Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA JUST PLAY

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 18, 2021 through September 19, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

Visit Dothan


UPDATE 4:25AM SUNDAY

WITH NO MORE RAIN 8:00AM GAMES SHOULD START ON TIME

I HAVE WALKED THE FIELDS AND THEY ARE PLAYABLE

JERRY/TBUSA


WEATHER UPDATE

SEVERAL 4:20PM GAMES DID NOT FINISH

9U (4:20PM) HAWKS VS SCRAPPERS FIELD 4 WILL START AT 8:00AM SUNDAY WITH 15 MINUTES LEFT WE WILL SEED AND START 9U SEED GAMES AT 8:30AM

13U (4:20PM) OVERDRIVE VS NWF GAME WILL START AT 8:00AM SUNDAY WITH SEED GAMES TO FOLLOW AT 9:40AM

15U/16U (4:20PM) RAIDERS VS TROJANS GAME WILL START AT 8:00AM SUNDAY WITH 16U CHAMPIONSHIP  TO FOLLOW AT 9:40AM WITH 15U SEED GAMES STARTING AT 11:20AM

WE WILL CHECK THE FIELDS AROUND 6AM TO DETERMINE IF THEY ARE PLAYABLE


**FIELD LOCATIONS**    

JAMES OATES SOFTBALL & BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 

 

7U, 8U & 11U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX

7U & 8U WILL BE COMBINED FOR POOL PLAY ONLY

SEPARATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOR 7U & 8U ON SUNDAY 

9U & 10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY)  

14U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL  

15U & 16U - PITTMAN FIELD

15U & 16U WILL BE COMBINED FOR POOL PLAY ONLY

SEPARATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOR 15U & 16U ON SUNDAY




TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 7U 7 Niceville, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8 Panama City, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
Aftershock 9 Dothan, AL
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
Scrappers 9 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Panhadle Dirt Devils 9 Bonifay, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 10 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
Dothan Dingers 10 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 10 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10 Niceville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Thrashers 11 Dothan, AL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL
Wiregrass Elite 11 Geneva, AL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
Overdrive 12U 13 Rehobeth, AL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 South Walton, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
NWF Baseball 12U 13 Southport, FL
Enterprise Baseball 13u 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 14U 14 DOTHAN, AL
Wiregrass Indians 14U 14 Headland, AL
Dothan Expos 14U 14 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Southern Closers 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 15 Troy, AL
The Great Hambinos 15 Dothan, AL
SGSA Sharks 15 Camilla, GA
Alabama Raiders 15 Auburn, AL

16U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Trojans 16 Panama City, FL
BeachSox Baseball 16 Navarre, FL

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
11
Traveling Eagles 7U
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
12
Diamond Athletics 8U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
16
1
Gulf Coast Crush
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
20
5
Diamond Athletics 8U
Traveling Eagles 7U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
14
2
Traveling Eagles
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
3
18
Dirtbags 8u
Traveling Eagles 7U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
2
20
Dirtbags 8u
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
12
4
Diamond Athletics 8U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
15
4
Traveling Eagles
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
15
2
Diamond Athletics 8U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Enterprise ELITE
Aftershock
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
12
Panhadle Dirt Devils
Aftershock
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
13
9
Enterprise ELITE
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
19
0
South Walton Hawks 9U
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
12
2
Scrappers
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
6
5
South Walton Hawks 9U
Scrappers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
14
4
Aftershock
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:30 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
8
1
Scrappers
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:30 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
0
South Walton Hawks 9U
Aftershock
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 10:10 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
5
8
Enterprise ELITE
Scrappers
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
5
4
South Walton Hawks 9U
Scrappers
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
8
Dirtbags 10u
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
9
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
3
Dothan Dingers
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
2
4
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
5
4
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
12
2
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
17
7
Diamond Athletics 10u
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
4
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 10:10 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
10
0
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
5
7
Diamond Athletics 10u
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
1
10
Dothan Dingers
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
6
5
Gulf Coast Spartans
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Longhorns
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
4
Longhorns
Owls
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
15
Diamond Thrashers
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
10
Owls
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
10
3
Wiregrass Elite
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
0
4
Wiregrass Elite
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
8
12
Mpact Sports 11U
Owls
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
12
3
Wiregrass Elite
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
6
5
Southern Closers
Owls
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
6
4
Longhorns
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
4
1
Longhorns
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
1
5
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
6
4
South Walton Hawks 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
3
3
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Overdrive 12U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
7
11
NWF Baseball 12U
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY
4
5
Overdrive 12U
NWF Baseball 12U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 4:20 PM HARDY
4
2
NWF Baseball 12U
Overdrive 12U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM1)
6
4
Mpact Sports
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM2)
8
2
South Walton Hawks 13U
NWF Baseball 12U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GM3)
2
3
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY (GM4)
-
-
South Walton Hawks 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 4:20 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
3
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
4
5
Southern Closers
Dothan Expos 14U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
0
2
Regulators 14U
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
9
0
Dothan Expos 14U
Regulators 14U
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
10
0
Dothan Expos 14U
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
8
0
Wiregrass Indians 14U
Regulators 14U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
4
2
Dothan Expos 14U
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
The Great Hambinos
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
2
7
Troy Warriors
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
5
9
The Great Hambinos
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
0
7
Troy Warriors
Alabama Raiders
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
7
6
SGSA Sharks
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
0
6
Alabama Raiders
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 09/18/2021 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
8
1
Alabama Raiders
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
2
0
SGSA Sharks
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM2)
7
0
Alabama Raiders
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

16U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
8
Panhandle Trojans
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 7U 1-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Traveling Eagles 7U 0-1-0 0-0-0 0 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Traveling Eagles 7U 4 Diamond Athletics 7U 11

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 0-3-0 0 1
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 22-25-0 0 4
Traveling Eagles 7U 1-1-0 0-0-0 0 0
Diamond Athletics 7U 0-2-0 0-0-0 0 0
Gulf Coast Crush 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 3
Diamond Athletics 8U 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Diamond Athletics 8U 16 Gulf Coast Crush 12
9-18 Gulf Coast Crush 16 Diamond Athletics 7U 1
9-18 Diamond Athletics 8U 20 Traveling Eagles 7U 5
9-18 Traveling Eagles 14 Diamond Athletics 7U 2
9-18 Dirtbags 8u 3 Traveling Eagles 7U 18
9-18 Dirtbags 8u 2 Traveling Eagles 20
9-19 Diamond Athletics 8U 12 Gulf Coast Crush 4
9-19 Traveling Eagles 15 Dirtbags 8u 4
9-19 Diamond Athletics 8U 15 Traveling Eagles 2

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 9U 4-0-0 1-3-0 0 1
Scrappers 3-2-0 0-0-0 0 3
Powerhouse Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
Panhadle Dirt Devils 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 6
Aftershock 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Enterprise ELITE 2-1-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Enterprise ELITE 5 Aftershock 4
9-18 Panhadle Dirt Devils 5 Aftershock 12
9-18 Enterprise ELITE 13 Powerhouse Baseball 9
9-18 South Walton Hawks 9U 19 Panhadle Dirt Devils 0
9-18 Scrappers 12 Powerhouse Baseball 2
9-18 South Walton Hawks 9U 6 Scrappers 5
9-19 Aftershock 14 Powerhouse Baseball 4
9-19 Scrappers 8 Panhadle Dirt Devils 1
9-19 South Walton Hawks 9U 15 Aftershock 0
9-19 Enterprise ELITE 5 Scrappers 8
9-19 South Walton Hawks 9U 5 Scrappers 4

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 10U AA 3-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 0-3-0 4-2-0 0 6
Gulf Coast Spartans 5-0-0 0-0-0 0 2
Diamond Athletics 10u 3-1-0 1-2-0 0 3
Dothan Dingers 2-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Dirtbags 10u 0-3-0 0-5-0 0 5
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 1 Dothan Dingers 8
9-18 Dirtbags 10u 5 Diamond Athletics 10u 8
9-18 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 1 Gulf Coast Spartans 9
9-18 Dothan Dingers 5 Dirtbags 10u 3
9-18 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 2 Diamond Athletics 10u 4
9-18 Gulf Coast Spartans 5 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 4
9-18 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 12 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 2
9-19 Diamond Athletics 10u 17 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 7
9-19 Gulf Coast Spartans 11 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 4
9-19 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10 Dirtbags 10u 0
9-19 Diamond Athletics 10u 5 Gulf Coast Spartans 7
9-19 Dothan Dingers 1 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10
9-19 Gulf Coast Spartans 6 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Wiregrass Elite 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 3
Mpact Sports 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Owls 1-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
Diamond Thrashers 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 6
Longhorns 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Longhorns 15 Diamond Thrashers 0
9-18 Longhorns 8 Owls 4
9-18 Diamond Thrashers 2 Mpact Sports 11U 15
9-18 Owls 1 Southern Closers 10
9-18 Wiregrass Elite 10 Mpact Sports 11U 3
9-18 Wiregrass Elite 0 Southern Closers 4
9-19 Mpact Sports 11U 8 Owls 12
9-19 Wiregrass Elite 12 Diamond Thrashers 3
9-19 Southern Closers 6 Owls 5
9-19 Longhorns 6 Wiregrass Elite 4
9-19 Longhorns 4 Southern Closers 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Overdrive 12U 0-2-1 0-0-0 0 5
NWF Baseball 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
South Walton Hawks 13U 3-0-0 0-0-0 0 1
Gulf Coast JackHammers 1-1-1 0-0-0 0 2
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 3
Enterprise Baseball 13u 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Enterprise Baseball 13u 1 Mpact Sports 8
9-18 Enterprise Baseball 13u 1 Gulf Coast JackHammers 5
9-18 South Walton Hawks 13U 6 Mpact Sports 4
9-18 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3 Overdrive 12U 3
9-18 NWF Baseball 12U 7 South Walton Hawks 13U 11
9-18 Overdrive 12U 4 NWF Baseball 12U 5
9-19 NWF Baseball 12U 4 Overdrive 12U 2
9-19 Mpact Sports 6 Enterprise Baseball 13u 4
9-19 South Walton Hawks 13U 8 NWF Baseball 12U 2
9-19 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2 Mpact Sports 3
9-19 South Walton Hawks 13U - Mpact Sports -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 14U 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 4
Dothan Expos 14U 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2
Wiregrass Indians 14U 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Southern Closers 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 Southern Closers 2 Wiregrass Indians 14U 3
9-18 Southern Closers 4 Dothan Expos 14U 5
9-18 Regulators 14U 0 Wiregrass Indians 14U 2
9-18 Dothan Expos 14U 9 Regulators 14U 0
9-19 Dothan Expos 14U 10 Southern Closers 0
9-19 Wiregrass Indians 14U 8 Regulators 14U 0
9-19 Dothan Expos 14U 4 Wiregrass Indians 14U 2

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Raiders 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Panhandle Trojans 1-1-0 0-0-0 0 0
SGSA Sharks 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 4-6-0 0 4
BeachSox Baseball 1-1-0 0-0-0 0 0
The Great Hambinos 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-18 The Great Hambinos 5 BeachSox Baseball 2
9-18 Troy Warriors 2 BeachSox Baseball 7
9-18 The Great Hambinos 5 SGSA Sharks 9
9-18 Troy Warriors 0 Alabama Raiders 7
9-18 SGSA Sharks 7 Panhandle Trojans 6
9-18 Alabama Raiders 0 Panhandle Trojans 6
9-19 Alabama Raiders 8 The Great Hambinos 1
9-19 SGSA Sharks 2 Troy Warriors 0
9-19 Alabama Raiders 7 SGSA Sharks 0

16U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
BeachSox Baseball 1-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Panhandle Trojans 0-1-0 0-0-0 0 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Panhandle Trojans 7 BeachSox Baseball 8

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER