Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES TUNE UP

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
June 18, 2022 through June 19, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND FIELD 1



ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Klutch baseball 7 Niceville, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Beach Sox 8 Crestview, FL
5 Star National BHG 8 Tifton, GA
Bulldogs 8u 8 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Wakulla County 9 Wakulla, FL
Eagles 9U 9 Niceville, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Brand 11 Destin, FL
Blackhawks 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Winthrop All Stars 12 Tallahassee, FL
Thomasville Warriors 12 Thomasville, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay Boyz 13 Fountain, FL
Beach Sox 13 Destin, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Wakulla stingers 13 Crawfordville, FL
CC Titans 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 14U 14 Niceville, FL
Complete Chaos 14 Crawfordville, FL
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
Next Level Baseball 14 Tallahassee, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
North Florida Grit 14 Chipley, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
5
Diamond Athletics 7U
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
0
15
Diamond Athletics 7U
Klutch baseball
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9
4
14
South Walton Hawks 7U
Klutch baseball
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 9
16
14
Diamond Athletics 7U
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1)
18
9
Klutch baseball
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
6
Bulldogs 8u
Beach Sox
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
4
14
Bulldogs 8u
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6
8
9
5 Star National BHG
Beach Sox
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
7
7
5 Star National BHG
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
9
South Walton Hawks
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
10
Beach Sox
Bulldogs 8u
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
16
3
South Walton Hawks
Beach Sox
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
Panama City Iron Pigs
Eagles 9U
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
12
9
Panama City Iron Pigs
Wakulla County
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
31
0
Eagles 9U
Wakulla County
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
9
8
Panama City Iron Pigs
Wakulla County
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
5
Eagles 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
7
Blackhawks
Klutch Brand
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
0
19
Mpact Sports 11U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
16
10
Mpact Sports 11U
Blackhawks
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
7
8
Mpact Sports 11U
Blackhawks
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
13
0
Klutch Brand
Blackhawks
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
3
Mpact Sports
Winthrop All Stars
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
5
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
2
Winthrop All Stars
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
5
4
Thomasville Warriors
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
10
9
Mpact Sports
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
10
9
HK Prime 9
Winthrop All Stars
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
11
10
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Mpact Sports
Bay Boyz
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
1
Mpact Sports
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
0
10
Bay Boyz
Beach Sox
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
4
3
Wakulla stingers
CC Titans
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
2
4
HK Prime 9
Beach Sox
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
5
5
HK Prime 9
CC Titans
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
16
8
CC Titans
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
3
2
Wakulla stingers
Bay Boyz
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
15
2
Beach Sox
CC Titans
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
10
4
Mpact Sports
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
6
11
Beach Sox
Mpact Sports
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
8
North Florida Grit
Complete Chaos
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
1
North Florida Grit
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
3
7
S.A.T. / Titans
Complete Chaos
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
17
5
HK Prime 9
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
10
0
Traveling Eagles 14U
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
6
5
Next Level Baseball
Traveling Eagles 14U
-vs- 06/18/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
8
7
Complete Chaos
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
10
5
HK Prime 9
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
10
1
North Florida Grit
Complete Chaos
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
5
6
Traveling Eagles 14U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
12
4
North Florida Grit
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/19/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch baseball 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 7U 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Diamond Athletics 7U 13 South Walton Hawks 7U 5
6-18 Diamond Athletics 7U 0 Klutch baseball 15
6-18 South Walton Hawks 7U 4 Klutch baseball 14
6-19 Diamond Athletics 7U 16 South Walton Hawks 7U 14
6-19 Klutch baseball 18 Diamond Athletics 7U 9

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 2
Beach Sox 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Bulldogs 8u 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 4
5 Star National BHG 0-2-1 2-1-0 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Bulldogs 8u 4 Beach Sox 6
6-18 Bulldogs 8u 4 South Walton Hawks 14
6-18 5 Star National BHG 8 Beach Sox 9
6-18 5 Star National BHG 7 South Walton Hawks 7
6-19 South Walton Hawks 11 5 Star National BHG 9
6-19 Beach Sox 11 Bulldogs 8u 10
6-19 South Walton Hawks 16 Beach Sox 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Eagles 9U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-2-0 8-11-0 2 2
Wakulla County 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Panama City Iron Pigs 6 Eagles 9U 8
6-18 Panama City Iron Pigs 12 Wakulla County 9
6-18 Eagles 9U 31 Wakulla County 0
6-19 Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Wakulla County 8
6-19 Eagles 9U 10 Panama City Iron Pigs 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Klutch Brand 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Blackhawks 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Mpact Sports 11U 1-2-0 4-12-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Blackhawks 1 Klutch Brand 7
6-18 Mpact Sports 11U 0 Klutch Brand 19
6-18 Mpact Sports 11U 16 Blackhawks 10
6-19 Mpact Sports 11U 7 Blackhawks 8
6-19 Klutch Brand 13 Blackhawks 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 5-8-0 1 2
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 1
Thomasville Warriors 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Winthrop All Stars 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Mpact Sports 8 Winthrop All Stars 3
6-18 Mpact Sports 1 HK Prime 9 5
6-18 Winthrop All Stars 4 Thomasville Warriors 2
6-18 Thomasville Warriors 5 HK Prime 9 4
6-19 Mpact Sports 10 Thomasville Warriors 9
6-19 HK Prime 9 10 Winthrop All Stars 9
6-19 Mpact Sports 11 HK Prime 9 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 4-0-0 7-12-0 1 2
Beach Sox 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Wakulla stingers 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
CC Titans 1-2-1 0-0-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 5
Bay Boyz 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 Mpact Sports 8 Bay Boyz 7
6-18 Mpact Sports 6 Wakulla stingers 1
6-18 Bay Boyz 0 Beach Sox 10
6-18 Wakulla stingers 4 CC Titans 3
6-18 HK Prime 9 2 Beach Sox 4
6-18 HK Prime 9 5 CC Titans 5
6-19 CC Titans 16 HK Prime 9 8
6-19 Wakulla stingers 3 Bay Boyz 2
6-19 Beach Sox 15 CC Titans 2
6-19 Mpact Sports 10 Wakulla stingers 4
6-19 Beach Sox 6 Mpact Sports 11

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
North Florida Grit 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
HK Prime 9 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Traveling Eagles 14U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Complete Chaos 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Next Level Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
S.A.T. / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 North Florida Grit 9 Complete Chaos 8
6-18 North Florida Grit 3 HK Prime 9 1
6-18 S.A.T. / Titans 3 Complete Chaos 7
6-18 HK Prime 9 17 Next Level Baseball 5
6-18 Traveling Eagles 14U 10 S.A.T. / Titans 0
6-18 Next Level Baseball 6 Traveling Eagles 14U 5
6-19 Complete Chaos 8 Next Level Baseball 7
6-19 HK Prime 9 10 S.A.T. / Titans 5
6-19 North Florida Grit 10 Complete Chaos 1
6-19 Traveling Eagles 14U 5 HK Prime 9 6
6-19 North Florida Grit 12 HK Prime 9 4

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD., MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER