Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA FIELD OF DREAMS

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 27, 2022 through August 28, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.


TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


 


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Mpact Sports 7 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
Wiregrass Weevils 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8 Headland, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Rock Solid Baseball 10 PACE, FL
Florida Fuel 10 Freeport, FL
OVERDRIVE 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Dothan Dingers 11 Dothan, AL
Wakulla Warhawks 11 Sopchoppy, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Panama City, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 13 Andalusia, AL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
OVERDRIVE 13 Rehobeth, AL
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 14U 14 South Walton, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
Tallahassee Renegades
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
5
13
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7
18
4
Alabama Outlaws
Wiregrass Weevils
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
15
5
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
16
1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Wiregrass Weevils
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 7
12
1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7
5
20
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
20
9
Alabama Outlaws
Wiregrass Weevils
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
10
2
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
17
5
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM4)
14
18
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
13
OVERDRIVE
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
12
Pelicans
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
3
5
Diamond Athletics 10u
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
7
9
OVERDRIVE
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
11
Pelicans
Rock Solid Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
18
3
Tallahassee Renegades
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
3
4
Diamond Athletics 10u
Pelicans
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
7
5
Rock Solid Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
15
0
Florida Fuel
Pelicans
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM4)
1
10
Rock Solid Baseball
Florida Fuel
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
3
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
11
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
9
2
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
11
0
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
5
22
PCB Tarpons
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
0
15
Wakulla Warhawks
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
5
16
Mpact Sports 11U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
4
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
6
1
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
13
5
Dothan Dingers
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
11
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
15
Mpact Sports
850 Waves
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
6
Mpact Sports
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
8
850 Waves
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
4
Coastal 28
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
0
6
Coastal 28
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
2
11
Mpact Sports
Coastal 28
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
9
10
850 Waves
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
2
Diamond Athletics 12U
Coastal 28
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
11
4
Bama Boys
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
Mpact Sports
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
0
OVERDRIVE
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
5
14
Mpact Sports
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
1
6
Bay Rays
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
3
3
NWF Baseball
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
7
5
Bay Rays
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
2
23
Bama Boys
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
2
4
OVERDRIVE
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
9
3
NWF Baseball
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/28/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
South Walton Hawks 14U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
2
7
Mpact Sports
South Walton Hawks 14U
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
1
0
South Walton Hawks 14U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 08/27/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 8-U 4-0-0 10-2-0 1 2
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 3-1-0 6-2-0 2 1
Alabama Outlaws 3-1-0 8-4-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 1-3-0 2-5-0 4 5
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 4
Wiregrass Weevils 0-3-0 0-5-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Alabama Outlaws 17
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Diamond Athletics 8-U 13
8-27 Alabama Outlaws 18 Wiregrass Weevils 4
8-27 Diamond Athletics 8-U 15 Mpact Sports 5
8-27 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 16 Wiregrass Weevils 1
8-27 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 12 Mpact Sports 1
8-28 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Mpact Sports 20
8-28 Alabama Outlaws 20 Wiregrass Weevils 9
8-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 10 Mpact Sports 2
8-28 Diamond Athletics 8-U 17 Alabama Outlaws 5
8-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 14 Diamond Athletics 8-U 18

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Florida Fuel 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Rock Solid Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Pelicans 1-3-0 4-4-0 3 6
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Diamond Athletics 10u 1-2-0 10-3-0 5 3
OVERDRIVE 0-3-0 2-6-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 OVERDRIVE 2 Diamond Athletics 10u 13
8-27 Pelicans 10 Tallahassee Renegades 12
8-27 Diamond Athletics 10u 3 Florida Fuel 5
8-27 Tallahassee Renegades 4 Rock Solid Baseball 15
8-27 OVERDRIVE 7 Florida Fuel 9
8-27 Pelicans 4 Rock Solid Baseball 11
8-28 Tallahassee Renegades 18 OVERDRIVE 3
8-28 Diamond Athletics 10u 3 Pelicans 4
8-28 Rock Solid Baseball 7 Tallahassee Renegades 5
8-28 Florida Fuel 15 Pelicans 0
8-28 Rock Solid Baseball 1 Florida Fuel 10

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Dingers 4-0-0 6-1-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 3-1-0 4-2-0 2 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 2-2-0 2-4-0 3 3
Wakulla Warhawks 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 5
Mpact Sports 11U 1-2-0 3-5-0 5 4
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 1-5-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 12 PCB Tarpons 3
8-27 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5 Dothan Dingers 11
8-27 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 9 Mpact Sports 11U 2
8-27 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Wakulla Warhawks 0
8-27 PCB Tarpons 5 Mpact Sports 11U 22
8-27 Wakulla Warhawks 0 Dothan Dingers 15
8-28 Mpact Sports 11U 5 Wakulla Warhawks 16
8-28 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 14 PCB Tarpons 4
8-28 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 6 Wakulla Warhawks 1
8-28 Dothan Dingers 13 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5
8-28 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 2 Dothan Dingers 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bama Boys 3-1-0 4-3-0 1 3
Diamond Athletics 12U 3-1-0 7-1-0 2 1
Coastal 28 1-3-0 5-7-0 3 5
850 Waves 1-2-0 3-6-0 4 2
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 2-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 Mpact Sports 2 850 Waves 15
8-27 Mpact Sports 8 Bama Boys 6
8-27 850 Waves 5 Diamond Athletics 12U 8
8-27 Coastal 28 3 Bama Boys 4
8-27 Coastal 28 0 Diamond Athletics 12U 6
8-28 Mpact Sports 2 Coastal 28 11
8-28 850 Waves 9 Bama Boys 10
8-28 Diamond Athletics 12U 9 Coastal 28 2
8-28 Bama Boys 11 Diamond Athletics 12U 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NWF Baseball 3-0-1 5-1-1 1 3
Bay Rays 2-3-0 7-6-0 2 4
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 5-3-0 3 1
Bama Boys 1-1-1 1-1-1 4 2
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 0-7-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 Mpact Sports 3 OVERDRIVE 7
8-27 OVERDRIVE 3 Bay Rays 0
8-27 Mpact Sports 5 NWF Baseball 14
8-27 Bay Rays 1 Bama Boys 6
8-27 NWF Baseball 3 Bama Boys 3
8-28 Bay Rays 7 Mpact Sports 5
8-28 Bama Boys 2 NWF Baseball 23
8-28 OVERDRIVE 2 Bay Rays 4
8-28 NWF Baseball 9 Bay Rays 3

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 14U 2-0-0 5-1-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 0-2-0 2-6-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-27 South Walton Hawks 14U - Mpact Sports -
8-27 Mpact Sports 2 South Walton Hawks 14U 7
8-27 South Walton Hawks 14U 1 Mpact Sports 0

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER