Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION II

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 16, 2022 through July 17, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**   

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U/ - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON) 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS) 

15U - NORTHCUTT FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS) 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats  
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES



Visit Dothan



ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Bay County BallHawgs 7 Youngstown, FL
5 Star National Grubbs 7 Tifton, GA

8U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Rebels 8 HARTFORD, AL
American Athletics 8 Dothan, AL
Crestview Dawgs 8 Crestview, FL
GC Legends 8 Hartford, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National BHG 8 Tifton, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Rock Solid Baseball 9 PACE, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Barnard 9 Tifton, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 10 Southport, FL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA
5 Star National Gowdy 10 Tifton, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Combat 11 Greenville, AL
Blackhawks 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Enterprise AllStars 11 Enterprise, AL
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL
Hornets 11U 11 Ashford, AL
ALB AllStars 11 Albany, GA
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
Sandlot Legends 12U 12 Ashford, AL
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
South Georgia BombSquad 12 Sale city, GA
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 12 Valdosta, GA
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 12 Tifton, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Breeze 13u 13 Gulf Breeze, FL
GameOn Magic 13 Leesburg, GA
Primetime Pirates 13 gulf breeze, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Wakulla stingers 13 Crawfordville, FL
AA Arrows 13 Andalusia, AL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
Dothan National 13 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Moorhouse 13 Tifton, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Martin 14 Tifton, GA
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Young Guns 14 Brantley, AL
Wiregrass Indians 14 Headland, AL
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Georgia Batmen 15U 15 Valdosta, GA
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL
Prime 9 Red 15 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 Blue 15 Dothan, AL
Team Vision 15 Niceville, FL
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
14
South Walton Hawks 7U
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
9
7
Bay County BallHawgs
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
6
14
South Walton Hawks 7U
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
18
14
5 Star National Grubbs
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
14
6
Bay County BallHawgs
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
16
LA Rebels
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
4
3
GC Legends
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5
14
9
LA Rebels
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
15
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
9
1
GC Legends
American Athletics
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
10
5
Tallahassee Renegades
American Athletics
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5
10
23
LA Rebels
American Athletics
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
17
2
5 Star National BHG
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
10
9
GC Legends
American Athletics
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
9
1
Tallahassee Renegades
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
15
14
GC Legends
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
8
Tallahassee Renegades
5 Star National Barnard
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
10
5
5 Star National Barnard
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
19
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
9
8
Rock Solid Baseball
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
6
11
5 Star National Barnard
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
7
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
8
7
Rock Solid Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
Mpact Sports
Sandlot
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
9
Mpact Sports
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
12
3
5 Star National Gowdy
Sandlot
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
8
7
5 Star National Gowdy
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
10
6
DKSA ELITE 10U
Sandlot
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
3
2
5 Star National Gowdy
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
8
9
DKSA ELITE 10U
5 Star National Gowdy
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
Mpact Sports 11U
Owls
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
14
3
Hornets 11U
Enterprise AllStars
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
6
9
Mpact Sports 11U
ALB AllStars
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
12
4
Hornets 11U
Combat
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
0
8
Owls
ALB AllStars
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
16
2
Enterprise AllStars
Blackhawks
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
6
5
Combat
Blackhawks
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
7
6
Hornets 11U
Blackhawks
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
8
2
Mpact Sports 11U
Owls
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
1
Hornets 11U
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
4
3
Enterprise AllStars
Combat
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
5
4
ALB AllStars
Enterprise AllStars
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
9
3
Hornets 11U
ALB AllStars
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
10
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
11
2
Sandlot Legends 12U
Bama Boys
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
2
13
Mpact Sports
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
8
6
Bama Boys
South Georgia BombSquad
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
8
9
Sandlot Legends 12U
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
11
1
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
21
2
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK
South Georgia BombSquad
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
4
2
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
South Georgia BombSquad
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
10
0
Sandlot Legends 12U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
0
16
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
5
Bama Boys
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
5
3
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK
Bama Boys
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
6
4
Sandlot Legends 12U
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Dothan National
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
8
7
DKSA ELITE 13U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
2
3
Wakulla stingers
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
4
0
GameOn Magic
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
5
4
Primetime Pirates
Dothan National
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
1
2
DKSA ELITE 13U
Breeze 13u
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
3
5
5 Star National Moorhouse
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
4
2
Mpact Sports
GameOn Magic
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
12
12
5 Star National Moorhouse
Primetime Pirates
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 2:40 PM HARDY
4
11
Mpact Sports
Breeze 13u
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 2:40 PM BREWTON
1
0
Wakulla stingers
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
8
9
Mpact Sports
5 Star National Moorhouse
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
8
3
Dothan National
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM3
8
7
5 Star National Moorhouse
Dothan National
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
9
GameOn Magic
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
1
10
AA Arrows
Primetime Pirates
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
2
4
Breeze 13u
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
6
9
Primetime Pirates
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
7
Young Guns
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
2
1
Young Guns
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
1
1
HK Prime 9
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
6
6
Mpact Sports
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
4
4
5 Star National Martin
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
3
3
5 Star National Martin
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
1
2
5 Star National Martin
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
5
7
Wiregrass Indians
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
1
10
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
6
3
Young Guns
NF Warhawks
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
8
3
Mpact Sports
Young Guns
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
0
17
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Georgia Batmen 15U
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
0
14
Prime 9 Red
Georgia Batmen 15U
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
1
3
Team Vision
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
4
16
S.A.T / Titans
Team Vision
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
13
0
Prime 9 Blue
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 07/16/2022 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
14
1
Prime 9 Red
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
15
1
Team Vision
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
5
2
Georgia Batmen 15U
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
4
6
Prime 9 Blue
Team Vision
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GM4)
0
4
Georgia Batmen 15U
Team Vision
-vs- 07/17/2022 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County BallHawgs 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
5 Star National Grubbs 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 7U 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Bay County BallHawgs 14
7-16 Bay County BallHawgs 9 5 Star National Grubbs 7
7-16 South Walton Hawks 7U 6 5 Star National Grubbs 14
7-17 5 Star National Grubbs 18 South Walton Hawks 7U 14
7-17 Bay County BallHawgs 14 5 Star National Grubbs 6

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
GC Legends 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
5 Star National BHG 2-2-0 2-1-0 3 3
American Athletics 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
LA Rebels 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Crestview Dawgs 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 LA Rebels 1 5 Star National BHG 16
7-16 GC Legends 4 5 Star National BHG 3
7-16 LA Rebels 14 Crestview Dawgs 9
7-16 Tallahassee Renegades 15 Crestview Dawgs 1
7-16 GC Legends 9 American Athletics 1
7-16 Tallahassee Renegades 10 American Athletics 5
7-17 LA Rebels 10 American Athletics 23
7-17 5 Star National BHG 17 Crestview Dawgs 2
7-17 GC Legends 10 American Athletics 9
7-17 Tallahassee Renegades 9 5 Star National BHG 1
7-17 GC Legends 15 Tallahassee Renegades 14

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Rock Solid Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
5 Star National Barnard 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Ozark Express 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Tallahassee Renegades 12 5 Star National Barnard 8
7-16 5 Star National Barnard 10 Rock Solid Baseball 5
7-16 Tallahassee Renegades 19 Ozark Express 15
7-16 Rock Solid Baseball 9 Ozark Express 8
7-17 5 Star National Barnard 6 Rock Solid Baseball 11
7-17 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Ozark Express 6
7-17 Rock Solid Baseball 8 Tallahassee Renegades 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Gowdy 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
DKSA ELITE 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Sandlot 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 6-12-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Mpact Sports 4 Sandlot 9
7-16 Mpact Sports 6 DKSA ELITE 10U 9
7-16 5 Star National Gowdy 12 Sandlot 3
7-16 5 Star National Gowdy 8 DKSA ELITE 10U 7
7-17 DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Sandlot 6
7-17 5 Star National Gowdy 3 Mpact Sports 2
7-17 DKSA ELITE 10U 8 5 Star National Gowdy 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 11U 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
ALB AllStars 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Mpact Sports 11U 2-2-0 4-12-0 3 3
Enterprise AllStars 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Combat 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Owls 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Blackhawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Mpact Sports 11U 10 Owls 0
7-16 Hornets 11U 14 Enterprise AllStars 3
7-16 Mpact Sports 11U 6 ALB AllStars 9
7-16 Hornets 11U 12 Combat 4
7-16 Owls 0 ALB AllStars 8
7-16 Enterprise AllStars 16 Blackhawks 2
7-16 Combat 6 Blackhawks 5
7-17 Hornets 11U 7 Blackhawks 6
7-17 Mpact Sports 11U 8 Owls 2
7-17 Hornets 11U 5 Mpact Sports 11U 1
7-17 Enterprise AllStars 4 Combat 3
7-17 ALB AllStars 5 Enterprise AllStars 4
7-17 Hornets 11U 9 ALB AllStars 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 12U 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Bama Boys 2-2-0 5-5-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 5
Mpact Sports 0-2-1 5-8-0 6 6
South Georgia BombSquad 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Mpact Sports 10 HK Prime 9 10
7-16 Sandlot Legends 12U 11 Bama Boys 2
7-16 Mpact Sports 2 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 13
7-16 Bama Boys 8 South Georgia BombSquad 6
7-16 Sandlot Legends 12U 8 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 9
7-16 5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 11 HK Prime 9 1
7-16 5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 21 South Georgia BombSquad 2
7-17 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 4 South Georgia BombSquad 2
7-17 Sandlot Legends 12U 10 Mpact Sports 0
7-17 Pines Morris/Kilpatrick 0 Sandlot Legends 12U 16
7-17 Bama Boys 7 HK Prime 9 5
7-17 5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 5 Bama Boys 3
7-17 Sandlot Legends 12U 6 5 Star National Lassetter BLACK 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 13U 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
Primetime Pirates 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 3
Breeze 13u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
AA Arrows 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
GameOn Magic 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
5 Star National Moorhouse 2-1-1 0-0-0 6 8
Dothan National 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 7-12-0 8 7
Wakulla stingers 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Dothan National 8 Wakulla stingers 7
7-16 DKSA ELITE 13U 8 HK Prime 9 7
7-16 Wakulla stingers 2 AA Arrows 3
7-16 GameOn Magic 4 HK Prime 9 0
7-16 Primetime Pirates 5 Dothan National 4
7-16 DKSA ELITE 13U 1 Breeze 13u 2
7-16 5 Star National Moorhouse 3 AA Arrows 5
7-16 Mpact Sports 4 GameOn Magic 2
7-16 5 Star National Moorhouse 12 Primetime Pirates 12
7-16 Mpact Sports 4 Breeze 13u 11
7-17 Wakulla stingers 1 HK Prime 9 0
7-17 Mpact Sports 8 5 Star National Moorhouse 9
7-17 Dothan National 8 Wakulla stingers 3
7-17 5 Star National Moorhouse 8 Dothan National 7
7-17 GameOn Magic 3 DKSA ELITE 13U 9
7-17 AA Arrows 1 Primetime Pirates 10
7-17 Breeze 13u 2 DKSA ELITE 13U 4
7-17 Primetime Pirates 6 DKSA ELITE 13U 9

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 3-0-2 8-10-0 1 5
Young Guns 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
HK Prime 9 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 1
NF Warhawks 1-2-1 0-0-0 4 6
5 Star National Martin 0-1-2 0-0-0 5 4
Wiregrass Indians 0-1-2 0-0-0 6 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Young Guns 1 HK Prime 9 7
7-16 Young Guns 2 NF Warhawks 1
7-16 HK Prime 9 1 Wiregrass Indians 1
7-16 Mpact Sports 6 NF Warhawks 6
7-16 5 Star National Martin 4 Wiregrass Indians 4
7-16 5 Star National Martin 3 Mpact Sports 3
7-17 5 Star National Martin 1 Mpact Sports 2
7-17 Wiregrass Indians 5 NF Warhawks 7
7-17 HK Prime 9 1 Mpact Sports 10
7-17 Young Guns 6 NF Warhawks 3
7-17 Mpact Sports 8 Young Guns 3

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Vision 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Georgia Batmen 15U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Prime 9 Blue 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Prime 9 Red 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
S.A.T / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-16 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 4 Prime 9 Red 7
7-16 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 0 Georgia Batmen 15U 17
7-16 Prime 9 Red 0 Georgia Batmen 15U 14
7-16 Team Vision 1 Prime 9 Blue 3
7-16 S.A.T / Titans 4 Team Vision 16
7-16 Prime 9 Blue 13 S.A.T / Titans 0
7-17 Prime 9 Red 14 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 1
7-17 Team Vision 15 S.A.T / Titans 1
7-17 Georgia Batmen 15U 5 Prime 9 Red 2
7-17 Prime 9 Blue 4 Team Vision 6
7-17 Georgia Batmen 15U 0 Team Vision 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER