Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION III

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 23, 2022 through July 24, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**  

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/12U/ - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS) 

15U - NORTHCUTT FIELD (NO CONCESSIONS)  

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK  
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)  
No Sharp Objects  
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC.  
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES




 

Visit Dothan


ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 7 Panama City, FL
Traveling Eagles 7u 7 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 7U 8 Panama City, FL
American Athletics 8 Dothan, AL
LA Rebels 8 HARTFORD, AL
Crestview Dawgs 8 Crestview, FL
Spurs 8 Perry, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Sox 12 Coosada, Alabama, AL
Ariton Cats 12 Ozark, AL
Bay Rays 12 Panama city, FL
BAMA Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
Beach Sox 11U 12 Crestview, FL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
South Georgia Dragons 12 Colquitt, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Cutters 13 Moultrie, GA
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Bay Boyz 13 Fountain, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
Misfits 14 Tallahassee, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 14 Leesburg, GA

15U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
Prime 9 Red 15 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 Blue 15 Dothan, AL
CC Titans 15 Tallahassee, FL
Bucks Baseball 15 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Five Star - Cook 15 Leesburg, GA

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Gulf Coast Crush
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
17
5
Gulf Coast Crush
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
19
11
Gulf Coast Crush
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
0
American Athletics
LA Rebels
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
20
3
American Athletics
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
21
0
South Walton Hawks
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
7
16
LA Rebels
Gulf Coast Crush 7U
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
10
0
South Walton Hawks
Spurs
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
11
18
Gulf Coast Crush 7U
Spurs
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
11
1
Gulf Coast Crush 7U
LA Rebels
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
12
1
Spurs
Crestview Dawgs
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
11
3
South Walton Hawks
Gulf Coast Crush 7U
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
16
4
American Athletics
Spurs
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
9
3
South Walton Hawks
American Athletics
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
15
HK Prime 9
Ariton Cats
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
2
6
South Georgia Dragons
Bay Rays
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
2
3
Beach Sox 11U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
10
8
Alabama Sox
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
2
8
BAMA Boys
Ariton Cats
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
5
7
Alabama Sox
Bay Rays
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
3
9
BAMA Boys
Beach Sox 11U
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
8
5
Bay Rays
BAMA Boys
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
2
4
Beach Sox 11U
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
12
Bay Rays
South Georgia Dragons
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
14
4
Alabama Sox
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
6
9
Ariton Cats
Alabama Sox
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
11
7
South Georgia Dragons
Alabama Sox
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
2
HK Prime 9
Bay Boyz
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:00 AM HARDY
2
5
Cutters
Bay Boyz
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 10:40 AM HARDY
4
0
HK Prime 9
Cutters
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 12:20 PM HARDY
4
0
Bay Boyz
Cutters
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
3
0
HK Prime 9
Bay Boyz
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 10:40 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
13
S.A.T. / Titans
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
7
8
HK Prime 9
Misfits
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
0
7
S.A.T. / Titans
14U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
4
2
14U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Misfits
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
3
11
Misfits
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
13
1
14U South GA Mariners, Inc.
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
0
8
HK Prime 9
14U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
Prime 9 Blue
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
7
3
Bucks Baseball
CC Titans
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
0
9
DKSA ELITE
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
8
2
Prime 9 Red
CC Titans
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
4
3
Five Star - Cook
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
1
6
Prime 9 Red
Five Star - Cook
-vs- 07/23/2022 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
6
1
Prime 9 Blue
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
12
2
Prime 9 Red
CC Titans
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
10
0
Bucks Baseball
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
4
0
Five Star - Cook
Prime 9 Red
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GM4)
2
3
Bucks Baseball
Five Star - Cook
-vs- 07/24/2022 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 7U 0-3-0 0-0-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 Gulf Coast Crush 15 South Walton Hawks 7U 0
7-23 Gulf Coast Crush 17 South Walton Hawks 7U 5
7-23 Gulf Coast Crush 19 South Walton Hawks 7U 11

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
American Athletics 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Spurs 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Gulf Coast Crush 7U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
LA Rebels 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Crestview Dawgs 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 American Athletics 21 LA Rebels 0
7-23 American Athletics 20 Crestview Dawgs 3
7-23 South Walton Hawks 21 Crestview Dawgs 0
7-23 LA Rebels 7 Gulf Coast Crush 7U 16
7-23 South Walton Hawks 10 Spurs 0
7-23 Gulf Coast Crush 7U 11 Spurs 18
7-24 Gulf Coast Crush 7U 11 LA Rebels 1
7-24 Spurs 12 Crestview Dawgs 1
7-24 South Walton Hawks 11 Gulf Coast Crush 7U 3
7-24 American Athletics 16 Spurs 4
7-24 South Walton Hawks 9 American Athletics 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Georgia Dragons 3-2-0 0-0-0 1 6
Alabama Sox 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Ariton Cats 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Bay Rays 3-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Beach Sox 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
HK Prime 9 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
BAMA Boys 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 HK Prime 9 3 Ariton Cats 15
7-23 South Georgia Dragons 2 Bay Rays 6
7-23 Beach Sox 11U 2 HK Prime 9 3
7-23 Alabama Sox 10 South Georgia Dragons 8
7-23 BAMA Boys 2 Ariton Cats 8
7-23 Alabama Sox 5 Bay Rays 7
7-23 BAMA Boys 3 Beach Sox 11U 9
7-24 Bay Rays 8 BAMA Boys 5
7-24 Beach Sox 11U 2 South Georgia Dragons 4
7-24 Bay Rays 9 South Georgia Dragons 12
7-24 Alabama Sox 14 HK Prime 9 4
7-24 Ariton Cats 6 Alabama Sox 9
7-24 South Georgia Dragons 11 Alabama Sox 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HK Prime 9 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Bay Boyz 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Cutters 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 HK Prime 9 10 Bay Boyz 2
7-23 Cutters 2 Bay Boyz 5
7-23 HK Prime 9 4 Cutters 0
7-24 Bay Boyz 4 Cutters 0
7-24 HK Prime 9 3 Bay Boyz 0

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Misfits 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
S.A.T. / Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 S.A.T. / Titans 7 HK Prime 9 13
7-23 HK Prime 9 7 Misfits 8
7-23 S.A.T. / Titans 0 14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 7
7-23 14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 4 Misfits 2
7-24 Misfits 3 HK Prime 9 11
7-24 14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13 S.A.T. / Titans 1
7-24 HK Prime 9 0 14U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Five Star - Cook 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Bucks Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Prime 9 Red 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Prime 9 Blue 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
DKSA ELITE 0-3-0 7-2-0 5 5
CC Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-23 Prime 9 Blue 1 Bucks Baseball 8
7-23 Bucks Baseball 7 CC Titans 3
7-23 DKSA ELITE 0 Prime 9 Blue 9
7-23 Prime 9 Red 8 CC Titans 2
7-23 Five Star - Cook 4 DKSA ELITE 3
7-23 Prime 9 Red 1 Five Star - Cook 6
7-24 Prime 9 Blue 6 DKSA ELITE 1
7-24 Prime 9 Red 12 CC Titans 2
7-24 Bucks Baseball 10 Prime 9 Blue 0
7-24 Five Star - Cook 4 Prime 9 Red 0
7-24 Bucks Baseball 2 Five Star - Cook 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER