Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA ALABAMA STATE GAMES

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
June 11, 2022 through June 12, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  

 

TBUSA 14U/15U TEAMS -  WILL BE PLAYING AT CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL FIELDS IN CHIPLEY, FLORIDA THIS WEEKEND


 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**   

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL - 1545 BRICKYARD RD., CHIPLEY, FL 32428   

 

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below)   

 

14U/15U - CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL  


James Oates Turf Field Rules
 
Approved Equipment Only 
 
No Spikes/Metal Cleats  
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY)  
No Food. No Gum. No Seeds.  
No Tobacco of any kind  
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)  
No Sharp Objects  
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC.   
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES



ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Ga As 10 Albany, GA
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
Sandlot Legends 10 Ashford, AL
Sandlot 10 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Riptide 11 Pensacola, FL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Emerald Coast Marlins 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Crushers 11 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
TROY 12 Troy, AL
Winthrop All Stars 12 Tallahassee, FL
Luverne 12 Luverne, AL
Hornets 11U 11 Ashford, AL
Hornets 12 Albany, GA
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
NWF Baseball 12 Southport, FL
Sandlot Legends 12U 12 Ashford, AL
Dothan National 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Grit 14 Chipley, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
Next Level Baseball 14 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Indians 14 Headland, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Expos 15 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Prime 9 Red 15 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 Blue 15 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL
Five Star - Cook 15 Leesburg, GA
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
14
Sandlot
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2
2
14
Gulf Coast Spartans
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
0
8
Mpact Sports
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
4
3
South Ga As
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
4
7
Mpact Sports
Sandlot
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2
12
6
South Ga As
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
5
11
Sandlot
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
6
1
Sandlot Legends
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
16
0
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
7
South Ga As
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
9
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
5
Crushers
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
8
Crushers
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
5
Emerald Coast Marlins
Riptide
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
6
850 Waves
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
7
8
850 Waves
Riptide
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
13
3
850 Waves
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
2
8
Crushers
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
5
2
Riptide
850 Waves
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
2
3
South Walton Hawks 11u
Riptide
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
2
Sandlot Legends 12U
TROY
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
0
12
HK Prime 9
Hornets
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
1
Sandlot Legends 12U
Luverne
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
5
6
HK Prime 9
Winthrop All Stars
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
2
6
TROY
Hornets 11U
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
2
7
Hornets
NWF Baseball
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
0
11
Luverne
Hornets 11U
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
1
15
Winthrop All Stars
NWF Baseball
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
7
12
Luverne
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
7
6
Winthrop All Stars
TROY
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
15
1
HK Prime 9
Winthrop All Stars
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
6
NWF Baseball
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
7
8
Hornets
Hornets 11U
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
17
3
Sandlot Legends 12U
Hornets 11U
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
North Florida Grit
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
3
2
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
4
3
North Florida Grit
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
6
6
Wiregrass Indians
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
5
13
S.A.T. / Titans
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
14
4
HK Prime 9
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHIPLEY HS) NO LIGHTS
1
5
Next Level Baseball
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) CHIPLEY HS
13
2
Mpact Sports
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) CHIPLEY HS
1
6
North Florida Grit
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3) CHIPLEY HS
2
4
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4) CHIPLEY HS
0
15
Wiregrass Indians
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
8
S.A.T / Titans
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
0
6
S.A.T / Titans
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
13
3
Prime 9 Blue
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
6
5
Dothan Expos
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
8
0
Five Star - Cook
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
6
3
Dothan Expos
Five Star - Cook
-vs- 06/11/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHIPLEY HS) LIGHTS
12
0
Five Star - Cook
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) CHIPLEY HS
7
2
Prime 9 Red
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) CHIPLEY HS
1
6
Dothan Expos
Five Star - Cook
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) CHIPLEY HS
6
10
Prime 9 Blue
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4) CHIPLEY HS
2
5
Five Star - Cook
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 06/12/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Sandlot Legends 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
South Ga As 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Mpact Sports 1-3-0 6-12-0 4 5
Sandlot 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Gulf Coast Spartans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-11 Sandlot 4 Tallahassee Renegades 14
6-11 Gulf Coast Spartans 2 Sandlot Legends 14
6-11 Mpact Sports 0 Tallahassee Renegades 8
6-11 South Ga As 4 Sandlot Legends 3
6-11 Mpact Sports 4 Sandlot 7
6-11 South Ga As 12 Gulf Coast Spartans 6
6-12 Sandlot 5 Mpact Sports 11
6-12 Sandlot Legends 6 Gulf Coast Spartans 1
6-12 Tallahassee Renegades 16 Mpact Sports 0
6-12 South Ga As 4 Sandlot Legends 7
6-12 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Sandlot Legends 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Riptide 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 11u 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Crushers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
850 Waves 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Emerald Coast Marlins 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-11 Crushers 15 Emerald Coast Marlins 5
6-11 Crushers 6 South Walton Hawks 11u 8
6-11 Emerald Coast Marlins 4 Riptide 5
6-11 850 Waves 7 South Walton Hawks 11u 6
6-11 850 Waves 7 Riptide 8
6-12 850 Waves 13 Emerald Coast Marlins 3
6-12 Crushers 2 South Walton Hawks 11u 8
6-12 Riptide 5 850 Waves 2
6-12 South Walton Hawks 11u 2 Riptide 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Hornets 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
NWF Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Hornets 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 7
Winthrop All Stars 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
Luverne 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 6
TROY 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-11 Sandlot Legends 12U 12 TROY 2
6-11 HK Prime 9 0 Hornets 12
6-11 Sandlot Legends 12U 4 Luverne 1
6-11 HK Prime 9 5 Winthrop All Stars 6
6-11 TROY 2 Hornets 11U 6
6-11 Hornets 2 NWF Baseball 7
6-11 Luverne 0 Hornets 11U 11
6-11 Winthrop All Stars 1 NWF Baseball 15
6-12 Luverne 7 HK Prime 9 12
6-12 Winthrop All Stars 7 TROY 6
6-12 HK Prime 9 15 Winthrop All Stars 1
6-12 NWF Baseball 2 Sandlot Legends 12U 6
6-12 Hornets 7 Hornets 11U 8
6-12 Sandlot Legends 12U 17 Hornets 11U 3

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 4-1-0 8-10-0 1 3
Wiregrass Indians 2-2-1 0-0-0 2 5
HK Prime 9 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
North Florida Grit 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Next Level Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
S.A.T. / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-11 North Florida Grit 6 Mpact Sports 4
6-11 Mpact Sports 3 Wiregrass Indians 2
6-11 North Florida Grit 4 Next Level Baseball 3
6-11 Wiregrass Indians 6 HK Prime 9 6
6-11 S.A.T. / Titans 5 Next Level Baseball 13
6-11 HK Prime 9 14 S.A.T. / Titans 4
6-12 Next Level Baseball 1 Wiregrass Indians 5
6-12 Mpact Sports 13 S.A.T. / Titans 2
6-12 North Florida Grit 1 Wiregrass Indians 6
6-12 HK Prime 9 2 Mpact Sports 4
6-12 Wiregrass Indians 0 Mpact Sports 15

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Prime 9 Red 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Five Star - Cook 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Prime 9 Blue 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Dothan Expos 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
S.A.T / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-11 S.A.T / Titans 7 Prime 9 Blue 8
6-11 S.A.T / Titans 0 Prime 9 Red 6
6-11 Prime 9 Blue 13 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 3
6-11 Dothan Expos 6 Prime 9 Red 5
6-11 Five Star - Cook 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 0
6-11 Dothan Expos 6 Five Star - Cook 3
6-12 Five Star - Cook 12 S.A.T / Titans 0
6-12 Prime 9 Red 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 2
6-12 Dothan Expos 1 Five Star - Cook 6
6-12 Prime 9 Blue 6 Prime 9 Red 10
6-12 Five Star - Cook 2 Prime 9 Red 5

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER