Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
July 30, 2022 through July 31, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

**LOCATIONS** 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

 Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

Warren Field - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  Henderson Park - 1901 Neal Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

 

7U/8U/9U - REC. CENTER 

11U - HENDERSON PARK

12U - DONALDSON PARK

13U - HENDERSON PARK 

(13U NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND F1)

14U - WARREN FIELD 

 


SKILLS COMPETITION

WILL BE HELD FRIDAY JULY 29TH AT HENDERSON PARK

COMPETITIONS WILL START AT 6:00PM CST - PLEASE ARRIVE NO LATER THAN 5:30PM CST

HR DERBY - 2 PLAYERS PER TEAM (10 PITCHES THROWN BY COACH)

AROUND THE HORN (TIMED) - C TO 3RD TO 2ND TO SS TO 1ST TO C

BASERUNNING (TIMED) - 3 PLAYERS FROM EACH TEAM


ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 7 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Enterprise Rookies 7 Enterprise, AL
Columbus Dream 7 Columbus, GA
AllStar Athletics 7 Andalusia, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL
Lee Country Trojans 7 Leesburg, GA

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 8 Panama City, FL
Raptors 8 Greenville al, AL
GC Legends 8 Hartford, AL
Albany Express 8 Albany, GA
Allstar Athletics 8 Andalusia, AL
CR Phenix City 8 Phenix City, AL
5 Star National BHG 8 Tifton, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Combat 9 Greenville, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
Rock Solid Baseball 9 PACE, FL
AA Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
5 Star National Barnard 9 Tifton, GA

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Combat 11 Greenville, AL
South Alabama Arrows 11 Andalusia, AL
Columbus Dream 11U 11 Columbus, GA
Hornets 11U 11 Ashford, AL
Diamond Athletics 10U 11 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot 11 Southport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
Hornets 12 Albany, GA
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Hitmen Baseball 12 Leesburg, GA
Combat 12 Greenville, AL
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
Columbus Dream 12U 12 Columbus, GA
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Bay Rays 12 Panama city, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Triton Rays Blue 13 Wetumpka, AL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
AA Arrows 13 Andalusia, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Young Guns 14 Brantley, AL
North Florida Grit 14 Chipley, FL
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Martin 14 Tifton, GA
Misfits 14 Tallahassee, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
1
Gulf Coast Crush
Enterprise Rookies
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
11
5
Gulf Coast Crush
Lee Country Trojans
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
5
15
Enterprise Rookies
AllStar Athletics
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
0
16
Columbus Dream
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
1
12
AllStar Athletics
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
2
8
Lee Country Trojans
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
0
13
Columbus Dream
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
12
0
Gulf Coast Crush
Columbus Dream
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
16
1
Diamond Athletics 7U
Enterprise Rookies
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
6
12
AllStar Athletics
Lee Country Trojans
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
14
13
Gulf Coast Crush
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
17
12
South Walton Hawks 7U
Lee Country Trojans
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
12
1
Gulf Coast Crush
South Walton Hawks 7U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
5 Star National BHG
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
17
0
CR Phenix City
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
17
Raptors
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
9
5
Allstar Athletics
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
18
3
Albany Express
Raptors
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
7
21
Albany Express
CR Phenix City
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6
4
3
Albany Express
5 Star National BHG
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
8
5
Allstar Athletics
Raptors
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
10
2
CR Phenix City
Albany Express
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
15
0
Gulf Coast Crush
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
12
8
CR Phenix City
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
3
5 Star National Barnard
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
5
Rock Solid Baseball
5 Star National Barnard
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
10
Combat
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
14
Gulf Coast Crush
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
18
1
Ozark Express
Combat
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
7
3
Gulf Coast Crush
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
9
11
AA Arrows
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
13
2
Rock Solid Baseball
Combat
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
4
5 Star National Barnard
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
1
8
Ozark Express
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
5
4
5 Star National Barnard
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
12
Sandlot
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
13
2
Hornets 11U
Columbus Dream 11U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
21
1
South Alabama Arrows
Sandlot
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
8
2
Hornets 11U
Combat
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
17
4
South Alabama Arrows
Columbus Dream 11U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
3
7
Diamond Athletics 10U
Combat
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
13
5
Diamond Athletics 10U
Sandlot
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
13
0
Combat
Columbus Dream 11U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
4
Hornets 11U
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
9
3
South Alabama Arrows
Combat
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
10
9
Hornets 11U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
8
Bama Boys
Columbus Dream 12U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
4
Bay Rays
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
16
6
Bama Boys
Hitmen Baseball
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
4
4
Diamond Athletics 12U
Hornets
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
2
21
Combat
Bay Rays
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
4
7
Columbus Dream 12U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
18
2
OVERDRIVE
Hitmen Baseball
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
2
10
HK Prime 9
Hornets
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
20
1
OVERDRIVE
Combat
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
9
5
HK Prime 9
Hitmen Baseball
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
15
0
Bama Boys
Combat
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
2
19
HK Prime 9
Bama Boys
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
10
Bay Rays
Columbus Dream 12U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
4
6
Hornets
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
6
7
OVERDRIVE
Columbus Dream 12U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
4
7
Diamond Athletics 12U
Columbus Dream 12U
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
HK Prime 9
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
11
9
Triton Rays Blue
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
5
16
Triton Rays Blue
AA Arrows
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
8
5
HK Prime 9
Triton Rays Blue
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
2
AA Arrows
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
1
Young Guns
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 8:00 AM WARREN FIELD
3
7
Young Guns
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 9:40 AM WARREN FIELD
3
3
S.A.T. / Titans
Misfits
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 11:20 AM WARREN FIELD
8
4
HK Prime 9
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 1:00 PM WARREN FIELD
3
4
North Florida Grit
Misfits
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 2:40 PM WARREN FIELD
7
6
5 Star National Martin
North Florida Grit
-vs- 07/30/2022 - 4:20 PM WARREN FIELD
10
2
5 Star National Martin
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 8:00 AM WARREN FIELD (GM1)
11
12
Young Guns
North Florida Grit
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 9:40 AM WARREN FIELD (GM2)
1
2
HK Prime 9
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 11:20 AM WARREN FIELD (GM3)
8
1
Misfits
North Florida Grit
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 1:00 PM WARREN FIELD (GM4)
5
6
5 Star National Martin
Misfits
-vs- 07/31/2022 - 2:40 PM WARREN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
South Walton Hawks 7U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Lee Country Trojans 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
AllStar Athletics 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Columbus Dream 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Enterprise Rookies 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 Gulf Coast Crush 17 Enterprise Rookies 1
7-30 Gulf Coast Crush 11 Lee Country Trojans 5
7-30 Enterprise Rookies 5 AllStar Athletics 15
7-30 Columbus Dream 0 Diamond Athletics 7U 16
7-30 AllStar Athletics 1 South Walton Hawks 7U 12
7-30 Lee Country Trojans 2 Diamond Athletics 7U 8
7-30 Columbus Dream 0 South Walton Hawks 7U 13
7-31 Gulf Coast Crush 12 Columbus Dream 0
7-31 Diamond Athletics 7U 16 Enterprise Rookies 1
7-31 AllStar Athletics 6 Lee Country Trojans 12
7-31 Gulf Coast Crush 14 Diamond Athletics 7U 13
7-31 South Walton Hawks 7U 17 Lee Country Trojans 12
7-31 Gulf Coast Crush 12 South Walton Hawks 7U 1

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
CR Phenix City 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Gulf Coast Crush 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Allstar Athletics 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Albany Express 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
5 Star National BHG 0-3-0 2-1-0 5 5
Raptors 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 5 Star National BHG 6 Gulf Coast Crush 8
7-30 CR Phenix City 17 Allstar Athletics 0
7-30 Raptors 1 Gulf Coast Crush 17
7-30 Allstar Athletics 9 5 Star National BHG 5
7-30 Albany Express 18 Raptors 3
7-30 Albany Express 7 CR Phenix City 21
7-31 Albany Express 4 5 Star National BHG 3
7-31 Allstar Athletics 8 Raptors 5
7-31 CR Phenix City 10 Albany Express 2
7-31 Gulf Coast Crush 15 Allstar Athletics 0
7-31 CR Phenix City 12 Gulf Coast Crush 8

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Barnard 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Rock Solid Baseball 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Ozark Express 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Gulf Coast Crush 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
AA Arrows 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Combat 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 5 Star National Barnard 11 AA Arrows 3
7-30 Rock Solid Baseball 1 5 Star National Barnard 5
7-30 Combat 5 AA Arrows 10
7-30 Gulf Coast Crush 3 Rock Solid Baseball 14
7-30 Ozark Express 18 Combat 1
7-30 Gulf Coast Crush 7 Ozark Express 3
7-31 AA Arrows 9 Gulf Coast Crush 11
7-31 Rock Solid Baseball 13 Combat 2
7-31 5 Star National Barnard 5 Gulf Coast Crush 4
7-31 Ozark Express 1 Rock Solid Baseball 8
7-31 5 Star National Barnard 5 Rock Solid Baseball 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 11U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Alabama Arrows 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Combat 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Diamond Athletics 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Sandlot 0-3-0 0-5-1 5 5
Columbus Dream 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 Sandlot 6 Diamond Athletics 10U 12
7-30 Hornets 11U 13 Columbus Dream 11U 2
7-30 South Alabama Arrows 21 Sandlot 1
7-30 Hornets 11U 8 Combat 2
7-30 South Alabama Arrows 17 Columbus Dream 11U 4
7-30 Diamond Athletics 10U 3 Combat 7
7-31 Diamond Athletics 10U 13 Sandlot 5
7-31 Combat 13 Columbus Dream 11U 0
7-31 Hornets 11U 12 Diamond Athletics 10U 4
7-31 South Alabama Arrows 9 Combat 3
7-31 Hornets 11U 10 South Alabama Arrows 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Columbus Dream 12U 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
Diamond Athletics 12U 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 3
Hornets 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Bay Rays 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Bama Boys 3-1-0 5-5-0 6 6
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Hitmen Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Combat 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 Bama Boys 2 Columbus Dream 12U 8
7-30 Bay Rays 3 Diamond Athletics 12U 4
7-30 Bama Boys 16 Hitmen Baseball 6
7-30 Diamond Athletics 12U 4 Hornets 4
7-30 Combat 2 Bay Rays 21
7-30 Columbus Dream 12U 4 HK Prime 9 7
7-30 OVERDRIVE 18 Hitmen Baseball 2
7-30 HK Prime 9 2 Hornets 10
7-30 OVERDRIVE 20 Combat 1
7-31 HK Prime 9 9 Hitmen Baseball 5
7-31 Bama Boys 15 Combat 0
7-31 HK Prime 9 2 Bama Boys 19
7-31 Bay Rays 8 Columbus Dream 12U 10
7-31 Hornets 4 Diamond Athletics 12U 6
7-31 OVERDRIVE 6 Columbus Dream 12U 7
7-31 Diamond Athletics 12U 4 Columbus Dream 12U 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
AA Arrows 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
HK Prime 9 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Triton Rays Blue 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 HK Prime 9 3 AA Arrows 6
7-30 Triton Rays Blue 11 HK Prime 9 9
7-30 Triton Rays Blue 5 AA Arrows 16
7-31 HK Prime 9 8 Triton Rays Blue 5
7-31 AA Arrows 4 HK Prime 9 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Misfits 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 2
5 Star National Martin 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
North Florida Grit 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
HK Prime 9 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
S.A.T. / Titans 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 5
Young Guns 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-30 Young Guns 5 S.A.T. / Titans 1
7-30 Young Guns 3 HK Prime 9 7
7-30 S.A.T. / Titans 3 Misfits 3
7-30 HK Prime 9 8 5 Star National Martin 4
7-30 North Florida Grit 3 Misfits 4
7-30 5 Star National Martin 7 North Florida Grit 6
7-31 5 Star National Martin 10 S.A.T. / Titans 2
7-31 Young Guns 11 North Florida Grit 12
7-31 HK Prime 9 1 5 Star National Martin 2
7-31 Misfits 8 North Florida Grit 1
7-31 5 Star National Martin 5 Misfits 6

Event Address: 1901 NEAL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER