Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WATERMELON SMASH

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 20, 2023 through May 21, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.   GAMEDAY TSHIRT AND WATERMELON FOR EVERY OVER THE FENCE HOMERUN.  A FUN DAY FOR PLAYERS.  TOURNAMENT FILLS UP EVERY YEAR.

 

 

15U - 5 TEAM SEEDING BRACKET FOR SUNDAY

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON)

14U - PITTMAM FIELD 

15U - NORTHCUTT FIELD

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 8 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 7u 7 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 7 Panama city, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA Elite 8 Thomasville, GA
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
The Kids 8 Troy, AL
Rebels 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wolfpack 9 Enterprise, AL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 9 Destin, FL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Strikers 9 Skipperville, AL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL
5 Star National BLACK 9 Tifton, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
10 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
5 Star National Gold 10 Tifton, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
The Farm 11 Moultrie, GA
South Ga As 11 Albany, GA
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
Wild Things 11 Dothan, AL
Stix 11 Montgomery, AL
Valdosta Warhawks 11 Valdosta, GA
MGA Wolfpack 11U 11 Bonaire, GA
5 Star National BLACK 11 Tifton, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
PSJ 12U 12 Port St Joe, FL
Eagles 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Hornets 12U 12 Ashford, AL
DAL 12 DOTHAN, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
13 Cantonment, FL
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 13 Marianna, FL
WooSox 13 Southport, FL
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 13 Dothan, AL
2028 Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
East Coast Sox Florida 13 Niceville, FL
Enterprise Hitmen13u 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Post 70 14U 14 Troy, AL
CC Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle 14 Fort Walton Beach, FL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
Wakulla stingers 14 Crawfordville, FL
South Alabama Tomahawks 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
CV Thunder 15 Lanett, AL
South Ga Mariners, Inc. 15 Leesburg, GA
Wiregrass Indians 15 Headland, AL
Panhandle Prime 15 Panama City, FL
Troy Post 70 15U 15 Troy, AL
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U 15 Enterprise, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
14
Dirtbags 7u
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
16
15
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
7
Diamond Athletics
Dirtbags 7u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
20
2
Diamond Athletics
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
14
4
Diamond Athletics
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
8
4
The Kids
Rebels 8U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
15
The Kids
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
11
1
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Rebels 8U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
11
9
Diamond Athletics 8-U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4
14
2
Alabama Outlaws 8U
DKSA Elite
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
3
9
Tallahassee Renegades
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 4
8
6
Tallahassee Renegades
DKSA Elite
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
9
1
Diamond Athletics 8-U
DKSA Elite
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
12
13
USA Prime Panhandle
Rebels 8U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
10
4
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Rebels 8U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
2
13
Tallahassee Renegades
The Kids
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
18
4
Alabama Outlaws 8U
The Kids
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
11
3
Diamond Athletics 8-U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
24
7
Wolfpack
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
15
4
Diamond Athletics 9U
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
11
11
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
7
1
Diamond Athletics 9U
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
9
10
Wolfpack
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
6
9
South Alabama Titans
Strikers
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
4
19
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
20
7
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Strikers
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
6
5 Star National BLACK
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
8
7
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
11
14
Strikers
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
9
6
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
13
Wolfpack
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
8
5
5 Star National BLACK
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
7
4
Diamond Athletics 9U
Wolfpack
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
4
14
Diamond Athletics 9U
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
11
Mpact Sports
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
12
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
9
8
Diamond Athletics 10u
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
6
1
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
4
8
5 Star National Gold
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
4
10
Express Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
4
7
5 Star National Gold
Express Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
5
4

5 Star National Gold
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
11
3
Diamond Athletics 10u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
10
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Express Baseball
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
10
6
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
0
10

Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
6
4
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
5 Star National BLACK
Wild Things
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
4
3
5 Star National BLACK
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
2
10
Wild Things
Valdosta Warhawks
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
3
Chaos Baseball 11U
The Farm
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
10
9
Stix
South Ga As
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
1
17
The Farm
South Ga As
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
3
Valdosta Warhawks
MGA Wolfpack 11U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
9
5
Stix
MGA Wolfpack 11U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
4
15
Chaos Baseball 11U
MGA Wolfpack 11U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
11
10
The Farm
Wild Things
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
MGA Wolfpack 11U
The Farm
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
9
Valdosta Warhawks
The Farm
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
5 Star National BLACK
South Ga As
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
1
9
Stix
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
14
Crushers
DAL
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
1
Hornets 12U
PSJ 12U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
6
Crushers
Coastal 28
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
1
9
Hornets 12U
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
14
USA Prime Panhandle
DAL
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
5
Eagles 12U
PSJ 12U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
4
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
3
14
Eagles 12U
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
4
3
PSJ 12U
Crushers
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
2
12
Eagles 12U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
3
19
PSJ 12U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
8
Wiregrass Prospects
Coastal 28
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
5
10
DAL
Hornets 12U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
4
12
Wiregrass Prospects
Hornets 12U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
Enterprise Hitmen13u
WooSox
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY
0
15
USA Prime Panhandle
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
4
3
Enterprise Hitmen13u
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY
6
5
USA Prime Panhandle
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
4
8

WooSox
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY
0
5
2028 Fairhope Pirates
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
2
3

DOTHAN DODGERS 14u
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM HARDY
20
2
2028 Fairhope Pirates
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
1
3
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
7
0
WooSox
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
12
0

WooSox
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
0
Enterprise Hitmen13u
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
6
7
NWF Baseball
2028 Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
3
4
Enterprise Hitmen13u
2028 Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
South Alabama Tomahawks
Troy Post 70 14U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
1
8
South Alabama Tomahawks
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
13
2
Troy Post 70 14U
CC Titans
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
7
3
DKSA Elite 14U
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
6
1
Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle
CC Titans
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
7
1
Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
4
2
South Alabama Tomahawks
Wakulla stingers
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
2
1
Troy Post 70 14U
CC Titans
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
4
5
Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle
South Alabama Tomahawks
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
8
11
DKSA Elite 14U
Troy Post 70 14U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
5
4
South Alabama Tomahawks
Troy Post 70 14U
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Wiregrass Indians
Panhandle Prime
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
9
12
Wiregrass Indians
Troy Post 70 15U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
2
4
Panhandle Prime
CV Thunder
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
6
2
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U
Troy Post 70 15U
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
0
9
CV Thunder
South Ga Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
4
2
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U
South Ga Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 05/20/2023 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
4
6
Troy Post 70 15U
Panhandle Prime
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
4
3
CV Thunder
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
5
6
South Ga Mariners, Inc.
Panhandle Prime
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
3
4
CV Thunder
Panhandle Prime
-vs- 05/21/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2-0-0 0-0-0 2 2
Dirtbags 7u 0-2-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Dirtbags 7u 9 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 14
5-20 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 16 Dirtbags 7u 15

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 3-0-0 12-2-1 1 1
Diamond Athletics 8-U 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Alabama Outlaws 8U 3-1-0 6-11-0 2 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 0-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Rebels 8U 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
Dirtbags 7u 0-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
The Kids 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Tallahassee Renegades 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 12-8-0 6 3
DKSA Elite 0-3-0 5-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Diamond Athletics 17 Dirtbags 7u 7
5-20 Diamond Athletics 20 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2
5-20 Diamond Athletics 14 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 4
5-20 The Kids 8 Rebels 8U 4
5-20 The Kids 7 Diamond Athletics 8-U 15
5-20 Alabama Outlaws 8U 11 Rebels 8U 1
5-20 Diamond Athletics 8-U 11 USA Prime Panhandle 9
5-20 Alabama Outlaws 8U 14 DKSA Elite 2
5-20 Tallahassee Renegades 3 USA Prime Panhandle 9
5-20 Tallahassee Renegades 8 DKSA Elite 6
5-21 Diamond Athletics 8-U 9 DKSA Elite 1
5-21 USA Prime Panhandle 12 Rebels 8U 13
5-21 Diamond Athletics 8-U 10 Rebels 8U 4
5-21 Tallahassee Renegades 2 The Kids 13
5-21 Alabama Outlaws 8U 18 The Kids 4
5-21 Diamond Athletics 8-U 11 Alabama Outlaws 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 2
Diamond Athletics 9U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 1-2-0 7-3-0 3 3
Wolfpack 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Panama City Iron Pigs 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 2-1-1 0-0-0 6 7
South Alabama Titans 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
Strikers 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6
Bay County BallHawgs 0-2-1 0-0-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Wolfpack 24 Bay County BallHawgs 7
5-20 Diamond Athletics 9U 15 South Alabama Titans 4
5-20 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 11 Bay County BallHawgs 11
5-20 Diamond Athletics 9U 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 1
5-20 Wolfpack 9 Panama City Iron Pigs 10
5-20 South Alabama Titans 6 Strikers 9
5-20 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 4 5 Star National BLACK 19
5-20 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 20 Strikers 7
5-20 5 Star National BLACK 11 Panama City Iron Pigs 6
5-21 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 8 Bay County BallHawgs 7
5-21 Strikers 11 South Alabama Titans 14
5-21 Team Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 9 South Alabama Titans 6
5-21 Wolfpack 14 Panama City Iron Pigs 13
5-21 5 Star National BLACK 8 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 5
5-21 Diamond Athletics 9U 7 Wolfpack 4
5-21 Diamond Athletics 9U 4 5 Star National BLACK 14

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 10u 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Express Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
5 Star National Gold 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 1-2-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Mpact Sports 1 Diamond Athletics 10u 11
5-20 Mpact Sports 3 12
5-20 Diamond Athletics 10u 9 Tallahassee Renegades 8
5-20 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 6 1
5-20 5 Star National Gold 4 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 8
5-20 Express Baseball 4 Tallahassee Renegades 10
5-20 5 Star National Gold 4 Express Baseball 7
5-21 5 5 Star National Gold 4
5-21 Diamond Athletics 10u 11 Mpact Sports 3
5-21 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Express Baseball 5
5-21 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 10 Tallahassee Renegades 6
5-21 0 Diamond Athletics 10u 10
5-21 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 6 Diamond Athletics 10u 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Stix 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Valdosta Warhawks 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
South Ga As 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
MGA Wolfpack 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 7
The Farm 3-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
Chaos Baseball 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 6
Wild Things 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 5 Star National BLACK 11 Wild Things 1
5-20 5 Star National BLACK 4 Chaos Baseball 11U 3
5-20 Wild Things 2 Valdosta Warhawks 10
5-20 Chaos Baseball 11U 2 The Farm 3
5-20 Stix 10 South Ga As 9
5-20 The Farm 1 South Ga As 17
5-20 Valdosta Warhawks 6 MGA Wolfpack 11U 3
5-20 Stix 9 MGA Wolfpack 11U 5
5-21 Chaos Baseball 11U 4 MGA Wolfpack 11U 15
5-21 The Farm 11 Wild Things 10
5-21 MGA Wolfpack 11U 15 The Farm 0
5-21 Valdosta Warhawks 2 The Farm 9
5-21 5 Star National BLACK 4 South Ga As 3
5-21 Stix 1 5 Star National BLACK 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Wiregrass Prospects 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
DAL 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Coastal 28 2-1-0 1-8-0 4 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 14-3-0 5 8
PSJ 12U 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Eagles 12U 1-2-0 1-3-0 7 5
Crushers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Crushers 0 DAL 14
5-20 Hornets 12U 10 PSJ 12U 1
5-20 Crushers 5 Coastal 28 6
5-20 Hornets 12U 1 Wiregrass Prospects 9
5-20 USA Prime Panhandle 4 DAL 14
5-20 Eagles 12U 7 PSJ 12U 5
5-20 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Coastal 28 10
5-20 Eagles 12U 3 Wiregrass Prospects 14
5-21 PSJ 12U 4 Crushers 3
5-21 Eagles 12U 2 USA Prime Panhandle 12
5-21 PSJ 12U 3 USA Prime Panhandle 19
5-21 Wiregrass Prospects 9 Coastal 28 8
5-21 DAL 5 Hornets 12U 10
5-21 Wiregrass Prospects 4 Hornets 12U 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
2028 Fairhope Pirates 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Enterprise Hitmen13u 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
NWF Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 3
2-2-0 0-0-0 5 7
WooSox 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 2-8-0 7 6
East Coast Sox Florida 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Enterprise Hitmen13u 6 WooSox 4
5-20 USA Prime Panhandle 0 NWF Baseball 15
5-20 Enterprise Hitmen13u 4 DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 3
5-20 USA Prime Panhandle 6 East Coast Sox Florida 5
5-20 4 WooSox 8
5-20 2028 Fairhope Pirates 0 NWF Baseball 5
5-20 2 DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 3
5-20 2028 Fairhope Pirates 20 East Coast Sox Florida 2
5-21 USA Prime Panhandle 1 3
5-21 WooSox 7 East Coast Sox Florida 0
5-21 12 WooSox 0
5-21 Enterprise Hitmen13u 3 DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 0
5-21 NWF Baseball 6 2028 Fairhope Pirates 7
5-21 Enterprise Hitmen13u 3 2028 Fairhope Pirates 4

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Alabama Tomahawks 3-2-0 0-0-0 1 4
Troy Post 70 14U 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
DKSA Elite 14U 2-1-0 4-3-2 4 2
Wakulla stingers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
CC Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 South Alabama Tomahawks 5 Troy Post 70 14U 6
5-20 South Alabama Tomahawks 1 DKSA Elite 14U 8
5-20 Troy Post 70 14U 13 CC Titans 2
5-20 DKSA Elite 14U 7 Wakulla stingers 3
5-20 Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle 6 CC Titans 1
5-20 Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle 7 Wakulla stingers 1
5-21 South Alabama Tomahawks 4 Wakulla stingers 2
5-21 Troy Post 70 14U 2 CC Titans 1
5-21 Scott Hemond Baseball Hustle 4 South Alabama Tomahawks 5
5-21 DKSA Elite 14U 8 Troy Post 70 14U 11
5-21 South Alabama Tomahawks 5 Troy Post 70 14U 4

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U 2-0-0 0-0-0
Panhandle Prime 3-2-0 0-0-0 1 5
CV Thunder 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Ga Mariners, Inc. 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 1
Troy Post 70 15U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Wiregrass Indians 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-20 Wiregrass Indians 3 Panhandle Prime 2
5-20 Wiregrass Indians 9 Troy Post 70 15U 12
5-20 Panhandle Prime 2 CV Thunder 4
5-20 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U 6 Troy Post 70 15U 2
5-20 CV Thunder 0 South Ga Mariners, Inc. 9
5-20 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U 4 South Ga Mariners, Inc. 2
5-21 Troy Post 70 15U 4 Panhandle Prime 6
5-21 CV Thunder 4 Wiregrass Indians 3
5-21 South Ga Mariners, Inc. 5 Panhandle Prime 6
5-21 CV Thunder 3 Panhandle Prime 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER