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels 2 Dirtbags 10u 5
5-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 9 South GA Mariners - Cunningham 0
5-14 Sandlot Legends 12 Florida Panhandle Prospects 4
5-14 East Coast Sox 14 Dirtbags 10u 7
5-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 11 DKSA ELITE 10U 6
5-14 26 Grand Slam 1
5-14 Mpact Sports 0 FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels 15
5-14 Diamond Athletics 10u 10 South GA Mariners - Cunningham 5
5-14 16 Florida Panhandle Prospects 0
5-14 Mpact Sports 5 East Coast Sox 9
5-14 Diamond Athletics 10u 10 DKSA ELITE 10U 0
5-15 Mpact Sports 3 Florida Panhandle Prospects 5
5-15 DKSA ELITE 10U 17 Grand Slam 2
5-15 Dirtbags 10u 1 Florida Panhandle Prospects 8
5-15 South GA Mariners - Cunningham 10 DKSA ELITE 10U 6
5-15 Florida Panhandle Prospects 4 South GA Mariners - Cunningham 9
5-15 Sandlot Legends 17 East Coast Sox 4
5-15 Gulf Coast Spartans 17 FSA-Thomasville Tar Heels 0
5-15 16 Sandlot Legends 0
5-15 Diamond Athletics 10u 5 Gulf Coast Spartans 7
5-15 14 Gulf Coast Spartans 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Alabama Arrows 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
PINES Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Mpact Sports 11U 2-2-0 4-12-0 4 4
Longhorns 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Troy Warriors 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Cuzzy Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
East Coast Sox 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 7
Eagles 11U 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
Wiregrass Prospects 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Longhorns 11U 3 PINES Baseball 8
5-14 Troy Warriors 2 Southern Closers 10
5-14 Longhorns 11U 15 Wiregrass Prospects 1
5-14 Troy Warriors 12 East Coast Sox 11U 13
5-14 Eagles 11U 1 PINES Baseball 12
5-14 Southern Closers 14 Cuzzy Baseball 9
5-14 South Alabama Arrows 19 Wiregrass Prospects 0
5-14 Mpact Sports 11U 14 East Coast Sox 11U 2
5-14 South Alabama Arrows 17 Eagles 11U 4
5-14 Mpact Sports 11U 3 Cuzzy Baseball 6
5-15 Eagles 11U 9 Wiregrass Prospects 0
5-15 East Coast Sox 11U 3 Troy Warriors 10
5-15 Cuzzy Baseball 9 Eagles 11U 5
5-15 Troy Warriors 3 Cuzzy Baseball 2
5-15 Mpact Sports 11U 6 Longhorns 11U 5
5-15 PINES Baseball 3 Southern Closers 7
5-15 South Alabama Arrows 7 Mpact Sports 11U 5
5-15 Southern Closers 0 South Alabama Arrows 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
HK Prime 9 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
AA Arrows 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 2-1-0 5-8-0 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 HK Prime 9 7 AA Arrows 12U 10
5-14 HK Prime 9 1 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 10
5-14 AA Arrows 12U 3 Mpact Sports 4
5-14 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 5 Mpact Sports 6
5-15 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 6 AA Arrows 12U 5
5-15 Mpact Sports 3 HK Prime 9 15
5-15 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 14 HK Prime 9 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
Beach Sox 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 6
DKSA ELITE 13U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Mpact Sports 2-1-0 7-12-0 4 2
14u WAR 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 4
Grand Slam 2-1-0 0-0-0 6 3
Diamond Athletics 13u 2-1-1 0-0-0 7 7
Panhandle Hooks 1-3-0 0-0-0 8 9
Deep South Rivals 0-2-1 0-0-0 9 8
PCB Braves 1-3-0 0-0-0 10 10
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Mpact Sports 13 Deep South Rivals 1
5-14 Panhandle Hooks 6 Regulators 7
5-14 Mpact Sports 6 Diamond Athletics 13u 4
5-14 Panhandle Hooks 2 DKSA ELITE 13U 6
5-14 Deep South Rivals 4 Diamond Athletics 13u 4
5-14 Regulators 5 Grand Slam 6
5-14 HK Prime 9 7 14u WAR 12
5-14 PCB Braves 0 DKSA ELITE 13U 8
5-14 Beach Sox 3 14u WAR 13
5-14 PCB Braves 0 Grand Slam 6
5-14 HK Prime 9 0 Beach Sox 4
5-15 PCB Braves 15 HK Prime 9 0
5-15 Deep South Rivals 4 Panhandle Hooks 9
5-15 Diamond Athletics 13u 12 PCB Braves 4
5-15 Panhandle Hooks 6 Diamond Athletics 13u 11
5-15 14u WAR 4 Regulators 7
5-15 Grand Slam 5 Beach Sox 7
5-15 DKSA ELITE 13U 3 Regulators 5
5-15 Mpact Sports 0 Beach Sox 6
5-15 Regulators 7 Beach Sox 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA Elite 14U 4-0-0 3-1-0 1 3
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 8-10-0 2 1
Attack Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
North Florida Grit 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
GameOn Magic 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
HK Prime 9 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Hustle 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
South Alabama Tomahawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Young Guns 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-14 Hustle 3 DKSA Elite 14U 12
5-14 Mpact Sports 13 South Alabama Tomahawks 0
5-14 Hustle 6 GameOn Magic 8
5-14 Mpact Sports 14 Young Guns 0
5-14 HK Prime 9 2 DKSA Elite 14U 10
5-14 South Alabama Tomahawks 0 Attack Baseball 12
5-14 HK Prime 9 12 GameOn Magic 8
5-14 Young Guns 2 North Florida Grit 14
5-14 Attack Baseball 14 North Florida Grit 4
5-15 Hustle 3 South Alabama Tomahawks 1
5-15 HK Prime 9 7 Young Guns 1
5-15 Hustle 7 HK Prime 9 8
5-15 North Florida Grit 10 GameOn Magic 4
5-15 Attack Baseball 1 DKSA Elite 14U 6
5-15 Mpact Sports 5 North Florida Grit 2
5-15 DKSA Elite 14U 7 Mpact Sports 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER