Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 20, 2024 through April 21, 2024

** 2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

 

IMPORTANT UPDATE 

14U - FIELD LOCATION HAS MOVED TO

Pittman Field
1701 Stadium Street
Dothan, Alabama 36301

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

PITTMAN FIELD  - 1701 STADIUM STREET, DOTHAN, ALABAMA 36301 

 MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON)

14U - PITTMAN FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Velocity 8 Kathleen, GA
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
South Houston Tribe 8 Cottonwood, AL
AA Arrows 8U 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Velocity 9 Perry, GA
Panhandle Arsenal 9u 9 Pensacola, FL
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 9 Dothan, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 10 Panama City, FL
Wolfpack 10 Enterprise, AL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
Velocity 10 Perry, GA
Grease Monkeys 10 Dothan, AL
AA Arrows 10u blue 10 Andalusia, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Select 11 Enterprise, AL
Scrappers 11 ASHFORD, AL
Florida Force 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL
OVERDRIVE 11 Dothan, AL
Grease Monkeys 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Arsenal 11u 11 Pensacola, FL
North Walton Diamond Runners 11 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 11 Panama City, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Wakulla Warhawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Taylor Mavericks 12 Taylor, AL
Florida Ice 12 Panama City, FL
South Ga As 12 Albany, GA
Hawks 12U (King) 12 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
Landsharks 12 Valley, AL
South Ga Rangers 12 leesburg, GA
Sliders 12 Slocomb, AL
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 12u 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 13 Marianna, FL
Beehive Scout 12U 12 Auburn, AL
Alabama Outlaws 13U 13 Dothan, AL
The Squad 13 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Arsenal 13u 13 Pensacola, FL
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 13 Geneva, AL
South Alabama Arrows 13 Andalusia, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 14 Dothan, AL
South Houston Tribe 14 Cottonwood, AL
Florida extreme 850 Drip 14 DeFuniak springs, FL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
24
8
Wildthings
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
2
17
USA Prime Panhandle
Wildthings
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
15
2
Alabama Outlaws 8U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
9
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
15
5
AA Arrows 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
5
4
Velocity
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
9
12
AA Arrows 8U
Velocity
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:00 PM FIELD 4
15
6
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
15
0
Velocity
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
1
11
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Velocity
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
12
10
AA Arrows 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
2
12
Wildthings
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
7
2
Velocity
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
13
Alabama Outlaws 9U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
14
South Houston Tribe
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
17
7
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
9
3
South Houston Tribe
Wild Things
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
8
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
19
7
DKSA Elite 9U
Wild Things
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
6
15
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
Panhandle Arsenal 9u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
17
5
Velocity
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
10
14
Velocity
Panhandle Arsenal 9u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
15
0
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wild Things
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
13
4
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
13
8
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
13
South Houston Tribe
Velocity
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
6
2
DKSA Elite 9U
Panhandle Arsenal 9u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
11
20
USA Prime Panhandle
Velocity
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
8
7
DKSA Elite 9U
Velocity
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
Grease Monkeys
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
11
8
Grease Monkeys
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
0
17
AA Arrows 10u blue
Wolfpack
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
6
14
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
6
32
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Wolfpack
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
15
0
Velocity
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
12
3
Velocity
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
8
7
Grease Monkeys
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
0
Wolfpack
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
9
Wiregrass Yard Goats
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
3
21
Grease Monkeys
Wolfpack
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
13
1
Velocity
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
7
3
Wolfpack
Velocity
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
10
Grease Monkeys
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
10
14
Grease Monkeys
Florida Force
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
12
8
Panhandle Arsenal 11u
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
4
4
Wiregrass Select
Florida Force
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
6
7
Panhandle Arsenal 11u
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
11
3
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
Scrappers
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
8
4
OVERDRIVE
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
1
8
Scrappers
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
6
7
North Walton Diamond Runners
Scrappers
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
10
9
Panhandle Arsenal 11u
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
13
4
Scrappers
Panhandle Arsenal 11u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
19
0
Wiregrass Select
Florida Force
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
7
2
OVERDRIVE
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
19
4
Wiregrass Select
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
3
DKSA ELITE 12U
Diamond Athletics 12u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
7
4
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
11
1
DKSA ELITE 12U
Sliders
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
10
5
Florida Ice
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
15
1
Diamond Athletics 12u
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
13
1
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
10
4
South Ga As
Sliders
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
9
2
Florida Ice
South Ga Rangers
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
1
16
Landsharks
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
9
9
South Ga Rangers
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
3
12
Landsharks
South Ga As
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6
12
2
Sliders
Landsharks
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
9
5
Wakulla Warhawks
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
1
4
South Ga Rangers
Sliders
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM3
10
9
Wakulla Warhawks
Sliders
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
13
Florida Ice
Diamond Athletics 12u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
7
2
South Ga As
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
1
8
DKSA ELITE 12U
Diamond Athletics 12u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
8
1
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
South Ga As
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM4
5
4
Diamond Athletics 12u
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM HARDY
4
1
South Alabama Arrows
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
17
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Panhandle Arsenal 13u
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM HARDY
7
3
South Alabama Arrows
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
0
15
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
Beehive Scout 12U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM HARDY
13
3
The Squad
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
1
3
Panhandle Arsenal 13u
Beehive Scout 12U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM HARDY
4
6
The Squad
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
3
9
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Panhandle Arsenal 13u
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
9
8
Diamond Athletics 13U
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
3
8
Panhandle Arsenal 13u
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
3
USA Prime Panhandle
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
3
1
The Squad
Beehive Scout 12U
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
17
5
South Alabama Arrows
The Squad
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
6
South Houston Tribe
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
7
6
DKSA Elite 14U
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
0
14
South Houston Tribe
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
3
4
DKSA Elite 14U
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
-vs- 04/20/2024 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
10
6
DKSA Elite 14U
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
14
4
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/21/2024 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Velocity 5-0-0 8-1-0 1 2
AA Arrows 8U 3-2-0 9-4-0 2 4
Wildthings 2-1-0 30-21-0 3 1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 2-2-0 8-3-1 4 3
Alabama Outlaws 8U 1-2-0 14-17-0 5 5
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 14-15-0 6 6
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 1-17-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Wildthings 24 South Houston Tribe 8
4-20 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Wildthings 17
4-20 Alabama Outlaws 8U 15 South Houston Tribe 2
4-20 USA Prime Panhandle 9 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 10
4-20 AA Arrows 8U 15 Alabama Outlaws 8U 5
4-20 Velocity 5 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 4
4-20 AA Arrows 8U 9 Velocity 12
4-21 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 15 USA Prime Panhandle 6
4-21 Velocity 15 South Houston Tribe 0
4-21 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 1 Velocity 11
4-21 AA Arrows 8U 12 Alabama Outlaws 8U 10
4-21 Wildthings 2 AA Arrows 8U 12
4-21 Velocity 7 AA Arrows 8U 2

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA Elite 9U 4-0-0 12-5-0 1 2
Velocity 3-2-0 5-4-0 2 5
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 13-11-0 3 1
Panhandle Arsenal 9u 2-1-0 5-2-0 4 3
South Houston Tribe 1-2-0 2-21-1 5 4
Alabama Outlaws 9U 3-1-0 27-15-4 6 6
Dothan Dingers 9U 1-3-0 8-10-1 7 7
Wild Things 0-3-0 0-15-0 8 8
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 0-3-0 4-11-1 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Alabama Outlaws 9U 7 USA Prime Panhandle 13
4-20 South Houston Tribe 6 DKSA Elite 9U 14
4-20 Alabama Outlaws 9U 17 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 7
4-20 South Houston Tribe 9 Wild Things 3
4-20 USA Prime Panhandle 8 Dothan Dingers 9U 5
4-20 DKSA Elite 9U 19 Wild Things 7
4-20 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 6 Panhandle Arsenal 9u 15
4-20 Velocity 17 Dothan Dingers 9U 5
4-20 Velocity 10 Panhandle Arsenal 9u 14
4-21 Dothan Dingers 9U 15 Wild Things 0
4-21 Alabama Outlaws 9U 13 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 4
4-21 Alabama Outlaws 9U 13 Dothan Dingers 9U 8
4-21 South Houston Tribe 2 Velocity 13
4-21 DKSA Elite 9U 6 Panhandle Arsenal 9u 2
4-21 USA Prime Panhandle 11 Velocity 20
4-21 DKSA Elite 9U 8 Velocity 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wolfpack 5-0-0 15-1-0 1 2
Velocity 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Grease Monkeys 2-2-0 7-15-1 3 3
AA Arrows 10u blue 2-2-0 3-4-0 4 5
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-2-0 13-8-0 5 4
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 0-3-0 5-9-0 6 6
Alabama Outlaws 10U 0-3-0 10-24-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Grease Monkeys 8 AA Arrows 10u blue 9
4-20 Grease Monkeys 11 Alabama Outlaws 10U 8
4-20 AA Arrows 10u blue 0 Wolfpack 17
4-20 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 6 Wiregrass Yard Goats 14
4-20 Alabama Outlaws 10U 6 Wolfpack 32
4-20 Velocity 15 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 0
4-20 Velocity 12 Wiregrass Yard Goats 3
4-21 Grease Monkeys 8 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 7
4-21 Wolfpack 11 Alabama Outlaws 10U 0
4-21 Wiregrass Yard Goats 7 AA Arrows 10u blue 9
4-21 Grease Monkeys 3 Wolfpack 21
4-21 Velocity 13 AA Arrows 10u blue 1
4-21 Wolfpack 7 Velocity 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Select 3-0-1 12-1-1 1 2
OVERDRIVE 3-1-0 12-8-2 2 1
Florida Force 1-1-1 4-8-1 3 3
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 1-2-0 4-3-0 4 4
Scrappers 2-2-0 6-2-0 5 7
Panhandle Arsenal 11u 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 5
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-2-0 3-14-1 7 6
Grease Monkeys 0-3-0 4-15-1 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 Grease Monkeys 7 North Walton Diamond Runners 10
4-20 Grease Monkeys 10 Florida Force 14
4-20 Panhandle Arsenal 11u 12 North Walton Diamond Runners 8
4-20 Wiregrass Select 4 Florida Force 4
4-20 Panhandle Arsenal 11u 6 OVERDRIVE 7
4-20 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 11 Scrappers 3
4-20 OVERDRIVE 8 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 4
4-20 Scrappers 1 Wiregrass Select 8
4-21 North Walton Diamond Runners 6 Scrappers 7
4-21 Panhandle Arsenal 11u 10 Grease Monkeys 9
4-21 Scrappers 13 Panhandle Arsenal 11u 4
4-21 Wiregrass Select 19 Florida Force 0
4-21 OVERDRIVE 7 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 2
4-21 Wiregrass Select 19 OVERDRIVE 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 12u 4-1-0 7-8-0 1 5
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 3-1-0 11-5-0 2 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 2-1-0 5-2-0 3 1
South Ga As 3-1-0 6-2-0 4 3
Florida Ice 2-1-0 11-12-1 5 4
Hawks 12U (King) 1-2-0 7-17-1 6 6
Wakulla Warhawks 2-1-1 13-5-2 7 8
Sliders 2-3-0 2-3-0 8 10
South Ga Rangers 0-2-1 2-4-1 9 7
Taylor Mavericks 0-3-0 4-10-0 10 9
Landsharks 0-3-0 0-3-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 DKSA ELITE 12U 6 Diamond Athletics 12u 3
4-20 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 7 Taylor Mavericks 4
4-20 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 Sliders 1
4-20 Florida Ice 10 Taylor Mavericks 5
4-20 Diamond Athletics 12u 15 Hawks 12U (King) 1
4-20 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 13 Wakulla Warhawks 1
4-20 South Ga As 10 Sliders 4
4-20 Florida Ice 9 South Ga Rangers 2
4-20 Landsharks 1 Hawks 12U (King) 16
4-20 South Ga Rangers 9 Wakulla Warhawks 9
4-20 Landsharks 3 South Ga As 12
4-21 Sliders 12 Landsharks 2
4-21 Wakulla Warhawks 9 Taylor Mavericks 5
4-21 South Ga Rangers 1 Sliders 4
4-21 Wakulla Warhawks 10 Sliders 9
4-21 Florida Ice 4 Diamond Athletics 12u 13
4-21 South Ga As 7 Hawks 12U (King) 2
4-21 DKSA ELITE 12U 1 Diamond Athletics 12u 8
4-21 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 8 South Ga As 1
4-21 Diamond Athletics 12u 5 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Alabama Arrows 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 3
The Squad 2-2-0 15-11-2 2 4
Beehive Scout 12U 2-1-0 11-1-0 3 1
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 6-10-0 4 2
Diamond Athletics 13U 3-1-0 16-6-1 5 5
Panhandle Arsenal 13u 1-3-0 3-5-0 6 7
Alabama Outlaws 13U 0-3-0 3-8-0 7 6
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 0-3-0 5-9-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 USA Prime Panhandle 16 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 1
4-20 South Alabama Arrows 4 Alabama Outlaws 13U 1
4-20 USA Prime Panhandle 17 Panhandle Arsenal 13u 3
4-20 South Alabama Arrows 7 Diamond Athletics 13U 3
4-20 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 0 Beehive Scout 12U 15
4-20 The Squad 13 Alabama Outlaws 13U 3
4-20 Panhandle Arsenal 13u 1 Beehive Scout 12U 3
4-20 The Squad 4 Diamond Athletics 13U 6
4-21 Alabama Outlaws 13U 3 Panhandle Arsenal 13u 9
4-21 Diamond Athletics 13U 9 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 8
4-21 Panhandle Arsenal 13u 3 Diamond Athletics 13U 8
4-21 USA Prime Panhandle 1 South Alabama Arrows 3
4-21 The Squad 3 Beehive Scout 12U 1
4-21 South Alabama Arrows 17 The Squad 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 3-0-0 9-2-0 1 1
DKSA Elite 14U 2-1-0 6-7-2 2 3
Florida extreme 850 Drip 1-2-0 2-3-0 3 2
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 3-7-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-20 South Houston Tribe 1 Florida extreme 850 Drip 6
4-20 DKSA Elite 14U 7 Florida extreme 850 Drip 6
4-20 South Houston Tribe 0 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 14
4-20 DKSA Elite 14U 3 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 4
4-21 DKSA Elite 14U 10 Florida extreme 850 Drip 6
4-21 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 14 South Houston Tribe 4
4-21 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 126 SAINT ANDREWS STREET, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER